Last Updated: July 29, 2015
  • PLAY BALL! Welcome all to the 57th Season of Martingrove Baseball!
  • Wishing everyone a great summer of gettin' hits...makin' friends...
  • and havin' fun!
  • Play Hard and Play Fair!
Register Online
COACH EVALUATION REPORT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Upcoming Games/Practices

Wednesday,  Jul 29
Rookieball
Athletics @ Orioles 6:30pm Martingrove Gardens West
Rays @ Pirates 6:30pm Westway Park
Mosquito
Newediuk @ Cardinals 6:30pm Silvercreek East
MGWS Peewee SEL
Martingrove @ York 6:00pm Smythe Park
MGWS Midget Rep A
Barrie @ Martingrove White Sox 8:30pm Carmen Bush
MGWS Midget Rep AA
Barrie Midg @ Martingrove White Sox 7:30pm Centennial Park
MGWS Mosquito Rep A
Royal York Cardinals @ Martingrove White Sox 6:30pm Lloyd McConnie
Thursday,  Jul 30
T-BALL
Team 4 @ Team 2 6:30pm Rosethorn North
Team 6 @ Team 3 6:30pm Rosethorn South
Team 5 @ Team 1 6:30pm St George's
Rookieball
Blue Jays @ Padres 6:30pm Martingrove Gardens West
Mosquito
Nationals @ Rays 6:30pm Silvercreek East
Weston @ Orioles 7:00pm Pelmo
Peewee
Oakland A's @ Nationals 6:30pm Lloyd McConnie
Red Sox @ Blue Wave 6:30pm Rexdale Park
Midget
rain-out @ rain-out 7:00pm Ourland
rain-out @ rain-out 9:00pm Ourland
MGWS Bantam SEL
York @ Martingrove 8:30pm Carmen Bush
MGWS Midget Rep AA
Martingrove White Sox @ Royal York Cardinals 7:30pm Connorvale Park
Sunday,  Aug 2
Junior
Angels @ Wild Goose 6:00pm Centennial Park
M8 @ Athletics 8:30pm Centennial Park
MGWS Mosquito SEL
TP @ Martingrove 6:00pm Lloyd McConnie
Monday,  Aug 3
Junior
Alliance @ Rehbenga 6:30pm Centennial Park
Braves @ Royal York 9:00pm Centennial Park
Tuesday,  Aug 4
Mosquito
Rays @ Strider 6:30pm Rexlington Park
Weston @ Reds 6:30pm Silvercreek East
Peewee
Blue Wave @ Braves 6:30pm Lloyd McConnie
Weston @ Red Sox 6:30pm Sunnydale Park
Nationals @ Canada Jays 8:30pm Sunnydale Park
Midget
MG1 @ MG2 6:30pm Carmen Bush
MGWS Rookieball
Royal York @ Playgrounds 6:30pm Christie Pits
Annette @ Martingrove 6:30pm Martingrove Gardens West
York @ Bloordale 6:30pm Neilson
Wednesday,  Aug 5
Rookieball
All Star Game @ All Star Game 6:30pm Martingrove Gardens West
All Star Game @ All Star Game 6:30pm Westway Park
Mosquito
Nationals @ Newediuk 6:30pm Rexlington Park
Remax @ Cardinals 6:30pm Silvercreek East
Midget
MG1 @ MG2 6:30pm Carmen Bush
MGWS Peewee SEL
Martingrove @ Playgrounds 7:00pm Christie Pits #2
MGWS Midget Rep A
Martingrove White Sox @ Barrie 7:30pm Lennox
MGWS Midget Rep AA
Martingrove White Sox @ Innisfil Midg AA 8:00pm Innisfil Recreational Complex North
MGWS Mosquito Rep A
Martingrove White Sox @ Stouffville Yankees 6:30pm Bethesda 1
Thursday,  Aug 6
T-BALL
Team 2 @ Team 3 6:30pm Rosethorn North
Team 4 @ Team 5 6:30pm Rosethorn South
Team 1 @ Team 6 6:30pm St George's
Mosquito
Orioles @ Rays 6:30pm Silvercreek East
Peewee
Orioles @ Nationals 6:30pm Lloyd McConnie
Oakland A's @ Walker 6:30pm Rexdale Park
Midget
RY Reds @ RY A's 7:00pm Ourland
MG2 @ RY Reds 9:00pm Ourland
MGWS Bantam SEL
Martingrove @ Weston 7:00pm Sentinel
Friday,  Aug 7
Rookieball
All Star Game @ All Star Game 6:30pm Martingrove Gardens West
All Star Game @ All Star Game 6:30pm Westway Park
Midget
RY A's @ MG1 7:30pm Centennial Park
Sunday,  Aug 9
MGWS Mosquito SEL
York @ Martingrove 6:00pm Lloyd McConnie
Monday,  Aug 10
Rookieball
Padres @ Blue Jays 6:15pm Martingrove Gardens West
Mosquito
Orioles @ Newediuk 6:30pm Rexlington Park
Nationals @ Reds 6:30pm Silvercreek East
Peewee
Canada Jays @ Orioles 6:30pm Lloyd McConnie
Walker @ Weston 7:00pm Pelmo

For a complete schedule listing, click here!




Champion Trophies