Last Updated: June 23, 2015

Visitor Counter
29,380

  • Overall Record Including Friendlies... 347 Wins - 98 Losses - 42 Ties
  • Outdoor League Record... 81 Wins - 16 Losses - 19 Ties
  • Indoor League Record... 121 Wins - 11 Losses - 3 Ties
  • Tournament Record... 121 Wins - 68 Losses - 27 Ties

Hockessin Spring Classic

March 23, 2013

Tournament Champions

Win vs Berlin Angels

Tie vs Voorhees SA

Win vs US Parrma

 

 

Annandale Premiere Spring Showcase

March 17, 2013

 

Tournament Runner up

Win vs Rosetree Rockets  1-0

Win vs Chesapeake United 4-0

Win vs North Rockland Sting 2-0

Loss vs BSA Rage 0-2

FC Europa Turf Cup

March 16, 2013

 

Tie vs Bridgewater (NJ)  0-0

Tie vs HMMS  0-0

Win vs Herhey Rush  1-0

 

Friendly vs YMS Panthers

March 3, 2013

 

Win 2-0

 

EPYSA Indoor Cup

February 2, 2013

 

Win vs Wyoming Valley

Win vs HMMS

Win vs Keystone Grifos

Loss vs FC Revoultion (Semis)

 

YSC Hatboro Indoor Varsity League

 

Win vs Warminster Force
Win vs Wissahickon Red
Win vs Cardinals
Win vs HV Thunder
Win vs Upper Moreland Yellow
Win vs Warminster Force
Win vs Pallisades
Win vs Cardinals
Win vs AC United
Win vs Upper Moreland Purple
Win vs Wissahickon Gold
Win vs Wissahickon Blue
Win vs SSA Orange
Win vs Upper Moreland Yellow

 

Annandale Premier Cup

December 1, 2012

 

Loss vs PASA

Win vs Ohio Premier Red

Loss vs PWSI Courage Red

Loss vs Arlington Rowdies

West Deptford Thanksgiving Tornament

November 24, 2012

 

Loss vs Lawrence Hamnet Tigers

Win vs Audobon Hot Shots

Win vs East Greenwich

PAGS D1 Fall 2012

 

 

 

League Runner Up

Win vs Hulmeville 2-1
Win vs Parkwood 1-0
Win vs PA Rush 6-1
Tie vs Haverford 2-2
Win vs Lionville 5-1
Loss vs PHWM 3-1
Tie vs WestMont 2-2
Win vs Buckingham 2-1
Win vs Cecil 1-1

 

Ross Haney Labor Day

September 1, 2013

 

Win vs Southampton

Win vs Hulmeville Pride

Loss vs Hulmeville Pride (PKs)

 

Spirit United


Win vs Haverford Heat
Win vs PASA
Loss vs Hershey Rush
Loss vs Smithtown Fire

West Chester Summer Classic

Tournament Finalist!
Win vs FC Europa
Loss vs West Chester Predators
Tie vs PA Classics
Loss vs Pittsburgh SA River Hounds

JAGS Tournament


Loss vs NJ Crush
Loss vs Alleycats Blackcats
Loss vs Beachside

Voorhees Soccer Memorial Day Classic

Tournament Champs!
Win vs Ocean Township
Win vs Northern Burlington
Loss vs Voorhees
Win vs Bordentown
Win vs Indian Mills

EPYSA Presidents Cup


Tie vs PA Rush

Rock Spring League


Win vs VE
Tie vs Parkwood
Win vs Perkiomen Valley
Loss vs Hulmeville
Win vs Southampton
Win vs Upper Moreland
Win vs Upper Makefield

Buckinham - March into Cups

March 18, 2012
Tournament Champs!
Tie vs Buckingham Heat 1-1
Win vs USTA 2-0
Win vs Warrior Run 5-0

FC Europa Turf Cup

March 11, 2012

Tie vs FC Europa 0-0
Loss vs Buckingham Heat 0-2
Win vs West Chester Predators 2-0

Manhattan FC Spring Challenge

March 5, 2012

Win vs New England SC 4-0
Win vs Nirvana 1-0
Loss vs Brentwood 2-1

YSC Indoor Varsity League 2012

Win vs Dnipro River
Win vs Dnipro Force
Win vs Flames
Win vs Wissahickon
Win vs Flames
Win vs Wissahickon Blue
Loss vs SSA Storm
Win vs Warminster Force

