Last Updated: July 5, 2015
Follow Team GV At
Join Our EMail List
Visitor Counter
130,652

  • 21 days to Regionals! 30 days to Nationals!!
  • Team GV is a proud member of the SNWA and USA Nevada Wrestling
  • 4x SNWA League Champions
  • 4x USA Nevada State Champions
  • WE NEVER STOP!!!
Tournament Tested, Tournament Proven

Team GV

2015 Western Regional Results

Greco

  • Bantam 50 - Manuel Saldate - 1st
  • Bantam 55 - Ashlee Gallegos - 3rd
  • Intermediate 50 - Antonio Quiroz - 3rd
  • Intermediate 55 - Justin Avila - 2nd
  • Intermediate 60 - Gabriel Delgado - 3rd
  • Novice 65 - Luke Van Orden - 6th
  • Novice 65 - Brandon Paez - 2nd
  • Novice 75 - Otto Cate-Cribari - 5th
  • Novice 80 - Robert Avila - 1st
  • Novice 100 - Raymin Hosseini - 2nd
  • Schoolboy 70 - Billy Sullivan - 2nd
  • Schoolboy 152 - Jakob Alvarado - 6th
  • Cadet 94 - Steele Dias - 1st
  • Cadet 106 - Antonio Saldate - 1st
  • Cadet 120 - Desmond Bowers - 2nd
  • Cadet 160 - Giullian Nakamatsu - 3rd
  • Junior Festival 132 - Wallace Zernich - 5th
  • Junior Festival 152 - Adrian Ojeda - 3rd
  • Junior Festival 182 - Robert Razo - 2nd

Freestyle

  • Girls Division II 65 - Sterling Dias - 1st
  • Bantam 50 - Manuel Saldate - 1st
  • Bantam 55 - Ashlee Gallegos - 1st
  • Intermediate 50 - Antonio Quiroz - 1st
  • Intermediate 55 - Justin Avila - 2nd
  • Intermediate 60 - Gabriel Delgado - 2nd
  • Novice 65 - Brandon Paez - 5th
  • Novice 75 - Otto Cate-Cribari - 4th
  • Novice 80 - Robert Avila - 2nd
  • Novice 85 - Gavin Thammavongsa - 6th
  • Novice 90 - Caleb Uhlenhopp - 5th
  • Novice 100 - Raymin Hosseini - 2nd
  • Schoolboy 91 - William Zernich - 3rd
  • Schoolboy 105 - Justus Scott - 5th
  • Schoolboy 152 - Jakob Alvarado - 6th
  • Cadet 94 - Steele Dias - 1st
  • Cadet 106 - Antonio Saldate - 4th
  • Cadet 160 - Giullian Nakamatsu - 6th
  • Junior Festival 132 - Wallace Zernich - 4th
  • Junior Festival 152 - Adrian Ojeda - 2nd
  • Junior Festival 152 - Andrew Quintana - 5th
  • Junior Festival 160 - Jiar Meagher - 5th
  • Junior Festival 182 - Robert Razo - 3rd

Folkstyle

  • Girls Division II 65 - Sterling Dias - 1st
  • Bantam 50 - Manuel Saldate - 1st
  • Bantam 55 - Ashlee Gallegos - 2nd
  • Intermediate 50 - Antonio Quiroz - 1st
  • Intermediate 60 - Gabriel Delgado - 2nd
  • Novice 65 - Luke Van Orden - 6th
  • Novice 65 - Brandon Paez - 4th
  • Novice 75 - Otto Cate-Cribari - 4th
  • Novice 80 - Robert Avila - 1st
  • Novice 85 - Gavin Thammavongsa - 6th
  • Novice 100 - Raymin Hosseini - 4th
  • Schoolboy 70 - Billy Sullivan - 3rd
  • Cadet 94 - Steele Dias - 1st
  • Cadet 106 - Antonio Saldate - 1st
  • Cadet 120 - Desmond Bowers - 3rd
  • Cadet 160 - Giullian Nakamatsu - 2nd
  • Junior Festival 132 - Wallace Zernich - 5th
  • Junior Festival 152 - Adrian Ojeda - 1st
  • Junior Festival 182 - Robert Razo - 2nd

 

Team GV is planning a trip to Canada!!!

Aug 19th-23rd

This trip is full. Contact Bill Sullivan or Terraza Van Orden to be placed on the waiting list!

Click HERE for the flyer!

Click HERE for Release & Liability Paperwok

 


 

 

 

4x USA Wrestling Nevada State Champs

"Hard work beats talent when talent doesn't work hard"

Please follow us on twitter (@TeamGVWrestling) or on facebook (Team GV Wrestling) for updates on practice schedule changes, tournament info, and fundraising opportunities.

Team GV 2012 - 2013 Highlight Video