Last Updated: April 23, 2015 
Welcome to the Official Website of the

New Boston Youth Sports Association

ASA League Softball Tournament

8U and 10U

May 2, 2015

Contact Kyle Erwin @ 903-278-9441

Background Checks for Coaches

NBYSA is taking a proactive stance to provide a safe place for our athletes to excel! All coaches are required to submit a background check.

 

Coaches, please click here to access the background check website!

 

Protect Youth Sports


Upcoming Games/Practices

Monday,  Apr 27
10U SOFTBALL
DeKalb Krush @ Maud Lady Cardinals 6:00pm MD
New Boston Crossfire @ Redwater Lady Dragons 6:00pm Redwater Softball Field
DeKalb Lady Horns @ Avery Dynamite 7:15pm Avery Softball Field
12U SOFTBALL
Maud Xtreme Heat @ Redwater Lady Bucks 7:15pm Redwater Softball Field
14U SOFTBALL
Redwater Lady Dragons @ Maud Lady Cardinals 7:15pm MD
8U SOFTBALL
RW Red Hotz @ Avery Dirt Diamonds 6:00pm Avery Softball Field
Hooks Texas Heat @ NB Lady Lions 6:00pm New Boston F3
DK Knockouts @ NB Stampede 7:15pm New Boston F3
New Boston T-Ball
T-Ball New Boston Express @ T-Ball New Boston 2-Legit 6:00pm New Boston F4
T-Ball New Boston T Birds @ T-Ball New Boston Fury 7:15pm New Boston F4
AA DIVISION 8U
08U Hooks Nighthawks @ 08U De Kalb Flamethrowers 6:00pm De Kalb 8U
08U New Boston Boom @ 08U Hooks Eagles 6:00pm Hooks Little League Field
08U Redwater Red Sox @ 08U Maud Cardinals 6:00pm Maud F2
08U New Boston Athletics @ 08U Simms Pirates 6:00pm Simms F3
AAA DIVISION 10U
10U Maud Cardinals @ 10U De Kalb Outlaws 6:00pm De Kalb LL Field
10U Hooks Renegades @ 10U New Boston Rangers 6:00pm New Boston F2
10U Redwater Dragons @ 10U De Kalb Longhorns 8:00pm De Kalb LL Field
10U New Boston Bruins @ 10U Hooks Apaches 8:00pm Hooks Little League Field
10U Redwater Hitmen @ 10U Maud Mafia 8:00pm Maud F2
MAJORS/O ZONE DIVISION 12U
12U Redwater Rattlers @ 12U New Boston Young Gunz 6:00pm New Boston F1
12U Hooks Apaches @ 12U Simms Pirates 8:00pm Simms F3
RANGER DIVISION 14U
14U New Boston Rangers @ 14U De Kalb Bears 6:00pm De Kalb Pony League Field
14U Redwater Dragons @ 14U New Boston Yankees 6:00pm New Boston F5
14U Pewitt Blue @ 14U Pewitt Gray 6:00pm Omaha Pony League
14U Hooks Rangers @ 14U Simms Pirates 6:00pm Simms F2
Tuesday,  Apr 28
10U SOFTBALL
Avery Dynamite @ Hooks Lunachicks 6:00pm Hooks Softball Field
Maud Lady Cardinals @ Simms Little Britches 6:00pm Simms Softball Field
12U SOFTBALL
New Boston Titanium @ DeKalb Xtreme 7:15pm DeKalb Softball Field
Redwater Lady Dragons @ Hooks Hornets 7:15pm Hooks Softball Field
14U SOFTBALL
DeKalb Lady Bears @ Simms Lady Pirates 7:15pm Simms Softball Field
8U SOFTBALL
Hooks Stingers @ DK Lady Bears 6:00pm DeKalb Softball Field
Maud Sweet Heat @ RW Knockouts 6:00pm Redwater Softball Field
DK Lady Bears @ RW Diamond Divas 7:15pm Redwater Softball Field
New Boston T-Ball
T-Ball New Boston T-Birds REC @ T-Ball New Boston Tuff-A-Nuff 6:00pm New Boston F4
T-Ball New Boston Tiny Tornadoes @ T-Ball New Boston Riverdogs 7:15pm New Boston F4
AA DIVISION 8U
08U Redwater Dragons @ 08U Maud Hitmen 6:00pm Maud F2
08U Hooks River Cats @ 08U New Boston Rippers 6:00pm New Boston F2
08U De Kalb Bears @ 08U Redwater Warriors 6:00pm Redwater F4
MAJORS/O ZONE DIVISION 12U
12U New Boston Rangers @ 12U De Kalb Bears 6:00pm De Kalb LL Field
Thursday,  Apr 30
10U SOFTBALL
Redwater Fury @ DeKalb Young Gunz 6:00pm DeKalb Softball Field
Hooks Lunachicks @ Simms Little Britches 7:15pm Simms Softball Field
12U SOFTBALL
Hooks Hornets @ Avery Silver Bullets 6:00pm Avery Softball Field
Redwater Lady Dragons @ DeKalb Xtreme 7:15pm DeKalb Softball Field
New Boston Titanium @ Maud Xtreme Heat 7:15pm MD
14U SOFTBALL
Redwater Lady Dragons @ Avery Lady Bulldogs 7:15pm Avery Softball Field
8U SOFTBALL
NB Lady Lions @ Hooks Stingers 6:00pm Hooks Softball Field
DK Lady Bears @ Maud Sweet Heat 6:00pm Maud Softball Field
Avery Dirt Diamonds @ RW Diamond Divas 6:00pm Redwater Softball Field
