Last Updated: February 26, 2015
 Breaking News Spring 2015 Schedules have been posted!! Good luck ladies!!!  

KYA Softball on Facebook
Visitor Counter
110,906

  • Follow KYA Softball on Facebook
Spring Season Begins!!!
14 Days
Headlines
Mearl Crabill Memorial Scholarship
Refund Policy


Upcoming Games/Practices

Monday,  Mar 16
06U
Lady Longhorns (Collazo) @ Diamonds (Hanson) 6:00pm Field 11
Lone Stars (Van Reet) @ Thunder (Stuhr) 7:00pm Field 11
08U
Diamond Divas (Cisneros) @ Bat Girls (Ries) 6:00pm Field 12
Raiders (Treat) @ Pink Sox (Crowe) 7:30pm Field 12
Thunder (Pegram) @ Rangers (Eggleton) 7:30pm Field 14
10UC
Aggies (Sandoval) @ Blaze (Hunter) 6:00pm Field 14
12U
Firebirds (Hershey) @ Flames (Barkley) 6:00pm Field 13
Dusty Monkeys (Green) @ Stars (Flores) 7:30pm Field 13
Tuesday,  Mar 17
08U
Bat Girls (Ries) @ Thunder (Pegram) 6:00pm Field 11
Xtreme (Isaacs) @ Minions (Mahan) 6:00pm Field 12
Rangers (Eggleton) @ Raiders (Treat) 7:30pm Field 11
10UC
Dust Devils (Allen) @ Sweet Heat (Pelosi) 6:00pm Field 14
Flames (Reich) @ Lady Jedis (Morris) 7:30pm Field 12
10UK
Fireballs (Kinney) @ Athenas (Koenn) 7:30pm Field 14
12U
Thunder (Stuhr) @ Wolverines (Saunders) 6:00pm Field 13
Express (Olschefski) @ Panthers (DeWalt) 7:30pm Field 13
Thursday,  Mar 19
06U
Thunder (Stuhr) @ Diamonds (Hanson) 6:00pm Field 11
Red Sox (Colon) @ Flyers (Fritz) 7:00pm Field 11
10UC
Blaze (Hunter) @ Flames (Reich) 6:00pm Field 12
Diamond Divas (Justiss) @ Quake (Sherry) 7:30pm Field 12
10UK
Athenas (Koenn) @ Lady Outlaws (Morris) 6:00pm Field 14
Keller Kats (Breeding) @ Angels (Barrera) 7:30pm Field 14
12U
Wolverines (Saunders) @ Express (Olschefski) 6:00pm Field 13
Flames (Barkley) @ Stars (Flores) 7:30pm Field 13
Friday,  Mar 20
08U
Pink Sox (Crowe) @ Xtreme (Isaacs) 6:00pm Field 11
Fireballs (Miller) @ Diamond Divas (Cisneros) 7:30pm Field 11
10UC
Quake (Sherry) @ Dust Devils (Allen) 6:00pm Field 13
Longhorns (Culberson) @ Texas Thunder (Coulson) 7:30pm Field 14
10UK
Fireballs (Kinney) @ Frogs (Johnston) 6:00pm Field 14
15U
Texas Venom (Bland) @ Matrix (Dunford) 6:00pm Field 12
Regulators (Obregon) @ Firebirds (Hershey) 7:30pm Field 12
Saturday,  Mar 21
06U
Flyers (Fritz) @ Lady Longhorns (Collazo) 11:00am Field 12
Diamonds (Hanson) @ Lone Stars (Van Reet) 11:00am Field 13
08U
Minions (Mahan) @ Fireballs (Miller) 3:00pm Field 13
10UC
Texas Thunder (Coulson) @ Aggies (Sandoval) 12:00pm Field 14
Sweet Heat (Pelosi) @ Longhorns (Culberson) 3:00pm Field 14
10UK
Frogs (Johnston) @ Keller Kats (Breeding) 1:30pm Field 14
12U
Dusty Monkeys (Green) @ Firebirds (Hershey) 1:30pm Field 13
15U
Matrix (Dunford) @ Cyclones (Miley) 12:00pm Field 12
Firebirds (Hershey) @ Texas Venom (Bland) 12:00pm Field 13
Thunder (McDonald) @ Regulators (Obregon) 1:30pm Field 12
Thunder (McDonald) @ Cyclones (Miley) 3:00pm Field 12
Monday,  Mar 23
06U
Thunder (Stuhr) @ Red Sox (Colon) 6:00pm Field 11
Lone Stars (Van Reet) @ Lady Longhorns (Collazo) 7:00pm Field 11
10UC
