Register Online
LIB Expos 2015 Payments
LIB EXPOS TRYOUT Registration
Headlines
14 American wins Fall 2014 League
13u Blue WINS ANOTHER CHAMPIONSHIP!!!
18U WINS DIAMOND NATION WOODBAT CHAMPIONSHIP
15 AMERICAN WINS HS CERBO
12u WINS ECTB TOURNAMENT
14 Blue Rose City champs!!
12U SPRING 2014 CHAMPS!!
15 National wins Cerbo Fall Championship!
12u American wins Ridge 12u League!!
14 AMERICAN WINS SUMMER CERBO CHAMPIONSHIP!
13 AMERICAN WINS CERBO SUMMER CHAMPIONSHIP!!
15 AMERICAN WINS ECTB TOURNAMENT
Text/Email Alerts

Locked In Expos

Rosters spots available for Summer Expos 12u-14u!!

Please email libexpos@gmail.com if interested in Summer roster spots. 

LOCKED IN EXPOS ARE PROUD TO BE A PART OF PERFECT GAME SUPER 25

MATT ONEILL COMMITS TO UPENN

CONGRATS!

TYLER BROSIUS COMMITS TO URI

NICE JOB TYLER!

KYLE OLIVER COMMITS TO SACRET HEART

CONGRATS KYLE!

ALEX BARRATA CHOOSES UNC-ASHEVILLE

GOOD LUCK

JAY SANFORD ACCEPTS TOWSON U OFFER!

CONGRATS

STORM PARISH COMMITS TO COASTAL CAROLINA

NICE JOB STORM

BRANDON LOPEZ SELECTS MONTCLAIR STATE U

CONGRATS BRANDON

SCOTT CARTON IS HEADING TO MISERICORDIA U

 Congrats!

JULIAN HENRY HEADING TO NYU

Nice work

ZACH LEACH CHOOSES ROWAN U

Good Luck

JOE PISCIOTTO CHOOSES NORWICH U

CONGRATS!

MARK SILVESTRI COMMITS TO URI

GREAT JOB MARK!

KYLE BOWES COMMITS TO SKIDMORE COLLEGE

CONGRATS KYLE!

EXPOS IN COLLEGE BASEBALL

MARC SREDOJEVIC- BROWN 

BRYAN SHERMAN-SALISBURY 

LUKE SNIATKOWSKI-COAST GUARD

NICK PEDALINO-UPENN

IAN KINNEY- TUFTS

JAKE FALLON-HOFSTRA

CHRIS VINCENT- FRANKLIN AND MARSHALL

KEITH HARRISON- FRANKLIN AND MARSHALL

MIKE MANFRA- MONTCLAIR STATE

DOM PISCIOTTO- ST JOHN FISHER

GERRY DEFILLIPO-BABSON

ANDREW BLAZOSKI-VILLANOVA

NICK DEANGELIS-FDU

TANNER FULTON-LYNCHBURG

RYAN FITZPATRICK-DREW

CONNOR CLARKE-WEST LIBERTY

GERARD DEFILLIPO-FELICIAN

JOE HUNT-MARYWOOD

BRANDON DEGER-U OF WASHINGTON-ST LOUIS

EVAN JANIFER- Rochester U

MIKE KASPAR-STEVENS INSTITUTE

BRENNAN ROWE- ST PETER'S U

THE LOCKED IN EXPOS COACHING STAFF

  • ED COLLINS Milwaukee Brewers, Florida Marlins
  • ANDY HIGH Milwaukee Brewers, Campbell U
  • CHRIS BAGLEY Atlanta Braves,Arizona Diamondbacks, LIU,
  • TODD LEATHERS Somerset Patriots, Winthrop U
  • Pat Collins Montreal Expos, St.Louis Cardinals, St John's U
  • Matt Frazier-Monmouth U , Cincinnati Reds
  • Kevin Mcpeek- Castleton College, assistant coach Morristown HS
  • Kenny Montieth Winthrop U
  • Matt Melody Newark Bears, NJIT
  • Nick Ferroni Kalamazoo Kings
  • Dennis Hulse Felician College, William Paterson U, Head Coach St Marys
  • Jeff Kistle Kutztown U, Chatham HS
  • Mike Orlando Montclair State U
  • Andy Yawger LIU/ Newark Bears
  • Kyle Murphy Kean U, Lenape Valley HS
  • Ted Corvino Head Coach Pingry HS




And many More Pro Instructors...


