Welcome
Subscribe to our NewsletterWelcome to the Home of
North Hamilton Basketball League
News
February 12, 2024
Soddy Daisy High School is hosting a tournament game tomorrow night they just found out about. We are having to move our 4/5 Skills Competitions to Hixson Middle School. See times of events below:
5:30 Free Throw Competition
6:15 Hot Shot Competition
7:00 Skills Competition
7:30 Three Point Competition
Participants need to arrive early enough to check in before each event.
Thanks and sorry for the inconvenience!
2023 - 2024 2/3 Boys Blue Division All Stars | |
Head Coach: Josh Miller (Big Ridge) | Head Coach: Chad Crowe (Middle Valley) |
Cam Apyan (Big Ridge) | Anderson Goodrich (Middle Valley) |
Ben Kittrell (Wallace A. Smith) | Jamerson Hammerseng (Red Bank) |
Logan Miller (Big Ridge) | Owen Hicks (Soddy) |
Kayden Mills (Wallace A. Smith) | Cru McCullough (Middle Valley) |
Jack Norman (Big Ridge) | Mason Noble (Soddy) |
Jayden Pettit (Daisy) | Malaki Quarles (Red Bank) |
Asher Staton (McConnell) | Noah Reich (Normal Park) |
Walker Tedder (Big Ridge) | Gavin Roddy (Soddy) |
Mason Thomas (McConnell) | Titus Scott (Middle Valley) |
Avery Wilcox (McConnell) | Clark Willoughby (Normal Park) |
2023 - 2024 2/3 Boys Orange Division All Stars | |
Head Coach: Tyler Hollister (Allen) | Head Coach: Matt Mitchell (Normal Park) |
Conrad Blumeyer (N. Hamilton Co.) | Cooper Creech (Thrasher) |
Damon Branam (Allen) | Charlie England (CCS) |
Eli Chapman (CSLA) | Witt Hildebrand (Thrasher) |
Carson Copp (N. Hamilton Co.) | Wilkes Jackson (Normal Park) |
Isaiah Gailer (Silverdale) | Jett Jolley (Normal Park) |
Griffin Green (Allen) | Knox Melda (Normal Park) |
Colt Hollister (Allen) | Miles Mitchell (Normal Park) |
AJ Ivey (CSLA) | Emmett Rivers (Thrasher) |
Drew Sroczynski (Silverdale) | Liam Tabb (Nolan) |
Evan Wilkerson (Allen) | Wade Williams (Nolan) |
2023 - 2024 2/3 Girls Orange Division All Stars | |
Head Coach: Jacob Shaffner (Daisy) | Head Coach: Kris O'Rear (Allen) |
Bella Cooper (Daisy) | Wrenley Bailey (Allen) |
Emma Davis (McConnell) | Liyah Craighead (Middle Valley) |
Bailey Franklin (McConnell) | Analynn Dease (Big Ridge) |
Ally Green (N. Hamilton Co.) | Autumn Dodson (Allen) |
Addylin Hoback (N. Hamilton Co.) | Gracie Kirwa (CSLA) |
Nora McAlpin (Daisy) | Annie O'Rear (Allen) |
Adelina Paolucci (Soddy) | Emily Reel (CSLA) |
Ayva Santana (Wallace A. Smith) | Ella Ricke (Nolan) |
Emory Shaffner (Daisy) | Evie Shelley (CSLA) |
Ava Smart (Daisy) | Kate Wood (Middle Valley) |