Last Updated: April 20, 2014
 UPCOMING SCHEDULE FC BUCKS PRIDE TEAM TRYOUTS WILL BE MONDAY, APRIL 21ST AND MONDAY, APRIL 28TH AT 6:00 PM AT BIG MEADOW FIELDS. CUPS GAME WEDNESDAY, APRIL 23RD 7:00 PM MACCLESFIELD PARK FIELD D.  

My Account
Login  ·  Signup
Add Site to Favorites
Go to MyLeagueLineup

Visitor Counter
18,545

  • 2011 PAGS Division 1 Unbeaten Champions! Way to Go Pride!
  • 2011 FC Delco Players Cup Undefeated Champions!
  • 2012 EPYSA STATE CUP FINALIST!
  • 2012 FC Europa Cup Undefeated Champions!
  • 2012 Manhattan Kickoff Classic Champions!
Headlines
2013 - 2014 U13 SEASON ACCOMPLISHMENTS
2012 - 2013 U12 SEASON ACCOMPLISHMENTS
2011 2012 U - 11 SEASON ACCOMPLISHMENTS
2010 - 2011 U-10 SEASON ACCOMPLISHMENTS (CRUSA Crushers)
2009 - 2010 U-9 SEASON ACCOMPLISHMENTS (CRUSA Crushers)

Welcome to the Home of the FC Bucks Pride 2000 - U13 Girls Soccer Team

 

THE PRIDE HAS BEEN ACCEPTED TO PLAY IN THE 2014 PDA SPING KICKOFF.  PRIDE WILL PLAY IN THE HIGHEST LEVEL AND GAMES WILL BE PLAYED IN EASTHAMPTON TOWNSHIP, NEW JERSEY.  SCHEDULES ARE BELOW.  FOR MORE INFORMATION ON THIS TOURNAMENT PLEASE CLICK ON LOGO ABOVE.

4/12/2014
Girls U13 Red  
Game Time Home Team   Away Team   Location
Bracket B
#217 
  8:00 AM
TOPHAT SC TH 19 GOLD (GA)   CRUSA FC BUCKS PRIDE ECNL (PAE)   RV #2  
#220 
  12:40 PM
SOUTH SHORE SELECT U13 ELITE (MA)   CRUSA FC BUCKS PRIDE ECNL (PAE)   RV #2  
4/13/2014
Girls U13 Red  
Game Time Home Team   Away Team   Location
Bracket B
#222 
  11:30 AM
GBFC SELECT RILEY (NYW)   CRUSA FC BUCKS PRIDE ECNL (PAE)   RV #4

Game Time Home Team   Away Team   Location
 
#223 
Playoffs
Final
  2:30 PM
Bracket A #1   Bracket B #1   RV #3

 

THE PRIDE PARTICIPATED IN THE 2014 JEFFERSON CUP TOURNAMENT MARCH 14-16TH.  THE JEFF CUP IS THE #2 RANKING GIRLS TOURNAMENT IN THE COUNTRY.  ALL GAMES WILL BE PLAYED IN THE RICHMOND VIRGINIA AREA.    TO LEARN MORE ABOUT THIS TOURNAMENT CLICK ON THE LOGO ABOVE.  

Girls U13 Elite

Group A

Saturday, March 15, 2014
TimeHome TeamResultsAway TeamLocation
 12:00 PM
CRUSA FC BUCKS PRIDE ECNL - FC VIRGINIA '00 PRE ECNL Capital Park #4
 4:30 PM
CRUSA FC BUCKS PRIDE ECNL - NEW YORK SC G00 Capital Park #4

 

Sunday, March 16, 2014
TimeHome TeamResultsAway TeamLocation
 10:40 AM
CRUSA FC BUCKS PRIDE ECNL - PDA HORNETS

Capital Park #4

 

 

Sunday, March 16, 2014
TimeHome TeamResultsAway TeamLocation
Final
 1:45 PM
Bracket A #1 - Bracket B #1 Capital Park #3
Bonus Game
 1:45 PM
Bracket A #2 - Bracket B #2 Capital Park #2

 THE PRIDE PARTICIPATED IN THE NORTH CAROLINA TRIANGLE FRIENDLIES IN FAYETTEVILLE, NC OVER THE JANUARY 24-26TH WEEKEND.  HOTEL INFORMATION CAN BE FOUND BY CLICKING ON THE LINK.  TO READ MORE ABOUT THIS TOURNAMENT PLEASE CLICK ON THE LINK ABOVE.

 

PRIDE PARTICIPATED IN THE HIGHEST BRACKET FOR OUR AGE GROUP IN WTH WAGS TOURNAMENT IN THE WASHINGTON, D.C. AREA OVER COLUBUS DAY WEEKEND.  FOR MORE INFORMATION ON THIS TOURNAMENT CLICK ON LOGO ABOVE

 

 

THE PRIDE WERE THE INAUGURAL CHAMPIONS OF THE MORRIS UNITED STA SOCCER TOURNAMENT HELD ON LABOR DAY WEEKEND - SATURDAY, AUGUST 31ST AND SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 1ST.  TO LEARN MORE ABOUT THIS TOURNAMENT PLEASE CLICK ON THE LOGO ABOVE.

 THE PRIDE WERE SEMI-FINALIST AT THE 2013 SPIRIT UNITED KICK-OFF CLASSIC THE WEEKEND OF AUGUST 24-25TH LOSING 4-3 IN PENATLY KICKS.  ALL GAMES TO WERE PLAYED IN THE DOWNINGTOWN, PA AREA.   TO LEARN MORE ABOUT THIS TOURNAMENT PLEASE CLICK ON THE LOGO ABOVE.

