News

Welcome to the Official Website of the New Hampshire Southeast Middle School Athletic League.

The League includes Barrington Middle School, Chichester Central School, Deerfield Community School, Epsom Central School, Northwood School, Nottingham School,  Strafford School and Three Rivers School in Pembroke.

This site is intended to show the status of league teams as they progress thru the season as well as display important league updates to the public. This is also the official communication tool used by member schools for scheduling and standings.

2018 Baseball / Softball Schedule
May 21
Girls Softball
Pembroke Panthers @ Epsom Eagles
3:45pm
Northwood Lakers @ Strafford Spartans
3:45pm
Boys Baseball
Pembroke Panthers @ Epsom Eagles
3:45pm
Northwood Lakers @ Strafford Spartans
3:45pm
May 22
Girls Softball
Northwood Lakers @ Barrington Bulldogs
3:45pm
Epsom Eagles @ Deerfield Dragons
3:45pm
Pembroke Panthers @ Nottingham Knights
3:45pm
Boys Baseball
Northwood Lakers @ Barrington Bulldogs
3:45pm
Epsom Eagles @ Deerfield Dragons
3:45pm
Pembroke Panthers @ Nottingham Knights
3:45pm
May 23
Girls Softball
Strafford Spartans @ Deerfield Dragons
3:45pm
Nottingham Knights @ Epsom Eagles
3:45pm
Boys Baseball
Strafford Spartans @ Deerfield Dragons
3:45pm
Nottingham Knights @ Epsom Eagles
3:45pm
May 24
Girls Softball
Northwood Lakers @ Epsom Eagles
3:45pm
Deerfield Dragons @ Nottingham Knights
3:45pm
Pembroke Panthers @ Strafford Spartans
3:45pm
Boys Baseball
Northwood Lakers @ Epsom Eagles
3:45pm
Deerfield Dragons @ Nottingham Knights
3:45pm
Pembroke Panthers @ Strafford Spartans
3:45pm
May 29
Girls Softball
Deerfield Dragons @ Northwood Lakers
3:45pm
Barrington Bulldogs @ Pembroke Panthers
3:45pm
Nottingham Knights @ Strafford Spartans
3:45pm
Boys Baseball
Deerfield Dragons @ Northwood Lakers
3:45pm
Barrington Bulldogs @ Pembroke Panthers
3:45pm
Nottingham Knights @ Strafford Spartans
3:45pm
May 30
Girls Softball
Deerfield Dragons @ Epsom Eagles
3:45pm
Northwood Lakers @ Pembroke Panthers
3:45pm
Barrington Bulldogs @ Strafford Spartans
3:45pm
Boys Baseball
Deerfield Dragons @ Epsom Eagles
3:45pm
Northwood Lakers @ Pembroke Panthers
3:45pm
Barrington Bulldogs @ Strafford Spartans
3:45pm
May 31
Girls Softball
Epsom Eagles @ Barrington Bulldogs
3:45pm
Nottingham Knights @ Northwood Lakers
3:45pm
Deerfield Dragons @ Strafford Spartans
3:45pm
Boys Baseball
Epsom Eagles @ Barrington Bulldogs
3:45pm
Nottingham Knights @ Northwood Lakers
3:45pm
Deerfield Dragons @ Strafford Spartans
3:45pm
View Full Schedule