Last Updated: April 22, 2015
  • WELCOME LAKE BASEBALL ASSOCIATION WEB PAGE!
  • We are in need of volunteers to help make 2015 a success!
Welcome to the home of the

Lake Baseball Association

Please click on the Tournaments Tab for information regarding our 11U through 14U Tournament May 7 - 10 AND our 10U Tournament May 21 - 24.

2015 Tryout Teams Rosters

August 29, 2014

Here are the Rosters for the 2015 Tryout teams:

Congrats to all of you.

U10- 

Kyler Ayers
Jacob  Cici
Connor Eck
Braxton  Linder
Aaron Locknane
Myles Lowe
Mason Miller
matthew perry
Isaiah Reeder
Myles Takats
Kohl Weis
Holden Wodrich

U13-

Devon Bobak
Noah  Blank
Brock Brinkman
Austin Fouty
Trevor Locknane
Justin Luoma
nicholas perry
Matthew Pindoley
Hayden Rider
Timothy Walker

U14-

Dru Agler
Chase  Allen
Jacob Boelkens
Justin  Cole
Joel Gollehon
Johnny Guyton lll
Ethen Mick
Jacob Rumpf
Camron Sundermeier
Jacob Taylor
Seth Weis

 

Concussion Information

CONCUSSIONS INFORMATION:
Required for 2015 season.

All Parents/Guardians are required to review these documents regarding concussions.

1.  Ohio Department of Health Concussion Information Sheet
For Youth Sports Organizations
2.  Ohio's Return-to-Play Law: What a Parent/Guardian Needs to Know

Thank you

LBA


Upcoming Games/Practices

Wednesday,  Apr 29
Lake Baseball @ U13 Hamons 6:00pm Railway #1
Saturday,  May 2
Lake Baseball @ U10 Wagner 3:00pm Railway #2
Tuesday,  May 5
Lake Baseball @ U13 Hamons 6:00pm Railway #1
Wednesday,  May 6
Lake Baseball @ U13 Hamons 6:00pm Railway #1
Monday,  May 11
Lake Baseball @ Co-Ed Softball 6:00pm Loop #1
Lake Baseball @ Co-Ed Softball 6:00pm Railway #1
Lake Baseball @ U12 Howard 6:00pm Railway #2
Tuesday,  May 12
Lake Baseball @ U13 Hamons 6:00pm Railway #1
Lake Baseball @ U12 Beach 6:00pm Railway #2
Wednesday,  May 13
Lake Baseball @ U14 Mazey 6:00pm Railway #1
Thursday,  May 14
Lake Baseball @ Co-Ed Softball 6:00pm Loop #1
Lake Baseball @ Co-Ed Softball 6:00pm Railway #1
Lake Baseball @ U12 Howard 6:00pm Railway #2
Friday,  May 15
Lake Baseball @ U12 Beach 6:00pm Loop #2
Lake Baseball @ U14 Mazey 6:00pm Railway #1
Lake Baseball @ U10 Eck 6:00pm Railway #2
Lake Baseball @ U10 Eck 8:00pm Railway #2
Monday,  May 18
Lake Baseball @ Co-Ed Softball 6:00pm Loop #1
Lake Baseball @ Co-Ed Softball 6:00pm Railway #1
Lake Baseball @ U10 Wagner 6:00pm Railway #2

For a complete schedule listing, click here!


Upcoming Events

Thursday,  May 7
38th Annual Herb Minuto Memorial Tournament
RAILWAY PARK-WALBRIDGE OHIO
Friday,  May 8
38th Annual Herb Minuto Memorial Tournament
RAILWAY PARK-WALBRIDGE OHIO
Saturday,  May 9
38th Annual Herb Minuto Memorial Tournament
RAILWAY PARK-WALBRIDGE OHIO
Sunday,  May 10
38th Annual Herb Minuto Memorial Tournament
RAILWAY PARK-WALBRIDGE OHIO
Thursday,  May 21
14th Annual Tony Mass Mid-Season Tournament
RAILWAY PARK-WALBRIDGE OHIO
Friday,  May 22
14th Annual Tony Mass Mid-Season Tournament
RAILWAY PARK-WALBRIDGE OHIO
Saturday,  May 23
14th Annual Tony Mass Mid-Season Tournament
RAILWAY PARK-WALBRIDGE OHIO

For a complete calendar listing, click here!