Last Updated: October 31, 2014

My Account
Login  ·  Signup
Add Site to Favorites
Go to MyLeagueLineup

Visitor Counter
49,112

  • THE GSYHL WELCOMES THE PHILADELPHIA FIREBIRDS AND THE PHILADELPHIA REVOLUTION
Headlines
THE GSYHL WELCOMES THE GLACIERS AND THE BUCKS COUNTY THUNDER
THE GSYHL WELCOMES THE PHILADELPHIA FIREBIRDS AND THE PHILADELPHIA REVOLUTION
Welcome to the home of the

Garden State Youth Hockey League

MIDGET PLAYOFFS DIVISIONS, DATES AND TIMES ARE SET

Playoffs will be held at Winding River Skating Center, Toms River NJ
 
U16 Midget GOLD:
 
Riptide White
Firebirds
Revolution
Alliance #2
 
Semi final #1 (1 vs 4)  11/15 @ 8am
Semi final #2 (2 vs 3) 11/15 @ 12:15pm
Finals 11/16 2pm
 
U16 Midget GREEN:
 
Riptide Blue
Richmond Thunder
Alliance #1
 
Semi final  (2 vs 3) 11/16 @ 7:45am
Finals 11/16 @ 4:30pm
 
U18 Midget GOLD:
 
Revolution
Firebirds
Ice Dogs
Richmond Thunder
 
Semi final #1 (1 vs 4)  11/15 @ 2pm
Semi final #2 (2 vs 3) 11/15 @ 3:45pm
Finals 11/16 3:45pm
 
U18 Midget GREEN:
 
Riptide
Glaciers
Nassau
Alliance
 
Semi final #1 (1 vs 4)  11/15 @ 5:30pm
Semi final #2 (2 vs 3) 11/15 @ 7:15pm
Finals 11/16 5:30pm

