Last Updated: May 20, 2014

My Account
Login  ·  Signup
Add Site to Favorites
Go to MyLeagueLineup

Visitor Counter
195,758

  • Come Join FOCUS SPORTS BASKETBALL, where our focus is the kids!!!
  • Please sign our guestbook and leave us comments. Thank you!
  • Focus Basketball, Keep Your Eye On The Goal!
Register Online
Team Regristration Form
Player Registration Form
Headlines
Team Rosters
Tournament Payments
Upcoming Tournaments of 2013

FOR UPCOMING TOURNAMENT AND SCHEDULES PLEASE VISIT US @ OUR NEW WEBSITE

(CLICK THE LINK BELOW)

http://www.focusbasketball.net/

 

 

 

 

 

         
         
3rd/9u Boys        
         
Dominators        
SCV Quakes 8u        
Hoopmasters        
SCV Quakes 9u        
Focus        
         
Saturday        
9am SCV Quakes 9u vs Hoopmasters 8-Dasani
10am Dominators vs SCV Quakes 8u 8-Dasani
11am SCV Quakes 9u vs Focus 8-Dasani
1pm Hoopmasters vs Dominators 8-Dasani
2pm Focus vs SCV Quakes 8u 7-Coke
         
Sunday        
9am Focus vs Dominators 7-Coke
11am Dominators vs SCV Quakes 9u 7-Coke
12pm SCV Quakes 8u vs Focus 7-Coke
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
4th/10u Boys        
         
Sherman Oaks Bellators      
Hoopmasters        
MOC Magic        
NLBP        
         
Saturday        
10am Sherman Oak Bellators vs Hoopmasters 7-Coke
12pm NLBP vs Sherman Oak Bellators 7-Coke
2pm Hoopmasters vs MOC Magic 2-Powerade
4pm MOC Magic vs NLBP 1-ESPN
         
Sunday        
10am 2nd Seed vs 3rd Seed 7-Coke
12pm 1st Seed vs Winner Of 10am Game 4-Mazda
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
5th/11u Boys      
         
Pool A        
5 on Five Red        
Sherman Oaks Bellators      
NLBC Black        
         
Pool B        
Pacific Elite        
Hoopmasters        
Spyder Surf        
         
Saturday        
8am Spyder Surf vs Hoopmasters 6-Wells Fargo
9am 5 On Five Red vs Sherman Oaks Bellators 6-Wells Fargo
10am Hoopmasters vs Pacific Elite 6-Wells Fargo
11am Sherman Oaks Bellators vs NLBC Black 6-Wells Fargo
12pm Pacific Elite vs Spyder Surf 6-Wells Fargo
1pm NLBC Black vs 5 On Five  Red 6-Wells Fargo
         
Sunday        
9am 2A vs 1B 2-Powerade
9am 1A vs 2B 4-Mazda
11am   Championship   5-Sprite
12pm 3A vs 3B 6-Wells Fargo
         
         
         
6th/12u Boys(Shootout)      
         
Play Uptempo        
Downey Ballhogs        
Hoopmasters        
         
         
Saturday        
         
11am Hoopmasters vs Play Uptempo 7-Coke
1pm Play Uptempo vs Downey Ballhogs 7-Coke
3pm Downey Ballhogs vs Hoopmsters 7-Coke
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
6th/12u Boys      
         
Pool A        
SBYS        
OC Rain        
NLBP        
         
Pool B        
MOC Magic        
Bad Boys Domination        
SCV Quakes        
NLBC Black        
         
Saturday        
9am NLBP vs OC Rain 4-Mazda
11am SBYS vs NLBP 4-Mazda
1pm OC Rain vs SBYS 4-Mazda
1pm MOC Magic vs SCV Quakes 2-Powerade
3pm SCV Quakes vs Bad Boys Domination 1-ESPN
5pm Bad Boys Domination vs MOC Magic 1-ESPN
         
Sunday        
9am 3A vs NLBC Black 4-Mazda
10am 2A vs 1B 2-Powerade
10am 1A vs 2B 4-Mazda
11am NLBC Black vs 3B 4-Mazda
12pm   Championship   5-Sprite
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
7th/13u Boys Silver      
         
Pool A        
SBC        
Pacific Elite        
NLBC Green        
         
Pool A        
5 On Five Red        
South Bay Select        
RC Bulls 13u Red        
OC Pride        
         
