Last Updated: April 18, 2015
Visitor Counter
244,785

  • LIVE TOURNAMENT LINKS FOR BLASTOFF I AND II
  • CLICK ON LINKS UNDER HEADLINES
Headlines
Blastoff I Live Game Info
Blastoff II Live Game Info

 
LOLJOS LEAGUE TEAMS - REGISTRATION INFORMATION

All teams planning on participating in the league this year should fill out an online 2015 League Pre-registration Form (click on "Online Forms" tab on left side of screen or CLICK HERE to link to the form).  You will be contacted by Ashleigh Roscetti loljos.aroscetti@yahoo.com to complete your registration and arrange for payment.  

 

You may contact Ashleigh (217-899-2028) or Bill Seiders biseiders@cs.com (217-899-0636) if any questions.

 

SEE LIST OF                   Teams Seeking Players
  
POST REQUEST FOR   Teams Seeking Players
SEE LIST OF                    Players Searching for Teams
 
POST REQUEST FOR   Players Searching for Teams

Upcoming Events

Sunday,  Apr 19
Capital City Blastoff II 9:00am Field 1
Capital City Blastoff II 9:00am Field 2
Central Illinois Alliance 12U Practice 1:00pm Field 7
Capital City Crush 12U Practice 1:00pm Field 3
Springfield Stars 04 10U Practice 2:00pm Field 8
Chaos 02 12U Practice 3:00pm Field 5
Law Automotive Lady Stars 12U Practice 3:30pm Field 7
Monday,  Apr 20
Capital City Crush 12U Practice 5:30pm Field 1
Galaxy 12U Practice 5:30pm Field 7
Central IL Cougars 12U Practice 5:30pm Field 3
Tuesday,  Apr 21
Springfield Stars 03 12U Practice 5:30pm Field 5
Springfield Stars 04 10U Practice 5:30pm Field 8
Chaos 02 12U Practice 5:30pm Field 1
Midwest Xtreme 14U Practice 5:30pm Field 7
CASA Force 14U Practice 6:00pm Field 3
Wednesday,  Apr 22
Springfield HS -vs- Eisenhower HS 4:30pm Field 2
CASA Heat Thunder 14U Practice 5:30pm Field 3
Chatham Heat Black 10U Practice 5:30pm Field 8
Thursday,  Apr 23
Capital City Crush 12U Practice 5:30pm Field 1
Springfield Stars 03 12U Practice 5:30pm Field 5
Central Illinois Alliance 12U Practice 5:30pm Field 7
Midwest Xtreme 14U Practice 5:30pm Field 3
Friday,  Apr 24
Capital City Crush 14U Practice 5:30pm Field 3
Saturday,  Apr 25
Capital City Early Bird I 9:00am Land of Lincoln Softball Complex
Midwest Xtreme 14U Practice 10:00am Field 5
UIS Softball- William Jewell (DH-G1) 12:00pm Field 4
UIS Softball- William Jewell (DH-G2) 2:00pm Field 4
Sunday,  Apr 26
Capital City Early Bird II 9:00am Land of Lincoln Softball Complex
Central Illinois Alliance 12U Practice 1:00pm Field 7
CASA Force 14U Practice 2:00pm Field 3
Chaos 02 12U Practice 3:00pm Field 5
Law Automotive Lady Stars 12U Practice 3:30pm Field 7
Monday,  Apr 27
Capital City Crush 12U Practice 5:30pm Field 1
Galaxy 12U Practice 5:30pm Field 7
Central IL Cougars 12U Practice 5:30pm Field 3
Tuesday,  Apr 28
Chaos 02 12U Practice 5:30pm Field 1
Springfield Stars 03 12U Practice 5:30pm Field 5
Springfield Stars 04 10U Practice 5:30pm Field 8
CASA Force 14U Practice 6:00pm Field 3

For a complete calendar listing, click here!



The Hitting Center