Last Updated: September 15, 2014

My Account
Login  ·  Signup
Add Site to Favorites
Go to MyLeagueLineup
Visitor Counter
7,736

  • GCPFL IS HEADS UP FOOTBALL CERTIFIED BY USA FOOTBALL FOR 2014

2014 GCPFL Football Season

Welcome to the 2014 GCPFL season.

The official 2014 GCPFL schedule has officially been entered as we enter week 1 of hopefully a great season for everyone.

We hope everyone has a successful season and good luck to all.

Gulf Coast Premier Football League

Gulf Coast Premier Football League (GCPFL) was developed for the kids. As a group of experienced youth football directors/coaches/board members and parents came together to put in place an organization that would focus on the kids and their development.
All chapters that participate with GCPFL will have equal representation on all levels. GCPFL wants all kids to truly have an enjoyable experience with youth football.
The officiating with GCPFL will be held to the highest standard as the safety of kids should always be high priority.
Gulf Coast Premier Football League hopes to develop kids for the future, teaching them team work, respect, discipline, good work ethic, and just plainly the love of sports. We also focus on the family aspect of youth sports, keeping a family friendly environment within all chapters that join GCPFL.

Thank you to all who believe in our same values of putting kids at the top of the priority list and joining GCPFL.


Upcoming Games/Practices

Saturday,  Sep 20
Flag Division
Manvel Jaguars 2 @ Pearland Buccaneers 8:30am Berry Miller Jr. High
Galveston Riptides @ Friendswood Mustangs 8:30am Friendswood Sportsplex
Dickinson Lions @ Manvel Jaguars 8:30am Manvel High School
League City Panthers @ South Houston Wildcats 8:30am South Houston
Fort Bend Fresno Jets @ Galveston Hurricanes 8:30am Weiss Middle School
Texas City Bengals @ Friendswood Colts 1:00pm Friendswood High School
Freshmen Division
Manvel Jaguars 2 @ Pearland Buccaneers 9:30am Berry Miller Jr. High
Galveston Riptides @ Friendswood Mustangs 9:30am Friendswood Sportsplex
Dickinson Lions @ Manvel Jaguars 9:30am Manvel High School
League City Panthers @ South Houston Wildcats 9:30am South Houston
Fort Bend Fresno Jets @ Galveston Hurricanes 9:30am Weiss Middle School
Texas City Bengals @ Friendswood Colts 2:00pm Friendswood High School
Sophomore Division
Dickinson Lions @ Pearland Buccaneers 11:00am Berry Miller Jr. High
Galveston Riptides @ Friendswood Mustangs 11:00am Friendswood Sportsplex
League City Panthers @ South Houston Wildcats 11:00am South Houston
Fort Bend Fresno Jets @ Galveston Hurricanes 11:00am Weiss Middle School
Texas City Bengals @ Friendswood Colts 3:30pm Friendswood High School
Junior Division
Dickinson Lions @ Manvel Jaguars 11:00am Manvel High School
Pearland Raiders @ Pearland Buccaneers 12:30pm Berry Miller Jr. High
Galveston Riptides @ Friendswood Mustangs 12:30pm Friendswood Sportsplex
League City Panthers @ South Houston Wildcats 12:30pm South Houston
Fort Bend Fresno Jets @ Galveston Hurricanes 12:30pm Weiss Middle School
Texas City Bengals @ Friendswood Colts 5:00pm Friendswood High School
Senior Division
Dickinson Lions @ Manvel Jaguars 12:30pm Manvel High School
Galveston Riptides @ Pearland Buccaneers 2:00pm Berry Miller Jr. High
