Locked In Expos

LOCKED IN BASEBALL --ACES NATION TEAM SITE

BRENNAN ONEILL COMMITS TO SETON HALL U!

NICE JOB BRENNAN

ROBBIE HOLMES COMMITS TO MONMOUTH U!

CONGRATS ROBBIE

MATT STAMFORD COMMITS TO LEHIGH

CONGRATS MATT!

MATT NODORO SELECTS FAIRLEIGH DICKINSON U!!

CONGRATS MATT!

JUSTIN PROVOST IS HEADED TO ROWAN U!

CONGRATS JUSTIN

THOMAS PINTO COMMITS TO SACRED HEART.

CONGRATS TOM

CHRIS SULESKI SELECTS RUTGERS-NEWARK

Congrats Chris

JAKE MANKE COMMITS TO MANSFIELD U!!

CONGRATS JAKE

MATT DEVLIN IS HEADED TO FRANKLIN AND MARSHALL

NICE JOB MATT

SAM BROWNING CHOOSES SKIDMORE

CONGRATS SAM!

SAM BLANCHARD IS HEADING TO GETTYSBERG COLLEGE

GOOD LUCK SAM

JAKE BARBIERE COMMITTED TO RIDERU!

CONGRATS JAKE

CHRIS DELSANDRO COMMITS TO DICKINSON

Congrats!

GEORGE MULCAHEY SELECTS WHEATON COLLEGE

CONGRATS GEORGE

MIGUEL DE LOS SANTOS COMMITS TO POST U!

