My Account
Login  ·  Signup
Add Site to Favorites
Go to MyLeagueLineup
Fan Shop

Visitor Counter
2,133,274

Headlines
Eastern conference 2 Round Playoff
District 4
State Ranking
Game entry fees
2014 MIDFLORIDA FOOTBALL CHEERLEADER COMPETITION
Eastern conference playoffs sites
NYCC Cheer Competition
League Pictures
New Districts


Eastern conference 2 Round Playoff

October 22, 2014 – 05:55 PM

 

 

EASTERN CONFERNCE 2 ROUND

 

 

 

Flag East

 

Dist # 5Lake Placid vs Sebring

Dist # 6Winter Haven vs Lake Alfred

Dist # 7Orlando Outlaws vs NE Rattlers

Dist # 8 Deland Dawgs vs Orlando West Eagles

 

Mighty Mites East

 

Dist # 5Sebring vs Lake Placid

Dist # 6Polk County Titans vs Poinciana

Dist # 7Central Fl Colts vs NE Rattlers

Dist # 8 Deland vs Daytona Steelers

 

Pee Wee East

 

Dist # 5Lake Placid vs Sebring

Dist # 6Lake Alfred vs Lake Wales

Dist # 7Orlando Outlaws vs Central Fl Colts

Dist # 8 Deland vs Orlando West Eagles

 

 

Juniors East

 

Dist # 5Lake Placid vs Vero Chiefs

Dist # 6 Winter Haven Wolverines vs Polk County Titans

Dist # 7 Orlando Outlaws vs Central Fl Colts

Dist # 8 Deland vs Daytona Steelers

 

Seniors East

 

Dist # 5Sebring vs Okeechobee

Dist # 6 Polk County Titans vs WH Wolverines

Dist # 7Central Fl Saints vs Orlando Outlaws

Dist # 8Deland vs Orlando Eagles

 

 

Game entry fees

September 21, 2014 – 10:53 AM

Games Entry Fees

 

ATTENTION:

All games for the regular season the entry fee for ages four and older is $3.00

All playoffs games the entry fees will be $4.00 ages four and older

MFFCC Super Bowl the entry FEE will be $5.00 for ages four and Older.

 

The Western Conference Championship Games Will Be Hosted By Manatee Bulls at the Following Location on Nov. 8, 2014:

 

The Out of Door Academy

5950 Deer Drive

Sarasota, FL 34240

 

Host Hotel for MFFCC is

Crestwood suite

4360 Lakeland Park Dr.

Lakeland Fl 33809

Number phone 863 904-2050

Code is 2014MFFCC

ROOM rate is  $70.00

District One First Round Playoff Site Is At:

The Greater Ridgecrest YMCA Center

1801 119th St. North

Largo, FL

 

2014 MIDFLORIDA FOOTBALL CHEERLEADER COMPETITION

September 19, 2014 – 05:33 PM

                           THE 2014 MFFCC CHEER COMPETITION WILL BE HELD AT LAKELAND BRYANT STADIUM ON 10/25/2014 PLEASE CONTACT TRACY FAISON, SHARA LINDSAY OR CHANELGADSON FOR ADDITIONAL INFORMATION.

District 4

October 16, 2014 – 09:50 PM
 District 4 Playoffs Will Be Held In Plant City This Sunday Starting At  10:00 am At 
 Mike Samson located in Plant City Florida Address is 1106 Park Road 
 
Here Is the break down
 
All teams need to be at park 1 hour before game time for book check
Also the only persons on sidelines are coaches with wristbands and or Presidents
Or Commissioner and Team Mom or Team Dad and 2 Water boys or girls
 
Flag District Champs Lakeland Lumberjacks First Round Bye
Flag Game 10:00    Bartow Yellow Jackets Vs  Plant City Colts
 
Mighty Mite  District Champs Bartow Yellow Jackets First Round Bye 
Mighty Mite Game 11:30    Plant City Colts  Vs   Mulberry Panthers 
 
 Sr.   District Champs Lakeland Storms  First Round Bye 
 Sr Game 1:30  Plant City Colts Vs Lakeland Lumberjacks
    
