News

League Convenor Contact Info:

Monday - Ryan Leeney - 905-978-0714 - ryan.leeney@gmail.com 

Tuesday - Jamie Partington - 647-979-1417 - jamiepartington17@gmail.com 

Wednesday - Derek Henershott - 289-880-5203 - dhendershott@gmail.com 

Thursday - Larry McArthur - 905-746-0246 - larrymcarthur@live.ca 


Rule which all players should be aware of:

Any Team that forfeits a game will also receive a one game suspension. The game they are suspended for will be given to the Team they forfeit against.

 

 


Need a Goalie

Contact : Goalies Now - Matt at -905-902-7020  or email goaliesnow@gmail.com

Upcoming Games/Practices
Apr 23
Championship Games
Glory Hogs @ Cheddar
8:30pm
Monday Summer Division
Off Side Kings @ Everblades
6:30pm
Screaming Beavers @ ARV Slapsticks
7:00pm
TBA Lloy @ Knights
7:30pm
Team Pitcher @ Beer Monkey's
8:00pm
Pylons @ SC Jets
9:00pm
North Stars @ Twisters
9:30pm
Apr 24
Monday Summer Division
SC Jets @ North Stars
9:15pm
Mon/Tues Summer Division # 1
Rough Knights @ Twine Ticklers
8:15pm
Apr 25
Wednesday Summer Division
Niagara Blues @ Whalers
7:30pm
Dirty Mike and The Boys @ Smoke
8:30pm
SC Choppers @ Speaker City
8:30pm
Mooseheads @ Cummins Cider
9:30pm
Duck Puck @ Fussy Puckers
9:30pm
16 Centres @ Phantoms
10:30pm
Half Price Wings @ Hamilton Coyotes
10:30pm
Apr 26
Thursday Summer Division
Zambroni's @ Glossy Red
8:30pm
Zzone Contracting @ Burlington Huskies
9:00pm
Grinders @ District # 5
9:30pm
Bucks @ Burlington Thunder
10:00pm
Honey Badgers @ Creek
10:30pm
Apr 27
Friday Summer Division
Glory Hogs @ Taylor Steel / Pcuks
7:30pm
Generals @ Generals
8:15pm
The Stallions @ Rockets
8:30pm
"puck hogs" @ Pumpers
9:30pm
Apr 30
Monday Summer Division
Cheddar @ Twisters
6:30pm
SC Jets @ Screaming Beavers
7:00pm
Beer Monkey's @ Knights
8:00pm
16 Centres @ TBA Lloy
9:00pm
North Stars @ Team Pitcher
9:30pm
ARV Slapsticks @ Everblades
10:00pm
Mon/Tues Summer Division # 1
MSH @ The Tropics
7:30pm
Rough Knights @ Hoolie Hockey
8:30pm
May 1
Monday Summer Division
Screaming Beavers @ Knights
7:00pm
Mon/Tues Summer Division # 1
Steel City Raiders @ Twine Ticklers
8:30pm
May 2
Wednesday Summer Division
Pylons @ Smoke
7:00pm
Niagara Blues @ Half Price Wings
7:00pm
Duck Puck @ Dirty Mike and The Boys
8:00pm
Speaker City @ Hamilton Coyotes
8:00pm
SC Choppers @ Off Side Kings
9:00pm
Phantoms @ The Stallions
9:00pm
Mooseheads @ Whalers
10:00pm
Fussy Puckers @ Cummins Cider
10:00pm
May 3
Thursday Summer Division
"puck hogs" @ Glossy Red
7:00pm
Burlington Thunder @ Creek
8:00pm
District # 5 @ Team Punishment
8:30pm
Zzone Contracting @ Bucks
9:00pm
Grinders @ Glory Hogs
9:30pm
Burlington Huskies @ Zambroni's
10:00pm
May 4
Friday Summer Division
Cheddar @ Pumpers
7:30pm
Honey Badgers @ Rockets
8:00pm
The Frybags @ Taylor Steel / Pcuks
8:30pm
Generals @ Generals
9:00pm
View Full Schedule