Last Updated: August 23, 2017
  • Welcome to the HG Sports Website.
  • Visit www.hickorygrove.org to learn more about Hickory Grove.

 

Upcoming Games

Saturday, Sep 9
U11- 13 PR Tucker @ U11- 12 Scott Schaefer9:30amHGBC Mint Hill Field #2
U9- 9 Paul Delgado @ U9 -6 Don Ceccarelli9:30amHGBC Mint Hill Field #3
U7- 3 Joseph Rinaldi @ U7- 2 Brandon Dierker9:30amHGBC Mint Hill Field #4
U11- 14 Stephen Baldwin @ U11- 11 Rodney Kennerly10:30amHGBC Mint Hill Field #2
U9 -8 Cody Wagner @ U9 -7 Greg Scott10:30amHGBC Mint Hill Field #3
U7- 4 Michael Blackmon @ U7- 1 Burt Brooks10:30amHGBC Mint Hill Field #4
U13- 16 Rodney Kennerly @ U13- 15 Jason Harris11:30amHGBC Mint Hill Field #2
Tuesday, Sep 12
U9 -7 Greg Scott @ U9 -6 Don Ceccarelli6:15pmHGBC Mint Hill Field #3
U7- 2 Brandon Dierker @ U7- 1 Burt Brooks6:15pmHGBC Mint Hill Field #4
U11- 12 Scott Schaefer @ U11- 14 Stephen Baldwin6:15pmHGBC North #1
U9 -8 Cody Wagner @ U9- 10 Cal Ganda6:15pmHGBC North #1
U7- 3 Joseph Rinaldi @ U7- 5 Caite Hensel6:15pmHGBC North #2
Saturday, Sep 16
U9 -7 Greg Scott @ U9- 9 Paul Delgado9:30amHGBC North #1
U7- 4 Michael Blackmon @ U7- 3 Joseph Rinaldi9:30amHGBC North #2
U7- 5 Caite Hensel @ U7- 2 Brandon Dierker10:30amHGBC Mint Hill Field #4
U9 -6 Don Ceccarelli @ U9- 10 Cal Ganda10:30amHGBC North #1
U13- 15 Jason Harris @ U13- 16 Rodney Kennerly11:30amHGBC Mint Hill Field #2
U11- 12 Scott Schaefer @ U11- 11 Rodney Kennerly12:30pmHGBC Mint Hill Field #2
U11- 14 Stephen Baldwin @ U11- 13 PR Tucker1:30pmHGBC Mint Hill Field #2
Saturday, Sep 23
U11- 11 Rodney Kennerly @ U11- 13 PR Tucker9:30amHGBC Mint Hill Field #2
U9- 10 Cal Ganda @ U9 -7 Greg Scott9:30amHGBC Mint Hill Field #3
U7- 1 Burt Brooks @ U7- 3 Joseph Rinaldi9:30amHGBC Mint Hill Field #4
U7- 5 Caite Hensel @ U7- 4 Michael Blackmon9:30amHGBC North #2
U13- 16 Rodney Kennerly @ U13- 15 Jason Harris10:30amHGBC Mint Hill Field #2
U9- 9 Paul Delgado @ U9 -8 Cody Wagner10:30amHGBC Mint Hill Field #3
Tuesday, Sep 26
U11- 12 Scott Schaefer @ U11- 13 PR Tucker6:15pmHGBC Mint Hill Field #2
U9 -6 Don Ceccarelli @ U9 -8 Cody Wagner6:15pmHGBC Mint Hill Field #3
U7- 1 Burt Brooks @ U7- 5 Caite Hensel6:15pmHGBC Mint Hill Field #4
U11- 11 Rodney Kennerly @ U11- 14 Stephen Baldwin6:15pmHGBC North #1
U9- 10 Cal Ganda @ U9- 9 Paul Delgado6:15pmHGBC North #1
U7- 2 Brandon Dierker @ U7- 4 Michael Blackmon6:15pmHGBC North #2
Saturday, Sep 30