 12 Team Playoff

Semi-Finals A
 BREAKERS GU13 (MA)
 1 
 BRICKTOWN FURY (NJ)
 0   
Semi-Finals B
 COUNCIL ROCK UNITED FC BU
 3   
 SOUTH JERSEY ELITE BARONS
 4 
Final
 BREAKERS GU13 (MA)
 3 
 SOUTH JERSEY ELITE BARONS
 1   
Consolation A
 NJ FORCE CRUSH (NJ)
 0   
 PENN FUSION SA '00 GIRLS
 0   
Consolation B
 LEHIGH VALLEY UNITED UNIT
 1   
 FREEHOLD SL UNITED (NJ)
 2 
Consolation C
 PREMIER STRIKERS (MD)
 2   
 FC STARS OF MASS NORTH UN
 2   
Consolation D
 YARDLEY MAKEFIELD SOCCER
 1 
 CONTINENTAL FC DELCO ECNL
 0   

 

 

 

THE PRIDE PLACE SECOND AT THE 2013 JAGS TOURNAMENT IN CENTRAL NEW JERSEY.   PLEASE CLICK ON THE LINK ABOVE FOR MORE INFORMATION REGARDING THIS TOURNAMENT.

THE PRIDE PARTICIPATED IN THE 2013 FC DELCO PLAYERS CUP TOURNAMENT IN THE DOWNINGTOWN AREA OVER MEMORIAL DAY WEEKEND.   PLEASE CLICK ON THE LOGO ABOVE FOR MORE INFORMATION REGARDING THIS TOURNAMENT.

 

 THE PRIDE HAS WON THE 2013 YMS EPIC TOURNAMENT ON MOTHER'S DAY WEEKEND. PLEASE CLICK ON LINK ABOVE FOR MORE INFORMATION REGARDING THIS TOURNAMENT. 

 

 

 

 THE PRIDE WON THE PDA SPRING KICKOFF 2013 - PLAYING SOME TOUGH COMPETITION!

 

 

THE PRIDE WAS A FINALIST IN THE EPYSA STATE CUPS - THE TOURNAMENT IS CALLED THE NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES (NCS).   PLEASE CLICK ON LINK ABOVE TO LEARN MORE ABOUT THIS TOURNAMENT.

 

 

    THE PRIDE PARTICIPATED IN THE HIGHEST LEVEL OF THE 11 V 11 JEFFERSON CUP TOURNAMENT IN VIRGINIA.   

 

 

 IN OUR 8 V 8  STATE CUP PREPARATION TOURNAMENT THE PRIDE WENT 4-0-0 TO WIN THE FC EUROPA TURF CUP CHAMPIONSHIP FOR THE SECOND YEAR IN A ROW.

 FC Europa 2013 Champs

 

The Pride is now the 2X defending Champions of the FC Delco Players Cup Tournament.   For further information on the tournament please click on the logo above.  
 
 
 

TTHE PRIDE FINISHED IN 3RD PLACE AT THE 2013 MANHATTAN CLASSIC KICK-OFF.  THE PRIDE GAVE UP NO GOALS HOWEVER, THE TIE-BREAKER DID NOT GO OUR WAY. 

The Pride has won the highest level at the 2012 Spirit United Kickoff Classic in Downingtown, PA.  Winning 4-0-0!
 
 
Repeat Champions 2012 FC Delco Players Cup

Upcoming Games/Practices

Wednesday,  Apr 23
FC BUCKS PRIDE @ YMS GUNNERS 7:00pm Macclesfield Park
Saturday,  Apr 26
FC BUCKS ECNL @ CFC 5:15pm CHOATE TURF FIELD
Sunday,  Apr 27
FC BUCKS ECNL @ SOCCERPLUS 10:00am FALCON FIELD
Saturday,  May 3
STATE CUPS TBD @ FC BUCKS PRIDE TBA TBA
Saturday,  May 17
MATCHFIT @ FC BUCKS ECNL 9:00am Municipal Park
Sunday,  May 18
STATE CUPS TBD @ FC BUCKS PRIDE TBA TBA
CONTINENTAL @ FC BUCKS ECNL 9:00am Municipal Park

For a complete schedule listing, click here!

Upcoming Events

Monday,  Apr 28
TEAM PRACTICE Outdoor 6:00pm Council Rock North Turf Field
Wednesday,  Apr 30
TEAM PRACTICE Outdoor 6:00pm Council Rock North Turf Field
Monday,  May 5
TEAM PRACTICE Outdoor 6:00pm Council Rock North Turf Field
Monday,  May 12
TEAM PRACTICE Outdoor 6:00pm Council Rock North Turf Field
Monday,  May 19
TEAM PRACTICE Outdoor 6:00pm Council Rock North Turf Field
Saturday,  May 24
FC DELCO PLAYERS CUP
Sunday,  May 25
FC DELCO PLAYERS CUP
Monday,  May 26
FC DELCO PLAYERS CUP
TEAM PRACTICE Outdoor 6:00pm Council Rock North Turf Field
Monday,  Jun 2
TEAM PRACTICE Outdoor 6:00pm Council Rock North Turf Field
Monday,  Jun 9
TEAM PRACTICE Outdoor 6:00pm Council Rock North Turf Field

For a complete calendar listing, click here!



powered by LeagueLineup.com

FC Bucks Pride