NICE JOB

EXPOS IN COLLEGE BASEBALL

MARC SREDOJEVIC- BROWN 

MATT ONEILL- UPENN 

TYLER BROSIUS- RHODE ISLAND

SEAN HAGER- WILLIAMS

ROB PRICE-TULANE

TOMMY GITHENS-NORTHEASTERN

ALEX BARRATTA- BINGHAMPTON

JULIAN HENRY- NYU

CALLUM SLATER-HAMILTON COLLEGE

MARK SILVESTRI- RHODE ISLAND

KYLE OLIVER- SACRET HEART

MAX GUIDICE-TCNJ

PAT O'HARE-NJIT

STORM PARISH- COASTAL CAROLINA 

NICK DENICOLA- WEST VIRGINIA

AJ YURISTA- IMMACULATA U

JON COCCHIO-QUNICY U

JAY SANFORD- TOWSON

BRYAN SHERMAN-SALISBURY 

LUKE SNIATKOWSKI-COAST GUARD

JAMES WICKENHEISER-MISERCORDIA

NICK PEDALINO-UPENN

IAN KINNEY- TUFTS

JAKE FALLON-HOFSTRA

SCOTT CARTON- MISERCORDIA

JOHN CASELLA-NJCU

JACK DONLON-ROCHESTER

JOE MORRISSEY-SKIDMORE

ZACH LEACH- ROWAN 

BRANDAN LOPEZ- MONTCLAIR STATE 

NICK SCIMONE-MONTCLAIR STATE

KYLE BOWES - SKIDMORE

CARTER CHASE- COLLEGE OF CHARLESTON

CHRIS VINCENT- FRANKLIN AND MARSHALL

KEITH HARRISON- FRANKLIN AND MARSHALL

Shaine CarpenterSAINT ANSELM

MIKE MANFRA- MONTCLAIR STATE

DOM PISCIOTTO- ST JOHN FISHER

GERRY DEFILLIPO-BABSON

ANDREW BLAZOSKI-VILLANOVA

NICK DEANGELIS-FDU

TANNER FULTON-LYNCHBURG

RYAN FITZPATRICK-DREW

CONNOR CLARKE-WEST LIBERTY

GERARD DEFILLIPO-FELICIAN

JOE HUNT-MARYWOOD

BRANDON DEGER-U OF WASHINGTON-ST LOUIS

EVAN JANIFER- Rochester U

MIKE KASPAR-STEVENS INSTITUTE

BRENNAN ROWE- ST PETER'S U

THE LOCKED IN EXPOS COACHING STAFF

  • ED COLLINS Milwaukee Brewers, Florida Marlins
  • ANDY HIGH Milwaukee Brewers, Campbell U
  • CHRIS BAGLEY Atlanta Braves,Arizona Diamondbacks, LIU,
  • TODD LEATHERS Somerset Patriots, Winthrop U
  • Pat Collins Montreal Expos, St.Louis Cardinals, St John's U
  • Ty Blankmeyer St John's U, Cincinnati Reds
  • Kevin Mcpeek- Castleton College, assistant coach Morristown HS
  • Kenny Montieth Winthrop U
  • Matt Melody Newark Bears, NJIT
  • Mike Rampone NJIT,
  • Dennis Hulse Felician College, William Paterson U, Head Coach St Marys
  • Jeff Kistle Kutztown U
  • Mike Orlando Montclair State U
  • Andy Yawger LIU/ Newark Bears
  • Kyle Murphy Kean U, Lenape Valley HS
  • MATT PARISH- Joplin Blasters, UNC-Greensboro, NJ Jackals
  • DAN DIORIO -MSU
  • ROB CLARK- MSU
  • JOHN SHARPE
  • Erik Dial-Rutgers
  • Tom Reindel-West Morris HS head coach
  • Matt Frazier-Monmouth U , Cincinnati Reds
  • Nick Ferroni Kalamazoo Kings




And many More Pro Instructors...

