Visitor Counter
104,551

  • THE FAIRFIELD BALLERS HAVE PARTNERED WITH ADIDAS!!

 North 9/u BOYS

NOR CAL ACES   2nd

SOLANO SELECT 1st

 

10/U BOYS

SF CHAMPIONS  2nd

SOLANO SELECT 1st

TURNER (NBBA) 3rd

EASOM (NBBA) 6th

NBBA (PHAN)  4th

NBBA(BAUER 7th

EXPRESS 5th

 

11/U BOYS

TURNER (NBBA)  4th D1

SF CHAMPIONS  3rd  D1

SOLANO SELECT  2nd D2

COUNTY BEARS 4th D2

EAST BAY SOLDIERS   2nd D1

SPLASH CITY 1st   D1

NCP    1st D2

EXPRESS D3 5th D2

BAY VALLEY GENERALS D3 3rd D2

GILL (NBBA) D3   8th D2

NUNEZ (NBBA)D3   7th D2

BACICH (NBBA)D3   6th D2

 

12/U BOYS

WOLFPACK D1   2nd D2

WINTER (NBBA) D1  4th D2

COUNTY BEARS D1  3rd D2

MTB BALLERS D1  1st

NCP ORANGE D2  2nd

NCP BLUE D2 5th

SCHEPPS (NBBA) D3 4th  1-2

OWENS (NBBA) D3  2nd 

PRESCOTT(NBBA)D2 1st

SHAGUN (NBBA) D-3 5th D3

 PHAN NBBA)D2 8th D2

SHAW (NBBA) D3  6th

PEDERSON (NBBA) 6th D2

SOLANO SELECTD2  7th D2

EXPRESS D2 4th

BASELINE D2 3rd

WOLFPACK D3 3rd

BAKER (NBBA) D3 1st

 

13/U BOYS 

RESNICK 2nd  D1

COUNTY BEARS  D2 4th

Lott  D2   2nd

BALLERS  D2  5th

NOR CAL ACES D1  1st   D1

NCP  D1  3rd

BARDE (NBBA) D2   1st

BAUER (NBBA) 6th D2  3-5

RATSHIN (NBBA)   D2 2nd 

JOHNSON (NBBA)  7th D2

SHAW (NBBA)D3  4th D3

BACICH(NBBA) D3 3rd D3

GERHOLD(NBBA) D3  1st D3

EXPRESS RED D2  3rd

EXPRESS WHITE D3 2nd D3

BAY VALLEY GENERALS  4th D1

 

14/U BOYS

MTB D1 3-4  5th

CORNERSTONE D1 4th D1

SF CHAMPIONS D1 2nd D1

WINTER NBBA D1 6th

FFBALLERS D2   3-4

LEGENDS D2   3-6

NCP  6-1 D2  2nd D2

SF CHAMPIONS D2  5th 

SCHEPPS (NBBA) D2   6th

DEMAESTRI (NBBA) D2 7th

MYERSON (NBBA) D2  9th

IACOPI (NBBA) D2 8th

SOLANO SELECT  D1 1st D1

PRESCOTT (NBBA) D2    1st D2

WASHINGTON (NBBA) D2   10th

EAST BAY SOLDIERS D1  3rd D1

BASELINE D1  3rd D2

WOLF PACK D3  1st

KAY (NBBA) D3 2nd

NUNEZ (NBBA) D3 3rd

HUFF (NBBA) D3 5th

GILL (NBBA) D3  4th

EXPRESS D2 4th

 

FROSH

BLUE DEVILS   9th

HUFF  10th

BUTLER    2nd

EASTBAY SOLDIERS  1st

DEMAESTRI    7th

GONGORA    6th

FF BALLERS   4th

BASELINE  5th

PEBA  3rd

BOLES 8th

 

JV

BLUE DEVILS  D1    4th

COUNTY BEARS D2 5th

SOUTHERN MARIN LIGHTINING D1  1st

FLIGHT ELITE D1  2-0

JENKINS (NBBA) D1  2nd

MORRIS ELITE D2 10th

LLOYD (NBBA) D2 8th

VIERA (NBBA) D2  3rd

WILMOT D3 7th

WONG D3   6th

WOOLF D3  9th

 

VARSITY

BLUE DEVILS D1    2nd

1 TEAM  DREAM D1  7th

SUPER FAST D2 1st  D2

WOLF PACK D1   5th

APT D1     3rd

JENKINS (NBBA)D1 1st

ROSS (NBBA) D1 6th

BAKER(NBBA) D1 4th

TRACY CYLONEZ  D2 3rd

BLUE DEVILS (D2)  0-6  6th

JAGUARS ) D2   2nd

BURNS (NBBA) D2   1-5

COESTER(NBBA) D2   4th

MORRIS ELITE D2 5th

 

GIRLS 5TH

BASELINE  2nd

TRACY CYCLONEZ  3rd

NOR CAL ACES  4th

RENEGADES   1st

 

GIRLS 6TH 

RENEGADES  2nd

BORELLO (NBBA)  1st

CALI BALLAZ 3rd

 

7TH GIRLS

TRACY CYCLONEZ 4th

 

8TH GIRLS

NBBA (OWEN) 5th

BALLERS   2nd

RAPTORS   3rd

ALLEN (NBBA)7th

STOCKTON MUSTANGS 1st

LAKOSE 6th

 

JV GIRLS

JBS  2nd

BSP 3rd

STOCKTON MUSTANGS  1st

VARSITY GIRLS

SOLANO ELITE  1st

BORELLO (NBBA)  2nd

RAPTORS 1  4th

BSP    3rd

Bay Chicks 5th

 MOrris ELite 6th

Stockton Mustangs

MTB Ballers 7th grade Takes home GOld in BAS Martin Luther King TOurney !! Great Job

 13/u Ballers wins 8th d2 in Ballers Select tourney 

14/u Ballers Select wins Ballers Select Tourney 

9/u MTB Ballers win hardwood palace Tournament of Champion 

12/u Ballers win Hardwood Palace Tournament of Champions!!

