Last Updated: September 19, 2017
 
  • Fall Cheer Practices Start July 31st
  • Football Practices Start July 31st

Register Online For *Basketball*Baseball*Softball*Football*Cheer*

Lake Worth Youth Association

Next Board Meeting September 20th (date change) Wednesday meeting at 7:00 PM Location 4024 Dakota Trail, Lake Worth, TX 76135-2850 Vision Church of the A/G

Football's games are online at bottom of home page

We are always looking to improve the use of the website so any comments good or bad please feel free to email Steve Bourne, Public Relations sbourne1@aol.com

See important dates below

Upcoming Games/Practices

Saturday, Sep 23
2017 Flag Football
Flag Azle Gerwitz @ Flag Lake Worth Salcedo9:00amLake Worth Ball Park Football Field
2017 07U Football
7U Kennedale Birdow @ 7U Lake Worth Codie10:00amLake Worth Ball Park Football Field
2017 08U Football
8U Burleson Brunk @ 8U Lake Worth Rivas11:30amLake Worth Ball Park Football Field
2017 09U Football
9U TC Whitfield @ 9U Lake Worth Chappell1:00pmLake Worth Ball Park Football Field
2017 10U Football
10U Lake Worth Ramirez @ 10U RYA Turner3:00pmRYA Richfield Park Football
2017 12U Football
12U Lake Worth Cladwell @ 12U Birdville Kelley7:00pmBirdville Youth Football
04U Fall Baseball
04U Lake Worth 2 @ 04U WS Orange9:00amReynolds Park Field 3
04U Lake Worth 1 @ 04U WS Maroon10:00amReynolds Park Field 3
04U Lake Worth 2 @ 04U WS Blue11:00amReynolds Park Field 3
06U Fall Baseball
06U Lake Worth 1 @ 06U WS Red9:30amWSYA Softball Blue
06U Lake Worth 2 @ 06U WS Green11:00amWSYA Softball Blue
08U Fall Baseball
08U Lake Worth Gray @ 08U Lake Worth Green10:30amWSYA Baseball Yellow
08U WS Orange @ 08U WS Blue12:00pmWSYA Baseball Yellow
08U Lake Worth Green @ 08U WS Orange1:30pmWSYA Baseball Yellow
10U Fall Baseball
10U WS Red @ 10U WS Navy9:30amWSYA Baseball Red
10U Lake Worth @ 10U Dillers11:00amWSYA Baseball Red
10U WS Blue @ 10U LYSA12:30pmWSYA Baseball Red
12U Fall Baseball
12U LYSA @ 12U LW Guerrero9:00amWSYA Baseball Green
12U LW Woods @ 12U LW Rollins11:00amWSYA Baseball Green
12U LW Rollins @ 12U LW Angles1:00pmWSYA Baseball Green
14U Fall Baseball
14U LW Wiggins @ 14U LW Weathers9:00amWSYA Baseball Orange
14U LW 3 @ 14U WSYA11:00amWSYA Baseball Orange
14U Springtown @ 14U LW Weathers1:00pmWSYA Baseball Orange
Saturday, Sep 30
2017 Flag Football
Flag Lake Worth Salcedo @ Flag Burleson Bailey9:00amBurleson Youth Football Hughes Middle School
2017 07U Football
7U TC Williams @ 7U Lake Worth Codie3:00pmLake Worth Ball Park Football Field
2017 08U Football
8U NTX Gomez @ 8U Lake Worth Rivas4:30pmLake Worth Ball Park Football Field
2017 09U Football
9U Lake Worth Chappell @ 9U Kennedale Ryals12:00pmKennedale Junior High - Youth Football
2017 10U Football
10U NTX Hawkins @ 10U Lake Worth Ramirez6:00pmLake Worth Ball Park Football Field
2017 12U Football
12U Burleson Balderas-Ford @ 12U Lake Worth Cladwell7:30pmLake Worth Ball Park Football Field
04U Fall Baseball
04U Lake Worth 2 @ 04U WS Blue9:00amReynolds Park Field 3
04U WS Maroon @ 04U Lake Worth 110:00amReynolds Park Field 3
Saturday, Oct 7
2017 Flag Football
Flag Lake Worth Salcedo @ Flag TC Fletcher9:00amTC OD Wyatt High School
2017 07U Football
