• The Number of years a Kid gets to play this game is limited, lets do our best to make them enjoyable
  • You don't always need the best players, you need the players that will give you their best.
  • Champions are made in the offseason!
  • A quitter never wins-and-a winner never quits.
  • Hard Work Beats Talent When Talent Doesn't Work Hard!

American Divisions & Rookie Post Season Tournament Dates

The dates for the Post Season Tournaments are Listed Below:

Rookie (All Teams) - June 3rd through Championship game on June 10th.

Rookie Continental (All Teams) - June 12th through Championship game on June 17th

PeeWee American (Top 4 Teams) - June 10th through Championship game on June 12th

Minors American (Top 4 Teams) - June 10th through Championship game on June 12th

Majors American (All Teams) - June 7th through Championship game on June 12th

All Pony Divisions are part of Babe Ruth and will not have a post season tournament. Pony Divisions will have All-Star teams for each age (13U, 14U, 15U etc.)

All-Star Voting

Voting for the 2017 All-Star teams will begin next Tuesday May 30th and will close Monday June 5th. More Details to come this week.

2017 Northern Utah All-Star Tentative Tournament Dates will be as follows:
All Cal Ripken Districts Start June 23
All Cal Ripken States Start June 30
Babe Ruth 13-15 Districts Start June 30
Babe Ruth 13-15 States Start July 8
Babe Ruth 16-18 State Starts June 19

 

Pitch Count Rules

Umpire Schedule May 22

May 22, 2017

The Umpire Schedule for the week of May 22  Click Here 

Field Prep Schedule May 22

May 22, 2017

Field Prep Schedule for the week of May 22 Click Here

2018 Age Rules

BABE RUTH LEAGUE, INC. 

BIRTH CHART FOR 2018 – BASEBALL DIVISIONS

  2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999
January 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19
February 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19
March 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19
April 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19
May 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
June 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
July 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
August 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
September 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
October 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
November 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
December 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18

All player ages are determined by the birth chart shown above. May 1 in any year shall be the deciding date.