Lady Jedis (Morris) @ Diamond Divas (Justiss) 6:00pm Field 14
10UK
Angels (Barrera) @ Athenas (Koenn) 6:00pm Field 13
Lady Outlaws (Morris) @ Fireballs (Kinney) 7:30pm Field 14
12U
Thunder (Stuhr) @ Kleats (Hicks) 7:30pm Field 13
15U
The Angels (Barrera) @ Thunder (McDonald) 6:00pm Field 12
Cyclones (Miley) @ Royals (Manners) 7:30pm Field 12
Tuesday,  Mar 24
08U
Fireballs (Miller) @ Pink Sox (Crowe) 6:00pm Field 11
Minions (Mahan) @ Bat Girls (Ries) 6:00pm Field 14
Diamond Divas (Cisneros) @ Rangers (Eggleton) 7:30pm Field 11
10UC
Texas Thunder (Coulson) @ Quake (Sherry) 7:30pm Field 14
12U
Panthers (DeWalt) @ Flames (Barkley) 6:00pm Field 12
Firebirds (Hershey) @ Wolverines (Saunders) 6:00pm Field 13
Stars (Flores) @ Thunder (Stuhr) 7:30pm Field 13
15U
Royals (Manners) @ The Angels (Barrera) 7:30pm Field 12
Thursday,  Mar 26
06U
Lone Stars (Van Reet) @ Flyers (Fritz) 6:00pm Field 11
Lady Longhorns (Collazo) @ Red Sox (Colon) 7:00pm Field 11
08U
Xtreme (Isaacs) @ Raiders (Treat) 6:00pm Field 12
10UC
Sweet Heat (Pelosi) @ Blaze (Hunter) 6:00pm Field 14
Aggies (Sandoval) @ Lady Jedis (Morris) 7:30pm Field 12
12U
Firebirds (Hershey) @ Wolverines (Saunders) 6:00pm Field 13
Panthers (DeWalt) @ Flames (Barkley) 7:30pm Field 13
Kleats (Hicks) @ Dusty Monkeys (Green) 7:30pm Field 14
Friday,  Mar 27
08U
Bat Girls (Ries) @ Xtreme (Isaacs) 6:00pm Field 11
Thunder (Pegram) @ Diamond Divas (Cisneros) 7:30pm Field 11
10UC
Dust Devils (Allen) @ Diamond Divas (Justiss) 6:00pm Field 12
Longhorns (Culberson) @ Flames (Reich) 7:30pm Field 12
10UK
Athenas (Koenn) @ Keller Kats (Breeding) 6:00pm Field 13
Frogs (Johnston) @ Lady Outlaws (Morris) 6:00pm Field 14
Fireballs (Kinney) @ Angels (Barrera) 7:30pm Field 14
12U
Express (Olschefski) @ Stars (Flores) 7:30pm Field 13
Saturday,  Apr 4
06U
Diamonds (Hanson) @ Red Sox (Colon) 9:00am Field 11
Flyers (Fritz) @ Thunder (Stuhr) 10:30am Field 11
08U
Raiders (Treat) @ Bat Girls (Ries) 12:00pm Field 11
Pink Sox (Crowe) @ Minions (Mahan) 1:30pm Field 11
Rangers (Eggleton) @ Fireballs (Miller) 1:30pm Field 14
Pink Sox (Crowe) @ Diamond Divas (Cisneros) 3:00pm Field 11
Thunder (Pegram) @ Xtreme (Isaacs) 3:00pm Field 14
10UC
Blaze (Hunter) @ Dust Devils (Allen) 9:00am Field 14
Diamond Divas (Justiss) @ Longhorns (Culberson) 10:30am Field 14
Lady Jedis (Morris) @ Texas Thunder (Coulson) 12:00pm Field 14
Quake (Sherry) @ Sweet Heat (Pelosi) 3:00pm Field 12
Flames (Reich) @ Aggies (Sandoval) 3:00pm Field 13
10UK
Angels (Barrera) @ Frogs (Johnston) 12:00pm Field 13
Lady Outlaws (Morris) @ Keller Kats (Breeding) 1:30pm Field 13
12U
Wolverines (Saunders) @ Dusty Monkeys (Green) 9:00am Field 13
Panthers (DeWalt) @ Firebirds (Hershey) 10:30am Field 13
15U
Firebirds (Hershey) @ The Angels (Barrera) 9:00am Field 12
Regulators (Obregon) @ Cyclones (Miley) 10:30am Field 12
Matrix (Dunford) @ Royals (Manners) 12:00pm Field 12
Texas Venom (Bland) @ Thunder (McDonald) 1:30pm Field 12

For a complete schedule listing, click here!