Welcome to the Northeast Regional Recreation Center (NERRC) Webpage.

Tennis Free Play

Court time is available for free play tennis.  Please call 410-887-5374 for specific times and to make a reservation.

Exercise/Fitness

Did you know that we are open from 9:00 AM - 10:00 PM seven days a week for your walking/jogging pleasure? There are 3 different 1 mile loops. So don't let the cold, heat, or rain interupt your workout routine. Come inside our building. Best of all it's FREE!

Upcoming Games/Practices

Saturday, Feb 13
U12 Boys - White (Saturday)
Loch Raven 1 @ Towson 38:30amField 1
PHWM 4 @ Towsontowne 4 - Szoke9:20amField 1
Towson 2 @ Towsontowne 3 - Bennett10:10amField 1
Parkville 1 @ Overlea 211:00amField 1
U12 Girls - White (Saturday)
Towson 3 @ Towsontowne 3 - Ubriaco11:50amField 1
Towson 2 @ Parkville 212:40pmField 1
PHWM 3 @ Bengies Chase1:30pmField 1
U12 Girls - Blue (Saturday)
Towsontowne 4 - Leatherwood @ Towsontowne 5 - Szoke2:20pmField 1
Towson 4 @ PHWM 43:10pmField 1
PHWM 5 @ Overlea4:00pmField 1
U12 Boys - Blue (Saturday)
PHWM 5 @ Parkville 24:50pmField 1
Rosedale 2 @ Bengies Chase5:40pmField 1
Towson 4 @ Towsontowne 7 - Schiminger6:30pmField 1
Towson 5 @ Towsontowne 6 - Ambrose7:20pmField 1
Towsontowne 5 - Kontos @ Loch Raven 28:10pmField 1
U8 Boys - Red (Saturday)
Overlea 1 @ Loch Raven 18:00amField 2
Rosedale 1 @ Towsontowne 1 - Speargas8:50amField 2
PHWM 1 @ Towson 29:40amField 2
PHWM 2 @ Towson 110:30amField 2
PHWM 3 @ Bengies Chase 111:20amField 2
U8 Boys - White (Saturday)
Parkville 2 @ Overlea 212:10pmField 2
PHWM 4 @ Towsontowne 2 - Sauer1:00pmField 2
PHWM 5 @ Towson 41:50pmField 2
PHWM 6 @ Towson 32:40pmField 2
Rosedale 2 @ Bengies Chase 23:30pmField 2
U8 Boys - Blue (Saturday)
Parkville 4 @ Overlea 34:20pmField 2
PHWM 7 @ Towsontowne 3 - Bennett5:10pmField 2
PHWM 8 @ Towson 66:00pmField 2
PHWM 9 @ Towson 56:50pmField 2
Rosedale 3 @ Loch Raven 27:40pmField 2
Sunday, Feb 14
U15 Girls - Red (Sunday)
Loch Raven @ PHWM 28:30amField 1
PHWM 3 @ PHWM 19:20amField 1
Towson 2 @ Towsontowne 1 - Leatherwood10:10amField 1
Towson 1 @ Overlea 111:00amField 1
U15 Girls - White (Sunday)
Bengies Chase @ PHWM 511:50amField 1
Rosedale @ PHWM 412:40pmField 1
Towson 3 @ Parkville1:30pmField 1
U15 Boys - White (Sunday)
Bengies Chase @ Towson 32:20pmField 1
PHWM 4 @ Towsontowne 4 - Schiminger3:10pmField 1
Rosedale @ Towsontowne 3 - Taylor4:00pmField 1
Overlea 2 @ Loch Raven 24:50pmField 1
U15 Boys - Blue (Sunday)
Loch Raven 3 @ Towson 45:40pmField 1
PHWM 6 @ Towsontowne 5 - Trueschler6:30pmField 1