NB Stampede @ Simms Cammo Crushers 6:00pm Simms Softball Field
RW Red Hotz @ Hooks Texas Heat 7:15pm Hooks Softball Field
DK Knockouts @ RW Knockouts 7:15pm Redwater Softball Field
New Boston T-Ball
T-Ball New Boston T-Birds REC @ T-Ball New Boston Wrecking Crew 6:00pm New Boston F4
AA DIVISION 8U
08U Hooks Eagles @ 08U De Kalb Bears 6:00pm De Kalb 8U
08U Hooks Nighthawks @ 08U New Boston Athletics 6:00pm New Boston F2
08U Simms Pirates @ 08U Redwater Warriors 6:00pm Redwater F4
AAA DIVISION 10U
10U Maud Mafia @ 10U Maud Cardinals 6:00pm Maud F2
10U New Boston Rangers @ 10U Redwater Hitmen 6:00pm Redwater F3
10U De Kalb Outlaws @ 10U De Kalb Longhorns 8:00pm De Kalb LL Field
10U De Kalb Bears @ 10U New Boston Bruins 8:00pm New Boston F2
MAJORS/O ZONE DIVISION 12U
12U New Boston Young Gunz @ 12U De Kalb Bears 6:00pm De Kalb LL Field
12U New Boston Rangers @ 12U Hooks Apaches 6:00pm Hooks Little League Field
12U Simms Pirates @ 12U Redwater Crushers 6:00pm Redwater F5
RANGER DIVISION 14U
14U Simms Pirates @ 14U De Kalb Bruins 6:00pm De Kalb Pony League Field
14U New Boston Yankees @ 14U Hooks Rangers 6:00pm Hooks Pony League Field
14U De Kalb Bears @ 14U Pewitt Blue 6:00pm Omaha Pony League
14U New Boston Rangers @ 14U Redwater Dragons 6:00pm Redwater F6
Friday,  May 1
10U SOFTBALL
DeKalb Lady Horns @ Maud Lady Cardinals 6:00pm MD
New Boston Crossfire @ Redwater Fury 6:00pm Redwater Softball Field
DeKalb Krush @ Simms Sassy Sluggers 6:00pm Simms Softball Field
DeKalb Young Gunz @ Simms Little Britches 7:15pm Simms Softball Field
14U SOFTBALL
Avery Lady Bulldogs @ Maud Lady Cardinals 7:15pm MD
Simms Lady Pirates @ Redwater Lady Dragons 7:15pm Redwater Softball Field
New Boston T-Ball
T-Ball New Boston Riverdogs @ T-Ball New Boston Express 6:00pm New Boston F4
T-Ball New Boston Fury @ T-Ball New Boston Tiny Tornadoes 7:15pm New Boston F4
AA DIVISION 8U
08U New Boston Boom @ 08U Hooks River Cats 6:00pm Hooks Little League Field
08U De Kalb Flamethrowers @ 08U Maud Hitmen 6:00pm Maud F2
08U Redwater Red Sox @ 08U New Boston Rippers 6:00pm New Boston F2
08U Maud Cardinals @ 08U Redwater Dragons 6:00pm Redwater F4
AAA DIVISION 10U
10U Hooks Renegades @ 10U New Boston Bulldogs 8:00pm New Boston F2
Monday,  May 4
12U SOFTBALL
DeKalb Xtreme @ Avery Silver Bullets 6:00pm Avery Softball Field
Maud Xtreme Heat @ Redwater Lady Dragons 6:00pm Redwater Softball Field
New Boston Titanium @ Redwater Lady Bucks 7:15pm Redwater Softball Field
14U SOFTBALL
Simms Lady Pirates @ Avery Lady Bulldogs 7:15pm Avery Softball Field
8U SOFTBALL
Simms Cammo Crushers @ DK Lady Bears 6:00pm DeKalb Softball Field
RW Red Hotz @ NB Stampede 6:00pm New Boston F3
RW Diamond Divas @ DK Knockouts 7:15pm DeKalb Softball Field
RW Knockouts @ NB Lady Lions 7:15pm New Boston F3
New Boston T-Ball
T-Ball New Boston Tuff-A-Nuff @ T-Ball New Boston Wrecking Crew 6:00pm New Boston F4
T-Ball New Boston 2-Legit @ T-Ball New Boston T Birds 7:15pm New Boston F4
AA DIVISION 8U
08U Maud Cardinals @ 08U De Kalb Flamethrowers 6:00pm De Kalb 8U
08U Hooks River Cats @ 08U Hooks Eagles 6:00pm Hooks Little League Field
08U Redwater Red Sox @ 08U New Boston Boom 6:00pm New Boston F2
08U De Kalb Bears @ 08U Simms Pirates 6:00pm Simms F3
AAA DIVISION 10U
10U De Kalb Longhorns @ 10U Maud Mafia 6:00pm Maud F2
10U New Boston Bruins @ 10U Redwater Dragons 6:00pm Redwater F3
10U Redwater Hitmen @ 10U Hooks Renegades 8:00pm Hooks Little League Field
10U New Boston Rangers @ 10U New Boston Bulldogs 8:00pm New Boston F2
MAJORS/O ZONE DIVISION 12U
12U Simms Pirates @ 12U New Boston Young Gunz 6:00pm New Boston F1
12U New Boston Rangers @ 12U Redwater Rattlers 6:00pm Redwater F5
12U Hooks Apaches @ 12U Redwater Crushers 8:00pm Redwater F5
RANGER DIVISION 14U
14U De Kalb Bruins @ 14U New Boston Rangers 6:00pm New Boston F5
14U Hooks Rangers @ 14U Pewitt Blue 6:00pm Omaha Pony League

For a complete schedule listing, click here!