Last Updated: May 21, 2015

Follow Us
Join Our EMail List
Visitors
1,594

Game Results

May 6, 2011

Coaches,

Please email (yosh00@aol.com) or text (973-568-4448) game results ASAP after your game.

New Online Registration Process

September 12, 2014

NH has a new online registration process.  Now you can register online and pay at the same time.  Visit our new website for details.... http://www.northhaledonrec.org/

NH Rec

 

Our NH League Lineup website will remain active for our schedules, standings and contact information.

Accident Report

April 6, 2012
NH Sports Accident Report


Coaches:

Please download and complete a NH Sports Accident Report if any of your players are injured during a practice or game. This is especially important if the injury requires medical attention.

Click on "Handouts" in the left column then Click on "Accident Report"

How Baseball are made

March 6, 2012

An interesting video on how baseball are made.....
How Baseball are made....

Amazing Video with young basketball whiz

June 16, 2011


If you like basketball and would like to see some amazing skills follow this link and let 12 year old Jordan McCabe amaze you.

Jordan McCabe on You Tube


Upcoming Games/Practices

Tuesday,  May 26
Seniors
NH2 - Wozney - Freedom @ EP3 - A-apache Pest 8:00pm EP Rec
Wednesday,  May 27
Seniors
Lodi 2 - Mets @ NH1 - Havlin - Hawks 8:00pm NH Field 5
Juniors
NH1 - Conklin - Falcons @ NH2 - Foster - Sunbirds 6:00pm NH Field 4
Midgets
EP1 - Columbia Bank @ NH1 - Cifaldi - Waves 6:00pm NH Field 5
Clinic
C3 - House - Diamonds @ C2 - Dunwoody - Speed 6:00pm NH Field 2
C1 - Boonstra - Dolphins @ C4 - Tumminia - Bandits 6:00pm NH Field 3
Thursday,  May 28
Midgets
NH1 - Cifaldi - Waves @ EP2 - Firestone 5:45pm EP Rec
Friday,  May 29
Juniors
NH2 - Foster - Sunbirds @ EP1 - Dambras 5:45pm EP Rec
Saturday,  May 30
Seniors
NH1 - Havlin - Hawks @ NH2 - Wozney - Freedom 10:30am NH Field 5
Midgets
NH2 - Longo - Fire @ EP2 - Firestone 10:30am EP Rec
Clinic
C3 - House - Diamonds @ C4 - Tumminia - Bandits 1:00pm NH Field 2
C1 - Boonstra - Dolphins @ C2 - Dunwoody - Speed 1:00pm NH Field 3
Monday,  Jun 1
Seniors
EP1 - DJ Ralph @ NH2 - Wozney - Freedom 8:00pm NH Field 5
Juniors
NH1 - Conklin - Falcons @ EP2 - PBA 5:45pm EP Rec
EP1 - Dambras @ NH2 - Foster - Sunbirds 6:00pm NH Field 4
Clinic
PRACTICE C3 - House - Diamonds 6:00pm NH Field 2
PRACTICE C4 - Tumminia - Bandits 6:00pm NH Field 3
Wednesday,  Jun 3
Juniors
EP2 - PBA @ NH1 - Conklin - Falcons 6:00pm NH Field 4
Clinic
PRACTICE C1 - Boonstra - Dolphins 5:30pm NH Field 2
PRACTICE C2 - Dunwoody - Speed 6:00pm NH Field 3
Thursday,  Jun 4
Juniors
NH2 - Foster - Sunbirds @ EP1 - Dambras 5:45pm EP Rec
Saturday,  Jun 6
Midgets
EP1 - Columbia Bank @ NH2 - Longo - Fire 10:30am NH Field 2
Clinic
C4 - Tumminia - Bandits @ C2 - Dunwoody - Speed 10:30am NH Field 4
C3 - House - Diamonds @ C1 - Boonstra - Dolphins 1:00pm NH Field 2
Monday,  Jun 8
Juniors
EP2 - PBA @ NH1 - Conklin - Falcons 6:00pm NH Field 4
Midgets
EP1 - Columbia Bank @ NH2 - Longo - Fire 6:00pm NH Field 5
Clinic
C1 - Boonstra - Dolphins @ C4 - Tumminia - Bandits 6:00pm NH Field 2
C2 - Dunwoody - Speed @ C3 - House - Diamonds 6:00pm NH Field 3

For a complete schedule listing, click here!