YSC Indoor JV League 2012

Tie vs Warminster Ladyhawks
Win vs Warrington
Win vs VE
Win vs Horsham
Win vs Hulmeville

YSC Indoor JV League 2011-12

League Champs!
Loss vs Warrington
Win vs Crush
Win vs CRUSA Lightning
Win vs Horsham United
Win vs Horsham U16 Select
Win vs HV Thunder
Win vs Upper Dublin
Win vs Horsham United
Win vs Upper Dublin
Win vs HV Thunder (finals)

YSC Indoor U-14 2011-12

League Champs!
Win vs Upper Dublin
Win vs Upper Dublin
Win vs Crush
Win vs VE
Win vs LAA
Win vs Horsham
Win vs Montgomery
Win vs Horsham
Win vs Crush
Win vs Langhorne Chaos (Finals)

Philadelphia Union Indoor Tournament

Tournament Champs!
Win vs Buckingham Heat
Win vs VE
Tue vs Haverford Heat
Win vs Warminster
Win vs Faverford Heat (Finals)

EPYSA 2012 Indoor State Cup


Win vs Wyoming Valley
Loss vs Super Nova
Win vs FC Europa

Hempfield Tournament

November 20, 2011

Win vs FC Revolution 4-3
Loss vs PDA 0-1
Tie vs Buckingham 0-0

PAGS D2 - Fall 2011

Loss vs Baltimore Bays
Win vs MUSC Black Magic
Loss vs Haverford Heat
Loss vs PA Classics
Loss vs FC Lehigh
Win vs FC Fusion
Win vs Hockesin
Loss vs Buckingham

ICSL Elite Fall 20011

League Champs!
Win vs Southampton Fury
Tie vs Parkwood Sting
Win vs Upper Dublin Stars
Win vs UGH Fusion
Win vs Colonial
Win vs Southampton
Win vs Upper Dublin
Win vs UGH
Loss vs Colonial
Win vs Parkwood

PSC Ross Haney Tournament

September 4, 2011

Tournament Runner-Up
Win vs PSC Coppa
Tie vs Southampton Fury
Win vs Washington Wave
Loss vs Buckingham Heat

Friendlies at Spirit

August 27, 2011

Win vs Nether United Palominos
Win vs Spirit United Arsenal

Colleen Reilly Tournament

August 20, 2011
Tournament Champs!
Tie vs MUSC Black Magic
Win vs Highland Renegades
Win vs Hibernian Storm
Win vs PA Rush Nike

Scrimmage vs Ukranian Nationals

August 5, 2011 – 07:00 PM

Win, 5-2

Nether United

July 16, 2011

Tournament Champs!
Win vs Spirit United
Win vs CDSA Fusion
Win vs Nether United

Beach Blast

Tourney Runner up!

Beach Blast, June 25 & 26, 2011
6/26/2011 LIONVILLE SC LEOPARDS (PAE) 5-6
6/26/2011 HFC UNITED 97 (PAE) 4-2
6/26/2011 MONROE TOWNSHIP YS FIREBALLS (NJ) 3-0
6/25/2011 SUMMERTIME GIRLS '97 (PAE) 3-5
6/25/2011 MONROE TOWNSHIP YS WILDCATS (NJ) 4-1
6/25/2011 PA TIDALWAVES (PAE) 4-2
6/25/2011 AUA SOC ROC (NJ) 4-1

Buckingham Tournament

June 4, 2011

Loss vs Neshaminy Panthers
Loss vs Buckingham Heat
Loss vs Amity SC

Delco Tournament

May 28, 2011

Loss vs BSA Rage
Win vs Dix Hills (NY)
Loss vs Freedom Extreme (MD)

PAGS Spring League

League Runner Up
Win vs Coventry
Win vs NPAA
Loss vs Lehigh Valley
Win vs Coventry
Loss vs Lehigh Valley
Win vs CDSA Fusion

