Last Updated: April 28, 2017
Follow Us
Join Our EMail List
Visitor Number
105,908

Cancellations for Friday April 28th

Grove (softball), Decatur (softball), Gravette (all), Gentry (all), Siloam (all), Pea Ridge (all)

Also - NO practices in Gravette tonight due to field conditions. 

 

The Gravette Baseball/Softball League will have a regular board meeting on Wednesday, May 3rd at 6:30pm. Meeting place: Arvest Conference Room in Gravette - this meeting is open the public.

 

Cancellations will be posted here by 3:00 pm on game days. 

 

Parking at Gravette Facilities

To alleviate issues we have ran into with vehicles being blocked in we ask you use the information below for parking during games. We appreciate your cooperation. 

 

If your child plays on fields 2, 3, 5, and 6, please park on the south side in the provided area. You will need to pull in by field 1 and follow that road around.

 

If your child plays on fields 4 and 7, please park on the north side. 


 

 

 




Upcoming Games

Monday, May 1
6U Softball (T-Ball)
Gentry 2  @ Gravette Long 5:45pmGravette Field 6
Gravette Lemonds  @ Gravette Flynt 7:00pmGravette Field 6
8U Softball
Gravette Edgmon @ Gravette Russell5:45pmGravette Field 5
Siloam Springs Sluggers @ Pea Ridge Diamond Hawks6:00pmPea Ridge Field
Jay Walker @ Siloam Springs Pink Panthers6:00pmSiloam Springs North
Jay Woods @ Siloam Springs Purple Rain7:00pmSiloam Springs North
10U Softball
Grove Xtreme @ Gentry 1 5:45pmGentry Parks Field
Siloam Springs Crush @ Jay Holt6:00pmJay Field 3
Gravette Schaffer @ Siloam Springs Slammers 6:00pmSiloam Springs South
Pea Ridge-Ridge Girls @ Pea Ridge Super Hawks7:00pmPea Ridge Field
Grove Rampage @ Jay Howe7:30pmJay Field 3
12U Softball
Jay Allgood @ Jay Shelley5:30pmJay Field 4
Grove Ridgys @ Gravette Christie5:45pmGravette Field 3
Siloam Springs Shock   @ Siloam Springs Ballers7:30pmSiloam Springs South
14U/16U Softball
Panthers @ Oklahoma Toxic 6:00pmGrove Field 4
Gravette @ Jay ChumstudyTBAJay Field 4
Machine Pitch (Boys)
Gentry 1  @ Gravette Worley5:45pmGravette Field 4
Pea Ridge Grey  @ Pea Ridge Black 5:45pmPea Ridge Field 1
Pea Ridge Blue  @ Pea Ridge Green5:45pmPea Ridge Field 2
Gravette J. Glover @ Pea Ridge Red 7:15pmPea Ridge Field 2
Majors
Pea Ridge Black  @ Siloam Cards5:30pmSiloam Springs Field
Siloam Cards @ Pea Ridge Black 7:15pmSiloam Springs Field
Minors
Pea Ridge Black  @ Gentry 1 5:30pmGentry Field 1
Gravette Dagley @ Gentry 2 7:00pmGentry Field 1
Pea Ridge White  @ Pea Ridge Red 7:15pmPea Ridge Field 1
T-Ball (Baseball)
Gentry2  @ Decatur 5:45pmDecatur Upper
Gravette Ellis @ Gentry1 5:45pmGentry Lamberson Field
Gravette Glover @ Gravette McBride5:45pmGravette Field 7
Gravette Boone @ Gentry3 7:00pmGentry Lamberson Field
Tuesday, May 2
6U Softball (T-Ball)
Gravette Lemonds  @ Gravette Long 5:45pmGravette Field 6
Gentry 2  @ Siloam Springs Sassy Sluggers6:00pmSiloam Springs North
Siloam Little Ladybacks  @ Gentry 1 7:00pmGentry Lamberson Field
8U Softball
Grove Ridgy Cuties @ Jay Walker5:45pmJay Field 3
Gravette Edgmon @ Pea Ridge Knockouts6:00pmPea Ridge Field
Gravette Russell @ Jay Woods7:00pmJay Field 3
Siloam Springs Pink Panthers @ Siloam Springs Purple Rain7:00pmSiloam Springs North
10U Softball
Pea Ridge-Ridge Girls @ Gravette Schaffer5:45pmGravette Field 3
Gentry 1  @ Grove Rampage6:00pmGrove Field 3
Siloam Springs Crush @ Siloam Springs Slammers 6:00pmSiloam Springs South
12U Softball
Jay Allgood @ Grove Ridgys6:00pmGrove Field 4
Siloam Springs Ballers @ Gravette Callahan 7:00pmGravette Field 3
Gentry 1  @ Pea Ridge Lady Hawks7:00pmPea Ridge Field
