- MAY MASHERS 2024
- REGISTRATION IS OPEN!!
- #MAYMASHERS #SEPTEMBERSLUGGERS #SANDYSPRINGFALCONS #YOUTHBASEBALL
Welcome
Subscribe to our Newsletter
MAY MASHERS 2024
MAY 17-19, 2024
8U-10U--> $750
11U-18U--> $800
Pitching mounds for all 11U and older games
*USABL WORLD SERIES QUALIFIER*
Age groups will be determined by an April 30th cutoff date. Therefore, the age of your player on April 30, 2024 is the youngest age group he or she can play in.
Example: If your son or daughter will be 10 on April 30, 2024 he or she can play for a 10U, 11U or 12U team. He or she cannot play on a 9U team.
2024 Registered Teams
8U GOLD [FULL]
1. Sandy Spring Falcons (PAID)(COI) |
6. Sykesville Cyclones (Sykesville, MD) (PAID) |
2. LTRC Comets (Lutherville, MD) (PAID) |
7. Shockers Baseball MoCo (MD) (PAID) |
3. BCC Big Train (Bethesda, MD) (PAID) |
8. Five Star National DMV (Bowie, MD) (PAID) |
4. Severna Park Green Hornets (PAID) |
9. Canes Mid-Atlantic Gold (Olney, MD) (PAID) |
5. Lakeshore Graysox (Lakeshore,MD) (PAID) |
10. |
9U GOLD
1. Sandy Spring Falcons Gold (PAID)(COI) |
5. LTRC Comets (Lutherville, MD) (PAID) |
2. Sykesville Cyclones Navy (Sykesville, MD) (PAID) |
6. |
3. Dig In Baseball (Gaithersburg, MD) (PAID) |
7. |
4. Urbana Hawks (Urbana, MD) (PAID) |
8. |
9U Silver [FULL]
1. Sandy Spring Falcons (Blue) (PAID)(COI) |
5. Full Count (Upper Marlboro, MD) (PAID) |
2. AYRA Athletics (Fulton, MD) (PAID) |
6. Shockers Basebal MoCo (MD) (PAID) |
3. MAYAA Bulldogs (Mount Airy, MD) (PAID) |
7. Arsenal Baseball (Ridgeley, WV) (PAID) |
4. Calvert Cutters (Huntingtown, MD) (PAID) |
8. Diamond Birds (Hagerstown, MD) (PAID) |
10U GOLD
1. Sandy Spring Falcons Gold (PAID)(COI) |
5. |
2. BCC Big Train (Bethesda, MD) (PAID) |
6. |
3. White Marsh Warriors (Perry Hall, MD) (PAID) |
7. |
4. |
8. |
10U Silver [FULL]
1. Stewartstown Young Vets (Stewartstown, PA) (PAID) |
5. Dig In Baseball (Gaithersburg, MD) (PAID) |
2. Calvert Cutters Black (Huntingtown, MD) (PAID) |
6. Elkridge Hurricane Green (Elkridge, MD) (PAID) |
3. Mountain Valley Bulls (Myersville, MD) (PAID) |
7. Stars-Burmeister (Inwood, WV) |
4. AYRA Green (Columbia, MD) (PAID) |
8. Rogue Baseball (Mt. Airy, MD) |
11U GOLD
1. Urbana Hawks (Urbana, MD) (PAID) |
5. Flood City Elite (Altoona, PA) (PAID) |
2. BCC Big Train (Bethesda, MD) (PAID) |
6. |
3. Mid-Atlantic Red Sox (Middletown, MD) (PAID) |
7. |
4. Canes Mid-Atlantic Gold (Olney, MD) (PAID) |
8. |
11U Silver
1. Sandy Spring Falcons (PAID)(COI) |
6. BSP Blacksox (Centreville, MD) (PAID) |
2. DMV Destroyers-Green (Millsboro, DE) (PAID) |
7. DSA Cougars (Damascus, MD) (PAID) |
3. UMAC Attack (Boyds, MD) (PAID) |
8. Savage Eagles (Savage, MD) (PAID) |
4. Five Star DMV-Gordon (Bowie, MD) (PAID) |
9. Burtonsville Storm (Burtonsville, MD) (PAID) |
5. Severna Park Green Hornets White (PAID) |
10. |
12U GOLD [FULL]
1. Sandy Spring Falcons Gold (PAID)(COI) |
6. Bethesda Birds (Bethesda, MD) (PAID) |
2. API Academy (Gambrills, MD) (PAID) |
7. Tripletown Aces (York, PA) (PAID) |
3. Warriors BCCC (Huntington, MD) (PAID) |
8. LBC Thunder (Mt. Airy, MD) (PAID) |
4. HCYP Raiders Blue (Ellicott City, MD) (PAID) |
9. Rogue Baseball (Mount Airy, MD) |
5. Sykesville Cyclones Navy (Sykesville, MD) (PAID) |
|
12U Silver [FULL]
1. Sandy Spring Falcons Gold (PAID)(COI) |
6. Canes Mid-Atlantic Black (Olney, MD (PAID) |
2. Elvaton Splitters (Millersville, MD) (PAID)(COI) |