YMS - EPIC Tournament

May 8, 2011

Tournament Champs!
Win vs PA Rush 1-0
Win vs West Chester Eagles 3-1
Win vs FC Europa 3-2
Win vs Haverford Heat 2-1 (PKs)

Robert Urban Tournament

April 23, 2011
Tournament Champs!
Win vs Westmont Cheetahs
Win vs Wyoming Valley
Win vs MUSC

EPYSA President's Cup

Win vs Lionville 4-0
Loss vs West Chester 2-1
Tie vs Amity SC 2-2

YSC 2011 U14 Indoor

League Champions!
Win vs UGH
Win vs MUSC Thunder
Win vs Warrington Burst Blue
Win vs UD Tornados
Win vs Heartless
Win vs Langhorne
Win vs Warminster Ladyhawks
Tie vs VE Crushers
Win vs Heartless
Win vs Lady Crunch
Win vs Hulmeville
Win vs Warminster Ladyhawks
Win vs MUSC

YSC 2011 U13 Indoor

League Champions!
Tie vs Southampton Fury
Win vs Montgomery Storm
Win vs UD Wildcats
Win vs Crush
Win vs Buckingham Titans
Win vs Montgomery Hail
Win vs Crush
Win vs Buckingham Titans
Win vs CRUSA Kix
Win vs Warrington Wildcats
Win vs Lady Crunch
Win vs Hunter Rockets
Win vs Southampton

HSC Spring Classic

March 26, 2011

Loss vs Hockessin Clash 2-1
Loss vs Roxbury Spurs 3-1
Tie vs UGH 1-1

Scrimmage vs YMS Wildfire

March 20, 2011 – 12:00 PM

Win 3-1

MAPS Spring Challenge

March 13, 2011

Loss vs UGH 2-1
Loss vs New York SC 3-0
Tie vs Marlton Mad Dogs 0-0

YSC 2010-11 Indoor League

League Champions!
Win vs Horsham Hawks
Win vs Crunch
Win vs Langhorne
Win vs Elite
Win vs Whitpain
Win vs VE Boys (scrimmage)
Win vs Horsham (playoffs)
Win vs Langhorne (Finals)

2010 EPYSA Indoor Cup

January 23, 2011

Division 1
Tie vs Supernova 3-3
Tie vs MUSC Black Magic 2-2
Tie vs FC Europa 4-4

PAGS Indoor Championship

December 31, 2010

Tournament Champs
Loss vs West Chester
Win vs MOT Storm
Win vs Spirit United
Win vs West Chester

Cinnaminson Thanksgiving Tournament

November 28, 2010

Tournament Champions!
Win vs UGH Fusion 4-0
Win vs Cherry Hill 4-0
Win vs Millville 3-1

2010 ICSL U-13 Elite


League Champions!
Tie vs Plymouth 0-0
Tie vs Pearls Pride 2-2
Tie vs Upper Dublin 2-2
Win vs Upper Makefield 1-0
Win vs Parkwood 2-1
Win vs Upper Makefield 3-2
Loss vs Plymouth 2-1
Win vs Upper Dublin 3-0
Win vs Pearls Pride 4-1
Win vs Parkwood Sing 2-1


2010 PAGS Division 3

League Champions!
Win vs Vincent United 5-1
Win vs Garnet Valley 4-3
Loss vs MUSC 3-2
Win vs CRUSA Elite 3-1
Tie vs Parkwood 1-1
Tie vs Buckingham 2-2
Tie vs West Chester 3-3
Win vs Westmont 5-1
Win vs MUSC Black Magic 2-1 (Semi-Finals)
Win vs Buckingham Heat 3-1

Arbey Hudson Columbus Day Tournament

October 8, 2010
Playing U-14

Win vs Twin County
Loss vs SWSA
Tie vs Lawrence Hamnet

Deep Run Labor Day Tournament

September 4, 2010

Tournament Champions
Win va Plymouth 3-1
Win vs Deep Run 3-1
Win vs Buckingham Storm 1-0