Upcoming Games/Practices

Saturday,  Apr 25
Default Division
13 BLUE @ JC Sharks 9:00am Metro field
PERFECT GAME TOURNAMENT @ 14 NATIONAL 2:45pm Richmond County Complex
PERFECT GAME TOURNAMENT @ 14 NATIONAL 5:00pm Richmond County Complex
Sunday,  Apr 26
Default Division
FORCE @ 15 GREEN 9:30am Abbett Field
15 BLUE @ TNT 10:00am Memorial Stadium Baseball Field
EB COURAGE @ 15 GREEN 12:00pm Abbett Field
PERFECT GAME TOURNAMENT @ 14 NATIONAL 12:30pm Richmond County Complex
14 AMERICAN @ RANDOLPH 12:45pm Freedom Park
Paramus (DH) @ 12 AMERICAN 1:00pm Ginty Field
13 BLUE @ Clifton Red Hawks 1:00pm WOODROW WILSON MIDDLE SCHOOL
HIT N RUN OUTLAWS @ 13 GREEN 2:00pm Twin Oaks
SCOTCH PLAINS @ 10U 2:30pm BASKING RIDGE
Paramus (DH) @ 12 AMERICAN 3:00pm Ginty Field
Millburn @ 13 GREEN 4:30pm Twin Oaks
RIDGE NORTH @ 12 NATIONAL 4:40pm BASKING RIDGE
Monday,  Apr 27
Default Division
PRACTICE-1 @ 10U 5:00pm LOCKED IN FACILITY
12 NATIONAL @ PRACTICE-1 6:00pm LOCKED IN FACILITY
PRACTICE-1 @ 12 AMERICAN 6:00pm LOCKED IN FACILITY
13 BLUE @ PRACTICE-1 7:00pm LOCKED IN FACILITY
13 GREEN @ PRACTICE-1 7:00pm LOCKED IN FACILITY
14 AMERICAN @ PRACTICE-1 8:00pm LOCKED IN FACILITY
14 NATIONAL @ PRACTICE-1 8:00pm LOCKED IN FACILITY
15 BLUE @ PRACTICE-1 9:00pm LOCKED IN FACILITY
15 GREEN @ PRACTICE-1 9:00pm LOCKED IN FACILITY
Wednesday,  Apr 29
Default Division
10U @ DEFENSE 5:00pm Abbett Field
12 AMERICAN @ DEFENSE 5:00pm Abbett Field
12 NATIONAL @ DEFENSE 5:00pm Abbett Field
Thursday,  Apr 30
Default Division
13 BLUE @ DEFENSE 5:00pm Abbett Field
13 GREEN @ DEFENSE 5:00pm Abbett Field
14 AMERICAN @ DEFENSE 5:00pm Abbett Field
14 NATIONAL @ DEFENSE 5:00pm Abbett Field
Saturday,  May 2
Default Division
Diamond Nation tournament @ 12 AMERICAN TBA Diamond Nation
Diamond Nation tournament @ 12 AMERICAN TBA Diamond Nation
Diamond Nation tournament @ 13 GREEN TBA Diamond Nation
Diamond Nation tournament @ 13 GREEN TBA Diamond Nation
Diamond Nation tournament @ 14 AMERICAN TBA Diamond Nation
Diamond Nation tournament @ 14 AMERICAN TBA Diamond Nation
PRIDE @ 13 BLUE 3:00pm Gunnel Oval
Sunday,  May 3
Default Division
Diamond Nation tournament @ 12 AMERICAN TBA Diamond Nation
Diamond Nation tournament @ 14 AMERICAN TBA Diamond Nation
BPI Pirates @ 13 BLUE TBA TBA
BPI Pirates @ 13 BLUE TBA TBA
WAyne @ 15 GREEN TBA TBA
SOUTH PLAINFIELD @ 10U 10:25am BASKING RIDGE
Readington @ 12 NATIONAL 12:35pm BASKING RIDGE
15 BLUE @ BERGEN BLUE CREW 1:00pm 625 Hawthorne Ave., Teaneck,Nj
NJ Nationals @ 14 NATIONAL 2:30pm Abbett Field
WM BASEBALL @ 12 NATIONAL 6:55pm BASKING RIDGE
Monday,  May 4
Default Division
PRACTICE-1 @ 10U 5:00pm LOCKED IN FACILITY
12 NATIONAL @ PRACTICE-1 6:00pm LOCKED IN FACILITY
PRACTICE-1 @ 12 AMERICAN 6:00pm LOCKED IN FACILITY
13 BLUE @ PRACTICE-1 7:00pm LOCKED IN FACILITY
13 GREEN @ PRACTICE-1 7:00pm LOCKED IN FACILITY
14 AMERICAN @ PRACTICE-1 8:00pm LOCKED IN FACILITY
14 NATIONAL @ PRACTICE-1 8:00pm LOCKED IN FACILITY
15 BLUE @ PRACTICE-1 9:00pm LOCKED IN FACILITY
15 GREEN @ PRACTICE-1 9:00pm LOCKED IN FACILITY
Wednesday,  May 6
Default Division
10U @ DEFENSE 5:00pm Abbett Field
12 AMERICAN @ DEFENSE 5:00pm Abbett Field
12 NATIONAL @ DEFENSE 5:00pm Abbett Field
Thursday,  May 7
Default Division
13 BLUE @ DEFENSE 5:00pm Abbett Field
13 GREEN @ DEFENSE 5:00pm Abbett Field
14 AMERICAN @ DEFENSE 5:00pm Abbett Field
14 NATIONAL @ DEFENSE 5:00pm Abbett Field

For a complete schedule listing, click here!