PHWM 7 @ Towson 57:20pmField 1
Parkville 2 @ Loch Raven 48:10pmField 1
HS Boys - White (Wed\Sat\Sun)
Rosedale @ PHWM 49:00pmField 1
U8 Girls - Red (Sunday)
Loch Raven 1 @ PHWM 48:00amField 2
PHWM 2 @ Towsontowne 1 - Lester8:50amField 2
PHWM 3 @ Towson 19:40amField 2
Parkville 1 @ Overlea 110:30amField 2
U8 Girls - White (Sunday)
Bengies Chase 1 @ PHWM 711:20amField 2
PHWM 5 @ Towsontowne 2 - Culbertson12:10pmField 2
PHWM 6 @ Towson 21:00pmField 2
Parkville 2 @ Loch Raven 21:50pmField 2
U8 Girls - Blue (Sunday)
Loch Raven 3 @ PHWM 82:40pmField 2
PHWM 9 @ Parkville 43:30pmField 2
Towsontowne 3 - Gilkes/Baker @ Towsontowne 4 - Donohue4:20pmField 2
Towson 3 @ Overlea 25:10pmField 2
U8 Boys - Green (Sunday)
Bengies Chase 3 @ PHWM 116:00pmField 2
PHWM 12 @ PHWM 106:50pmField 2
Towson 7 @ Loch Raven 37:40pmField 2
Monday, Feb 15
U10 Boys - Red (Monday)
Overlea 1 @ Loch Raven 15:30pmField 1
PHWM 1 @ Towsontowne 2 - Speargas5:40pmField 2
PHWM 2 @ Towsontowne 1 - Gary6:30pmField 2
PHWM 3 @ Towson 27:20pmField 2
Towson 1 @ Bengies Chase 18:10pmField 2
U12 Girls - Red (Monday)
Loch Raven 1 @ PHWM 26:20pmField 1
Towson 1 @ PHWM 17:10pmField 1
Towsontowne 1 - Kimball @ Parkville 18:00pmField 1
Women's League - Winter
Rebels @ Barracudas9:00pmField 1
Dirty Angels @ Inferno9:00pmField 2
Rule 76 @ Throwbacks10:00pmField 1
Just for Kicks @ Fireballs10:00pmField 2
Tuesday, Feb 16
U10 Girls - White (Tuesday)
Loch Raven 2 @ Towson 35:40pmField 2
PHWM 3 @ Towsontowne 3 - Malcolm6:30pmField 2
Towson 2 @ Towsontowne 2 - Kellenberger7:10pmField 2
Parkville 2 @ Overlea 28:00pmField 2
U10 Girls - Red (Tuesday)
Bengies Chase @ Parkville 15:30pmField 1
PHWM 1 @ Overlea 16:20pmField 1
Towson 1 @ Loch Raven 17:10pmField 1
HS Boys - Red (Tuesday\Wednesday)
PHWM 3 @ PHWM 18:00pmField 1
PHWM 2 @ Overlea 18:50pmField 1
Coed - Winter
Soccer Team 6 @ Cool Runnings9:00pmField 2
Ball Busters @ Blue Hornets10:00pmField 1
ZWFC @ Goal Getters 210:00pmField 2
Wednesday, Feb 17
U10 Boys - White (Wednesday)
Towsontowne 3 - Cuddy @ PHWM 65:40pmField 2
PHWM 4 @ Towson 46:30pmField 2
PHWM 5 @ Towson 37:20pmField 2
Overlea 2 @ Loch Raven 28:10pmField 2
U15 Boys - Red (Wednesday)
Loch Raven 1 @ Towson 25:30pmField 1
PHWM 2 @ Towsontowne 2 - Shelley6:20pmField 1
Towson 1 @ Towsontowne 1 - Lord7:10pmField 1
Parkville 1 @ Overlea 18:00pmField 1
HS Boys - White (Wed\Sat\Sun)
PHWM 5 @ Bengies Chase8:50pmField 1
Coed - Winter
Sparkle Motion @ Bo's & Ho's9:00pmField 2
Goon Docks @ Black Mambas10:00pmField 2

For a complete schedule listing, click here!