My Account
Login  ·  Signup
Add Site to Favorites
Go to MyLeagueLineup

  • GC HS Lacrosse Saturday 4/5 Wantagh Home at 11:00 am
Welcome to the
Garden City Youth Lax Website

    

 

 

 

 

     

Register online for free Monster Kids Lacrosse Clinic

Come out for a great day of lacrosse, pizza and DJ.  All proceeds will benefit the Monster Kids Foundation.  Click on the registration tab to confirm your interest.  

 

Monster's Kids Foundation founded by Tim Goettelmann is a charitable organization dedicated to the Cohen Children’s Medical Center of New York (CCMC), part of the North Shore-LIJ Health System. Specfically, the New Hyde Park facility is one of only two pediatric trauma centers in the New York area. 


Upcoming Games

Sunday,  Apr 27
3RD GRADE
CSH @ Ruckh 12:00pm St Pauls
Syosset @ Anderson 12:00pm St Pauls
Paisley @ Manhasset 1:30pm Away
Massapequa @ Suba 1:30pm St Pauls
4TH GRADE
Perisa @ Northport 9:15am Away
Roslyn @ Cole 10:30am St Pauls
Peters @ Shoreham W.R. 12:00pm Away
Harborfields @ Fargione 3:00pm St Pauls
5TH GRADE
Colucci @ Huntington Village 8:00am Away
John Schlipf @ Syosset 12:00pm Away
Oceanside @ Blair 3:00pm St Pauls
Bayville @ Mike Luchessi 4:30pm St Pauls
6TH GRADE
Zagari @ Massapequa 9:00am Away
Spirakis @ Roslyn 3:00pm Away
Kings Park @ Arianas 4:30pm St Pauls
Sunday,  May 4
3RD GRADE
Bellmore @ Anderson 12:00pm St Pauls
CSH @ Ruckh 12:00pm St Pauls
Suba @ Manhasset 4:30pm Away
Paisley @ Huntington 5:00pm Away
4TH GRADE
Perisa @ BYE TBA BYE
Cold Spring Harbor @ Peters 1:30pm St Pauls
Kings Park @ Fargione 1:30pm St Pauls
Cole @ Northport 2:15pm Away
5TH GRADE
Mike Luchessi @ Mineola 11:00am Away
Hewlett @ Blair 3:00pm St Pauls
Hicksville @ Colucci 3:00pm St Pauls
Shoreham W.R. @ John Schlipf 4:30pm St Pauls
6TH GRADE
Arianas @ No Game Scheduled 11:00am BYE
Zagari @ Bayville 11:30am Away
Northport @ Spirakis 4:30pm St Pauls
Sunday,  May 11
3RD GRADE
Anderson @ Wasntagh 8:45am Away
Port Washington @ Paisley 12:00pm St Pauls
Suba @ Huntington 2:00pm Away
Ruckh @ Manhasset 3:00pm Away
4TH GRADE
Peters @ Port Washington 10:30am Away
Syosset @ Cole 10:30am St Pauls
Perisa @ Huntington Village 11:00am Away
Fargione @ Seaford 2:00pm Away
5TH GRADE
Blair @ Wantagh 10:15am Away
John Schlipf @ Cold Spring Harbor 12:00pm Away
Manhasset @ Mike Luchessi 12:00pm St Pauls
Colucci @ Seaford 12:30pm Away
6TH GRADE
Arianas @ Huntington Village 9:00am Away
Northport @ Zagari 10:30am St Pauls
Spirakis @ Seaford 5:00pm Away
Sunday,  May 18
3RD GRADE
Suba @ Manhasset 10:30am Away
Anderson @ CSH 12:00pm Away
Wantagh @ Ruckh 12:00pm St Pauls
Paisley @ Massapequa 3:00pm Away
4TH GRADE
Cole @ Port Washington 11:00am Away
Manhasset @ Perisa 12:00pm St Pauls
Harborfields @ Peters 1:30pm St Pauls
Manhasset @ Fargione 1:30pm St Pauls
5TH GRADE
John Schlipf @ West Islip 9:00am Away
Blair @ Rockville Centre 11:30am Away
Mike Luchessi @ Plainview 1:00pm Away
Wantagh @ Colucci 3:00pm St Pauls
6TH GRADE
Shoreham W.R. @ Zagari 10:30am St Pauls
Huntington Village @ Spirakis 4:30pm St Pauls
Point Look-Out/Lido @ Arianas 4:30pm St Pauls
Sunday,  Jun 1
3RD GRADE
Massapequa @ Paisley 10:30am St Pauls
Port Washington @ Suba 10:30am St Pauls
Ruckh @ Port Washington 11:00am Away
West Islip @ Anderson 12:00pm St Pauls
4TH GRADE
Peters @ Kings Park 12:00pm Away
Mineola @ Perisa 12:00pm St Pauls
Cole @ Northport 1:00pm Away
Fargione @ Shoreham W.R. 1:00pm Away
5TH GRADE
Blair @ Hicksville 9:30am Away
Colucci @ Point Look-Out/Lido 10:30am Away
Harborfields @ Mike Luchessi 1:30pm St Pauls
Massapequa @ John Schlipf 1:30pm St Pauls
6TH GRADE
Zagari @ Three Village 9:00am Away
Spirakis @ Farmingdale 2:00pm Away
Arianas @ Huntington Village 3:30pm Away

For a complete schedule listing, click here!

powered by LeagueLineup.com

Garden City Youth Lax Website