 Pee Wee District Champs Lakeland Lumberjacks First Round Bye 
 Pee Wee Game  2:30 Bartow Yellow Jackets Vs Plant city Colts 
 
Jr. LAkeland Storms District Champs First Round Bye 
Jr. Game 4:30 Lakeland Lumberjacks  Vs Mulberry Panthers 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Western conference playoffs sites

September 10, 2014 – 09:44 PM

 

MFFCC Western Conference Play-Off 2014

 

Round # 1Host

 

October 18th

 

District # 1 Largo Jr. Packers

 

District # 2University Area Bulls

 

District # 3Tampa Hurricanes

 

District # 4Plant City Colts

 

 

Round # 2

 

November 1st

 

District # 1Greenwood Panthers

 

District # 2 Zephyrhills Bulldawgs

 

District # 3West Tampa Spartans

 

District # 4Lakeland Lumberjacks

 

 

Round # 3

 

November 8th

 

District 1 & 2Manatee Bulls

 

District 3 & 4Mulberry Panthers

 

Round # 4

November 15th                       Lakeland Storm

 

November 22nd​     MFFCC Championship Games at Bryant Stadium in Lakeland, FL 

 

Eastern conference playoffs sites

 

MFFCC Eastern Conference Play-Off

 

Round #1  Host

 

October 18th

 

District # 5   ​      Lake Placid Green Devils

 

District # 6Polk County Titans

 

District #7Orlando Colts

 

District # 8West Orlando Eagles

 

 

 

Round # 2

 

November 1st

 

District # 5​Okeechobee Brahmans

 

District # 6Lake Wales Steelers

 

District # 74 Corners Bucs

 

District # 8Deland Dawgs

 

 

Round # 3

 

November 8th

 

District 5 & 6Sebring Ble Streak

 

District 7 & 8Northeast Rattlers

 

 

Round # 4 

November 15th                       Lake Alfred Raiders

 

 

November 22nd                      MFFCC Championship Games at Bryant Stadium in Lakeland, FL     ​                                                                    

 

District 6

October 16, 2014 – 09:49 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

District 6 -   First Round site Legion field  Lake Wales Steelers host  10/18/14,  Second Round site Tenerac High school  Polk County Titans host 11/2/14,   Fourth Round site Cook field Lake Alfred Raiders host

 

First Round Byes-------Flag-----------Winter Haven Wolverines

                                           Mighty Mite--Polk County Titans

                                           Senior--------- Polk County Titans

                                           Pee Wee----- Lake Wales

                                           Junior---------Winter Haven Wolverines

 

 

 

 

NYCC Cheer Competition

August 23, 2014 – 12:58 PM

  District 1   District 2   District 3   District 4
1 Child's ParkRattlers 6 N.T. Bucs 11 West Tampa Spartans
16 LK Lumberjacks
2 Largo Jr. Packers
7 Fair OaksRattlers 12 T.B. Hurricanes 17 BartowYellow Jackets
3 Greenwood Panthers
8 T.B. Ravens 13 T.B. Lions 18 Mulberry Panthers
4 Manatee Bulls
9 University Area Bulls
14 South Shore Sharks
19 Plant CityColts
5 Lake Maggiore Gators 10 ZPAL
15 Bay Area Eagles 20 Lakeland Storm
 
 
       
               
               
  District 5   District 6   District 7   District 8
1 LK Placid Green Dragons
6 Winter Haven Wolverines
11 4 Corners Bucs
16 Deland Dawgs
2 Okeechobee Brahams 7 Polk County Titans
12 Orlando Outlaws 17 Daytona Falcons
3 Sebring Blue Streak
8 Lake Alfred Raiders
13 CF Saints 18 Dayonta Steelers
4 Vero Beach Chiefs
9 LK Wales Steelers 14 Orlando Colts 19 Orlando West Eagles
5 Lee CountySteelers 10 Poinciana Predators
15 North East Rattlers
   
 
           
               
             


Mid Florida Youth Football & Cheerleading Conference

powered by LeagueLineup