U9 -8 Cody Wagner @ U9- 10 Cal Ganda9:30amHGBC Mint Hill Field #3
U7- 5 Caite Hensel @ U7- 2 Brandon Dierker9:30amHGBC Mint Hill Field #4
U9 -7 Greg Scott @ U9 -6 Don Ceccarelli10:30amHGBC Mint Hill Field #3
U7- 4 Michael Blackmon @ U7- 3 Joseph Rinaldi10:30amHGBC Mint Hill Field #4
U13- 15 Jason Harris @ U13- 16 Rodney Kennerly11:30amHGBC Mint Hill Field #2
U11- 14 Stephen Baldwin @ U11- 12 Scott Schaefer12:30pmHGBC Mint Hill Field #2
U11- 11 Rodney Kennerly @ U11- 13 PR Tucker1:30pmHGBC Mint Hill Field #2
Saturday, Oct 7
U11- 13 PR Tucker @ U11- 12 Scott Schaefer9:30amHGBC Mint Hill Field #2
U9 -7 Greg Scott @ U9- 10 Cal Ganda9:30amHGBC North #1
U7- 1 Burt Brooks @ U7- 5 Caite Hensel9:30amHGBC North #2
U11- 11 Rodney Kennerly @ U11- 14 Stephen Baldwin10:30amHGBC Mint Hill Field #2
U9 -8 Cody Wagner @ U9- 9 Paul Delgado10:30amHGBC North #1
U7- 2 Brandon Dierker @ U7- 4 Michael Blackmon10:30amHGBC North #2
U13- 16 Rodney Kennerly @ U13- 15 Jason Harris11:30amHGBC Mint Hill Field #2
Tuesday, Oct 10
U13- 15 Jason Harris @ U13- 16 Rodney Kennerly6:15pmHGBC Mint Hill Field #2
U9 -8 Cody Wagner @ U9 -7 Greg Scott6:15pmHGBC Mint Hill Field #3
U7- 2 Brandon Dierker @ U7- 1 Burt Brooks6:15pmHGBC Mint Hill Field #4
U11- 13 PR Tucker @ U11- 14 Stephen Baldwin6:15pmHGBC North #1
U9 -6 Don Ceccarelli @ U9- 9 Paul Delgado6:15pmHGBC North #1
U7- 3 Joseph Rinaldi @ U7- 5 Caite Hensel6:15pmHGBC North #2
Saturday, Oct 14
U11- 11 Rodney Kennerly @ U11- 12 Scott Schaefer9:30amHGBC Mint Hill Field #2
U9- 9 Paul Delgado @ U9 -7 Greg Scott9:30amHGBC Mint Hill Field #3
U7- 4 Michael Blackmon @ U7- 1 Burt Brooks9:30amHGBC Mint Hill Field #4
U13- 16 Rodney Kennerly @ U13- 15 Jason Harris10:30amHGBC Mint Hill Field #2
U9- 10 Cal Ganda @ U9 -6 Don Ceccarelli10:30amHGBC Mint Hill Field #3
U7- 3 Joseph Rinaldi @ U7- 2 Brandon Dierker10:30amHGBC Mint Hill Field #4
Saturday, Oct 21
U11- 13 PR Tucker @ U11- 11 Rodney Kennerly9:30amHGBC Mint Hill Field #2
U9 -6 Don Ceccarelli @ U9 -8 Cody Wagner9:30amHGBC Mint Hill Field #3
U7- 1 Burt Brooks @ U7- 3 Joseph Rinaldi9:30amHGBC Mint Hill Field #4
U11- 12 Scott Schaefer @ U11- 14 Stephen Baldwin9:30amHGBC North #1
U9- 9 Paul Delgado @ U9- 10 Cal Ganda9:30amHGBC North #1
U7- 5 Caite Hensel @ U7- 4 Michael Blackmon9:30amHGBC North #2
U13- 15 Jason Harris @ U13- 16 Rodney Kennerly10:30amHGBC Mint Hill Field #1

For a complete schedule listing, click here!