Locked In Expos

EXPOS IN COLLEGE BASEBALL

MARC SREDOJEVIC- BROWN 

MATT ONEILL- UPENN 

TYLER BROSIUS- RHODE ISLAND

SEAN HAGER- WILLIAMS

ROB PRICE-TULANE

TOMMY GITHENS-NORTHEASTERN

ALEX BARRATTA- BINGHAMPTON

JULIAN HENRY- NYU

CALLUM SLATER-HAMILTON COLLEGE

MARK SILVESTRI- RHODE ISLAND

KYLE OLIVER- SACRET HEART

MAX GUIDICE-TCNJ

PAT O'HARE-NJIT

STORM PARISH- COASTAL CAROLINA 

NICK DENICOLA- WEST VIRGINIA

AJ YURISTA- IMMACULATA U

JON COCCHIO-QUNICY U

JAY SANFORD- TOWSON

BRYAN SHERMAN-SALISBURY 

LUKE SNIATKOWSKI-COAST GUARD

JAMES WICKENHEISER-MISERCORDIA

NICK PEDALINO-UPENN

IAN KINNEY- TUFTS

JAKE FALLON-HOFSTRA

SCOTT CARTON- MISERCORDIA

JOHN CASELLA-NJCU

JACK DONLON-ROCHESTER

JOE MORRISSEY-SKIDMORE

ZACH LEACH- ROWAN 

BRANDAN LOPEZ- MONTCLAIR STATE 

NICK SCIMONE-MONTCLAIR STATE

KYLE BOWES - SKIDMORE

CARTER CHASE- COLLEGE OF CHARLESTON

CHRIS VINCENT- FRANKLIN AND MARSHALL

KEITH HARRISON- FRANKLIN AND MARSHALL

Shaine CarpenterSAINT ANSELM

MIKE MANFRA- MONTCLAIR STATE

DOM PISCIOTTO- ST JOHN FISHER

GERRY DEFILLIPO-BABSON

ANDREW BLAZOSKI-VILLANOVA

NICK DEANGELIS-FDU

TANNER FULTON-LYNCHBURG

RYAN FITZPATRICK-DREW

CONNOR CLARKE-WEST LIBERTY

GERARD DEFILLIPO-FELICIAN

JOE HUNT-MARYWOOD

BRANDON DEGER-U OF WASHINGTON-ST LOUIS

EVAN JANIFER- Rochester U

MIKE KASPAR-STEVENS INSTITUTE

BRENNAN ROWE- ST PETER'S U

THE LOCKED IN EXPOS COACHING STAFF

  • ED COLLINS Milwaukee Brewers, Florida Marlins
  • ANDY HIGH Milwaukee Brewers, Campbell U
  • CHRIS BAGLEY Atlanta Braves,Arizona Diamondbacks, LIU,
  • TODD LEATHERS Somerset Patriots, Winthrop U
  • Pat Collins Montreal Expos, St.Louis Cardinals, St John's U
  • Matt Frazier-Monmouth U , Cincinnati Reds
  • Kevin Mcpeek- Castleton College, assistant coach Morristown HS
  • Kenny Montieth Winthrop U
  • Matt Melody Newark Bears, NJIT
  • Nick Ferroni Kalamazoo Kings
  • Dennis Hulse Felician College, William Paterson U, Head Coach St Marys
  • Jeff Kistle Kutztown U, Chatham HS
  • Mike Orlando Montclair State U
  • Andy Yawger LIU/ Newark Bears
  • Kyle Murphy Kean U, Lenape Valley HS
  • MATT PARISH- Joplin Blasters, UNC-Greensboro, NJ Jackals
  • DAN DIORIO -MSU
  • ROB CLARK- MSU
  • JOHN SHARPE
  • Erik Dial-Rutgers
  • Tom Reindel-West Morris HS head coach




And many More Pro Instructors...