Jackson Summer Classic

August 28, 2010

Win vs Hamilton
Loss vs Jackson Pride
Loss vs Tinton Falls
Win vs Monroe Twp

Scrimmage vs Bridesburg

August 16, 2010

Win 4-1

Pearls Pride Scrimmage Tourney


Tournament Champions
Win vs Pearls Pride
Win vs Southampton
Win vs YMS Wildfire

Scrimmage vs Pearls Pride

August 6, 2010 – 07:15 PM

1-1 Tie

Beach Blast - Wildwood 2010

June 25, 2010

Win vs Upper Makefield
Loss vs West Mont
Tie vs Cecil Spirit
Win vs Beachwood
Loss vs Fleetwood
Win vs Springfield

PAGS Spring League


League Runner-Up
Win vs Coventry 1-0
Win vs West Chester 2-1
Win vs MOT Storm 4-0
Tie vs West Chester 1-1
Loss vs Lionville 4-1
Win vs GCVSC

2010 YMS EPIC

May 9, 2010

Loss vs UGH 3-2
Tie vs West Mont 1-1
Loss vs Pearls Pride 1-0

EPYSA Challenge Cup


Loss vs Buckingham Heat
Win vs Horham Hornets
Win vs AC United

Scrimmage vs Pearls Pride

April 6, 2010 – 06:30 PM

Win 3-0

Rocket Sports 2010 U-13 Division


League Champions
Win vs Hulmeville Blast
Win vs Warrington Burst
Win vs Hulmwville Blast
Win vs Fox Chase Fusion
Win vs Whitpain
Win vs Hulmeville Blast
Win vs Whitpain

Rocket Sports 2010 - Session 2

Win vs Hunter Rockets
Win vs Hunter Rockets
Win vs MUSC
Win vs Upper Moreland
Win vs Hunter Storm
Loss vs Hunter Rockets

EPYSA 2010 Indoor State Cup

February 21, 2010

Tournament Champions

Win vs Souderton
Win vs Cambelltown
Win vs Back Mountain
Win vs Radnor
Win vs Plymouth
Win vs Camp Hill

Rocket Sports Session 1 2009-10

League Champions
Win vs Warminster Valkryes
Win vs Warminster White
Win vs CRUSA Strikers
Win vs Southampton Crush
Win vs Hulmeville Blast
Win vs Warminster Valkryes

BucksMont Holiday Tournament

December 28, 2009

Tournament Champions!!!
Win vs CRUSA Kixx
Win vs MUSC Black Magic
Win vs Pennridge
Win vs Warrington Wild

Schillinger Thanksgiving Tournament

November 28, 2009
Tournament Runner-Up
Win vs Lighthouse Twisters 2-0
Win vs Upper Makefield Patriots 4-2
Loss vs Parkwood Sting 2-1
Loss vs Parkwood Sting 1-0 (Finals - PKs)


PAGS Championship M.U. Fall 2009

League Champions!
Win vs Concorde Avalanche 3-0
Win vs CDSA Fusion 4-3
Tie vs MUSC Black Magic 2-2
Win vs LMSC Fury 5-2
Win vs Buckingham Storm 3-0
Win vs YMS Wildfire 5-1
Win vs Cecil Spirit 2-0
Win vs WCUSC Eagles 1-0
Win vs MUSC Black Magic 2-1 (PKs)
Win vs CRUSA Elite 2-1 (PKs)

ICSL Elite U-12 Fall 2009

League Runner Up
Win vs Upper Dublin 3-0
Win vs Buckingham Heat 2-1
Loss vs Lighthouse Twisters 3-2
Win vs Hunter Rockets 3-1
Tie vs UGH Havoc 2-2
Win vs Upper Dublin 2-1
Loss vs Buckingham Heat 4-2
Win vs Lighthouse Twisters 3-0
Win vs Hunter Rockets 2-0
Tie vs UGH Havoc 1-1

Ross/Haney Labor Day Tournament

September 4, 2009

Loss vs Parkwood Sting 2-1
Loss vs Washington Township (NJ) 2-0
Loss vs Neshaminy United Pride 3-2

Pearls Pride Scrimmage Tourney

August 30, 2009

Tie vs YMS Wildfire
Loss vs Upper Makefield
Loss vs Neshaminy United Pride

Scrimmage vs CRUSA Extreme

August 20, 2009 – 07:30 PM

Win 4-0

Battle at Hilltop

August 15, 2009
Win vs RTSC Rockets
Loss vs CDSA Fusion
Win vs SCCSA

Loss vs CDSA Fusion
Win vs Methacton Storm
Loss vs Westmont Cheetahs

Rock Spring League

League Champions!
Win vs Cheltenham 5-1
Win vs Methacton 4-0
Wn vs Fox Chase 3-0
Tie vs AC United 1-1
Win vs Upper Dublin 5-1
Win vs Buckingham 2-0
Win vs Montgomery United 5-1