7U Azle Allphin @ 7U Lake Worth Codie1:00pmLake Worth Ball Park Football Field
2017 08U Football
8U Saginaw Trevino @ 8U Lake Worth Rivas2:30pmLake Worth Ball Park Football Field
2017 09U Football
9U Saginaw Basaldu @ 9U Lake Worth Chappell4:00pmLake Worth Ball Park Football Field
2017 10U Football
10U Burleson Conner @ 10U Lake Worth Ramirez5:30pmLake Worth Ball Park Football Field
2017 12U Football
12U Lake Worth Cladwell @ 12U Fort Worth Parkhurst2:30pmFort Worth Football Western Hills Field
04U Fall Baseball
04U Lake Worth 1 @ 04U WS Orange9:00amReynolds Park Field 3
04U Lake Worth 2 @ 04U WS Maroon10:00amReynolds Park Field 3
04U WS Maroon @ 04U WS Blue11:00amReynolds Park Field 3
06U Fall Baseball
06U WS Red @ 06U Lake Worth 29:30amWSYA Softball Blue
06U WS Red @ 06U WS Green11:00amWSYA Softball Blue
08U Fall Baseball
08U Lake Worth Green @ 08U WS Blue10:30amWSYA Baseball Yellow
08U Lake Worth Gray @ 08U WS Orange12:00pmWSYA Baseball Yellow
10U Fall Baseball
10U LYSA @ 10U WS Red9:30amWSYA Baseball Red
10U WS Blue @ 10U Dillers11:00amWSYA Baseball Red
10U WS Navy @ 10U Lake Worth12:30pmWSYA Baseball Red
10U WS Navy @ 10U WS Red2:00pmWSYA Baseball Red
12U Fall Baseball
12U LW Guerrero @ 12U LW Woods9:00amWSYA Baseball Green
12U LW Rollins @ 12U LW Guerrero11:00amWSYA Baseball Green
12U LYSA @ 12U LW Angles1:00pmWSYA Baseball Green
14U Fall Baseball
14U Springtown @ 14U Aldeo 19:00amWSYA Baseball Orange
14U Aldeo 2 @ 14U LW Wiggins11:00amWSYA Baseball Orange
14U Aldeo 1 @ 14U WSYA1:00pmWSYA Baseball Orange
14U LW Weathers @ 14U LW 33:00pmWSYA Baseball Orange
10U Fall Softball
10U Lake Worth @ 10U Pitch Perfect12:30pmWSYA Softball Blue
Saturday, Oct 14
2017 Flag Football
Flag Lake Worth Salcedo @ Flag Burleson Carpenter10:30amBurleson Youth Football Hughes Middle School
2017 07U Football
7U Lake Worth Codie @ 7U Burleson Hernandez4:00pmBurleson Youth Football Hughes Middle School
2017 08U Football
8U Lake Worth Rivas @ 8U Fort Worth Pierson2:00pmFort Worth Football Western Hills Field
2017 09U Football
9U NTX Brooks @ 9U Lake Worth Chappell9:00amAzle Football - Stinger Field
2017 10U Football
10U Lake Worth Ramirez @ 10U Azle Pantoja1:00pmAzle Football - Stinger Field
2017 12U Football
12U Lake Worth Cladwell @ 12U LYSA Edward5:00pmAzle Football - Stinger Field
04U Fall Baseball
04U Lake Worth 2 @ 04U WS Orange8:30amWSYA Baseball Tan T-Ball
04U Lake Worth 1 @ 04U WS Orange9:30amWSYA Baseball Tan T-Ball
04U WS Maroon @ 04U WS Blue10:30amWSYA Baseball Tan T-Ball
06U Fall Baseball
06U WS Red @ 06U Lake Worth 111:30amWSYA Baseball Tan T-Ball
06U WS Green @ 06U Lake Worth 21:00pmWSYA Baseball Tan T-Ball
06U Lake Worth 1 @ 06U WS Green2:30pmWSYA Baseball Tan T-Ball
08U Fall Baseball
08U WS Blue @ 08U Lake Worth Gray10:30amWSYA Baseball Yellow
08U WS Orange @ 08U Lake Worth Green12:00pmWSYA Baseball Yellow
10U Fall Baseball
10U Lake Worth @ 10U WS Red9:30amWSYA Baseball Red
10U LYSA @ 10U Dillers11:00amWSYA Baseball Red
10U WS Blue @ 10U WS Navy12:30pmWSYA Baseball Red
10U LYSA @ 10U WS Blue2:00pmWSYA Baseball Red
12U Fall Baseball
12U LW Woods @ 12U LYSA9:00amWSYA Baseball Green
12U LW Angles @ 12U LW Guerrero11:00amWSYA Baseball Green
12U LYSA @ 12U LW Rollins1:00pmWSYA Baseball Green
14U Fall Baseball
