Last Updated: April 20, 2014
 Preliminary Schedules Posted All Schedules will be FINAL 4/21  

MCYA

Join Our EMail List
Visitor Counter
333,165

Google

  • Welcome to the Middle Country Baseball League!
  • P.O. Box 209, Centereach, NY 11720, Phone: 648-7875
  • Serving the Youth of Middle Country Since 1960
Opening Day
7 Days
Headlines
Volunteer Opportunities
Mustang Appication
Text/Email Alerts
"It's All for the Kids"!!
Middle Country Youth Association

Opening Day Ceremony

Will be held Sunday, April 27, 2014 at Unity Drive School

Free Breakfast will be served starting at 9 am.

(Assorted Danish, rolls, buttered bagels, coffee, tea, hot chocolate and juice boxes)

Managers should be there around 8:00 for set-up

  

The ceremony will begin at 10 am Sharp!

“All Teams are required to attend in full uniform!”

All teams announced!

    Celebrate the Spring of 2014 with entire Middle Country Baseball family and friends! 

 


 

Picture Day Schedule
 
Team & individual pictures will be taken on 
Sunday May 4th at Selden Middle School. 
Picture Day runs right on time, so plan to be there early! 
A picture envelope must be filled out and turned in at picture day
or Register online see below.
Time Team Name Coach Division
8:45 AM Yankees Puleo, Dan Sr. Babes
8:45 AM Tigers Galeja, Nick PeeWee
8:55 AM Giants Rueck, Brian PeeWee
8:55 AM Mets Giambone, William PeeWee
9:05 AM Orioles Hoefler, Rob Tee Ball
9:05 AM Dodgers Artale, Al Tee Ball
9:15 AM Blue Jays Biondi, Michael Tee Ball
9:15 AM Cubs Gilmartin, Matthew Tee Ball
9:25 AM Pirates Grass, John TeeBall
9:25 AM Yankees Navratil, Steven TeeBall
9:35 AM Nationals Deleo, Michael Teeball
9:35 AM Mets Ventimiglia, Frank Majors
9:45 AM Athletics Feussel, Fred TeeBall
9:45 AM White Sox Graziano, Steve Farms
10:00 AM Mets Gagliardi, Mike Farms
10:00 AM Yankees Savage, Ben Farms
10:10 AM Pirates George Spirou Farms
10:10 AM Dodgers Morell, Chris Farms
10:20 AM 9u Mustangs Hollander, Bob Travel
10:20 AM Brewers Bartoldus, Leo Minors
10:30 AM Yankees Graziano, Steve Minors
10:30 AM Dodgers Hollander, Bob Minors
10:40 AM Mets Strano, Tony Minors
10:40 AM Mets Maggio, Frank Jr Babes
10:55 AM Thunder Rokosz, Rich Sr babes
10:55 AM Dodgers Paduano, John Sr babes
11:10 AM 12u Mustangs Webber, John Travel
11:10 AM 11u Mustangs Rivera, Tony Travel
11:20 AM 13u Mustangs Garcia, Jose Travel
11:20 AM 15u Mustangs Rodriguez, Mike Travel
 
 Picture Day Registration is now online!

All parents please take a minute to register for Picture Day online now!

 
 
No more long forms to fill out...Take your time and pick your package.
Click the link below and you're ready to register  
 
 
Questions? Visit Sportography

 


 

 


All of families of Middle Country Youth Association would like to thank our largest and primary sponsor for their generous support of our kid's and the league!

Our Opening Day and Award's Day would not be possible without out their support!

Thanks to.....

 

 


 


Upcoming Games

Sunday,  Apr 27
Pee Wee Tee Ball
Dodgers @ Orioles 12:00pm Unity 2
Athletics @ Yankees 12:00pm Unity 4
Cubs @ Pirates 12:00pm Unity 5
Mets @ Nationals 12:00pm Unity 6
BlueJays @ Tigers 12:00pm Unity 7
Farms
Pirates @ Dodgers 2:30pm Unity 4
White Sox @ Mets 2:30pm Unity 5
Minors
Dodgers @ Mets 12:00pm Holbrook 1
Brewers @ Yankees 12:00pm Oxhead 2
Wednesday,  Apr 30
Pee Wee Tee Ball
Athletics @ Giants 5:30pm Unity 2
Tigers @ Dodgers 5:30pm Unity 4
Orioles @ Yankees 5:30pm Unity 5
Pirates @ Nationals 5:30pm Unity 6
BlueJays @ Cubs 5:30pm Unity 7
Thursday,  May 1
Farms
White Sox @ Yankees 5:30pm Unity 6
Mets @ Pirates 5:30pm Unity 7
Minors
Mets @ Brewers 5:30pm Oxhead 3
Yankees @ Dodgers 5:30pm Unity 3
Friday,  May 2
Pee Wee Tee Ball
Athletics @ Mets 5:30pm Unity 2
Dodgers @ Cubs 5:30pm Unity 4
Tigers @ Giants 5:30pm Unity 5
Pirates @ BlueJays 5:30pm Unity 6
Nationals @ Yankees 5:30pm Unity 7
Saturday,  May 3
Farms
Yankees @ Dodgers 5:30pm Unity 4
Pirates @ White Sox 5:30pm Unity 7
Minors
Brewers @ Dodgers 5:30pm Holbrook 1
Yankees @ Mets 5:30pm Oxhead 2
Monday,  May 5
Pee Wee Tee Ball
Orioles @ Athletics 5:30pm Unity 2
Yankees @ Pirates 5:30pm Unity 4
Cubs @ Mets 5:30pm Unity 5
Nationals @ BlueJays 5:30pm Unity 6
Giants @ Dodgers 5:30pm Unity 7
Tuesday,  May 6
Farms
Dodgers @ Mets 5:30pm Unity 4
Yankees @ Pirates 5:30pm Unity 5
Minors
Yankees @ Brewers 5:30pm Oxhead 2
Mets @ Dodgers 5:30pm Unity 3
Wednesday,  May 7
Pee Wee Tee Ball
Tigers @ Athletics 5:30pm Unity 2
Cubs @ Giants 5:30pm Unity 4
Dodgers @ BlueJays 5:30pm Unity 5
Pirates @ Orioles 5:30pm Unity 6
Yankees @ Mets 5:30pm Unity 7
Thursday,  May 8
Farms
Dodgers @ White Sox 5:30pm Unity 6
Mets @ Yankees 5:30pm Unity 7
Minors
Dodgers @ Yankees 5:30pm Holbrook 1
Brewers @ Mets 5:30pm Unity 3
Friday,  May 9
Pee Wee Tee Ball
Athletics @ Nationals 5:30pm Unity 2
Giants @ Pirates 5:30pm Unity 4
Orioles @ Tigers 5:30pm Unity 5
Mets @ Dodgers 5:30pm Unity 6
BlueJays @ Yankees 5:30pm Unity 7

For a complete schedule listing, click here!

powered by LeagueLineup.com

Middle Country Youth Association

 Administration Login