My Account
Login  ·  Signup
Add Site to Favorites
Go to MyLeagueLineup
Fan Shop

Visitor Counter
18,796

  • Registration Open Now
  • All games will be played at Mainland HS Gyms!
  • Schedule will be posted soon!!
Register Online
Player Registration/Waiver

 

Next Level Basketball League

Thank you to all who donated to the Gansert family!  It is much appreciated.

It has been a great start to the season! We are very excited to have the region's finest players assembled for fall competition! 

Playoffs will be the top four teams in each division.  They will be held over the weekend of Nov. 1st and 2nd!

 

 

 

 

To be added to the NLBL e-mail list for registration forms and more info:

Email or call: 

Mike Gatley at mgatley@mainlandregional.net     (609) 369-6449

Tom Jamison at tjamison1@comcast.net                (609) 705-4109

Kevin McGonigle at tkslogowear@aol.com            (609) 226-6046


Upcoming Games

Saturday,  Oct 25
Boys 5-6
Team 2 @ Team 4 9:00am East Gym
Team 1 @ Team 3 9:00am West Gym
Boys 7-8
Northfield Hoopes @ Linwood 10:00am East Gym
Absecon @ St Joes 10:00am West Gym
Ocean City @ Upper 11:00am East Gym
Margate @ Hoopsters 11:00am West Gym
Hammonton @ Hawks 12:00pm West Gym
Boys Sub-Varsity
Mainland @ Renegades 1:00pm West Gym
Boys High School
Wildwood Catholic @ Holy Spirit 12:00pm East Gym
Mainland @ Pinelands 1:00pm East Gym
Wildwood Catholic @ Ocean City 2:00pm East Gym
Girls High School
Mainland @ EHT 2:00pm East Gym
Sunday,  Oct 26
Girls 5-6
Team 1 @ Team 2 9:00am West Gym
Team 1 @ Team 3 11:00am West Gym
Girls 7-8
Starz 1 @ Starz 3 9:00am East Gym
Starz 2 @ Woodbine 10:00am East Gym
Starz 4 @ Lady Tigers 10:00am West Gym
Boys Sub-Varsity
Mainland @ Ocean City 11:00am East Gym
Holy Spirit @ Jazz 1:00pm West Gym
Girls High School
Shock @ St Joes 12:00pm East Gym
Ocean City @ Wildwood Catholic 12:00pm West Gym
Shock @ Holy Spirit 1:00pm East Gym

For a complete schedule listing, click here!


Next Level Basketball League

powered by LeagueLineup