• Texas High School Football Playoffs - 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2016
  • 2014 TEXAS UIL DISTRICT 26-5A CHAMPIONS!!
  • 2013, 2016 TEXAS UIL BI-DISTRICT CHAMPIONS!!
  • 2012 TEXAS UIL DISTRICT 26-4A CHAMPIONS!!
  • Follow us on Twitter @mac_knights
How Many Days Until the McCallum Football Banquet?
Sunday, January 22, 2017   5:00 PM

CONGRATULATIONS McCALLUM KNIGHTS: 25-5A ALL-DISTRICT SELECTIONS!!

MOST VALUABLE MOST VALUABLE NEWCOMER CO-COACH
PLAYER DEFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR OF THE YEAR
 
Andre Blakemore   Prince Tyler   Deron Gage Charles Taylor
Senior Junior Sophomore Head Coach
Running Back     Defensive Tackle
Running Back  Athletics Director

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1ST TEAM ALL-DISTRICT: OFFENSE

Joseph Weathersby Kegan Aleman Max Perkins Judah Copeland
Senior Junior Junior Junior
Tight End Center Guard Tackle

2ND TEAM ALL-DISTRICT: OFFENSE

Cesar Cedillo Carter Tims Luke Whitefield
Junior Senior Senior
Guard Tackle Kicker

1ST TEAM ALL-DISTRICT: DEFENSE

Kevon Walton Jack Switzer Jackson Masters Ben Davis Nathan Sauls Mason Bryant
Junior Junior Junior Senior Senior Junior
Defensive Tackle Defensive End Linebacker Linebacker Safety Punter

2ND TEAM ALL-DISTRICT: DEFENSE

Ronald Dotson J.B. Faught Tyrell Washington Davis Roe
Senior Junior Junior Junior
Defensive End Linebacker Cornerback Return Specialist

HONORABLE MENTION ALL-DISTRICT

Will Loewen Luke Whitefield Darian Fisher Brandon Wooley Alexander Julian Max Perez
   
 Junior  Senior  Senior  Senior  Junior  Junior
 Safety  Linebacker  Cornerback  Cornerback  Running Back  Quarterback
           
Davis Roe Mason Bryant Griffin Garbutt Jack Switzer Joseph Weathersby  
           
 Junior  Junior  Senior  Junior  Senior  
 Wide Receiver  Wide Receiver  Wide Receiver  Tackle  Defensive End  

CONGRATULATIONS McCALLUM KNIGHTS ON A GREAT SEASON - 10 WINS AND A BI-DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIP!!

STANDING: Day'lon Byrd, Darian Fisher, Bella Cude, Brandon Wooley, Joseph Weathersby, Coach Taylor, Carter Tims, Jackson Haynes, Griffin Garbutt, Jacob Woodcock, Luke Whitefield, Henry Selis.

SEATED: Ben Davis, Nathan Sauls, Ronald Dotson, Andre Blakemore.

KNIGHTS FALL TO VICTORIA EAST IN REGION 4 AREA PLAYOFFS - FINISH SEASON WITH 10 WINS, 2 LOSSES.

THANK-YOU ERIC STIMMEL AND FARMERS INSURANCE!!