Ukranian Nationals Invitational

May 24, 2009

Tournament Champions
Loss vs Hunter 2-1
Win vs North Union 5-2
Win vs Lehigh Valley United 2-0
Win vs Falls Cosmos 1-0

YMS EPIC Tournament

May 12, 2009

Loss vs Horsham Hornets 5-4
Win vs FC Fire 3-1
Loss vs Concorde Avalanche 3-0

Scrimmage vs Parkwood Sting

April 24, 2009 – 06:00 PM
Loss 1-0

EPYSA State Cup Tournament

Win vs Spirit United 4-3
Loss vs BSA Rage 2-1
Win vs Upper Dublin Stars 1-0

Rocket Sports Session 2 - 2009

League Champions!
Win vs Southampton (10s)
Win vs Horsham
Win vs Warminster
Win vs Southampton (11s)
Win vs Whitpain
Win vs Hunter
Win vs PA Rush
Win vs Warminster (Playoff)
Win vs Southampton (Playoff)
Win vs PA Rush (Championship)

Scrimmage vs CRUSA Extreme

March 22, 2009 – 01:00 PM

Win 3-2

Scrimmage vs Falls Cosmos

February 27, 2009 – 05:00 PM

Win 2-1

Rocket Sports - Wayne - Indoor Tournament

February 21, 2009

Tournament Champions
Win vs LMSC
Win vs Southampton
Win vs Radnor
Win vs Southampton

Rocket Sports Hatboro - Winter 2008-09

League Runner-Up
Loss vs Warminster Ladyhawks (U-12)
Win vs Buckingham Storm
Win vs Warminster Valkryes
Win vs VF Fury
Loss vs PSC Sting
Loss vs Hulmeville Hotshots
Win vs VF Fury (Playoff)
Loss vs PSC Sting (Finals)

EPYSA Indoor Cup Tournament

January 18, 2009

Tournament Runner-up
Tie vs Lehigh Valley United
Win vs Rosetree Rockets
Win vs MUSC
Win vs Amity SC
Win vs PSC Sting
Loss vs Haverford Heat

Scrimmage vs PSC Sting

January 10, 2009

Win 5-4

Winter Warm-Up Indoor Tournament

December 30, 2008

Tournament Runner-Up
Win vs Neshaminy United Pride
Win vs Hunter Rockets
Loss vs Haverford Heat
Loss vs Haverford Heat (Finals)

Schillinger Parkwood Thanksgiving Tournament

November 30, 2008

Tournament Champion
Win vs Valley Tigers 3-1
Win vs Fox Chase 4-2
Win vs Lansing Knights 7-0
Win vs PSC Sting 2-1

Southampton Tournament

November 23, 2008

Win vs Fox Chase 3-0
Loss vs CRUSA Extreme 2-1
Loss vs Coventry 2-1

ICSL U-11 Division 3

League Champions
9/6/08 - Win vs Upper Makefield 4-1
9/13/08 - Win vs Springfield 7-0
9/20/08 - Tie vs Warrington 3-3
9/27/08 - Win vs Deep Run 4-2
10/04/08 - Win vs Solebury 3-0
10/18/08 - Win vs Upper Makefield 2-0
10/25/08 - Win vs Springfield 7-0
11/1/08 - Win vs Deep Run 3-0
11/8/08 - Win vs Warrington 2-0
11/15/08 - Loss vs Solebury 2-1


Scrimmage vs Cheltenham

October 19, 2008 – 06:30 PM

Win 4-2

Jack Walsh Memorial Tournament

October 12, 2008

Second Place
Win vs Plymouth Pihrannas
Tie vs Upper Dublin
Loss vs Lighthouse Fire
Loss vs Lighthouse Fire (Finals)

Scrimmage vs Lighthouse Twisters

October 7, 2008 – 07:30 PM

Loss 3-2

Scrimmage vs Hunter Rockets

September 23, 2008 – 07:00 PM

Tie 1-1

Perlini Tournament - Warminster, PA

August 30, 2008

2nd Place Tie

T vs Southampton Fury 1-1
W vs Rancocas Valley 2-0
W vs Cheltenham 5-1
L vs Warrington Freedom 2-1

Scrimmage vs Upper Dublin

August 21, 2008

Win 7-0

Scrimmage vs V.E.

