Last Updated: April 27, 2015
  • Do you have what it takes to be a National?
  • Contact Mike Lebo, 717-884-2339 for more information.

Congratulations!!

Our teams are showing early season success.

 13U Nationals - Champions at In The Net 4/11-12

13U Nationals - Champions at Red Land 4/25-26

12U Nationals - Champions in Berkshire Wood Bat Tournament 4/11-12

10U - Runner up at In The Net 3/20

Pictures are shown below

IN THE NET APRIL SHOWDOWN

CHAMPIONS 13U

 

 

Congratulations to the 10U Nationals Team on their Runner Up Performance at In The Net All Nighter II on 3/20/2015

2015 ITN 10U Runner Up

 

 

 
 14U Team
Graduating Year of 2019
 
 Still looking to fill a couple roster positions. Please contact Head Coach Greg Brammer to schedule your try out. Looking to play in 8-10 tournaments in the Spring/Summer season.
    
717-574-9700
 
 
 
______________________________________________________________
 
 
 

 


One of the core values of the Keystone Nationals is our players are “Student-Athletes”.  Grades are not just important, they come first.  With that in mind, the organization would like to recognize the following players who have made the Honor Roll in the past year.

 

 

 

Freshman Players

Jarod Bingaman

Nick Arnold

Jack Negley

Evan Bowman

Collin Shafer

Cody Smith

Caden Malone

 

 

 

 

 

14U Players

John Daggs

Terrin Brammer

 Josh Umholtz

Will Mosinski

 Chris Goff

 

 

12U Players

Carson Valentine

Nathan Yunk

Derik Sauve

Garrett Graeff

Devin Shellenburger

Tanner Nickel

Nicholas Merriman

Michael Mose

Austin Orris

Collin Schrim

 

 

 

11U Players

Henry Newton

Jackson Ramsey

Justin Bordner

 

 Gavin Minor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

Keystone Nationals

2015 Spirit Wear

Now Available

See order form and descriptions under the Handouts tab on left

or contact your coach


Upcoming Events

Monday,  Apr 27
12U Practice 6:00pm
15U Practice 7:30pm
Tuesday,  Apr 28
11U Practice 5:30pm
13U Practice 6:00pm
16U Practice 7:00pm
Wednesday,  Apr 29
B White - Cage 1 4:30pm
10U Practice 6:00pm
14U Practice 6:00pm
Thursday,  Apr 30
B White - Cage 1 4:30pm
10U Practice 6:00pm
13U Practice 6:00pm
15U Practice 7:30pm
16U Practice 7:30pm
Friday,  May 1
11U Practice 5:30pm
12U Practice 5:30pm
Saturday,  May 2
16U Practice 8:30am
14U Practice 10:30am
Sunday,  May 3
B White - Cage 7 10:00am
10U Practice 11:00am
14U Practice 11:00am
11U Practice 12:30pm
12U Practice 1:00pm
13U Practice 3:30pm
15U Practice 5:00pm

For a complete calendar listing, click here!