Last Updated: October 24, 2014

Follow Us
My Account
Login  ·  Signup
Add Site to Favorites
Go to MyLeagueLineup
Fan Shop

Visitor Counter
120,251

  • NSA FALL WORLD SERIES CHAMPIONS 8 FROST FALCONS,10U MOJO,12U FIREBIRDS 14U ROCKETS 16U FIREBIRDS
  • Thanks to tournament Sponsors Two Five Apparel and Schutt Sports
Beat The Heat August 17-18
Tennessee NSA Youth Sanction Click Bottom of Page
Headlines
Schutt Sports has partnered up with TN NSA again this year.
Welcome New and Present NSA Leagues
TENNESSEE NSA YOUTH FASTPITCH

NATIONAL SOFTBALL ASSOCIATION


14U NSA FALL WORLD SERIES CHAMPIONS ROCKETS 00

8U NSA FALL WORLD SERIES CHAMPIONS FROST FALCONS 06 RUNNERUPS MOJO 07

October 22, 2014

10u Gold

               
               
      10u Gold      
          DAY TIME FIELD
1 NightHawks 04 1 vs 3 Sat 8:00 5
2 MJ Elite 04 2 vs 5 Sat 9;20 5
3 Rampage 04 3 vs 4 Sat 10:40 5
4 DC Cubs 04 1 vs 5 Sat 12:00 5
5 Velocity 04 2 vs 4 Sat 1;20 5
               
               
               
               
               

10u Silver

          AGE_ 10u B    
                 
                 
                 
          DAY TIME FIELD  
A1 TN Flames 05 A1 vs A3 Sat 8:00 1  
A2 Vipers 05 A2 vs A3 Sat 9;20 1  
A3 PV Speed 05 A1 vs A2 Sat 10:40 1  
                 
          DAY TIME FIELD  
B1 NightHawks 05 B1 vs B3 Sat 9:20 6  
B2 MJELITE 05 B2 vs B3 Sat 10:40 6  
B3 Lady Bears B1 vs B2 Sat 12;00 6  
                 
                 
                 
                 
        A1        
  Seed   B2 4:00 F-6        
  A1   1:20  F-6          
  A2   A3          
  A3       6:40 F-6      
      A2          
  B1   2:40 F-6          
  B2   B3 5:20 F-6        
  B3     B1         

14u/pool bracket/ Fields East Robertson HS/kilgore/City Park Crossplains 37049

 

 ERHS/Kilgore 158 Kilgore Trace Crossplains 37049

City Park East Robertson Dixie Youth softball field 4520 yates cave rd Crossplains, 37049

               
                   
                   
          DAY TIME FIELD    
A1 MJ Elite 00 A1 vs A2 Sat 8:00 ER    
A2 Lady Bears A3 vs A4 Sat 9;20 ER    
A3 Jack City A1 vs A3 Sat 10;40 ER    
A4 Lav lightning A2 vs A4 Sat 12;00 ER    
          DAY TIME FIELD    
B1 Aftershock B1 vs B2 Sat 8:00 K    
B2 NightHawks B2 vs B3 Sat 9:20 K    
B3 TN Knockouts B1 vs B4 Sat 10;40 K    
B4 Firepower 01 B3 VS B4 Sat 12:00 K    
          DAY TIME FIELD    
C1 Swat C1 vs C2 Sat 8:00 CITY    
C2 Old Hickory  C3 vs C4 Sat 9;20 CITY    
C3 Toxic C1 vs C3 Sat 10;40 CITY    
C4 Firepower 00 C2 VS C4 Sat 12;00 CITY    
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
      A1            
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
      B1            
                   
      C1            
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
      A2            
                   

12u bronze

               
               
               
      12u Bronze      
          DAY TIME FIELD
1 Rampage 03 1 vs 3 Sat 8:00 6
2 Firebirds Black 2 vs 5 Sat 8:00 3
3 Shockers 1 vs 5 Sat 10:40 3
4 Firebirds Red 3 vs 4 Sat 12:00 3
5 TN Rippers 2 vs 4 Sat 1:20 3
               
               
               
               
               
               
        2      
        4:00      
        3      
      4   6:40    
      2:40        
      5 5:20      
        1      

12u gold

                 
                 
      12u Gold          
                 
          DAY TIME FIELD  
A1 Lady Storm A1 vs A3 Sat 8;00 4  
A2 Two Five A2 vs A3 Sat 9;20 4  
A3 Jack City A1 vs A2 Sat 12:00 4  
                 
          DAY TIME FIELD  
B1 DC Cubs  B1 vs B3 Sat 9:20 3  
B2 TN Revolution B2 vs B3 Sat 10:40 4  
B3 Lawrenceburg B1 vs B2 Sat 1:20 4  
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
  Seed              
  A1              
  A2              
  A3              
                 
  B1              
  B2              
  B3              
                 

12u Silver

               
               
      12U      
               
          DAY TIME FIELD
1 Legacy 1 vs 3 Sat 8:00 2
2 Toxic 2 vs 5 Sat 9:20 2
3 Ridge Runners 3 vs 4 Sat 10:40 2
4 Hendersonville Rage 1 vs 5 Sat 12;00 2
5 Fearless 2 vs 4 Sat 1:20 2
               
               
               
               
               
               
        2      
        4:00      
        3      
      4   6:40    
      2:40        
      5 5:20      
               
               
               

8u Pool Bracket

 

stars candy bags with two five

goodletsville candy bags with nighthawks

Wilson fury-candy bags with thunder and flames

             
                 
    8 U          
                 
          DAY TIME FIELD  
A1 Lebanon Stars A1 vs A4 SAT 12:00 1  
A2 Goodletsville A2 vs A3 SAT 12:00 8  
A3 NightHawks A1 vs A3 SAT 1:20 8  
A4 Two Five A2 vs A4 SAT 1:20 1  
                 
          DAY TIME FIELD  
B1 Thunder B1 vs B3 SAT 8;00 8  
B2 Wilson Fury B2 vs B3 SAT 9;20 8  
B3 Flames B1 vs B2 SAT 10:40 8  
                 
                 
                 
      A1          
  Winner Bracket B2            
    SAT 2:30 SAT 3:45 F8          
    A3 FIELD  8            
                 
    A2            
    SAT 2:30   SAT 6:15 F8        
    B3 F-1            
                 
    B1 SAT 5:00F8          
    Sat 3:45 F1            
    A4            
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 

TN Directors Fastpitch

Jim Piercefield NSA TN Youth State Director   615-481-5688 coach002@bellsouth.net

Kevin Richardson West, TN Region Director   615-506-4141

Wes Woods

Greg Muir Chattanooga, TN


Upcoming Events

Saturday,  Oct 25
NSA HALLOWEEN CLASSIC 2014
White House Municipal Park

For a complete calendar listing, click here!



NATIONAL SOFTBALL ASSOCIATION FAN SHOP
Tennesse TN NSA FASTPITCH Softball-Fastpitch Men's Ultra Blend 50/50 Hooded SweatshirtTennesse TN NSA FASTPITCH Softball-Fastpitch Men's Ultra Cotton T-ShirtTennesse TN NSA FASTPITCH Softball-Fastpitch Men's Competitor Performance T-ShirtTennesse TN NSA FASTPITCH Softball-Fastpitch Champion Men's Ringer T-ShirtTennesse TN NSA FASTPITCH Softball-Fastpitch Embroidered Colorblock Duffel Bag
Great Gift Ideas for Mom, Dad and the entire family!

NATIONAL SOFTBALL ASSOCIATION

powered by LeagueLineup