Giles County Little League Softball

News

GAMES BEGIN MONDAY, APRIL 9, 2018

Teams and schedules have been added to this website.  Any news regarding the league will be posted as soon as possible.  Games will be updated on this website at least weekly.  Check back often for updates.

 

 

 

 


2018 Board of Directors and Officers

 

President Melanie Mayo  
Vice President Chris Helton  
Secretary/Treasurer Derek Hagan  
Player Agent Karsten Pigg  
Player Agent Len Callahan  
Safety Officer/Coaching Coordinator Ryan Southerland  
Social Media/PR Officer Andi Birdsong  
Head of Umpires Chris Pipkins  
Concessions Manager Pam Norwood  
Scheduling Coordinator Dwayne Tate  
Board Member Kat Haislip  
Board Member Melissa Greene  
Board Member Greg Pickett  


Send pictures you would like to see on the website to gilessoftball@yahoo.com!

LEAGUE ACCOMPLISHMENTS

 

MINOR LEAGUE ALL STARS
Little League State Runner Up ('10)
USGF World Series Championship - 1st Place ('14)
PREP LEAGUE ALL STARS
USGF State Championship - 1st Place ('15)
USGF State Championship - 1st Place ('16)
LITTLE LEAGUE ALL STARS
USGF World Series - 3rd Place ('14)
USGF State Championship - 2nd Place ('16)
USGF State Championship - 3rd Place ('17) 
JR. LEAGUE ALL STARS 
Little League State Champions ('09 & '10)
Little League Regional Runner Up ('09) 
SR. LEAGUE ALL STARS 
Little League State Champion ('13)
Little League State Champion ('12)
Little League State Champion ('11)
Little League State Runner Up ('09)

 


Upcoming Games
Apr 27
T-BALL
PYLANT MAINTENANCE @ NHC
6:00pm
PREP LEAGUE
TCAT @ FIRST NATIONAL BANK - PREP
6:00pm
LITTLE LEAGUE
MILL DIRECT CARPET @ FNB - LITTLE
7:30pm
Apr 30
MINOR LEAGUE
AVCARE @ GERALDS AUTO BODY
6:00pm
CIVITAN @ PLEASANTVIEW ESTATES
7:30pm
PREP LEAGUE
FIRST NATIONAL BANK - PREP @ BROWNLOW BODY SHOP
6:00pm
LITTLE LEAGUE
PAC FITNESS @ MILL DIRECT CARPET
7:30pm
May 1
T-BALL
C&C PRINTING @ NHC
6:00pm
MINOR LEAGUE
GERALDS AUTO BODY @ PLEASANTVIEW ESTATES
6:00pm
AVCARE @ CIVITAN
7:30pm
LITTLE LEAGUE
FNB - LITTLE @ PAC FITNESS
7:30pm
May 3
T-BALL
PYLANT MAINTENANCE @ C&C PRINTING
6:00pm
PREP LEAGUE
BROWNLOW BODY SHOP @ TCAT
6:00pm
LITTLE LEAGUE
FNB - LITTLE @ MILL DIRECT CARPET
7:30pm
May 4
T-BALL
NHC @ PYLANT MAINTENANCE
6:00pm
MINOR LEAGUE
AVCARE @ PLEASANTVIEW ESTATES
6:00pm
PREP LEAGUE
FIRST NATIONAL BANK - PREP @ TCAT
7:30pm
LITTLE LEAGUE
MILL DIRECT CARPET @ PAC FITNESS
7:30pm
View Full Schedule