         
Saturday        
8am SBC vs NLBC Green 4-Mazda
9am Pacific Elite vs SBC 5-Sprite
11am NLBC Green vs Pacific Elite 5-Sprite
1pm 5 On Five Red vs RC Bulls 13u Red 5-Sprite
3pm South Bay Select vs 5 On Five Red 5-Sprite
3pm RC Bulls 13u Red vs OC Pride 4-Mazda
5pm OC Pride vs South Bay Select 5-Sprite
         
Sunday        
9am 3A vs RC Bulls 13u Red 6-Wells Fargo
10am 2A vs 1B 6-Wells Fargo
11am 3B   RC Bulls 13u Red  
11am 1A vs 2B 6-Wells Fargo
1pm   Championship   5-Sprite
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
7th/13u Boys Gold      
         
5 On Five Black        
NLBC Black        
Hoopmasters        
OC Premier        
         
         
Saturday        
10am NLBC Black vs 5 On Five Black 5-Sprite
12pm Hoopmasters vs NLBC Black 4-Mazda
3pm 5 On Five Black vs OC Premier 3-Champ
5pm OC Premier vs Hoopmasters 3-Champ
         
Sunday        
10am 2nd Seed vs 3rd Seed 5-Sprite
12pm 1st Seed vs Winner Of 10am Game 2-Powerade
         
         
         
8th/14u Boys Shootout      
         
         
RC Bulls Red        
Xcel Hoops        
Hoopmasters Red        
         
Saturday        
9am RC Bulls vs Hoopmasters Red 3-Champ
11am Xcel Hoops vs RC Bulls 3-Champ
2pm Hoopmasters Red vs Xcel Hoops 3-Champ
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
8th/14u Boys Silver      
         
Pool A        
5 on Five Red        
Play Uptempo        
Spyder Surf        
         
Pool B        
NLBP        
OC Vision        
818 Swoosh        
         
Saturday        
9am Play Uptempo vs Spyder Surf  1-ESPN
10am OC Vision vs NLBP 1-ESPN
11am 5 On Five Red vs Play Uptempo 1-ESPN
12pm 818 Swoosh vs OC Vision 1-ESPN
1pm Spyder Surf vs 5 On Five Red 1-ESPN
2pm NLBP vs 818 Swoosh 1-ESPN
         
Sunday        
9am 1A vs 2B 1-ESPN
9am 2A vs 1B 5-Sprite
11am 3A vs 3B 1-ESPN
12pm   Championship   3-Champ
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
8th/14u Boys Gold      
         
Pool A        
JSK        
NLBC Green        
Manhattan Beach Monarchs      
         
Pool B        
Tustin Blaze        
Beast Up        
Hoopmasters Black      
         
         
Saturday        
10am NLBC Green vs JSK 3-Champ
12pm Hoopmasters Black vs Tustin Blaze 3-Champ
12pm MB Monarchs vs NLBC Green 5-Sprite
2pm Beast Up vs Hoopmasters 6-Wells Fargo
2pm JSK vs MB Monarchs 5-Sprirte
4pm Tustin Blaze vs Beast Up 3-Champ
         
         
Sunday        
9am RC Bulls 13u Black vs 3B 3-Champ
10am 2A vs 1B 1-ESPN
10am 1A vs 2B 3-Champ
11am Loser of 10am vs RC Bulls 13u Black 3-Champ
1pm   Championship   3-Champ
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
7th & 8th Grade Girls      
         
SBC        
Aikanes 8th        
Rc Bulls 14u        
818 Swoosh        
Aikanes 7th        
Rc Bulls 12u        
         
Saturday        
8am SBC vs Aikanes 8th 1-ESPN
10am Aikanes 8th vs. RC Bulls 14u 4-Mazda
11am Aikanes 7th   SBC 2-Powerade
12pm RC Bulls 14u vs 818 Swoosh 2-Powerade
2pm 818 Swoosh vvs Aikanes 7th 4-Mazda
         
Sunday        
9am SBC vs RC Bulls 12u 2-Powerade
11am 818 Swoosh vs SBC 2-Powerade
12pm RC Bulls 12u vs Aikanes 7th 1-ESPN
1pm Aikanes 8th vs 818 Swoosh 1-ESPN


Focus Basketball

powered by LeagueLineup