League City Panthers @ South Houston Wildcats 2:00pm South Houston
Fort Bend Fresno Jets @ Galveston Hurricanes 2:00pm Weiss Middle School
Texas City Bengals @ Friendswood Colts 6:30pm Friendswood High School
Saturday,  Sep 27
Flag Division
Manvel Jaguars 2 @ Texas City Bengals 8:30am Carlos Garza Park
Friendswood Mustangs @ Fort Bend Fresno Jets 8:30am Hightower High School
Friendswood Colts @ Manvel Jaguars 8:30am Manvel High School
Galveston Hurricanes @ Dickinson Lions 8:30am McAdams Jr High
South Houston Wildcats @ Pearland Buccaneers 8:30am Pearland South Jr High
League City Panthers @ Galveston Riptides 8:30am Weiss Middle School
Freshmen Division
Manvel Jaguars 2 @ Texas City Bengals 9:30am Carlos Garza Park
Friendswood Mustangs @ Fort Bend Fresno Jets 9:30am Hightower High School
Friendswood Colts @ Manvel Jaguars 9:30am Manvel High School
Galveston Hurricanes @ Dickinson Lions 9:30am McAdams Jr High
South Houston Wildcats @ Pearland Buccaneers 9:30am Pearland South Jr High
League City Panthers @ Galveston Riptides 9:30am Weiss Middle School
Sophomore Division
Friendswood Mustangs @ Fort Bend Fresno Jets 11:00am Hightower High School
Galveston Hurricanes @ Dickinson Lions 11:00am McAdams Jr High
South Houston Wildcats @ Pearland Buccaneers 11:00am Pearland South Jr High
League City Panthers @ Galveston Riptides 11:00am Weiss Middle School
Junior Division
Pearland Raiders @ Texas City Bengals 11:00am Carlos Garza Park
Friendswood Colts @ Manvel Jaguars 11:00am Manvel High School
Friendswood Mustangs @ Fort Bend Fresno Jets 12:30pm Hightower High School
Galveston Hurricanes @ Dickinson Lions 12:30pm McAdams Jr High
South Houston Wildcats @ Pearland Buccaneers 12:30pm Pearland South Jr High
League City Panthers @ Galveston Riptides 12:30pm Weiss Middle School
Senior Division
Friendswood Colts @ Manvel Jaguars 12:30pm Manvel High School
Galveston Hurricanes @ Dickinson Lions 2:00pm McAdams Jr High
South Houston Wildcats @ Pearland Buccaneers 2:00pm Pearland South Jr High
League City Panthers @ Galveston Riptides 2:00pm Weiss Middle School
Saturday,  Oct 4
Flag Division
League City Panthers @ Texas City Bengals 8:30am Carlos Garza Park
Pearland Buccaneers @ Friendswood Mustangs 8:30am Friendswood Sportsplex
Manvel Jaguars 2 @ Dickinson Lions 8:30am McAdams Jr High
Manvel Jaguars @ South Houston Wildcats 8:30am South Houston
Galveston Hurricanes @ Galveston Riptides 8:30am Weiss Middle School
Fort Bend Fresno Jets @ Friendswood Colts 1:00pm Friendswood High School
Freshmen Division
League City Panthers @ Texas City Bengals 9:30am Carlos Garza Park
Pearland Buccaneers @ Friendswood Mustangs 9:30am Friendswood Sportsplex
Manvel Jaguars 2 @ Dickinson Lions 9:30am McAdams Jr High
Manvel Jaguars @ South Houston Wildcats 9:30am South Houston
Galveston Hurricanes @ Galveston Riptides 9:30am Weiss Middle School
Fort Bend Fresno Jets @ Friendswood Colts 2:00pm Friendswood High School
Sophomore Division
League City Panthers @ Texas City Bengals 11:00am Carlos Garza Park
Pearland Buccaneers @ Friendswood Mustangs 11:00am Friendswood Sportsplex
Galveston Hurricanes @ Galveston Riptides 11:00am Weiss Middle School
Fort Bend Fresno Jets @ Friendswood Colts 3:30pm Friendswood High School
Junior Division
Pearland Raiders @ Dickinson Lions 11:00am McAdams Jr High
