My Account
Login  ·  Signup
Add Site to Favorites
Go to MyLeagueLineup
Fan Shop

Visitor Counter
17,457

  • Registration Open Now
  • All games will be played at Mainland HS Gyms!
  • Schedule will be posted soon!!
Register Online
Player Registration/Waiver

 

Next Level Basketball League

It has been a great start to the season! We are very excited to have the region's finest players assembled for fall competition! Thanks and stay tuned for schedules as they are developed and posted.

 

 

 

 

To be added to the NLBL e-mail list for registration forms and more info:

Email or call: 

Mike Gatley at mgatley@mainlandregional.net     (609) 369-6449

Tom Jamison at tjamison1@comcast.net                (609) 705-4109

Kevin McGonigle at tkslogowear@aol.com            (609) 226-6046


Upcoming Games

Saturday,  Oct 4
Boys 5-6
Team 1 @ Team 3 9:00am East Gym
Team 2 @ Team 4 9:00am West Gym
Boys 7-8
Northfield Hoopes @ Ocean City 10:00am East Gym
St Joes @ Margate 10:00am West Gym
Upper @ Hammonton 11:00am East Gym
Linwood @ Hawks 11:00am West Gym
Absecon @ Hoopsters 12:00pm West Gym
Boys Sub-Varsity
Ocean City @ Renegades 1:00pm East Gym
Boys High School
Holy Spirit @ Ocean City 12:00pm East Gym
Mainland @ Wildwood Catholic 1:00pm West Gym
Holy Spirit @ Pinelands 2:00pm East Gym
Girls High School
St Joes @ Mainland 2:00pm West Gym
Sunday,  Oct 5
Girls 5-6
Team 1 @ Team 3 9:00am West Gym
Team 1 @ Team 2 11:00am West Gym
Girls 7-8
Starz 1 @ Woodbine 9:00am East Gym
Lady Tigers @ Starz 3 10:00am East Gym
Starz 4 @ Starz 2 10:00am West Gym
Boys Sub-Varsity
Ocean City @ Jazz 11:00am East Gym
Holy Spirit @ Mainland 1:00pm East Gym
Girls High School
St Joes @ Wildwood Catholic 12:00pm East Gym
Holy Spirit @ Ocean City 12:00pm West Gym
Shock @ EHT 1:00pm West Gym
Saturday,  Oct 11
Boys 5-6
Team 3 @ Team 4 9:00am East Gym
Team 1 @ Team 2 9:00am West Gym
Boys 7-8
Upper @ Hoopsters 10:00am East Gym
Northfield Hoopes @ Margate 10:00am West Gym
St Joes @ Hawks 11:00am East Gym
Ocean City @ Hammonton 11:00am West Gym
Absecon @ Linwood 12:00pm West Gym
Boys Sub-Varsity
Renegades @ Holy Spirit 1:00pm West Gym
Boys High School
Mainland @ Ocean City 12:00pm East Gym
Pinelands @ Wildwood Catholic 1:00pm East Gym
Ocean City @ Holy Spirit 2:00pm East Gym
Girls High School
EHT @ Wildwood Catholic 2:00pm West Gym
Sunday,  Oct 12
Girls 5-6
Team 1 @ Team 3 9:00am West Gym
Team 3 @ Team 2 11:00am West Gym
Girls 7-8
Starz 1 @ Lady Tigers 9:00am East Gym
Starz 4 @ Woodbine 10:00am East Gym
Starz 2 @ Starz 3 10:00am West Gym
Boys Sub-Varsity
Mainland @ Jazz 11:00am East Gym
Ocean City @ Jazz 1:00pm West Gym
Girls High School
Mainland @ Shock 12:00pm East Gym
St Joes @ Holy Spirit 12:00pm West Gym
Ocean City @ Mainland 1:00pm East Gym
Saturday,  Oct 18
Boys 5-6
Team 1 @ Team 4 9:00am East Gym
Team 2 @ Team 3 9:00am West Gym
Boys 7-8
Margate @ Hammonton 10:00am East Gym
Hawks @ Northfield Hoopes 10:00am West Gym
Ocean City @ Hoopsters 11:00am East Gym
St Joes @ Linwood 11:00am West Gym
Absecon @ Upper 12:00pm West Gym
Boys Sub-Varsity
Holy Spirit @ Ocean City 1:00pm West Gym
Boys High School
Mainland @ Holy Spirit 12:00pm East Gym
Ocean City @ Pinelands 1:00pm East Gym
Wildwood Catholic @ Mainland 2:00pm East Gym
Girls High School
EHT @ Ocean City 2:00pm West Gym
Sunday,  Oct 19
Girls 5-6
Team 1 @ Team 2 9:00am West Gym
Team 3 @ Team 2 11:00am West Gym
Girls 7-8
Starz 1 @ Starz 4 9:00am East Gym
Starz 2 @ Lady Tigers 10:00am East Gym
Starz 3 @ Woodbine 10:00am West Gym
Boys Sub-Varsity
Jazz @ Renegades 11:00am East Gym
Mainland @ Holy Spirit 1:00pm West Gym
Girls High School
Holy Spirit @ Mainland 12:00pm East Gym
Shock @ Wildwood Catholic 12:00pm West Gym
Holy Spirit @ St Joes 1:00pm East Gym
Saturday,  Oct 25
Boys 5-6
Team 2 @ Team 4 9:00am East Gym
Team 1 @ Team 3 9:00am West Gym
Boys 7-8
Northfield Hoopes @ Linwood 10:00am East Gym
Absecon @ St Joes 10:00am West Gym
Ocean City @ Upper 11:00am East Gym
Margate @ Hoopsters 11:00am West Gym
Hammonton @ Hawks 12:00pm West Gym
Boys Sub-Varsity
Mainland @ Renegades 1:00pm West Gym
Boys High School
Wildwood Catholic @ Holy Spirit 12:00pm East Gym
Mainland @ Pinelands 1:00pm East Gym
Wildwood Catholic @ Ocean City 2:00pm East Gym
Girls High School
Mainland @ EHT 2:00pm East Gym
Sunday,  Oct 26
Girls 5-6
Team 1 @ Team 2 9:00am West Gym
Team 1 @ Team 3 11:00am West Gym
Girls 7-8
Starz 1 @ Starz 3 9:00am East Gym
Starz 2 @ Woodbine 10:00am East Gym
Starz 4 @ Lady Tigers 10:00am West Gym
Boys Sub-Varsity
Mainland @ Ocean City 11:00am East Gym
Holy Spirit @ Jazz 1:00pm West Gym
Girls High School
Shock @ St Joes 12:00pm East Gym
Ocean City @ Wildwood Catholic 12:00pm West Gym
Shock @ Holy Spirit 1:00pm East Gym

For a complete schedule listing, click here!


Next Level Basketball League

powered by LeagueLineup