Last Updated: May 21, 2015
  • *** Welcome to Hatboro Little League ***

ALL-STAR BASEBALL ACADEMY 

Here is the link to register for a free private lesson on our website:

 https://www.allstarbaseballacademy.com/instruction/privatelessons/contact.php

Here is a link to the Hatboro LL Summer Camp:

 http://allstarbaseballacademy.com/events/?id=337

 

Click here to view lessons promo attachment


 

TIBC Baseball Camp

For those interested in a great baseball camp this upcoming summer, please check out website below for information...

http://saveriobaseball.com/

Camp Dates: June 29th - July 3rd @ Horsham Little League Complex.

***** Click here for flyer & Full Details *****


 

2014 District 22 Junior Girls Champions !!!

Pictured 1st Row kneeling from left to right:  Madison Throne, Becca Schoettle, Sara Obrecht

Standing from left to right: Manager Beth Obrecht, Allison Riches, Sam Freiling, Lizzy Theurer, Lauren Souza, Brittney Hubler, Coach Mike Branco, Liz Wilburn, Casey Ralston, Maddy Yeager, Rachel Branco, Coach Tim Ralston

 


 


 
***** Interested in becoming a tournament sponsor, team sponsor or billboard advertiser
for Hatboro Little League, click appropriate link below for more details *****
Click here for tournament sponsor information
Click here for billboard advertiser information
Click here for team sponsor information

Note: You will need Adobe Acrobat Reader installed on pc to view links above....
Click here to download Adobe reader

 


 

Looking for that new Baseball or Softball Bat. 
Be sure that it is approved by Little League,
click the image above  
 
Any questions about a bat please contact our Umpire In Chief, George Davis at gdavis22211@verizon.net 
 

 

HATBORO LITTLE LEAGUE is comprised totally of volunteers; representative of parents, league officials, umpires, managers, and coaches, and is governed by the operating procedures and sanctions of Little League Baseball, headquarters in Williamsport, Pennsylvania.

Hatboro recognizes that children of Little League age are in their formative and impressionable years, and through good leadership and training, teaches the children the values of teamwork, leadership, fair play, loyalty, and discipline. Little League play is geared to provide an outlet of healthy activity in an atmosphere of wholesome community participation, and is designed to enrich the lives of the children and to help them in becoming responsible and successful adults. 

 


Upcoming Games/Practices

Tuesday,  May 26
T-Ball - Boys/Girls (4/5/6)
(T8) Simon @ (T4) Davis 6:00pm Leflar
Coach Pitch - Boys (7/8)
(CPB3) Kollar @ (CPB5) Thomas 6:00pm Gamburg
Coach Pitch - Girls (7/8)
(CPS1) Brown @ HorMP 6:00pm Field 10
UM73 @ (CPS2) Enge 6:00pm Frattone
Minors - Girls (9/10)
(MS1) Kearney @ HorMin 6:00pm Field 9
Majors - Boys (11/12)
(LLB1) Butler @ (LLB5) Mapes 6:00pm Albright
(LLB6) Urbany @ (LLB4) Holden 8:00pm Albright
Juniors - Boys (13/14)
(JRB2) Plunkett @ Horsham C 6:00pm Horsham
Wednesday,  May 27
T-Ball - Boys/Girls (4/5/6)
(T6) Murray @ (T2) Ball 6:00pm Leflar
Coach Pitch - Boys (7/8)
(CPB6) Thompson @ (CPB1) Carden 6:00pm Gamburg
Minors - Boys (9/10)
(MB4) Weaver @ (MB3) McCormick 6:00pm Albright
Juniors - Boys (13/14)
(JRB1) Mullen @ Lower Gwynedd-A 6:00pm Lower Gwynedd
Juniors - Girls (13/14)
(JRS1) Lynn @ UM 6:15pm UM
Thursday,  May 28
T-Ball - Boys/Girls (4/5/6)
(T5) Kelchner @ (T3) Binder 6:00pm Leflar
Coach Pitch - Boys (7/8)
(CPB4) Raby @ (CPB7) Zygmont 6:00pm Gamburg
Coach Pitch - Girls (7/8)
(CPS1) Brown @ HorMP 6:00pm Field 10
Minors - Boys (9/10)
(MB1) Enge @ (MB2) Feenstra 6:00pm Albright
Minors - Girls (9/10)
UM83 @ (MS1) Kearney 6:00pm Frattone
Majors - Boys (11/12)
(LLB3) Hartnett @ (LLB2) David 8:00pm Albright
Seniors - Girls (15/16)
Plymouth @ (SRS1) McKessy 8:00pm Plymouth 1
Friday,  May 29
T-Ball - Boys/Girls (4/5/6)
(T1) Armstrong @ (T7) Rugg 6:00pm Leflar
Majors - Girls (11/12)
EA 2 @ (LLS1) Curran 8:00pm Frattone
Saturday,  May 30
T-Ball - Boys/Girls (4/5/6)
(T8) Simon @ (T1) Armstrong 9:00am Leflar
(T5) Kelchner @ (T2) Ball 11:00am Leflar
(T3) Binder @ (T7) Rugg 1:00pm Leflar
(T6) Murray @ (T4) Davis 3:00pm Leflar
Coach Pitch - Boys (7/8)
(CPB4) Raby @ (CPB2) Coughlin 10:00am Gamburg
(CPB7) Zygmont @ (CPB5) Thomas 12:30pm Gamburg
(CPB6) Thompson @ (CPB3) Kollar 3:00pm Gamburg
Coach Pitch - Girls (7/8)
(CPS2) Enge @ HorMP 1:00pm Field 9
Minors - Boys (9/10)
(MB4) Weaver @ (MB1) Enge 9:00am Albright
(MB3) McCormick @ (MB2) Feenstra 7:00pm Albright
Minors - Girls (9/10)
(MS1) Kearney @ (MS2) Uchniat 12:00pm Frattone
Majors - Boys (11/12)
(LLB2) David @ (LLB1) Butler 11:30am Albright
(LLB6) Urbany @ (LLB5) Mapes 2:00pm Albright
(LLB4) Holden @ (LLB3) Hartnett 4:30pm Albright

For a complete schedule listing, click here!