August 13, 2008

Win 6-0

Beach Blast Wildwood Sand Soccer

June 29, 2008

Undefeated on the Beach!
Tie vs Winslow Township
Win vs Lumberton
Tie vs Hamilton Township

Scrimmage vs Fox Chase Roadrunners

May 14, 2008

Win 5-1

Buckingham Spring Into Summer Tournament

June 16, 2008
Tournament Runner-up
Tie vs Fleetwood
Win vs Philadelphia Soccer Club
Win vs Buckingham Blue Angels
Loss vs Fleetwood

YMS Epic Tournament

May 11, 2008

Win vs YMS Hurricanes 1-0
Loss vs Pearls Panthers 2-0
Loss vs YMS Tornadoes 3-1

Rock Spring League

Three Way 1st Place Tie
Win vs PA Rush 2-1(3/30)
Loss vs Fox Chase 1-2(4/13)
Win vs Warminster 6-1(4/20)
Win vs Buckingham 4-0(4/27)
Tie vs V.E. 0-0(5/4)
Win vs Solebury 3-0(5/7) 4/6 rain out
Win vs Valley Tigers 9-1(5/18)

Scrimmage vs Buckingham Blue Angels

March 28, 2008

Win 4-1

Scrimmage vs Falls Cosmos

March 24, 2008

Loss 2-1

Rocket Sports Wayne U-10 Girls Tourney 2

February 9, 2008

Tornament Champions
Win vs Haverford
Win vs Lower Merion
Win vs Westmont
Win vs Boyertown

Scrimmage vs Falls Cosmos

January 26, 2008

The Life Center - Burlington, NJ
Tie 2-2

Rocket Sports Wayne U-10 Girls Tourney 1

January 9, 2008

Win vs Radnor
Loss vs Havertown
Loss vs Spirit United

Rocket Sports Hatboro - Winter 2008

Loss vs Buckingham Heat
Loss vs Council Rock Lightning
Win vs YMS Wildfire
Win va Horsham Hawks
Win vs Upper Dublin
Win vs Hunter Rockets
Win vs YMS Wildfire
Loss vs Warrington (playoffs)

Bucks/Mont Indoor Christmas Tournament

December 24, 2007

Tie 2-2 vs Bordentown
Win 3-1 vs Lower Merion
Loss 2-1 vs Westmont

Rocket Sports Hatboro - Winter 2007-08

Session 1 Champion
Win vs OLGC
Loss vs Southampton Fury
Win vs Hunter Rockets
Win vs HVAA Diamonds
Win vs Hunter Rockets
Win vs OLGC
Win vs Southampton Fury

Parkwood Thanksgiving Tournament


Win 5-2 vs Cheltenham
Win 4-0 vs Philadelphia Soccer Club
Win 5-0 vs Lansing Knights
Loss 2-0 vs Fox Chase Roadrunners

ICSL Division 5 Gold - Fall 2007

League Champions
Win 4-0 vs Hunter Storm
Win 5-1 vs YMS Hurricanes
Win 1-0 vs Valley Tigers
Tie 1-1 vs PRH Killer Bees
Win 4-1 vs Upper Dublin
Win 3-0 vs Hunter Storm
Tie 1-1 vs Valley Tigers
Win 1-0 vs Plymouth
Win 1-0 vs Upper Dublin
Win 5-1 vs Springfield

Perlini Tournament

September 2, 2007

Loss 6-0 vs YMS Tornadoes
Win 2-0 vs Warminster Valkryes
Win 2-1 vs Towamencin Tigers
Loss 3-1 vs Cheltenham

Scrimmage vs YMS Tornadoes

August 23, 2007

Loss 7-0

Scrimmage vs YMS Hurricanes

August 16, 2007

Win 8-0