Fan Shop
Visitor Counter
145,731

Welcome to the Northeast Regional Recreation Center (NERRC) Webpage.

Tennis Free Play

Court time is available for free play tennis.  Please call 410-887-5374 for specific times and to make a reservation.

Exercise/Fitness

Did you know that we are open from 9:00 AM - 10:00 PM seven days a week for your walking/jogging pleasure? There are 3 different 1 mile loops. So don't let the cold, heat, or rain interupt your workout routine. Come inside our building. Best of all it's FREE!

Upcoming Games/Practices

Wednesday,  Jan 28
U10 Boys (White) - Wednesday
Towsontowne 2 (Fick) @ Towson 2 5:40pm Field 2
PHWM 5 (Schneider) @ Towson 4 6:30pm Field 2
PHWM 6 (Cramer) @ Towson 3 7:20pm Field 2
Parkville 3 @ Parkville 2 8:10pm Field 2
U15 Boys (Red) - Wednesday
Loch Raven 1 @ PHWM 1 (Bertrand) 5:30pm Field 1
PHWM 2 (Campbell) @ Parkville 1 6:20pm Field 1
Towson 1 @ Overlea 1 7:10pm Field 1
U18 Boys (Red) - Tue\Wed
PHWM 2 (Lewis) @ Overlea 1 8:00pm Field 1
U18 Boys (White) - Sun\Wed
Towson 2 @ Overlea 2 8:50pm Field 1
Coed - Winter
Black Mambas @ Team Rayvens 9:00pm Field 2
Sparkle Motion @ FC Azonto 10:00pm Field 2
Men's Rec - Winter
Blue Devils @ Conrads 10:00pm Field 1
Thursday,  Jan 29
U10 Girls (Blue) - Thur
Loch Raven 2 @ PHWM 5 (Reider) 5:40pm Field 2
PHWM 6 (Strauss) @ Parkville 3 6:30pm Field 2
Towson 4 @ Towsontowne 3 (Zellweger) 7:20pm Field 2
PHWM 7 (Chierconi) @ Overlea 2 8:10pm Field 2
U18 Girls - Thur\Fri
Bengies Chase @ PHWM 1 (Meyers) 8:50pm Field 1
U12 Boys (Red) - Thursday
Loch Raven 1 @ Towson 1 5:30pm Field 1
PHWM 2 (Hafez) @ Towsontowne 1 (Monaldi) 6:20pm Field 1
Rosedale 1 @ Towson 2 7:10pm Field 1
Parkville 1 @ Overlea 1 8:00pm Field 1
Men's Competitive - Winter
Jerry D's @ Fever 9:00pm Field 2
Men's Rec - Winter
Conrads @ Spartans 10:00pm Field 1
Northwind\Emerald @ The Fun Bunch 10:00pm Field 2
Friday,  Jan 30
U18 Girls - Thur\Fri
PHWM 1 (Meyers) @ Parkville 1 8:00pm Field 1
Bengies Chase @ Parkville 2 8:50pm Field 1
U10 Boys (Blue) - Friday
Towson 6 @ Towsontowne 3 (Gary\Lucas) 5:40pm Field 2
PHWM 8 (Yi) @ Loch Raven 2 6:30pm Field 2
Towson 5 @ Towsontowne 4 (Donovan\Kuhn) 7:20pm Field 2
Bengies Chase 2 @ PHWM 7 (Damanowski) 8:10pm Field 2
U10 Boys (Green) - Friday
Towsontowne 5 (Fong\Ambrose) @ Towsontowne 6 (Ator\Phillips) 5:30pm Field 1
Rosedale 2 @ Parkville 4 6:20pm Field 1
Overlea 2 @ PHWM 9 (Frampton) 7:10pm Field 1
Saturday,  Jan 31
U12 Girls (White) - Sat
Bengies Chase @ PHWM 5 11:00am Field 1
Towson 2 @ PHWM 4 11:50am Field 1
Towson 3 @ PHWM 3 12:40pm Field 1
Towsontowne 2 (Sacca\Szoke) @ Parkville 2 1:30pm Field 1
Towsontowne 3 (Mullaney\DaSilva) @ Parkville 1 2:20pm Field 1
U8 Boys (Red) - Saturday
Bengies Chase 1 @ PHWM 2 (Farmer) 8:00am Field 2
PHWM 3 (Dunn) @ PHWM 1 (Billiris) 8:50am Field 2
Towson 1 @ Rosedale 1 9:40am Field 2
Towson 2 @ Parkville 1 10:30am Field 2
Towsontowne 1 (Green) @ Overlea 1 11:20am Field 2
U8 Boys (White) - Saturday
Bengies Chase 2 @ PHWM 6 (Goetz) 12:10pm Field 2
Rosedale 2 @ PHWM 5 (Giannelli) 1:00pm Field 2
Towson 3 @ PHWM 4 (Gavrilis) 1:50pm Field 2
Towson 4 @ Parkville 3 2:40pm Field 2
Towsontowne 2 (Fick) @ Parkville 2 3:30pm Field 2
U8 Boys (Blue) - Saturday
PHWM 8 (Krysiak) @ Rosedale 3 4:20pm Field 2
PHWM 9 (Mason) @ Loch Raven 2 5:10pm Field 2
Towson 6 @ Parkville 5 6:00pm Field 2
Parkville 4 @ Towsontowne 3 (Volley) 6:50pm Field 2
PHWM 7 (Hull) @ Towson 5 7:40pm Field 2
U12 Boys (White) - Saturday
PHWM 3 (Patterson) @ Towsontowne 2 (Tyler\Schiminger) 8:30am Field 1
Overlea 2 @ Loch Raven 2 9:20am Field 1
Towson 3 @ PHWM 4 (Neighoff) 10:10am Field 1
U12 Boys (Blue) - Saturday
PHWM 5 (Mullikin) @ Towsontowne 3 (Lord) 3:10pm Field 1
Parkville 2 @ Loch Raven 3 4:00pm Field 1
Towson 4 @ PHWM 6 (Crout) 4:50pm Field 1
U12 Boys (Green) - Saturday
Rosedale 2 @ Towsontowne 5 (Szoke) 5:40pm Field 1
PHWM 7 (Mayes) @ Overlea 3 6:30pm Field 1
Towsontowne 4 (Palarea) @ Towson 5 7:20pm Field 1
Monday,  Feb 2
U12 Girls (Red) - Mon
Towson 1 @ Towsontowne 1 (Leatherwood) 6:20pm Field 1
PHWM 2 @ Overlea 7:10pm Field 1
Loch Raven 1 @ PHWM 1 8:00pm Field 1
U10 Boys (Red) - Monday
Parkville 1 @ PHWM 2 (Kindrat) 5:30pm Field 1
PHWM 1 (Feehly) @ Towsontowne 1 (Donhue) 5:40pm Field 2
Rosedale 1 @ Loch Raven 1 6:30pm Field 2
Bengies Chase 1 @ Towson 1 7:20pm Field 2
Overlea 1 @ PHWM 3 (Arentz) 8:10pm Field 2
Women's League - Winter
Dirty Angels @ Barracudas 9:00pm Field 1
Snowballs @ Shazzam 9:00pm Field 2
Inferno @ Rebels 10:00pm Field 1

For a complete schedule listing, click here!