Last Updated: November 30, 2016
  • REC basketball
  • CHECK WEBSITE FOR WEATHER CANCELLATIONS

MYAA BASKETBALL

 

REC BASKETBALL- MIDDLETOWN NJ PRACTICE STARTS DEC 4TH AND GAMES START DEC 17TH

IF INTERESTED PLEASE EMAIL DAVISSDMC@AOL.COM.

2-3rd boys- Filled up

4-5th boys- 6 spots left

6-7th boys- 1 spot left

8-9th boys- 1 spot left

3rd-5th girls- Filled up

6-9th girls- Filled up

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Upcoming Games

Saturday, Dec 17
Boys - (7 & 8 years Old)
TEAM 6 - DEMAURO @ TEAM 4 - BEEKMAN8:50amNew Monmouth School
TEAM 1 - LIEBECK @ TEAM 5 - SCARANO9:45amNew Monmouth School
TEAM 3 - FLEMING @ TEAM 2 - LANDE10:45amNew Monmouth School
TEAM 8- THOMPSON @ TEAM 7- BRANDENBURG11:45amNew Monmouth School
Boys - Junior (9 & 10 Years Old)
TEAM 1- CARUSO @ TEAM 10 - PUSKAS9:00amBayshore Middle School
TEAM 9- HALLARD @ TEAM 2 - HEDGE10:00amBayshore Middle School
TEAM 3- CHENOWETH @ TEAM 8- PERLEE11:00amBayshore Middle School
TEAM 7- LAVIOLA @ TEAM 4- MANN12:00pmBayshore Middle School
TEAM 6- ALEXANDER @ TEAM 5- SHEKIAN1:00pmBayshore Middle School
Boys - Intermediate (6th & 7th Grade)
TEAM 1 FINNEGAN @ TEAM 12- SNEDDON8:45amThorne Middle School
TEAM 2 AINBINDER @ TEAM 11- CZAPHICKI9:45amThorne Middle School
TEAM 10 MASTROLY @ TEAM 3 PADLA10:45amThorne Middle School
TEAM 9 ZANK @ TEAM 4 ADAMS11:45amThorne Middle School
TEAM 5 ZULNISKI @ TEAM 8 WILTON12:45pmThorne Middle School
TEAM 6 KUNEGO @ TEAM 7 SANSONE1:45pmThorne Middle School
Boys - Senior (8th & 9th Grade)
TEAM 3- YENNELLA @ TEAM 2- ROZINSKI2:45pmThorne Middle School
TEAM 1- SCERBO @ TEAM 5- SHERIDAN3:45pmThorne Middle School
TEAM 4-SACHS/SOLER @ TEAM 6- STUART4:45pmThorne Middle School
Girls - Junior (9 & 10 Years Old)
TEAM 2 - GIBSON @ TEAM 4 - SHEARER12:45pmNew Monmouth School
TEAM 3 - SHERIDAN @ TEAM 8- WHYTE1:45pmNew Monmouth School
TEAM 5- WOOD @ TEAM 6- BROGAN2:45pmNew Monmouth School
TEAM 1 - Beys @ TEAM 7 - IMBRIALE3:45pmNew Monmouth School
Girls - Senior
TEAM 2 - BARCLAY @ TEAM 1 - BRUCATO2:00pmBayshore Middle School
TEAM 3 - KENNEDY @ TEAM 4 - WALSH3:00pmBayshore Middle School
Saturday, Jan 7
Boys - (7 & 8 years Old)
TEAM 6 - DEMAURO @ TEAM 8- THOMPSON8:50amNew Monmouth School
TEAM 2 - LANDE @ TEAM 1 - LIEBECK9:45amNew Monmouth School
TEAM 5 - SCARANO @ TEAM 4 - BEEKMAN10:45amNew Monmouth School
TEAM 7- BRANDENBURG @ TEAM 3 - FLEMING11:45amNew Monmouth School
Boys - Junior (9 & 10 Years Old)
TEAM 10 - PUSKAS @ TEAM 2 - HEDGE9:00amBayshore Middle School
TEAM 3- CHENOWETH @ TEAM 1- CARUSO10:00amBayshore Middle School
TEAM 4- MANN @ TEAM 9- HALLARD11:00amBayshore Middle School
TEAM 5- SHEKIAN @ TEAM 8- PERLEE12:00pmBayshore Middle School
TEAM 7- LAVIOLA @ TEAM 6- ALEXANDER1:00pmBayshore Middle School
Boys - Intermediate (6th & 7th Grade)
TEAM 7 SANSONE @ TEAM 8 WILTON8:45amThorne Middle School
TEAM 2 AINBINDER @ TEAM 12- SNEDDON9:45amThorne Middle School
