My Account
Login  ·  Signup
Add Site to Favorites
Go to MyLeagueLineup
Fan Shop

Visitor Counter
72,115

Headlines
Under Armour discount flyer
Under Armour and Dick's Sports


2104 Bantam Champions - Darnestown

Coach Kevin Thompson and his Darnestown Bantams resumed their Championship ways with a victory over a tough and surging Germantown Bantam team. Darnestown's championships is their 4th in the last 5 years, did someone say dynasty!

2014 Junior Champions - Gaithersburg

2014 Gaithersburg Juniors

The Gaithersburg Juniors completed back-2-back undefeated championship seasons with a hard fought victory over a tenacious Bethesda team. Congratulations to Kurt Samuels for being selected game MVP. Congratulations to Coaches Mark Simmons and Paul Levine for their outstanding season!

 

2014 Senior Champions - Germantown

The Germantown Seniors avenged their only loss of the season with an exciting win in the championship game over the competitive top seeded Darnestown team. Congratulations to Triston price on his MVP performance. Congratulations to Coach Paul Sewell on a great victory in a very competitive Senior division!

 

 

Under Armour and Dick's Sporting Goods are proud sponsors of I270 Youth Basketball

September 11, 2014

Before you begin to purchase your gear for the season, click on the links below for savings.

Dick's Sporting Goods Coupons

 Under Armour Flyer for I270 apparel 


Under Armour and Dick's Sporting Goods are proud sponsors of I270 Youth Basketball.  Effective 2014-15 season players will wear Under Armour uniforms and receive Under Armour apparel at a significant discount from Dick's.

Weather Cancellation

In the event of snow or ice, ICB makes the decision on closing MCPS gyms. If there is winter weather, please check media outlets for an announcement that community events in Montgomery County Public Schools are canceled (or are being held as schedule.) We will update the website when we know of news. Thanks