Upcoming Games

Tuesday, May 30
Tee Ball
Rangers @ Mets5:30pmHerriman TBall/Rookie #1
Marlins @ Orioles5:30pmHerriman TBall/Rookie #2
Giants @ Phillies5:30pmHerriman TBall/Rookie #3
Indians @ Tigers6:30pmHerriman TBall/Rookie #1
Padres @ Diamondbacks6:30pmHerriman TBall/Rookie #2
Red Sox @ Blue Jays6:30pmHerriman TBall/Rookie #3
Rookie Continental
Cardinals @ Phillies5:15pmHerriman East SE PW7
Angels @ Rockies6:45pmHerriman East SE PW7
PeeWee American
John Densley (H6) @ Matt Maio (H8)5:15pmHerriman SW PW8
Isaac Coon (H5) @ Matt Fisher (H7)7:00pmHerriman SW PW8
PeeWee National
Herriman @ 8U Blues5:30pmRiverton Cal Ripken Field # 4
Minors American
Wilkerson (H11) @ Webb (H10)5:15pmHerriman SE Minors
Isbell (H5) @ Nelson (H7)7:00pmHerriman SE Minors
Minors National
10U Crossover @ Murray 6435:30pmSouth Jordan #1 (NW)
10U Crossover @ Bingham 10 - Larson7:30pmSouth Jordan #1 (NW)
Majors American
Andrus (H1) @ Kjar (H5)5:30pmHerriman NW Majors
Majors National
Wranglers @ Herriman 11U7:30pmHerriman NW Majors
Herriman 12U @ Juan Diego7:30pmSouth Jordan #5
Pony Prep
Baker @ Copper Hills 15:30pmRon Wood Complex
Linquist @ Copper Hills 27:30pmRon Wood Complex
Pony 16-18
Chidester @ Eagle Mtn.4:00pmEagle Mtn
S.E. Valley 2 @ Slade5:30pmHerriman NE BIGGS
Granger @ Kohles7:30pmHerriman NE BIGGS
Herriman Super League
Herriman Mustang 9U @ Lumberkings 9u5:30pmRiverton Cal Ripken Field # 3
Wednesday, May 31
Rookie
Angels @ Phillies5:30pmHerriman East SE PW7
Naturals @ Indians5:30pmHerriman TBall/Rookie #1
A's @ Tigers5:30pmHerriman TBall/Rookie #2
Pirates @ Dodgers6:30pmHerriman East SE PW7
Red Sox @ Reds6:30pmHerriman TBall/Rookie #1
Royals @ Blue Jays6:30pmHerriman TBall/Rookie #2
Cubs @ Mets6:30pmHerriman TBall/Rookie #3
PeeWee American
Troy Woodruff (H11) @ Moritz Leichtle (H10)5:15pmHerriman SW PW8
Brandt Helm (H2) @ Daniel Allen (H4)7:00pmHerriman SW PW8
PeeWee National
Herriman @ 8U Rizers5:30pmRiverton Cal Ripken Field # 4
Minors American
Memmott (H6) @ Callahan (H2)5:15pmHerriman SE Minors
Bledsoe (H1) @ Clawson (H3)7:00pmHerriman SE Minors
Majors American
Atkinson (H2) @ Mecham (H6)5:30pmHerriman NW Majors
Druy (H3) @ Rhodes (H7)7:30pmHerriman NW Majors
Majors National
Herriman 11U @ Xolid5:00pmLP
Pony Prep
Riverton 1 @ Riverton 25:30pmRiverton Prep Field
Bingham 3 @ Bingham 15:30pmSouth Jordan #3 (SE)
Riverton 3 @ Bingham 27:30pmSouth Jordan #3 (SE)
Pony 14-15
Kemp @ Bryant5:30pmHerriman NE BIGGS
Copper Hills 1 @ Copper Hills 25:30pmRon Wood Complex
Simoncini @ Kjar7:30pmHerriman NE BIGGS
Pony 16-18
Taylorsville 1 @ Riverton 55:30pmRiverton Babe Ruth
Taylorsville 2 @ Riverton 17:30pmRiverton Babe Ruth
Riverton 3 @ S.E. Valley 17:30pmS.E. Valley
Herriman Super League
Herriman Mustang 9U @ Steel 9u5:30pmSouth Jordan #5
Thursday, Jun 1
Tee Ball
Indians @ Padres5:30pmHerriman TBall/Rookie #1
Giants @ Mets5:30pmHerriman TBall/Rookie #2
Phillies @ Diamondbacks5:30pmHerriman TBall/Rookie #3
Pirates @ Marlins6:30pmHerriman TBall/Rookie #1
Orioles @ Rangers6:30pmHerriman TBall/Rookie #2
Tigers @ Red Sox6:30pmHerriman TBall/Rookie #3
Rookie Continental
Red Sox @ Orioles5:15pmHerriman East SE PW7
Giants @ Dodgers6:45pmHerriman East SE PW7
PeeWee American
Matt Fisher (H7) @ Mindy Morgan (H9)5:15pmHerriman SW PW8
John Densley (H6) @ Troy Woodruff (H11)7:00pmHerriman SW PW8
PeeWee National
8U Horns @ Herriman7:30pmRiverton Cal Ripken Field # 4
Majors National
Herriman 11U @ Naturals5:00pmMurray
Herriman 12U @ Braves6:45pmMurray
Pony 14-15
West @ Bryant5:30pmHerriman NE BIGGS
Bingham 3 @ Riverton 17:30pmRiverton Babe Ruth
Pony 16-18
Riverton 4 @ Riverton 55:30pmRiverton Babe Ruth
Bingham @ Chidester7:30pmHerriman NE BIGGS
Friday, Jun 2
Rookie Continental
Phillies @ Orioles5:15pmHerriman East SE PW7
Rockies @ Cardinals6:45pmHerriman East SE PW7
PeeWee American
Daniel Allen (H4) @ Brad Thomas (H1)5:15pmHerriman SW PW8
Bryan Heyborne (H3) @ Isaac Coon (H5)7:00pmHerriman SW PW8
Minors American
Newton (H8) @ Memmott (H6)5:15pmHerriman SE Minors
Callahan (H2) @ Guillen (H4)7:00pmHerriman SE Minors
Majors American
Mecham (H6) @ Edwards (H4)5:30pmHerriman NW Majors
Andrus (H1) @ Atkinson (H2)7:30pmHerriman NW Majors
Pony Prep
Baker @ Cannon5:30pmHerriman NE BIGGS
Bingham 1 @ Riverton 35:30pmRiverton Prep Field
