Last Updated: January 31, 2015
Visitor Counter
54,330

  • U18 GREEN - Riptide 5 - NJ Alliance 2 - Riptide Champions
  • U16 GREEN - NJ Alliance 6 - Thunder 1 - NJ Alliance Champions
  • U16 GOLD - Firebirds 8 - Revolution 1 - Firebirds Champions
  • U18 GOLD - Thunder 8 - Firebirds 2 - Thunder Champions
Welcome to the home of the

Garden State Youth Hockey League

MIDGET PLAYOFF WINNERS

U16 Gold Champion - Philadelphia Firebirds
 
U16 Green Champion - New Jersey Alliance
 
U18 Gold Champion - Richmond Thunder
 
U18 Green Champion - Shore Riptide

Upcoming Games

Sunday,  Feb 1
SQUIRT GOLD
CENTRAL PARK HAWKS @ RIVERBANK HOCKEY 7:00am Riverbank State Park
NJ ICE DOGS @ RICHMOND THUNDER 2 11:10am Staten Island Skating Pavilion
SQUIRT GREEN
RICHMOND THUNDER 1 @ NJ ALLIANCE 7:00am Sport O Rama
PEEWEE GOLD
RIVERBANK HOCKEY @ RICHMOND THUNDER 2 9:50am Staten Island Skating Pavilion
NJ ICE DOGS @ PHILADELPHIA REVOLUTION 2:30pm The Rink at Warwick
BANTAM GOLD
NJ ICE DOGS 1 @ NJ ALLIANCE 2 7:00am Sport O Rama
BANTAM GREEN
NJ WILD @ RICHMOND THUNDER 11:10am Staten Island Skating Pavilion
BANTAM WHITE
CENTRAL PARK HAWKS @ RIVERBANK HOCKEY TBA Lasker Rink (Central Park)
Saturday,  Feb 7
SQUIRT GOLD
NJ RHINOS @ NJ ICE DOGS 7:00am Ice House
PEEWEE GREEN
NASSAU 1 @ SHORE RIPTIDE BLUE 12:15pm Winding River Skating Center (Indoor Rink)
PEEWEE GOLD
CENTRAL PARK HAWKS @ RIVERBANK HOCKEY 8:45am Riverbank State Park
NJ RHINOS @ NJ ALLIANCE 2 3:25pm Sport O Rama
BANTAM GOLD
PHILADELPHIA FIREBIRDS @ NJ WILD 7:00pm Ice House
NJ ALLIANCE 2 @ NASSAU 1 8:40pm Lisa McGraw Rink at Princeton Day School.
BANTAM GREEN
SHORE RIPTIDE BLUE @ NJ ALLIANCE 1 12:20pm Sport O Rama
BANTAM WHITE
BUCKS COUNTY THUNDER @ CENTRAL PARK HAWKS 1:20pm Bucks County Sports Center
Sunday,  Feb 8
SQUIRT GOLD
NJ RAMS @ RICHMOND THUNDER 2 9:50pm Staten Island Skating Pavilion
SQUIRT GREEN
CENTRAL PARK HAWKS @ NASSAU 1 10:10am Lisa McGraw Rink at Princeton Day School.
PEEWEE GOLD
NJ ICE DOGS @ RICHMOND THUNDER 2 12:30pm Staten Island Skating Pavilion
RICHMOND THUNDER 1 @ NUTLEY/CLIFTON HC 5:45pm Clary Anderson Arena Ice Skating Rink
BANTAM GREEN
NJ ICE DOGS 2 @ RICHMOND THUNDER 4:00pm Staten Island Skating Pavilion
Saturday,  Feb 14
SQUIRT GOLD
NASSAU 2 @ NJ RAMS 12:00pm Ice Vault
SQUIRT GREEN
NJ RHINOS @ RICHMOND THUNDER 1 4:30pm Staten Island Skating Pavilion
PEEWEE GREEN
NJ WILD @ NASSAU 1 7:20pm Lisa McGraw Rink at Princeton Day School.
PEEWEE GOLD
NJ ICE DOGS @ RIVERBANK HOCKEY 8:45am Riverbank State Park
BANTAM GOLD
NJ ALLIANCE 2 @ NASSAU 1 8:40pm Lisa McGraw Rink at Princeton Day School.
BANTAM GREEN
NJ WILD @ SHORE RIPTIDE BLUE 12:15pm Winding River Skating Center (Indoor Rink)
BANTAM WHITE
RIVERBANK HOCKEY @ BUCKS COUNTY THUNDER 11:30am Bucks County Sports Center
Sunday,  Feb 15
SQUIRT GOLD
NJ RAMS @ NASSAU 2 10:10am Lisa McGraw Rink at Princeton Day School.
SQUIRT GREEN
NUTLEY/CLIFTON HC @ RICHMOND THUNDER 1 11:10am Staten Island Skating Pavilion
PEEWEE GREEN
NASSAU 1 @ RICHMOND THUNDER 1 12:30pm Staten Island Skating Pavilion
Saturday,  Feb 21
SQUIRT GREEN
CENTRAL PARK HAWKS @ NJ RHINOS 8:45am Mackay Ice Arena
CENTRAL PARK HAWKS @ RICHMOND THUNDER 1 6:00pm Staten Island Skating Pavilion
NUTLEY/CLIFTON HC @ NJ ALLIANCE 7:10pm Sport O Rama
PEEWEE GREEN
RICHMOND THUNDER 1 @ NASSAU 1 7:20pm Lisa McGraw Rink at Princeton Day School.
PEEWEE GOLD
NJ RHINOS @ RICHMOND THUNDER 2 4:30pm Staten Island Skating Pavilion
BANTAM GOLD
RICHMOND THUNDER @ NJ WILD 4:30pm Ice House
PHILADELPHIA FIREBIRDS @ NASSAU 1 8:40pm Lisa McGraw Rink at Princeton Day School.
BANTAM GREEN
NJ ICE DOGS 1 @ SHORE RIPTIDE BLUE 12:15pm Winding River Skating Center (Indoor Rink)
Sunday,  Feb 22
SQUIRT GREEN
RICHMOND THUNDER 1 @ NASSAU 1 10:10am Lisa McGraw Rink at Princeton Day School.
PEEWEE GOLD
RIVERBANK HOCKEY @ CENTRAL PARK HAWKS 8:20am Lasker Rink (Central Park)
BANTAM GOLD
NASSAU 1 @ NJ ICE DOGS 1 5:15pm Ice House

For a complete schedule listing, click here!