Upcoming Games/Practices

Tuesday, Sep 27
Default Division
13u Blue @ DEFENSE5:00pmBlack Brook
13u White @ DEFENSE5:00pmBlack Brook
12u Blue @ DEFENSE5:00pmMalapardis Park
12u White @ DEFENSE5:00pmMalapardis Park
14u Blue @ DEFENSE6:30pmBlack Brook
14u White @ DEFENSE6:30pmBlack Brook
16u @ DEFENSE6:30pmBlack Brook
Friday, Sep 30
Default Division
16u @ Diamond Nation tournament8:00pmDiamond Nation
Saturday, Oct 1
Default Division
13u White @ OCTOBERFEST8:30amIRISHTOWN PARK
12u White @ OCTOBERFEST9:00amBASKING RIDGE
18U @ NJ Yankees9:30amLidgerwood Field/Morristown
12u White @ OCTOBERFEST11:00amBASKING RIDGE
18U @ NJ Yankees11:30amLidgerwood Field/Morristown
13u White @ OCTOBERFEST1:30pmGreenbrook Middle School
13u Blue @ BLOOMFIELDTBATBA
13u Blue @ BLOOMFIELDTBATBA
17U @ Wladyka baseball2:30pmWESTVALE PARK
14u White @ Diamond Nation tournament4:30pmDiamond Nation
16u @ Diamond Nation tournament6:30pmDiamond Nation
14u White @ Diamond Nation tournament8:30pmJCBA
Sunday, Oct 2
Default Division
13u White @ OCTOBERFESTTBATBA
16u @ Diamond Nation tournament8:00amDiamond Nation
12u Blue @ Stone Crabs9:30amMalapardis Park
17U @ Wladyka baseball9:30amMEMORIAL FIELD-- RUTHERFORD NJ
Wladyka baseball @ 14u Blue11:00amTwin Oaks
12u White @ OCTOBERFEST12:30pmGREEN BROOK LL
14u White @ Diamond Nation tournament2:15pmDiamond Nation
Monday, Oct 3
Default Division
12u Blue @ PRACTICE-15:00pmLOCKED IN FACILITY
12u White @ PRACTICE-15:00pmLOCKED IN FACILITY
13u Blue @ PRACTICE-16:00pmLOCKED IN FACILITY
13u White @ PRACTICE-16:00pmLOCKED IN FACILITY
14u Blue @ PRACTICE-17:00pmLOCKED IN FACILITY
14u White @ PRACTICE-17:00pmLOCKED IN FACILITY
16u @ PRACTICE-18:00pmLOCKED IN FACILITY
17U @ PRACTICE-19:00pmLOCKED IN FACILITY
18U @ PRACTICE-19:00pmLOCKED IN FACILITY
Tuesday, Oct 4
Default Division
13u Blue @ DEFENSE5:00pmBlack Brook
13u White @ DEFENSE5:00pmBlack Brook
12u Blue @ DEFENSE5:00pmMalapardis Park
12u White @ DEFENSE5:00pmMalapardis Park
14u Blue @ DEFENSE6:30pmBlack Brook
14u White @ DEFENSE6:30pmBlack Brook
16u @ DEFENSE6:30pmBlack Brook
Thursday, Oct 6
Default Division
18U @ NJ Cards5:30pmBlack Brook
Friday, Oct 7
Default Division
17U @ PERFECT GAME TOURNAMENTTBAFT MEYERS FLORIDA
Saturday, Oct 8
Default Division
18U @ NJ YankeesTBATBA
18U @ NJ YankeesTBATBA
DV WARRIORS @ 12u WhiteTBATBA
Millburn @ 12u BlueTBATBA
13u Blue @ WO10:00amCOLGATE FIELD
14u White @ WARRIORS11:00amWARDLAW HARTRIDGE SCHOOL
Blue Chip @ 13u WhiteTBATBA
17U @ PERFECT GAME TOURNAMENTTBAFT MEYERS FLORIDA
16u @ Wladyka baseballTBATBA
16u @ Wladyka baseballTBATBA
Sunday, Oct 9
Default Division
13u Blue @ COLUMBUS TOURNEYTBATBA
13u Blue @ COLUMBUS TOURNEYTBATBA
12u Blue @ REBELS10:00amPALMER FIELD
14u Blue @ NJ Nationals11:00amTwin Oaks
12u Blue @ REBELS12:00pmPALMER FIELD
17U @ PERFECT GAME TOURNAMENTTBAFT MEYERS FLORIDA
16u @ Wladyka baseballTBATBA

For a complete schedule listing, click here!