Riverton 1 @ Bingham 25:30pmSouth Jordan #3 (SE)
Linquist @ Timothy7:30pmHerriman NE BIGGS
Riverton 2 @ Bingham 37:30pmSouth Jordan #3 (SE)
Pony 14-15
Riverton 2 @ Bingham 15:30pmSouth Jordan #4
Riverton 3 @ Bingham 27:30pmSouth Jordan #4
Pony 16-18
Riverton 5 @ Murray 15:30pmMurray
Riverton 3 @ Riverton 25:30pmRiverton Babe Ruth
Riverton 1 @ Murray 27:30pmMurray
Granger @ Riverton 47:30pmRiverton Babe Ruth
Saturday, Jun 3
Rookie Continental
Angels @ Giants9:00amHerriman East SE PW7
Dodgers @ Red Sox11:00amHerriman East SE PW7
PeeWee American
Matt Maio (H8) @ Troy Woodruff (H11)8:00amHerriman SW PW8
Minors American
Clawson (H3) @ Isbell (H5)8:00amHerriman NW Majors
Guillen (H4) @ Bledsoe (H1)8:00amHerriman SE Minors
Minors National
Bingham 10 - Larson @ 10U Crossover10:00amHerriman SE Minors
Majors American
Edwards (H4) @ Druy (H3)10:00amHerriman NW Majors
Pony 14-15
Copper Hills 1 @ West8:00amHerriman NE BIGGS
Copper Hills 2 @ Kjar10:00amHerriman NE BIGGS
Monday, Jun 5
PeeWee American
Brandt Helm (H2) @ John Densley (H6)5:15pmHerriman SW PW8
Mindy Morgan (H9) @ Moritz Leichtle (H10)7:00pmHerriman SW PW8
Minors American
Olsen (H9) @ Webb (H10)5:15pmHerriman SE Minors
Newton (H8) @ Wilkerson (H11)7:00pmHerriman SE Minors
Majors American
Edwards (H4) @ Rhodes (H7)5:30pmHerriman NW Majors
Pony Prep
Timothy @ Baker5:30pmHerriman NE BIGGS
Riverton 1 @ Riverton 35:30pmRiverton Prep Field
Bingham 2 @ Bingham 35:30pmSouth Jordan #3 (SE)
Linquist @ Cannon7:30pmHerriman NE BIGGS
Riverton 2 @ Bingham 17:30pmSouth Jordan #3 (SE)
Pony 14-15
Bingham 3 @ Riverton 25:30pmRiverton Babe Ruth
Bingham 2 @ Bingham 15:30pmSouth Jordan #4
Riverton 3 @ Bingham 47:30pmSouth Jordan #4
Herriman Super League
Herriman Mustang 11U @ Kings 11u5:30pmSalem Loafer Park #2
Herriman Mustang 11U @ Owlz 11u7:30pmSalem Loafer Park #2
Tuesday, Jun 6
Tee Ball
Pirates @ Orioles5:30pmHerriman TBall/Rookie #1
Rangers @ Giants5:30pmHerriman TBall/Rookie #2
Phillies @ Indians5:30pmHerriman TBall/Rookie #3
Mets @ Diamondbacks6:30pmHerriman TBall/Rookie #1
Blue Jays @ Marlins6:30pmHerriman TBall/Rookie #2
Red Sox @ Padres6:30pmHerriman TBall/Rookie #3
Rookie Continental
Giants @ Rockies5:15pmHerriman East SE PW7
Dodgers @ Phillies6:45pmHerriman East SE PW7
PeeWee American
Mindy Morgan (H9) @ Isaac Coon (H5)5:15pmHerriman SW PW8
Moritz Leichtle (H10) @ John Densley (H6)7:00pmHerriman SW PW8
Minors American
Nelson (H7) @ Olsen (H9)5:15pmHerriman SE Minors
Wilkerson (H11) @ Guillen (H4)6:45pmHerriman SE Minors
Majors National
Bingham 11 @ Herriman 11U7:30pmHerriman NW Majors
Pony Prep
Linquist @ Copper Hills 15:30pmRon Wood Complex
Cannon @ Copper Hills 27:30pmRon Wood Complex
Herriman Super League
Hardball 9u @ Herriman Mustang 9U5:15pmHerriman SE Minors
PG Vikings 9u @ Herriman Mustang 9U7:30pmHerriman NW Majors
Wednesday, Jun 7
PeeWee American
Matt Maio (H8) @ John Densley (H6)5:15pmHerriman SW PW8
Isaac Coon (H5) @ Bryan Heyborne (H3)PostponedHerriman SW PW8
Minors American
Callahan (H2) @ Newton (H8)5:00pmHerriman SE Minors
Olsen (H9) @ Clawson (H3)6:45pmHerriman SE Minors
Pony Prep
Cannon @ Riverton 37:30pmRiverton Prep Field
Pony 14-15
Kjar @ Kemp5:30pmHerriman NE BIGGS
Bryant @ Copper Hills 15:30pmRon Wood Complex
Riverton 2 @ West7:30pmHerriman NE BIGGS
Simoncini @ Copper Hills 27:30pmRon Wood Complex
Thursday, Jun 8
Rookie Continental
Red Sox @ Angels5:15pmHerriman East SE PW7
Cardinals @ Orioles6:45pmHerriman East SE PW7
PeeWee American
John Densley (H6) @ Brandt Helm (H2)5:15pmHerriman SW PW8
Matt Fisher (H7) @ Matt Maio (H8)7:00pmHerriman SW PW8
Majors National
Black Knights @ Herriman 12U7:30pmHerriman NW Majors
Pony 14-15
Riverton 3 @ Riverton 17:30pmRiverton Babe Ruth
Friday, Jun 9
Rookie Continental
Red Sox @ Phillies5:15pmHerriman East SE PW7
Dodgers @ Rockies6:45pmHerriman East SE PW7
Minors American
Bledsoe (H1) @ Nelson (H7)5:00pmHerriman SE Minors
Guillen (H4) @ Callahan (H2)6:40pmHerriman SE Minors
Pony Prep
Copper Hills 1 @ Timothy5:30pmHerriman NE BIGGS
Copper Hills 2 @ Baker7:30pmHerriman NE BIGGS
Linquist @ Riverton 37:30pmRiverton Prep Field
Pony 14-15
Bingham 3 @ Bingham 15:30pmSouth Jordan #4
Bingham 4 @ Bingham 27:30pmSouth Jordan #4

For a complete schedule listing, click here!

Transamerica Financial Advisors