 

                            FF Ballers are partnered with UNDER ARMOUR !!!!!

            2018 TOURNEYS

March 10th & 11th  Ballers & 4 BALLERS ONLY

MARCH 31ST          Ballers  1 Day Easter Jam    

April  7TH & 8TH    Oakland Rebels

April  21ST -22ND   NBBA

April 28TH & 29TH   APT           

May 12th               Fairfield Ballers 1 Day Mother Day Tournament will Sell Out Boys & Girls

May 19&20             SF Rebels 

May 26-27th         Fairfield Ballers & NBBA (no need to go to Reno) LOCATION FAIRFIELD

June 9TH &10       4 BALLERS ONLY

June   16TH             Fairfield Ballers

July     18-22              Las Vegas

 

 
Contact coaches for tournament:


 

 

1

JV Coach Dedrick (707) 416-6801

15 d1Ballers Select Ranked 22 in Country Ranked 2 in West COast  Leon 707 812-3286

14/u D1 MTB Ballers 

15/ u Boys: Coach Dejon (510) 932-3162

12 Boys D1 (Purple)   MTB Ballers  707 315-4733  

13/u n 14/ud2 Boys: Coach. Eric. 707 980 5794

11/u MTB Ballers  707 315-4733  

9/u MTB Ballers

9th girls 

8th girls. eric.        707 580 1481.  



ALUMNI
                            

The 1st graduating class of Baller History 2009 get 2 players in each league to have MVP HONORS!!!!!

ROMAN ROBINSON SCAC LEAGUE MVP 2009 RODRIGUEZ HIGH (voted MVP All City team)

MICHAEL McCHRISTIAN MEL MVP 2009 WIL C WOOD HIGH (invited to the Sac Vs. Bay All-star team 2nd year in a row!)

 

Girls:

  • Khristina Hunter Scholarship San Diego State (D-1) 
  • Joz-Lynn Case Scholarship William Jessop (NAIA)
  • Ally Brown Scholarship Cal State Bakersfield (D-1)
  • Thelaya Nickson Scholarship Cal State Eastbay (D-2)
  • Hillarie Grant Scholarship Dominguez Hills (D-2)
  • Jazmine Miller Scholarship Chico State University (D-2)
  • Jala Carter Scholarship  Holy Names (D-2)
  • Jehiah Cook Scholarship UNLV   (D-1)
  • Taylor Crowder Scholarship Sac State (D-1) 
  • Aleseanna Whitney Scholarship Stanislaus (D-2)
  • Zaire Williams Scholarship New Mexico State 
  • Destinee Sinegal Waldorf College Iowa (NAIA)
  • Tamorie Sanger   Dixie State   (D-1)
  • Kianna Moore  Utah                (D-1

 

Boys:

  • Franky Johnson Scholarship Virginia (D-1)
  • Lavar Neuville Scholarship Pacific (D-1)
  • Mike Mc Christian Scholarship Idaho (D-1)
  • Roman Robinson Scholarship Dominican Republic (D-2)
  • Tramayne Bondurant Scholarship Arizona (D-1)
  • Robbie Herndon Scholarship San Francisco State (D-2)
  • BJ SMith Scholarship Sonoma State (D-2)
  • Erik Kinney Scholarship Cal State Bakersfield (D-1)
  • James Lake Scholarship Adams State (D-2)
  • Ronnie Baker Scholarship Alaska Anchorage (D-2)
  • Rashaad Allen Scholarship   Alaska Anchorage (D-2)
  • Tyler Idowu Scholarship Washington Eastern (D-2)
  • Koree Cox  Scholarship Hawaii Pacific (D-2)
  •  Kareem Ransom Scholarship  Benedict (D-2)
  • John Ocon  Scholarship  Ottawa Kansa (D-2)
  • Devon Pouncey  Scholarship Pacific University Seattle (D-2)
  •  Mike McKinney Scholarship San Diego Christian (D-2)
  • Jose Flores  Scholarship Cal State Bakersfield (D-1)
  • Tahron Morrison Scholarship Holy Names (D-2)
  • Ryan Stewart  Whitman (D-3)
  • Jansen Smith.   Cal  Martime (D-2) 
  • Roosevelt Smith  Iowa (D-2)

Our players are always underrated and we are all from 707 and doing very well a lot of colleges are biting at our players so we shall see..

                                                                                               "Heart, Hustle, & Hard Work!"

 

 
Things to do in & around Fairfield:

Scandia Mini Golf and Go karts 4300 Central Place Fairfield, Ca
Westfield Mall & Movies 1350 Travis Blvd Fairfield, Ca
Stars Bowling 155 Browns Valley Parkway Vacaville, Ca
Vacaville Outlets 321 Nut tree Rd Vacaville, CA
Legend & Heroes Bar & Grill kids welcomed Golf Course 3990 Paradise Valley Rd.
Allan Witt Water Park 1741 W. Texas St Fairfield, Ca

Marine World in Vallejo 15 minutes away!!!

>>> Click here for Registration form <<<

Coaches must fill out registration form and fax to me @ (707) 455-9237
Thank You!