Last Updated: May 19, 2015

Follow Us
  • You can reach us @ president@gslob.com or registrar@gslob.com
  • We've moved our web site
  • Please go to www.gslob.com
  • Out of Town Players Welcome
  • Thank you for being a part of Old Bridge Girls Soccer


Upcoming Games

Wednesday,  May 27
Junior
7 Gators @ 1 Blue Blizzards 6:30pm Shulman Field 2
Youth
6 Dynamite @ 5 Tigers 5:30pm Shulman Field 2
Saturday,  May 30
Senior
4 Purple Knights @ 6 Hornets 1:00pm Costello Field 1
1 Screaming Banshees @ 3 Hurricanes 2:15pm Costello Field 1
2 Galaxy @ 5 Orange Crush 3:30pm Costello Field 1
Junior
8 Minions @ 2 Pink Rage 8:30am Costello Field 1
4 Purple Fusion @ 6 Red Flash 9:45am Costello Field 1
7 Gators @ 3 Dragons 2:15pm Shulman Field 2
1 Blue Blizzards @ 5 Scorpions 3:30pm Shulman Field 2
Youth
3 Clovers @ 4 Purple Ninjas 8:30am Shulman Field 2
1 Green Leprechauns @ 7 Pink Panthers 9:45am Shulman Field 2
8 Yellow Lightning @ 6 Dynamite 11:45am Shulman Field 2
2 Blue Angels @ 5 Tigers 1:00pm Shulman Field 2
Pee Wee
3 The Big Green Soccer Team @ 5 Power Ponies 12:30pm Higgins Field
6 Orange Butterflies @ 2 Sparkles 1:30pm Higgins Field
4 Stingers @ 1 Team Elsa 2:30pm Higgins Field
Mini Mites
3 Dragons @ 5 Lil Bees 9:30am Higgins Field
6 Lady Bugs @ 2 Smurfettes 10:30am Higgins Field
4 Quiet Storm @ 1 Pink Flamingos 11:30am Higgins Field
Saturday,  Jun 6
Senior
1 Screaming Banshees @ 2 Galaxy 1:00pm Costello Field 1
5 Orange Crush @ 4 Purple Knights 2:15pm Costello Field 1
3 Hurricanes @ 6 Hornets 3:30pm Costello Field 1
Junior
4 Purple Fusion @ 7 Gators 8:30am Costello Field 1
2 Pink Rage @ 1 Blue Blizzards 9:45am Costello Field 1
5 Scorpions @ 6 Red Flash 2:15pm Shulman Field 2
3 Dragons @ 8 Minions 3:30pm Shulman Field 2
Youth
6 Dynamite @ 2 Blue Angels 8:30am Shulman Field 2
4 Purple Ninjas @ 1 Green Leprechauns 9:45am Shulman Field 2
7 Pink Panthers @ 8 Yellow Lightning 11:45am Shulman Field 2
5 Tigers @ 3 Clovers 1:00pm Shulman Field 2
Pee Wee
5 Power Ponies @ 6 Orange Butterflies 12:30pm Higgins Field
1 Team Elsa @ 3 The Big Green Soccer Team 1:30pm Higgins Field
4 Stingers @ 2 Sparkles 2:30pm Higgins Field
Mini Mites
5 Lil Bees @ 6 Lady Bugs 9:30am Higgins Field
1 Pink Flamingos @ 3 Dragons 10:30am Higgins Field
4 Quiet Storm @ 2 Smurfettes 11:30am Higgins Field

For a complete schedule listing, click here!