14U/16U Softball
Jay Chumstudy @ Jay Dry5:30pmJay Field 4
Jay Grimmett @ Panthers7:30pmSiloam Springs South
Machine Pitch (Boys)
Pea Ridge Green @ Gentry 1 5:45pmGentry Stokes Field
Gravette Worley @ Gravette Williams5:45pmGravette Field 4
Pea Ridge Blue  @ Pea Ridge Black 5:45pmPea Ridge Field 2
Gravette J. Glover @ Gentry 2 7:15pmGentry Stokes Field
Minors
Gentry 2  @ Gentry 1 5:30pmGentry Field 1
Pea Ridge White  @ Gravette Dagley5:30pmGravette Field 2
T-Ball (Baseball)
Gentry3  @ Gentry1 5:45pmGentry Lamberson Field
Gravette Bequettte @ Gravette McBride5:45pmGravette Field 7
Gravette Boone @ Gravette Ellis7:00pmGravette Field 7
Thursday, May 4
6U Softball (T-Ball)
Gentry 1  @ Gravette Lemonds 5:45pmGravette Field 6
Siloam Springs Sassy Sluggers @ Gentry 2 7:00pmGentry Lamberson Field
8U Softball
Pea Ridge Diamond Hawks @ Gravette Russell5:45pmGravette Field 5
Jay Woods @ Jay Summerfield5:45pmJay Field 3
Jay Kingfisher @ Grove Ridgy Cuties6:00pmGrove Field 3
Jay Walker @ Siloam Springs Sluggers6:00pmSiloam Springs North
Gravette Edgmon @ Siloam Springs Pink Panthers7:00pmSiloam Springs North
10U Softball
Grove Xtreme @ Pea Ridge Super Hawks5:45pmGravette Field 3
Gentry 1  @ Siloam Springs Slammers 6:00pmSiloam Springs South
Jay Howe @ Jay Holt7:15pmJay Field 3
12U Softball
Jay Shelley @ Grove Ridgys6:00pmGrove Field 4
Siloam Springs Shock   @ Pea Ridge Lady Hawks6:00pmPea Ridge Field
Gravette Callahan  @ Gravette Christie7:00pmGravette Field 3
14U/16U Softball
Jay Grimmett @ Jay Dry5:30pmJay Field 4
Oklahoma Toxic  @ Panthers7:30pmSiloam Springs South
Machine Pitch (Boys)
Pea Ridge Blue  @ Gentry 2 5:45pmGentry Stokes Field
Gravette Williams @ Pea Ridge Grey 5:45pmPea Ridge Field 2
Majors
Siloam Knocks @ Gentry5:30pmGentry Field 1
Pea Ridge White  @ Gravette Simmons5:30pmGravette Field 2
Pea Ridge Red  @ Siloam Hunters5:30pmSiloam Springs Field
Gentry @ Siloam Knocks7:15pmGentry Field 1
Gravette Simmons @ Pea Ridge White 7:15pmGravette Field 2
Siloam Hunters @ Pea Ridge Red 7:15pmSiloam Springs Field
Minors
Gravette Gaydusek @ Pea Ridge Red 7:15pmPea Ridge Field 2
T-Ball (Baseball)
Decatur  @ Gentry3 5:45pmGentry Lamberson Field
Gentry2  @ Gravette Boone5:45pmGravette Field 7
Friday, May 5
6U Softball (T-Ball)
Gentry 2  @ Gravette Flynt 5:45pmGravette Field 6
8U Softball
Siloam Springs Pink Panthers @ Decatur5:45pmDecatur Lower
Siloam Springs Purple Rain @ Jay Kingfisher5:45pmJay Field 3
Gentry 1 @ Pea Ridge Diamond Hawks6:00pmPea Ridge Field
Grove Flames @ Jay Summerfield7:00pmJay Field 3
10U Softball
Jay Howe @ Grove Rampage6:00pmGrove Field 3
Pea Ridge-Ridge Girls @ Grove Xtreme7:00pmGravette Field 3
Siloam Springs Slammers  @ Pea Ridge Super Hawks7:15pmPea Ridge Field
12U Softball
Jay Shelley @ Gentry 1 5:30pmGentry Field 1
Siloam Springs Ballers @ Grove Ridgys6:00pmGrove Field 4
14U/16U Softball
Outlaws @ GravetteTBAGravette Field 3
Minors
Pea Ridge Black  @ Gravette King5:30pmGravette Field 2
T-Ball (Baseball)
Gentry2  @ Gravette Glover5:45pmGravette Field 7
Saturday, May 6
8U Softball
Jay Woods @ Pea Ridge Diamond Hawks9:00amPea Ridge Field
Jay Woods @ Pea Ridge Knockouts10:15amPea Ridge Field
Jay Walker @ Pea Ridge Diamond Hawks11:30amPea Ridge Field
Jay Walker @ Pea Ridge Knockouts12:45pmPea Ridge Field
10U Softball
Pea Ridge-Ridge Girls @ Jay Howe2:00pmJay Field 3
Pea Ridge Super Hawks @ Jay Howe3:30pmJay Field 3
14U/16U Softball
Outlaws @ Jay Grimmett2:00pmJay Field 4
Outlaws @ Jay Dry3:40pmJay Field 4
Diamond Hawks @ Jay Grimmett5:15pmJay Field 4

For a complete schedule listing, click here!

p1-s-p