Last Updated: May 5, 2015
  • Games for 5/5 are on as scheduled!

Dick's Sporting Goods - Coupons


 

Email Lists

As we work through the email distribution lists for this season, you should be receiving an email this afternoon confirming the division your son or daughter is playing in this season. Keep an eye out for that email. If you do not receive an email by this evening, you can either sign up for the division emails through the website or email us to get set up.

 


 

2015 GWAA Baseball and Softball Season

Registration is still open online for Majors, Babe Ruth, and Senior Divisions


 

 

Click Here for Special Offers

Land O’ Frost has agreed to sponsor all teams in our Softball Pee-Wee, 8U and 10U divisions and Baseball Jr. Rookie, Rookie and Minors Divisions for the 2014 season!  This is great news for our league and we hope that you will take advantage of this partnership.  As part of our agreement, you will receive two email blasts this season that will direct you to their youth sports site where you can sign up to receive special savings opportunities along with promotional announcements primarily via mail and occasionally via email.  The initial mailing will include a coupon for a free package of lunchmeat, followed by cents-off coupons throughout the year.  Special offers will also include a yearly gift for each child whose parent has signed up for inclusion in this program.   

 


 


Upcoming Games/Practices

Wednesday,  May 6
Baseball - Majors
Toon @ Davis 6:15pm Baseball Diamond 5
Thursday,  May 7
Baseball - Bambino
Buttler @ Willoughby 6:15pm Baseball Diamond 1
Baseball - Majors
Davis @ Wilson 6:15pm Baseball Diamond 5
Softball - 6U
Team 3 @ Luttman 6:15pm Softball Diamond 4
Softball - 8U
Freese @ Gieseking 6:15pm Softball Diamond 1
Softball - 10U
Ireland @ Hardin 6:15pm Softball Diamond 3
Softball - 12U
Cook @ Normand 6:15pm Softball Diamond 5
Saturday,  May 9
Baseball - Bambino
Napier @ Jackson 3:15pm Baseball Diamond 1
Willoughby @ Buttler 4:30pm Baseball Diamond 1
Baseball - Jr. Rookie
Pumphrey @ King 10:00am Baseball Diamond 1
King @ Wood 11:45am Baseball Diamond 1
Hughes @ Wood 1:30pm Baseball Diamond 1
Waggoner @ Wilson 2:00pm Baseball Diamond 2
Baseball - Rookie
Gieseking @ Beaver 10:00am Baseball Diamond 2
Merchant @ Jones 10:00am Baseball Diamond 3
Tallman @ Brown 12:00pm Baseball Diamond 2
Howard @ Silbernagel 12:00pm Baseball Diamond 3
Engel @ Tallman 2:00pm Baseball Diamond 2
Baseball - Minors
Donenfeld @ Taylor 10:00am Baseball Diamond 4
Emberton @ Donenfeld 12:00pm Baseball Diamond 4
Shipp @ Emberton 2:00pm Baseball Diamond 4
Ferguson @ Collins 2:00pm Baseball Diamond 5
Baseball - Majors
Wilson @ Davis 12:00pm Baseball Diamond 5
Toon @ Higdon 2:00pm Baseball Diamond 5
Monday,  May 11
Softball - 6U
Team 4 @ Team 3 6:15pm Softball Diamond 4
Softball - 8U
Whitaker @ Gieseking 6:15pm Softball Diamond 1
Softball - 10U
Hardin @ Ireland 6:15pm Softball Diamond 3
Softball - 12U
Normand @ Gieseking 6:15pm Softball Diamond 5
Tuesday,  May 12
Baseball - Jr. Rookie
Waggoner @ Pumphrey 6:15pm Baseball Diamond 1
Baseball - Rookie
Beaver @ Tallman 6:15pm Baseball Diamond 2
Jones @ Brown 6:15pm Baseball Diamond 3
Baseball - Minors
Emberton @ Collins 6:15pm Baseball Diamond 4
Ferguson @ Shipp 6:15pm Baseball Diamond 5
Softball - 6U
Luttman @ Leturgez 6:15pm Softball Diamond 4
Softball - 8U
Gieseking @ Freese 6:15pm Softball Diamond 1
Softball - 10U
Ireland @ Stevens 6:15pm Softball Diamond 3
Softball - 12U
Gieseking @ Cook 6:15pm Softball Diamond 5

For a complete schedule listing, click here!