7. Titans Baseball (Westminster, MD) (PAID) |
3. LTC Comets (Towson, MD) (PAID) |
8. Littlestown Legacy (Littlestown, PA) (PAID) |
4. Calvert Cutters (Chesapeake Beach, MD) (PAID) |
9. Arsenal Baseball (Ridgeley, WV) (PAID) |
5. Maryland Keys (Clarksburg, MD) (PAID) |
|
13U (Gold/Silver on Sunday) [FULL]
1. Baltimore Redbirds (Baltimore, MD) (PAID) |
9. LBC Thunder (New Market, MD) (PAID) |
2. Canes Mid-Atlantic Black (Olney, MD) (PAID) |
10. AYRA Athletics Franklin (Columbia, MD) (PAID) |
3. Edge Baseball (Greencastle, PA) (PAID) |
11. Mid Atlantic Red Sox, Stanley (Unionbridge, MD) (PAID) |
4. USA Prime Maryland (Edgewood, MD) (PAID) |
12. Ignite Cadets (Arlington, VA) (PAID) |
5. Brunswick Jr. Orioles (Brunswick, MD) (PAID) |
13. Kent Island Bucs-Blue (Grasonville, MD) (PAID) |
6. KMS Barnstormers (Chambersburg, PA) (PAID) |
14. Savage Eagles (Savage, MD) (PAID) |
7. Winchester Red Wings (Winchester, VA) (PAID) |
15. Tripletown Aces (New Oxford, MD) (PAID) |
8. Maryland Nationals Red (Rockville, MD) (PAID) |
16. |
14U (Gold/Silver on Sunday) [FULL]
1. Reapers (New Windsor, MD) (PAID) | 9. Maryland JBats (Urbana, MD) (PAID) |
2. Urbana Hawks (Urbana, MD) (PAID) | 10. Five Star National DMV (PAID) |
3. Baltimore Redbirds (Baltimore, MD) (PAID) | 11. Wellwood Baseball (Pikesville, MD) (PAID) |
4. Mid-Atlantic Red Sox (New Market, MD) (PAID) | 12. Brunswick Jr. Orioles (Brunswick, MD) (PAID) |
5. LFYAA Archers (Linthicum, MD) (PAID) | 13. Ignite Cadets (Arlington, VA) (PAID) |
6. Central MD Cyclones (Sykesville, MD) (PAID) | 14. Kent Island Bucs (Stevensville, MD) (PAID) |
7. API Academy 2028 Blue (Gambrills, MD) (PAID) | 15. WOW Factor G's Lions (Gaithersburg, MD) (PAID) |
8. Damascus Cougars (Damascus, MD) (PAID) | 16. Wild Bill Black (McLean, VA) (PAID) |
15U (Gold/Silver on Sunday) [FULL]
1. Sandy Spring Falcons Gold (PAID)(COI) | 7. Hamilton Hammers (Baltimore, MD) (PAID) |
2. Sandy Spring Falcons Blue (PAID)(COI) | 8. Game Ready Baseball (Towson, MD) (PAID) |
3. Lake Shore GraySox (Pasadena, MD) (PAID) | 9. Keystone Nationals (Mechanicsburg, PA) (PAID) |
4. KMS Barnstormers (Mercersburg, PA) (PAID) | 10. Titans Baseball Club (Westminster, MD) |
5. Dig In American (Gaithersburg, MD) (PAID) | |
6. Renegades Athletic Club (Chambersburg, PA) (PAID) |
16U [FULL]
1. Sandy Spring Falcons (PAID)(COI) |
6. Elite Baseball (Mount Airy, MD) (PAID) |
2. Bagel Bombers (Milford, DE) (PAID) |
7. Severn Seminoles (Severn, MD) (PAID) |
3. Brunswick Jr. Orioles (Brunswick, MD) (PAID) |
8. HCYP Raiders (Ellicott City, MD) (PAID) |
4. Dig In National (Gaithersburg, MD) (PAID) |
9. Delaware Spartans (Georgetown, DE) |
5. Dig In American (Gaithersburg, MD) (PAID) |
10. Maryland JBats-15U (Urbana, MD) |
2023 MAY MASHERS CHAMPIONS!
GOLD BRACKET WINNERS
8U HCYP Raiders
9U Frederick Hustlers
10U Shockers MoCo Baseball
11U Stars Baseball -Wunder
12U Dig-In
13U G’s Lions – Eli
14U Stars Baseball – Vuong
15/16 Maryland Hustle 16U
SILVER BRACKET WINNERS
8U Canes Mid-Atlantic Gold
9U Canes Mid-Atlantic Black
10U HCYP Raiders White
11U Crofton Cardinals
13U BCC Big Train
14U Lake Shore Graysox 14U
15/16U Delmava Aces 15U Smith
===========================
Register Online |
---|
2024 May Mashers Team Registration |
2024 Team Roster Form |
Volunteer Registration - SSL Hours |
Pool Play Begins!!! |
---|
Friday, May 17, 2024 6:00 PM |