TEAM 1 FINNEGAN @ TEAM 3 PADLA10:45amThorne Middle School
TEAM 6 KUNEGO @ TEAM 9 ZANK11:45amThorne Middle School
TEAM 10 MASTROLY @ TEAM 5 ZULNISKI12:45pmThorne Middle School
TEAM 4 ADAMS @ TEAM 11- CZAPHICKI1:45pmThorne Middle School
Boys - Senior (8th & 9th Grade)
TEAM 6- STUART @ TEAM 3- YENNELLA2:45pmThorne Middle School
TEAM 2- ROZINSKI @ TEAM 5- SHERIDAN3:45pmThorne Middle School
TEAM 1- SCERBO @ TEAM 4-SACHS/SOLER4:45pmThorne Middle School
Girls - Junior (9 & 10 Years Old)
TEAM 6- BROGAN @ TEAM 2 - GIBSON12:45pmNew Monmouth School
TEAM 7 - IMBRIALE @ TEAM 3 - SHERIDAN1:45pmNew Monmouth School
TEAM 4 - SHEARER @ TEAM 8- WHYTE2:45pmNew Monmouth School
TEAM 5- WOOD @ TEAM 1 - Beys3:45pmNew Monmouth School
Girls - Senior
TEAM 2 - BARCLAY @ TEAM 4 - WALSH2:00pmBayshore Middle School
TEAM 1 - BRUCATO @ TEAM 3 - KENNEDY3:00pmBayshore Middle School
Saturday, Jan 14
Boys - (7 & 8 years Old)
TEAM 5 - SCARANO @ TEAM 8- THOMPSON8:50amNew Monmouth School
TEAM 6 - DEMAURO @ TEAM 3 - FLEMING9:45amNew Monmouth School
TEAM 1 - LIEBECK @ TEAM 4 - BEEKMAN10:45amNew Monmouth School
TEAM 2 - LANDE @ TEAM 7- BRANDENBURG11:45amNew Monmouth School
Boys - Junior (9 & 10 Years Old)
TEAM 3- CHENOWETH @ TEAM 10 - PUSKAS9:00amBayshore Middle School
TEAM 4- MANN @ TEAM 2 - HEDGE10:00amBayshore Middle School
TEAM 1- CARUSO @ TEAM 5- SHEKIAN11:00amBayshore Middle School
TEAM 9- HALLARD @ TEAM 6- ALEXANDER12:00pmBayshore Middle School
TEAM 8- PERLEE @ TEAM 7- LAVIOLA1:00pmBayshore Middle School
Boys - Intermediate (6th & 7th Grade)
TEAM 4 ADAMS @ TEAM 2 AINBINDER8:45amThorne Middle School
TEAM 3 PADLA @ TEAM 12- SNEDDON9:45amThorne Middle School
TEAM 5 ZULNISKI @ TEAM 1 FINNEGAN10:45amThorne Middle School
TEAM 6 KUNEGO @ TEAM 11- CZAPHICKI11:45amThorne Middle School
TEAM 7 SANSONE @ TEAM 10 MASTROLY12:45pmThorne Middle School
TEAM 8 WILTON @ TEAM 9 ZANK1:45pmThorne Middle School
Boys - Senior (8th & 9th Grade)
TEAM 1- SCERBO @ TEAM 3- YENNELLA2:45pmThorne Middle School
TEAM 6- STUART @ TEAM 2- ROZINSKI3:45pmThorne Middle School
TEAM 4-SACHS/SOLER @ TEAM 5- SHERIDAN4:45pmThorne Middle School
Girls - Junior (9 & 10 Years Old)
TEAM 4 - SHEARER @ TEAM 6- BROGAN12:45pmNew Monmouth School
TEAM 3 - SHERIDAN @ TEAM 5- WOOD1:45pmNew Monmouth School
TEAM 7 - IMBRIALE @ TEAM 8- WHYTE2:45pmNew Monmouth School
TEAM 2 - GIBSON @ TEAM 1 - Beys3:45pmNew Monmouth School
Girls - Senior
TEAM 1 - BRUCATO @ TEAM 4 - WALSH2:00pmBayshore Middle School
TEAM 2 - BARCLAY @ TEAM 3 - KENNEDY3:00pmBayshore Middle School
Saturday, Jan 21
Boys - (7 & 8 years Old)
TEAM 2 - LANDE @ TEAM 4 - BEEKMAN8:50amNew Monmouth School
TEAM 8- THOMPSON @ TEAM 1 - LIEBECK9:45amNew Monmouth School
TEAM 3 - FLEMING @ TEAM 5 - SCARANO10:45amNew Monmouth School
TEAM 6 - DEMAURO @ TEAM 7- BRANDENBURG11:45amNew Monmouth School
Boys - Junior (9 & 10 Years Old)
TEAM 10 - PUSKAS @ TEAM 4- MANN9:00amBayshore Middle School
TEAM 3- CHENOWETH @ TEAM 5- SHEKIAN10:00amBayshore Middle School
