Last Updated: June 30, 2015

Follow Us
Teams Interested
67,988

  • Gamblers Softball Lady Luck Tournament Series 2015
  • 10TH ANNUAL
  • See You Soon !!!!!!

2015 FALL FRENZY SERIES TOURNAMENT DATES

 
12U October 3-4 (12 Teams Max) $450
14U September 19-20 (12 Teams Max) $450

16U September 26-27 (12 Teams Max) $450

                                                     Do Not Wait - They Fill Fast

ENTRY FORMS AVAILABLE IN HANDOUT SECTION

TOURNAMENT DIRECTORS


George Zemla                                    Jim Bradley
groundsguy_17@msn.com                Jbradfam@aol.com
716-622-3314                                    716-471-2665

 

12U Lady Luck Series - May 22nd thru 24th

Webster Xtreme (Wesley) - Webster,NY

Southern Tier Smoke (Cooper) - Elmira,NY

Cayuga Gamblers - Niagara Falls,NY

Lancaster Heat (Potter) - Lancaster,NY

Niagara Jr Purple Eagles - Lewiston, NY

Nitro Softball - Sanborn, NY

Rochester Lady Lions - Rochester, NY

Battery Lightning - Pittsford, NY

Amherst Miracles - East Amherst,NY

E M W Impact - Elma, NY

 

 

 

  10U Lady Luck Series -  June 19th thru 21st (6 Teams - Closed)

Clarence Red Devils (Jensen) - Clarence, NY

Cayuga Gamblers (Eagan) - Niagara Falls, NY 

Amherst Lightning (Esmond) - East Amherst, NY

Clarence Red Devils (Siderakis) - Clarence, NY

Lou Gehrig Lasers (White) - Amherst, NY

Battery Lightning - Webster, NY

 

 

 

 

 14U Lady Luck Series - June 19th thru 21st (14 Teams - Closed)

 

Monroe Blazers Red - Fairport,NY

Cayuga Gamblers (Zemla)- Niagara Falls,NY

Wellsville Diamond Dawgs - Wellsville, NY

Under Armour Avalanche (Teller) - Orchard Park,NY

Cayuga Gamblers (Kendzia) - Niagara Falls,NY

Lou Gehrig Lasers (Wendell) - East Amherst,NY

Wheatfield Nitro Orange - North Tonawanda,NY

Amherst Lightning (Reid) - Sanborn,NY

XTreme Fastpitch - Lakeview, NY

WNY Sting Blue (Blas) - Lancaster,NY

Lewiston Lancers - Lewiston, NY

Lancaster Heat - Lancaster, NY

Grand Island Lady Stars - Grand Island, NY

Sandlot Storm - Buffalo, NY

 

 

 

 

 16U Lady Luck Series - July 10th thru 12th (14 Teams - Closed) 

Grand River Styx - Painesville , Ohio

Cayuga Gamblers (Bradley) - Niagara Falls,NY

Hamburg Xtreme (Russo) - Lakeview,NY

Webster Xtreme (Shura) - Webster, NY

West Seneca Magic Navy - Orchard Park, NY

Cayuga Gamblers (Lassman) - Niagara Falls, NY

Lancaster / Depew Heat (Murray) - Lancaster, NY

Rochester Revenge (Friel) - Webster,NY

NCCC Jr Thunderwolves - North Tonawanda, NY

Lou Gehrig Lasers (Blue) - Amherst, NY

EMW Impact - Elma, NY

Southern Tier Strikers - Falconer,NY

Lewiston Lancers - Lewiston, NY

Cayuga Gamblers ( Kendzia) - Niagara Falls, NY

 

 

 

 

 

   

 


Upcoming Lady Luck Tournament Games

Friday,  Jul 10
2015 Lady Luck 16u
Cayuga Gamblers (Bradley) @ Lewiston Lancers 6:00pm Evans Diamond (Cayuga Facility)
Cayuga Gamblers (Kendzia) @ West Seneca Navy 6:00pm Kephart Diamond (Cayuga Facility)
Cayuga Gamblers (Lassman) @ Lou Gehrig (Blue) 6:00pm Retzlaff Diamond (Cayuga Facility)
Saturday,  Jul 11
2015 Lady Luck 16u
Southern Tier Strikers @ Cayuga Gamblers (Bradley) 8:00am Evans Diamond (Cayuga Facility)
Grand River Styx @ Hamburg XTreme (Russo) 8:00am Kephart Diamond (Cayuga Facility)
Cayuga Gamblers (Lassman) @ NCCC Thunderwolves 8:00am Retzlaff Diamond (Cayuga Facility)
Southern Tier Strikers @ Webster XTreme (Shura) 9:45am Evans Diamond (Cayuga Facility)
Hamburg XTreme (Russo) @ Lancaster Depew Heat 9:45am Kephart Diamond (Cayuga Facility)
NCCC Thunderwolves @ Rochester Revenge (Friel) 9:45am Retzlaff Diamond (Cayuga Facility)
Cayuga Gamblers (Bradley) @ EMW Impact 11:30am Evans Diamond (Cayuga Facility)
Grand River Styx @ Lancaster Depew Heat 11:30am Kephart Diamond (Cayuga Facility)
Cayuga Gamblers (Lassman) @ Rochester Revenge (Friel) 11:30am Retzlaff Diamond (Cayuga Facility)
Webster XTreme (Shura) @ Lewiston Lancers 1:15pm Evans Diamond (Cayuga Facility)
Cayuga Gamblers (Kendzia) @ Grand River Styx 1:15pm Kephart Diamond (Cayuga Facility)
NCCC Thunderwolves @ Lou Gehrig (Blue) 1:15pm Retzlaff Diamond (Cayuga Facility)
Webster XTreme (Shura) @ West Seneca Navy 3:00pm Evans Diamond (Cayuga Facility)
Hamburg XTreme (Russo) @ EMW Impact 3:00pm Kephart Diamond (Cayuga Facility)
Rochester Revenge (Friel) @ Lou Gehrig (Blue) 3:00pm Retzlaff Diamond (Cayuga Facility)
Southern Tier Strikers @ Lewiston Lancers 4:45pm Evans Diamond (Cayuga Facility)
West Seneca Navy @ EMW Impact 4:45pm Kephart Diamond (Cayuga Facility)
Cayuga Gamblers (Kendzia) @ Lancaster Depew Heat 4:45pm Retzlaff Diamond (Cayuga Facility)

For a complete schedule listing, click here!