Manvel Jaguars @ South Houston Wildcats 11:00am South Houston
League City Panthers @ Texas City Bengals 12:30pm Carlos Garza Park
Pearland Buccaneers @ Friendswood Mustangs 12:30pm Friendswood Sportsplex
Galveston Hurricanes @ Galveston Riptides 12:30pm Weiss Middle School
Fort Bend Fresno Jets @ Friendswood Colts 5:00pm Friendswood High School
Senior Division
Manvel Jaguars @ South Houston Wildcats 12:30pm South Houston
League City Panthers @ Texas City Bengals 2:00pm Carlos Garza Park
Galveston Hurricanes @ Galveston Riptides 2:00pm Weiss Middle School
Fort Bend Fresno Jets @ Friendswood Colts 6:30pm Friendswood High School
Saturday,  Oct 11
Flag Division
Manvel Jaguars @ Fort Bend Fresno Jets 8:30am Hightower High School
Dickinson Lions @ League City Panthers 8:30am LC SPORTSPLEX
Friendswood Colts @ Pearland Buccaneers 8:30am Pearland South Jr High
Friendswood Mustangs @ South Houston Wildcats 8:30am South Houston
Manvel Jaguars 2 @ Galveston Hurricanes 8:30am Spoor Field
Texas City Bengals @ Galveston Riptides 8:30am Weiss Middle School
Freshmen Division
Manvel Jaguars @ Fort Bend Fresno Jets 9:30am Hightower High School
Dickinson Lions @ League City Panthers 9:30am LC SPORTSPLEX
Friendswood Colts @ Pearland Buccaneers 9:30am Pearland South Jr High
Friendswood Mustangs @ South Houston Wildcats 9:30am South Houston
Manvel Jaguars 2 @ Galveston Hurricanes 9:30am Spoor Field
Texas City Bengals @ Galveston Riptides 9:30am Weiss Middle School
Sophomore Division
Dickinson Lions @ League City Panthers 11:00am LC SPORTSPLEX
Friendswood Colts @ Pearland Buccaneers 11:00am Pearland South Jr High
Friendswood Mustangs @ South Houston Wildcats 11:00am South Houston
Texas City Bengals @ Galveston Riptides 11:00am Weiss Middle School
Junior Division
Manvel Jaguars @ Fort Bend Fresno Jets 11:00am Hightower High School
Pearland Raiders @ Galveston Hurricanes 11:00am Spoor Field
Dickinson Lions @ League City Panthers 12:30pm LC SPORTSPLEX
Friendswood Colts @ Pearland Buccaneers 12:30pm Pearland South Jr High
Friendswood Mustangs @ South Houston Wildcats 12:30pm South Houston
Texas City Bengals @ Galveston Riptides 12:30pm Weiss Middle School
Senior Division
Manvel Jaguars @ Fort Bend Fresno Jets 12:30pm Hightower High School
Dickinson Lions @ League City Panthers 2:00pm LC SPORTSPLEX
Friendswood Colts @ Pearland Buccaneers 2:00pm Pearland South Jr High
Texas City Bengals @ Galveston Riptides 2:00pm Weiss Middle School
Saturday,  Oct 18
Sophomore Division
Friendswood Colts @ Dickinson Lions 8:30am Carlos Garza Park
South Houston Wildcats @ Galveston Hurricanes 8:30am Weiss Middle School
Texas City Bengals @ Friendswood Mustangs 10:00am Carlos Garza Park
Fort Bend Fresno Jets @ Galveston Riptides 10:00am Weiss Middle School
League City Panthers @ Pearland Buccaneers 11:30am Carlos Garza Park
Senior Division
Galveston Riptides @ Fort Bend Fresno Jets 11:30am Weiss Middle School
League City Panthers @ Pearland Buccaneers 1:00pm Carlos Garza Park
Friendswood Colts @ Dickinson Lions 1:00pm Weiss Middle School
Texas City Bengals @ Manvel Jaguars 2:30pm Carlos Garza Park
Galveston Hurricanes @ South Houston Wildcats 2:30pm Weiss Middle School

For a complete schedule listing, click here!



Gulf Coast Premier Football League

powered by LeagueLineup