Last Updated: April 26, 2015

Follow Us
  • You can reach us @ president@gslob.com or registrar@gslob.com
  • We've moved our web site
  • Please go to www.gslob.com
  • Out of Town Players Welcome
  • Thank you for being a part of Old Bridge Girls Soccer


Upcoming Games

Saturday,  May 2
Senior
6 Hornets @ 3 Hurricanes 1:00pm Costello Field 1
2 Galaxy @ 1 Screaming Banshees 2:15pm Costello Field 1
4 Purple Knights @ 5 Orange Crush 3:30pm Costello Field 1
Junior
7 Gators @ 2 Pink Rage 8:30am Costello Field 1
3 Dragons @ 6 Red Flash 9:45am Costello Field 1
5 Scorpions @ 8 Minions 2:15pm Shulman Field 2
4 Purple Fusion @ 1 Blue Blizzards 3:30pm Shulman Field 2
Youth
3 Clovers @ 1 Green Leprechauns 8:30am Shulman Field 2
8 Yellow Lightning @ 5 Tigers 9:45am Shulman Field 2
2 Blue Angels @ 4 Purple Ninjas 11:45am Shulman Field 2
6 Dynamite @ 7 Pink Panthers 1:00pm Shulman Field 2
Pee Wee
6 Orange Butterflies @ 5 Power Ponies 12:30pm Higgins Field
3 The Big Green Soccer Team @ 1 Team Elsa 1:30pm Higgins Field
2 Sparkles @ 4 Stingers 2:30pm Higgins Field
Mini Mites
6 Lady Bugs @ 5 Lil Bees 9:30am Higgins Field
3 Dragons @ 1 Pink Flamingos 10:30am Higgins Field
2 Smurfettes @ 4 Quiet Storm 11:30am Higgins Field
Saturday,  May 9
Senior
4 Purple Knights @ 2 Galaxy 1:00pm Costello Field 1
3 Hurricanes @ 5 Orange Crush 2:15pm Costello Field 1
1 Screaming Banshees @ 6 Hornets 3:30pm Costello Field 1
Junior
5 Scorpions @ 3 Dragons 8:30am Costello Field 1
7 Gators @ 8 Minions 9:45am Costello Field 1
6 Red Flash @ 1 Blue Blizzards 2:15pm Shulman Field 2
4 Purple Fusion @ 2 Pink Rage 3:30pm Shulman Field 2
Youth
7 Pink Panthers @ 2 Blue Angels 8:30am Shulman Field 2
5 Tigers @ 4 Purple Ninjas 9:45am Shulman Field 2
6 Dynamite @ 3 Clovers 11:45am Shulman Field 2
8 Yellow Lightning @ 1 Green Leprechauns 1:00pm Shulman Field 2
Pee Wee
1 Team Elsa @ 2 Sparkles 12:30pm Higgins Field
4 Stingers @ 5 Power Ponies 1:30pm Higgins Field
3 The Big Green Soccer Team @ 6 Orange Butterflies 2:30pm Higgins Field
Mini Mites
1 Pink Flamingos @ 2 Smurfettes 9:30am Higgins Field
4 Quiet Storm @ 5 Lil Bees 10:30am Higgins Field
3 Dragons @ 6 Lady Bugs 11:30am Higgins Field
Monday,  May 11
Senior
5 Orange Crush @ 1 Screaming Banshees 5:30pm Costello Field 1
2 Galaxy @ 6 Hornets 6:30pm Costello Field 1
Youth
2 Blue Angels @ 8 Yellow Lightning 5:30pm Shulman Field 2
7 Pink Panthers @ 3 Clovers 6:30pm Shulman Field 2
Pee Wee
1 Team Elsa @ 6 Orange Butterflies 6:30pm Higgins Field
Mini Mites
3 Dragons @ 4 Quiet Storm 5:30pm Higgins Field
Tuesday,  May 12
Senior
4 Purple Knights @ 3 Hurricanes 5:30pm Costello Field 1
Junior
6 Red Flash @ 7 Gators 6:30pm Costello Field 1
Youth
1 Green Leprechauns @ 5 Tigers 5:30pm Shulman Field 2
4 Purple Ninjas @ 6 Dynamite 6:30pm Shulman Field 2
Pee Wee
3 The Big Green Soccer Team @ 4 Stingers 6:30pm Higgins Field
Mini Mites
1 Pink Flamingos @ 6 Lady Bugs 5:30pm Higgins Field
Wednesday,  May 13
Junior
8 Minions @ 4 Purple Fusion 5:30pm Costello Field 1
1 Blue Blizzards @ 3 Dragons 5:30pm Shulman Field 2
2 Pink Rage @ 5 Scorpions 6:30pm Shulman Field 2
Pee Wee
2 Sparkles @ 5 Power Ponies 6:30pm Higgins Field
Mini Mites
2 Smurfettes @ 5 Lil Bees 5:30pm Higgins Field

For a complete schedule listing, click here!