14U LW Weathers @ 14U Aldeo 29:00amAledo Baseball Pony
14U LW 3 @ 14U LW Wiggins11:00amAledo Baseball Pony
14U LW Wiggins @ 14U Aldeo 11:00pmAledo Baseball Pony
Saturday, Oct 21
2017 Flag Football
Flag Fort Worth Sparkman @ Flag Lake Worth Salcedo9:00amLake Worth Ball Park Football Field
2017 07U Football
7U Saginaw Beruman @ 7U Lake Worth Codie10:00amLake Worth Ball Park Football Field
2017 08U Football
8U Lake Worth Rivas @ 8U TC Crawford12:00pmTC OD Wyatt High School
2017 09U Football
9U Burleson Ross @ 9U Lake Worth Chappell11:30amLake Worth Ball Park Football Field
2017 10U Football
10U Fort Worth Foster @ 10U Lake Worth Ramirez1:00pmLake Worth Ball Park Football Field
2017 12U Football
12U LYSA Doby @ 12U Lake Worth Cladwell2:30pmLake Worth Ball Park Football Field
04U Fall Baseball
04U WS Maroon @ 04U Lake Worth 18:30amWSYA Baseball Tan T-Ball
04U WS Blue @ 04U WS Orange9:30amWSYA Baseball Tan T-Ball
06U Fall Baseball
06U Lake Worth 2 @ 06U WS Red10:30amWSYA Baseball Tan T-Ball
06U WS Green @ 06U WS Red12:00pmWSYA Baseball Tan T-Ball
06U Lake Worth 1 @ 06U Lake Worth 21:30pmWSYA Baseball Tan T-Ball
08U Fall Baseball
08U Lake Worth Green @ 08U Lake Worth Gray10:30amWSYA Baseball Yellow
08U WS Blue @ 08U WS Orange12:00pmWSYA Baseball Yellow
10U Fall Baseball
10U Dillers @ 10U WS Navy9:30amWSYA Baseball Red
10U WS Blue @ 10U WS Red11:00amWSYA Baseball Red
10U Lake Worth @ 10U LYSA12:30pmWSYA Baseball Red
12U Fall Baseball
12U LW Angles @ 12U LW Woods9:00amWSYA Baseball Green
12U LW Guerrero @ 12U LYSA11:00amWSYA Baseball Green
12U LW Rollins @ 12U LW Woods1:00pmWSYA Baseball Green
14U Fall Baseball
14U LW 3 @ 14U Aldeo 19:00amSpringtown Baseball / Softball
14U Aldeo 2 @ 14U Springtown11:00amSpringtown Baseball / Softball
14U WSYA @ 14U Aldeo 21:00pmSpringtown Baseball / Softball
10U Fall Softball
10U Lake Worth @ 10U Lady Bandits10:00amWSYA Softball Blue
Saturday, Oct 28
2017 Flag Football
Flag Saginaw Rangel @ Flag Lake Worth Salcedo2:00pmLake Worth Ball Park Football Field
2017 08U Football
8U RYA Owen @ 8U Lake Worth Rivas3:30pmLake Worth Ball Park Football Field
2017 09U Football
9U Lake Worth Chappell @ 9U Azle Diego10:00amAzle Football - Stinger Field
2017 10U Football
10U Lake Worth Ramirez @ 10U Saginaw Villarruel12:00pmSaginaw SYA Football
2017 12U Football
12U Azle Arellano @ 12U Lake Worth Cladwell5:30pmLake Worth Ball Park Football Field
04U Fall Baseball
04U WS Orange @ 04U Lake Worth 19:00amReynolds Park Field 3
04U Lake Worth 2 @ 04U WS Maroon10:00amReynolds Park Field 3
06U Fall Baseball
06U WS Green @ 06U Lake Worth 19:30amWSYA Softball Blue
06U Lake Worth 2 @ 06U Lake Worth 111:00amWSYA Softball Blue
08U Fall Baseball
08U WS Blue @ 08U Lake Worth Green10:30amWSYA Baseball Yellow
08U WS Orange @ 08U Lake Worth Gray12:00pmWSYA Baseball Yellow
10U Fall Baseball
10U WS Red @ 10U Dillers9:30amWSYA Baseball Red
10U WS Blue @ 10U Lake Worth11:00amWSYA Baseball Red
10U LYSA @ 10U WS Navy12:30pmWSYA Baseball Red
12U Fall Baseball
12U LW Angles @ 12U LW Rollins9:00amWSYA Baseball Green
12U LW Woods @ 12U LW Guerrero11:00amWSYA Baseball Green
10U Fall Softball
10U Dirt Divas @ 10U Lake WorthTBALake Worth Ball Park Field # 3

For a complete schedule listing, click here!

Eagle Ranch Vision Source