Upcoming Games/Practices

Thursday, Jun 29
Default Division
18U @ DN WS10:15amDiamond Nation
17U AMERICAN @ DN WS12:15pmDiamond Nation
Edge @ 12U NATIONAL5:45pmWANAQUE TWP FIELD
Saturday, Jul 1
Default Division
13U SHARPE @ Triple Crown Tournament--NJ8:00amSULACK
16u AMERICAN @ TRIPLE CROWN8:00amTHE YARD SPORTS VILLAGE
16U NATIONAL @ TRIPLE CROWN8:00amWYCKOFF FIELD
12U NATIONAL @ Triple Crown Tournament--NJ10:00amBuchmuller Park
14U DIORIO @ Triple Crown Tournament--NJ10:15amRichmond County Complex
14U HIGH @ Triple Crown Tournament--NJ10:15amRichmond County Complex
13U SHARPE @ Triple Crown Tournament--NJ10:15amSULACK
16u AMERICAN @ TRIPLE CROWN10:15amTHE YARD SPORTS VILLAGE
18U @ TRIPLE CROWN12:30pmRAMAPO COLLEGE
14U DIORIO @ Triple Crown Tournament--NJ12:30pmRichmond County Complex
14U HIGH @ Triple Crown Tournament--NJ12:30pmRichmond County Complex
16U NATIONAL @ TRIPLE CROWN12:30pmWYCKOFF FIELD
17U AMERICAN @ Rider University Tournament1:00pmRIDER U
12U NATIONAL @ Triple Crown Tournament--NJ2:00pmBuchmuller Park
18U @ TRIPLE CROWN2:45pmRAMAPO COLLEGE
17U NATIONAL @ Rider University Tournament5:30pmRIDER U
12U AMERICAN @ BRANCHBURG TOURNAMENT5:40pmWhite Oak Park
12U AMERICAN @ BRANCHBURG TOURNAMENT7:50pmWhite Oak Park
Sunday, Jul 2
Default Division
12U AMERICAN @ BRANCHBURG TOURNAMENTTBATBA
12U NATIONAL @ Triple Crown Tournament--NJTBATBA
12U NATIONAL @ Triple Crown Tournament--NJTBATBA
13U SHARPE @ Triple Crown Tournament--NJTBATBA
13U SHARPE @ Triple Crown Tournament--NJTBATBA
18U @ TRIPLE CROWN8:00amRAMAPO COLLEGE
14U DIORIO @ Triple Crown Tournament--NJ8:00amRichmond County Complex
14U HIGH @ Triple Crown Tournament--NJ8:00amRichmond County Complex
16U NATIONAL @ TRIPLE CROWN8:00amTHE YARD SPORTS VILLAGE
16u AMERICAN @ TRIPLE CROWN8:00amWYCKOFF FIELD
17U NATIONAL @ Rider University Tournament8:30amMERCER COUNTY PARK
16u AMERICAN @ TRIPLE CROWN10:15amWYCKOFF FIELD
17U AMERICAN @ Rider University Tournament10:45amMERCER COUNTY PARK
18U @ TRIPLE CROWN12:30pmRAMAPO COLLEGE
14U DIORIO @ Triple Crown Tournament--NJ12:30pmRichmond County Complex
14U HIGH @ Triple Crown Tournament--NJ12:30pmRichmond County Complex
16U NATIONAL @ TRIPLE CROWN12:30pmTHE YARD SPORTS VILLAGE
17U AMERICAN @ Rider University Tournament1:00pmMERCER COUNTY PARK
17U NATIONAL @ Rider University Tournament5:30pmMERCER COUNTY PARK
Monday, Jul 3
Default Division
12U AMERICAN @ PRACTICE-15:00pmLOCKED IN FACILITY
12U NATIONAL @ PRACTICE-15:00pmLOCKED IN FACILITY
13U SHARPE @ PRACTICE-16:00pmLOCKED IN FACILITY
14U DIORIO @ PRACTICE-16:00pmLOCKED IN FACILITY
14U HIGH @ PRACTICE-16:00pmLOCKED IN FACILITY
16u AMERICAN @ PRACTICE-17:00pmLOCKED IN FACILITY
16U NATIONAL @ PRACTICE-17:00pmLOCKED IN FACILITY
17U AMERICAN @ PRACTICE-18:00pmLOCKED IN FACILITY
17U NATIONAL @ PRACTICE-18:00pmLOCKED IN FACILITY
18U @ PRACTICE-18:00pmLOCKED IN FACILITY
Wednesday, Jul 5
Default Division
12U AMERICAN @ BAYONNE BOMBERS5:45pmThe Yard --Bayonne
12U NATIONAL @ BAYONNE BOMBERS7:45pmThe Yard --Bayonne
Thursday, Jul 6
Default Division
12U AMERICAN @ PROSPECTSTBATBA
12U NATIONAL @ WOLVERINESTBATBA
17U NATIONAL @ Wladyka baseballTBATBA
16u AMERICAN @ GIANTS2:00pmNEWARK ACADEMY
18U @ GIANTS5:00pmBlack Brook
17U AMERICAN @ Wladyka baseball6:00pmTBA
16U NATIONAL @ NJ Cards7:45pmBlack Brook
Friday, Jul 7
Default Division
12U AMERICAN @ Diamond Nation tournamentTBADiamond Nation
13U SHARPE @ Diamond Nation tournamentTBADiamond Nation
Saturday, Jul 8
Default Division
12U AMERICAN @ Diamond Nation tournamentTBADiamond Nation
12U AMERICAN @ Diamond Nation tournamentTBADiamond Nation
13U SHARPE @ Diamond Nation tournamentTBADiamond Nation
14U DIORIO @ BASEBALL WAREHOUSETBATBA
14U DIORIO @ BASEBALL WAREHOUSETBATBA
17U NATIONAL @ NJ YankeesTBATBA
14U HIGH @ Wladyka baseballTBATBA
14U HIGH @ Wladyka baseballTBATBA
14U HIGH @ Wladyka baseballTBATBA
16u AMERICAN @ Wladyka baseballTBATBA
16u AMERICAN @ Wladyka baseballTBATBA
17U AMERICAN @ NJ YankeesTBATBA
16U NATIONAL @ Wladyka baseballTBATBA
Wladyka baseball @ 16U NATIONALTBATBA
Sunday, Jul 9
Default Division
13U SHARPE @ Diamond Nation tournamentTBADiamond Nation
14U DIORIO @ Wladyka baseballTBATBA
16u AMERICAN @ NJ Yankees1:00pmParamus Catholic
NJ Yankees @ 16U NATIONAL3:00pmParamus Catholic
14U HIGH @ BASEBALL WAREHOUSETBATBA
Monday, Jul 10
Default Division
18U @ DN WSTBATBA
12U AMERICAN @ PRACTICE-15:00pmLOCKED IN FACILITY
12U NATIONAL @ PRACTICE-15:00pmLOCKED IN FACILITY
13U SHARPE @ PRACTICE-16:00pmLOCKED IN FACILITY
14U DIORIO @ PRACTICE-16:00pmLOCKED IN FACILITY
14U HIGH @ PRACTICE-16:00pmLOCKED IN FACILITY
STING @ 12U NATIONAL6:00pmMPLL #4
16u AMERICAN @ PRACTICE-17:00pmLOCKED IN FACILITY
16U NATIONAL @ PRACTICE-17:00pmLOCKED IN FACILITY
17U AMERICAN @ PRACTICE-18:00pmLOCKED IN FACILITY
17U NATIONAL @ PRACTICE-18:00pmLOCKED IN FACILITY
18U @ PRACTICE-18:00pmLOCKED IN FACILITY

For a complete schedule listing, click here!