TEAM 6- ALEXANDER @ TEAM 2 - HEDGE11:00amBayshore Middle School
TEAM 7- LAVIOLA @ TEAM 1- CARUSO12:00pmBayshore Middle School
TEAM 8- PERLEE @ TEAM 9- HALLARD1:00pmBayshore Middle School
Boys - Intermediate (6th & 7th Grade)
TEAM 5 ZULNISKI @ TEAM 3 PADLA8:45amThorne Middle School
TEAM 6 KUNEGO @ TEAM 2 AINBINDER9:45amThorne Middle School
TEAM 4 ADAMS @ TEAM 12- SNEDDON10:45amThorne Middle School
TEAM 1 FINNEGAN @ TEAM 7 SANSONE11:45amThorne Middle School
TEAM 11- CZAPHICKI @ TEAM 8 WILTON12:45pmThorne Middle School
TEAM 10 MASTROLY @ TEAM 9 ZANK1:45pmThorne Middle School
Boys - Senior (8th & 9th Grade)
TEAM 1- SCERBO @ TEAM 2- ROZINSKI2:45pmThorne Middle School
TEAM 5- SHERIDAN @ TEAM 6- STUART3:45pmThorne Middle School
TEAM 4-SACHS/SOLER @ TEAM 3- YENNELLA4:45pmThorne Middle School
Girls - Junior (9 & 10 Years Old)
TEAM 8- WHYTE @ TEAM 6- BROGAN12:45amNew Monmouth School
TEAM 2 - GIBSON @ TEAM 3 - SHERIDAN1:45pmNew Monmouth School
TEAM 5- WOOD @ TEAM 7 - IMBRIALE2:45pmNew Monmouth School
TEAM 4 - SHEARER @ TEAM 1 - Beys3:45pmNew Monmouth School
Girls - Senior
TEAM 3 - KENNEDY @ TEAM 4 - WALSH2:00pmBayshore Middle School
TEAM 1 - BRUCATO @ TEAM 2 - BARCLAY3:00pmBayshore Middle School
Saturday, Jan 28
Boys - (7 & 8 years Old)
TEAM 7- BRANDENBURG @ TEAM 5 - SCARANO8:50amNew Monmouth School
TEAM 4 - BEEKMAN @ TEAM 8- THOMPSON9:45amNew Monmouth School
TEAM 2 - LANDE @ TEAM 6 - DEMAURO10:45amNew Monmouth School
TEAM 3 - FLEMING @ TEAM 1 - LIEBECK11:45amNew Monmouth School
Boys - Junior (9 & 10 Years Old)
TEAM 5- SHEKIAN @ TEAM 10 - PUSKAS9:00amBayshore Middle School
TEAM 4- MANN @ TEAM 6- ALEXANDER10:00amBayshore Middle School
TEAM 3- CHENOWETH @ TEAM 7- LAVIOLA11:00amBayshore Middle School
TEAM 2 - HEDGE @ TEAM 8- PERLEE12:00pmBayshore Middle School
TEAM 1- CARUSO @ TEAM 9- HALLARD1:00pmBayshore Middle School
Boys - Intermediate (6th & 7th Grade)
TEAM 10 MASTROLY @ TEAM 11- CZAPHICKI8:45amThorne Middle School
TEAM 9 ZANK @ TEAM 1 FINNEGAN9:45amThorne Middle School
TEAM 8 WILTON @ TEAM 2 AINBINDER10:45amThorne Middle School
TEAM 12- SNEDDON @ TEAM 5 ZULNISKI11:45amThorne Middle School
TEAM 6 KUNEGO @ TEAM 4 ADAMS12:45pmThorne Middle School
TEAM 7 SANSONE @ TEAM 3 PADLA1:45pmThorne Middle School
Boys - Senior (8th & 9th Grade)
TEAM 3- YENNELLA @ TEAM 5- SHERIDAN2:45pmThorne Middle School
TEAM 2- ROZINSKI @ TEAM 4-SACHS/SOLER3:45pmThorne Middle School
TEAM 1- SCERBO @ TEAM 6- STUART4:45pmThorne Middle School
Girls - Junior (9 & 10 Years Old)
TEAM 4 - SHEARER @ TEAM 3 - SHERIDAN12:45pmNew Monmouth School
TEAM 5- WOOD @ TEAM 8- WHYTE1:45pmNew Monmouth School
TEAM 2 - GIBSON @ TEAM 7 - IMBRIALE2:45pmNew Monmouth School
TEAM 6- BROGAN @ TEAM 1 - Beys3:45pmNew Monmouth School
Girls - Senior
TEAM 1 - BRUCATO @ TEAM 3 - KENNEDY2:00pmBayshore Middle School
TEAM 2 - BARCLAY @ TEAM 4 - WALSH3:00pmBayshore Middle School

For a complete schedule listing, click here!