Upcoming Games/Practices

Saturday,  Dec 20
Bantam Teams
Clarksburg @ Potomac 10:00am Neelsville Middle School
Darnestown @ Bethesda 1:45pm Neelsville Middle School
Germantown Hardknocks @ Rockville Orange Alliance 5:30pm Neelsville Middle School
Junior Teams
Clarksburg @ Potomac 11:15am Neelsville Middle School
Darnestown @ Bethesda 3:00pm Neelsville Middle School
Germantown Hardknocks @ Rockville Orange Alliance 6:45pm Neelsville Middle School
Senior Teams
Clarksburg @ Potomac 12:30pm Neelsville Middle School
Darnestown @ Bethesda 4:15pm Neelsville Middle School
Germantown Hardknocks @ Rockville Orange Alliance 8:00pm Neelsville Middle School
Sunday,  Dec 21
Bantam Teams
Bethesda @ Potomac 1:00pm Martin Lurther King Middle School
Gaithersburg @ Redland 1:00pm Neelsville Middle School
Clarksburg @ Olney 4:45pm Martin Lurther King Middle School
Darnestown @ Germantown Hardknocks 4:45pm Neelsville Middle School
Junior Teams
Bethesda @ Potomac 2:15pm Martin Lurther King Middle School
Gaithersburg @ Redland 2:15pm Neelsville Middle School
Clarksburg @ Olney 6:00pm Martin Lurther King Middle School
Darnestown @ Germantown Hardknocks 6:00pm Neelsville Middle School
Senior Teams
Bethesda @ Potomac 3:30pm Martin Lurther King Middle School
Gaithersburg @ Redland 3:30pm Neelsville Middle School
Clarksburg @ Olney 7:15pm Martin Lurther King Middle School
Darnestown @ Germantown Hardknocks 7:15pm Neelsville Middle School
Saturday,  Jan 3
Bantam Teams
Potomac @ Gaithersburg 10:00am Neelsville Middle School
Rockville Orange Alliance @ Olney 1:45pm Neelsville Middle School
Bethesda @ Germantown Hardknocks 5:30pm Neelsville Middle School
Junior Teams
Potomac @ Gaithersburg 11:15am Neelsville Middle School
Rockville Orange Alliance @ Olney 3:00pm Neelsville Middle School
Bethesda @ Germantown Hardknocks 6:45pm Neelsville Middle School
Senior Teams
Potomac @ Gaithersburg 12:30pm Neelsville Middle School
Rockville Orange Alliance @ Olney 4:15pm Neelsville Middle School
Bethesda @ Germantown Hardknocks 8:00pm Neelsville Middle School
Sunday,  Jan 4
Bantam Teams
Redland @ Olney 1:00pm Martin Lurther King Middle School
Darnestown @ Gaithersburg 1:00pm Neelsville Middle School
Rockville Orange Alliance @ Potomac 4:45pm Martin Lurther King Middle School
Germantown Hardknocks @ Clarksburg 4:45pm Neelsville Middle School
Junior Teams
Redland @ Olney 2:15pm Martin Lurther King Middle School
Darnestown @ Gaithersburg 2:15pm Neelsville Middle School
Rockville Orange Alliance @ Potomac 6:00pm Martin Lurther King Middle School
Germantown Hardknocks @ Clarksburg 6:00pm Neelsville Middle School
Senior Teams
Redland @ Olney 3:30pm Martin Lurther King Middle School
Darnestown @ Gaithersburg 3:30pm Neelsville Middle School
Rockville Orange Alliance @ Potomac 7:15pm Martin Lurther King Middle School
Germantown Hardknocks @ Clarksburg 7:15pm Neelsville Middle School
Saturday,  Jan 10
Bantam Teams
Rockville Orange Alliance @ Darnestown 10:00am Neelsville Middle School
Olney @ Gaithersburg 1:45pm Neelsville Middle School
Clarksburg @ Redland 5:30pm Neelsville Middle School
Junior Teams
Rockville Orange Alliance @ Darnestown 11:15am Neelsville Middle School
Olney @ Gaithersburg 3:00pm Neelsville Middle School
Clarksburg @ Redland 6:45pm Neelsville Middle School
Senior Teams
Rockville Orange Alliance @ Darnestown 12:30pm Neelsville Middle School
Olney @ Gaithersburg 4:15pm Neelsville Middle School
Clarksburg @ Redland 8:00pm Neelsville Middle School
Sunday,  Jan 11
Bantam Teams
Potomac @ Darnestown 1:00pm Martin Lurther King Middle School
Gaithersburg @ Rockville Orange Alliance 1:00pm Neelsville Middle School
Bethesda @ Clarksburg 4:45pm Martin Lurther King Middle School
Redland @ Germantown Hardknocks 4:45pm Neelsville Middle School
Junior Teams
Potomac @ Darnestown 2:15pm Martin Lurther King Middle School
Gaithersburg @ Rockville Orange Alliance 2:15pm Neelsville Middle School
Bethesda @ Clarksburg 6:00pm Martin Lurther King Middle School
Redland @ Germantown Hardknocks 6:00pm Neelsville Middle School
Senior Teams
Potomac @ Darnestown 3:30pm Martin Lurther King Middle School
Gaithersburg @ Rockville Orange Alliance 3:30pm Neelsville Middle School
Bethesda @ Clarksburg 7:15pm Martin Lurther King Middle School
Redland @ Germantown Hardknocks 7:15pm Neelsville Middle School
Saturday,  Jan 17
Bantam Teams
Germantown Hardknocks @ Olney 10:00am Neelsville Middle School
Potomac @ Clarksburg 1:45pm Neelsville Middle School
Rockville Orange Alliance @ Redland 5:30pm Neelsville Middle School
Junior Teams
Germantown Hardknocks @ Olney 11:15am Neelsville Middle School
Potomac @ Clarksburg 3:00pm Neelsville Middle School
Rockville Orange Alliance @ Redland 6:45pm Neelsville Middle School
Senior Teams
Germantown Hardknocks @ Olney 12:30pm Neelsville Middle School
Potomac @ Clarksburg 4:15pm Neelsville Middle School
Rockville Orange Alliance @ Redland 8:00pm Neelsville Middle School
Sunday,  Jan 18
Bantam Teams
Redland @ Bethesda 1:00pm Martin Lurther King Middle School
Olney @ Potomac 1:00pm Neelsville Middle School
Germantown Hardknocks @ Gaithersburg 4:45pm Martin Lurther King Middle School
Rockville Orange Alliance @ Clarksburg 4:45pm Neelsville Middle School
Junior Teams
Redland @ Bethesda 2:15pm Martin Lurther King Middle School
Olney @ Potomac 2:15pm Neelsville Middle School
Germantown Hardknocks @ Gaithersburg 6:00pm Martin Lurther King Middle School
Rockville Orange Alliance @ Clarksburg 6:00pm Neelsville Middle School
Senior Teams
Redland @ Bethesda 3:30pm Martin Lurther King Middle School
Olney @ Potomac 3:30pm Neelsville Middle School
Germantown Hardknocks @ Gaithersburg 7:15pm Martin Lurther King Middle School
Rockville Orange Alliance @ Clarksburg 7:15pm Neelsville Middle School
Saturday,  Jan 24
Bantam Teams
Bethesda @ Gaithersburg 10:00am Neelsville Middle School
Redland @ Potomac 1:45pm Neelsville Middle School
Darnestown @ Olney 5:30pm Neelsville Middle School
Junior Teams
Bethesda @ Gaithersburg 11:15am Neelsville Middle School
Redland @ Potomac 3:00pm Neelsville Middle School
Darnestown @ Olney 6:45pm Neelsville Middle School
Senior Teams
Bethesda @ Gaithersburg 12:30pm Neelsville Middle School
Redland @ Potomac 4:15pm Neelsville Middle School
Darnestown @ Olney 8:00pm Neelsville Middle School
Sunday,  Jan 25
Bantam Teams
Bethesda @ Olney 1:00pm Martin Lurther King Middle School
Germantown Hardknocks @ Potomac 1:00pm Neelsville Middle School
Darnestown @ Clarksburg 4:45pm Neelsville Middle School
Junior Teams
Bethesda @ Olney 2:15pm Martin Lurther King Middle School
Germantown Hardknocks @ Potomac 2:15pm Neelsville Middle School
Darnestown @ Clarksburg 6:00pm Neelsville Middle School
Senior Teams
Bethesda @ Olney 3:30pm Martin Lurther King Middle School
Germantown Hardknocks @ Potomac 3:30pm Neelsville Middle School
Darnestown @ Clarksburg 7:15pm Neelsville Middle School

For a complete schedule listing, click here!





Order by December 20th for Guaranteed Christmas Delivery!

I-270 Youth Basketball Assoication I-270 Youth Basketball Assoication Basketball Men's Ultra BlI-270 Youth Basketball Assoication I-270 Youth Basketball Assoication Basketball Men's Ultra CoI-270 Youth Basketball Assoication I-270 Youth Basketball Assoication Basketball Men's CompetitI-270 Youth Basketball Assoication I-270 Youth Basketball Assoication Basketball Champion Men'sI-270 Youth Basketball Assoication I-270 Youth Basketball Assoication Basketball Embroidered Colorb
Great Gift Ideas for Mom, Dad and the entire family!


I-270 Youth Basketball Where we keep the FUN in FUNDAMENTALS.

powered by LeagueLineup