Last Updated: August 20, 2015
 

    MELBOURNE PAL YOUTH FOOTBALL & CHEERLEADING 

Dawgs
 
 
 *** Check back often!!!   Watch for frequent updates!!!  *** 
 
 
2015 SCHEDULE NOW AVAILABLE 
 
CHECK IT OUT!!
 
 
#DAWGS4LIFE
 
 
 
 
Buy some DAWGS gear!!! 
Click here:
 
 
  _________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

 DID YOU KNOW?

We accept credit cards for registration payments!
Visa, MasterCard, Discover, and American Express!!!

( There is a 2.75% fee if paying by credit card.)

 
 
  
 
 
      **** We greatly appreciate all of our sponsors! **** 
Please continue to check back periodically because this list changes. 
Please keep these businesses in mind when you are in need of their goods and services. 
                  



"CALLING ALL SPONSORS!!!"
 
 Come join our other sponsors and "hang out on our fence".  
Please call Melisa Clarke at 321-426-6111 and she will gladly explain the sponsorship program to you.  You will not only benefit our wonderful football/cheer program, but there are many benefits to your company/organization as well.
 
 

UPCOMING GAMES

Thursday,  Sep 3
Juniors
Melbourne @ Suntree Viera 7:00pm Suntree/Viera
Saturday,  Sep 12
Jr. Rookies
Melbourne @ West Melbourne 8:00am West Melbourne
Rookies
Melbourne @ West Melbourne 9:45am West Melbourne
Mighty Mites
Melbourne @ West Melbourne 11:30am West Melbourne
Pee Wees
Melbourne @ West Melbourne 1:15pm West Melbourne
Bantams
Melbourne @ West Melbourne 3:00pm West Melbourne
Juniors
Melbourne @ West Melbourne 5:00pm West Melbourne
Seniors
Melbourne @ West Melbourne 7:00pm West Melbourne
Saturday,  Sep 19
Jr. Rookies
Titusville @ Melbourne 9:00am Lipscomb Park
Rookies
Titusville @ Melbourne 11:00am Lipscomb Park
Mighty Mites
Titusville Terriers @ Melbourne 1:00pm Lipscomb Park
Bantams
Titusville @ Melbourne 3:00pm Lipscomb Park
Juniors
West Melbourne @ Melbourne 5:00pm Lipscomb Park
Seniors
West Melbourne @ Melbourne 7:00pm Lipscomb Park
Saturday,  Sep 26
Jr. Rookies
Melbourne @ Palm Bay 9:00am Palm Bay
Rookies
Melbourne @ Palm Bay 11:00am Palm Bay
Mighty Mites
Melbourne @ Palm Bay 1:00pm Palm Bay
Pee Wees
Melbourne @ Palm Bay 3:00pm Palm Bay
Bantams
Melbourne @ Palm Bay 5:00pm Palm Bay
Juniors
Melbourne @ Port St. John 5:00pm Port St.John-Space Coast Comm Sports Complex
Seniors
Melbourne @ Palm Bay 7:00pm Palm Bay
Saturday,  Oct 3
Jr. Rookies
Melbourne @ Merritt Island 9:00am Merritt Island
Rookies
Melbourne @ Merritt Island 11:00am Merritt Island
Mighty Mites
Melbourne @ Merritt Island 1:00pm Merritt Island
Pee Wees
Melbourne @ Merritt Island 3:00pm Merritt Island
Bantams
Melbourne @ Merritt Island 5:00pm Merritt Island
Juniors
Melbourne @ Sebastian 5:00pm Sebastian-Barber Park
Seniors
Melbourne @ Merritt Island 7:00pm Merritt Island
Saturday,  Oct 10
Jr. Rookies
Treasure Coast @ Melbourne 8:00am Lipscomb Park
Rookies
Treasure Coast @ Melbourne 9:45am Lipscomb Park
Mighty Mites
Treasure Coast @ Melbourne 11:30am Lipscomb Park
Pee Wees
Treasure Coast @ Melbourne 1:15pm Lipscomb Park
Bantams
Treasure Coast @ Melbourne 3:00pm Lipscomb Park
Juniors
Treasure Coast @ Melbourne 5:00pm Lipscomb Park
Seniors
Treasure Coast @ Melbourne 7:00pm Lipscomb Park
Saturday,  Oct 17
Jr. Rookies
Sebastian @ Melbourne 8:00am Lipscomb Park
Rookies
Sebastian @ Melbourne 9:45am Lipscomb Park
Mighty Mites
Sebastian @ Melbourne 11:30am Lipscomb Park
Pee Wees
Sebastian @ Melbourne 1:15pm Lipscomb Park
Bantams
Sebastian @ Melbourne 3:00pm Lipscomb Park
Juniors
Sebastian @ Melbourne 5:00pm Lipscomb Park
Seniors
Sebastian @ Melbourne 7:00pm Lipscomb Park

For a complete schedule listing, click here!


Upcoming Events

Tuesday,  Sep 8
Board Meeting 6:00pm Carver Community Center
Tuesday,  Oct 13
Board Meeting 6:00pm Carver Community Center
Tuesday,  Nov 10
Board Meeting 6:00pm Carver Community Center
Tuesday,  Dec 8
Board Meeting 6:00pm Carver Community Center

For a complete calendar listing, click here!