Upcoming Games

Saturday,  Nov 1
SQUIRT GREEN
RICHMOND THUNDER 2 @ NUTLEY/CLIFTON HC 7:00am Clary Anderson Arena Ice Skating Rink
BUCKS COUNTY THUNDER @ NJ RHINOS 8:45am Mackay Ice Arena
PEEWEE GOLD
NJ RHINOS @ PHILADELPHIA REVOLUTION 2:15pm The Rink at Warwick
BANTAM GOLD
NJ ALLIANCE 1 @ NJ ICE DOGS 2 6:45pm Ice House
MIDGET MINOR GREEN
SHORE RIPTIDE BLUE @ NJ ALLIANCE 1 7:45pm Sport O Rama
MIDGET MAJOR GREEN
PHILADELPHIA FIREBIRDS @ NASSAU HC 7:30pm Lisa McGraw Rink at Princeton Day School.
MIDGET MINOR GOLD
NJ ALLIANCE 2 @ PHILADELPHIA FIREBIRDS 2:40pm North East Flyers Skate Zone
SHORE RIPTIDE WHITE @ NJ ALLIANCE 2 9:15pm Sport O Rama
MIDGET MAJOR GOLD
RICHMOND THUNDER @ NJ ICE DOGS 7:45pm Ice House
Sunday,  Nov 2
MITE ADM
SHORE RIPTIDE JAMBOREE @ SHORE RIPTIDE JAMBOREE 2:00pm Winding River Skating Center (Outdoor Rink)
SQUIRT GOLD
SHORE RIPTIDE @ RICHMOND THUNDER 2 9:50am Staten Island Skating Pavilion
NJ RAMS @ NJ ICE DOGS 4:45pm Ice House
PEEWEE GREEN
SHORE RIPTIDE BLUE @ RICHMOND THUNDER 1 12:30pm Staten Island Skating Pavilion
PEEWEE GOLD
NJ ICE DOGS @ NASSAU 2 5:15pm Lisa McGraw Rink at Princeton Day School.
BANTAM GOLD
NASSAU 1 @ PHILADELPHIA REVOLUTION 4:00pm The Rink at Warwick
BANTAM GREEN
SHORE RIPTIDE BLUE @ RICHMOND THUNDER 4:00pm Staten Island Skating Pavilion
MIDGET MINOR GREEN
SHORE RIPTIDE BLUE @ RICHMOND THUNDER 5:30pm Staten Island Skating Pavilion
MIDGET MAJOR GREEN
NJ ICE DOGS @ NJ ALLIANCE 7:00am Sport O Rama
GLAICERS @ NJ ALLIANCE 2:25pm Sport O Rama
NASSAU HC @ SHORE RIPTIDE 4:30pm Winding River Skating Center (Indoor Rink)
MIDGET MINOR GOLD
NJ ALLIANCE 2 @ SHORE RIPTIDE WHITE 11:15am Winding River Skating Center (Indoor Rink)
MIDGET MAJOR GOLD
PHILADELPHIA FIREBIRDS @ PHILADELPHIA REVOLUTION 12:30pm The Rink at Warwick
PHILADELPHIA FIREBIRDS @ RICHMOND THUNDER 7:00pm Staten Island Skating Pavilion
Friday,  Nov 7
SQUIRT GOLD
NJ RHINOS @ NJ RAMS 6:00pm Ice House
Saturday,  Nov 8
SQUIRT GOLD
RICHMOND THUNDER 2 @ NJ RAMS 10:45am Ice Vault
SHORE RIPTIDE @ NASSAU 2 6:00pm Lisa McGraw Rink at Princeton Day School.
SQUIRT GREEN
NJ RHINOS @ NUTLEY/CLIFTON HC 7:00am Clary Anderson Arena Ice Skating Rink
PEEWEE GREEN
SHORE RIPTIDE BLUE @ NJ ALLIANCE 1 6:00pm Sport O Rama
PEEWEE GOLD
RICHMOND THUNDER 2 @ NJ RHINOS 7:45am Mackay Ice Arena
NJ ICE DOGS @ NJ WILD 6:00pm Ice House
BANTAM GOLD
NASSAU 1 @ NJ ALLIANCE 2 9:15pm Sport O Rama
MIDGET MINOR GREEN
NJ ALLIANCE 2 @ RICHMOND THUNDER 4:30pm Staten Island Skating Pavilion
MIDGET MINOR GOLD
PHILADELPHIA REVOLUTION @ PHILADELPHIA FIREBIRDS 7:50pm North East Flyers Skate Zone
MIDGET MAJOR GOLD
GLAICERS @ PHILADELPHIA FIREBIRDS 2:40pm North East Flyers Skate Zone
SHORE RIPTIDE @ NJ ICE DOGS 7:45pm Ice House
Sunday,  Nov 9
SQUIRT GOLD
NJ ICE DOGS @ SHORE RIPTIDE 8:00am Winding River Skating Center (Indoor Rink)
PEEWEE GREEN
NJ ALLIANCE 1 @ SHORE RIPTIDE BLUE 9:30am Winding River Skating Center (Indoor Rink)
PEEWEE GOLD
NJ ALLIANCE 2 @ NJ ICE DOGS 3:30pm Ice House
BANTAM GREEN
PHILADELPHIA REVOLUTION @ SHORE RIPTIDE BLUE 11:15am Winding River Skating Center (Indoor Rink)
MIDGET MAJOR GREEN
NJ ICE DOGS @ SHORE RIPTIDE 4:30pm Winding River Skating Center (Indoor Rink)
BANTAM WHITE
BUCKS COUNTY THUNDER @ NASSAU 2 9:40am Bucks County Sports Center
MIDGET MAJOR GOLD
GLAICERS @ PHILADELPHIA FIREBIRDS 1:40pm North East Flyers Skate Zone
Saturday,  Nov 15
SQUIRT GREEN
RICHMOND THUNDER 1 @ NJ RHINOS 8:45am Mackay Ice Arena
CENTRAL PARK HAWKS @ RICHMOND THUNDER 1 6:00pm Staten Island Skating Pavilion
PEEWEE GREEN
SHORE RIPTIDE BLUE @ RICHMOND THUNDER 1 4:30pm Staten Island Skating Pavilion
PEEWEE GOLD
NJ ALLIANCE 2 @ NJ RHINOS 7:30am Mackay Ice Arena
NASSAU 1 @ NJ WILD 4:30pm Ice House
Sunday,  Nov 16
SQUIRT GOLD
CENTRAL PARK HAWKS @ SHORE RIPTIDE 9:30am Winding River Skating Center (Indoor Rink)
BUCKS COUNTY THUNDER @ RICHMOND THUNDER 2 9:50am Staten Island Skating Pavilion
NASSAU 2 @ NJ ICE DOGS 3:30pm Ice House
SQUIRT GREEN
NASSAU 1 @ NJ RHINOS 7:30am Mackay Ice Arena
PEEWEE GREEN
PHILADELPHIA REVOLUTION @ NUTLEY/CLIFTON HC 6:00pm Clary Anderson Arena Ice Skating Rink
PEEWEE GOLD
NJ ICE DOGS @ CENTRAL PARK HAWKS 9:40am Lasker Rink (Central Park)
BANTAM GOLD
NJ ICE DOGS 2 @ PHILADELPHIA FIREBIRDS 1:40pm North East Flyers Skate Zone
PHILADELPHIA REVOLUTION @ NUTLEY/CLIFTON HOCKEY CLUB TBA Clary Anderson Arena Ice Skating Rink
BANTAM GREEN
NJ ALLIANCE 1 @ SHORE RIPTIDE BLUE 11:15am Winding River Skating Center (Indoor Rink)
NJ ICE DOGS 1 @ NJ WILD 5:15pm Ice House
BANTAM WHITE
CENTRAL PARK HAWKS @ BUCKS COUNTY THUNDER 12:20pm Lasker Rink (Central Park)

For a complete schedule listing, click here!




Garden State Youth Hockey League

powered by LeagueLineup