• 2017 Fall Football
  • 380 YSO, DAYFL, LCFCA, LEYASA, TCYFA
Venue Status
Little Elm HS Stadium
Little Elm HS Turf
Northlakes 2
Northlakes 3

North Texas Football Association

2017 FALL FOOTBALL

**Urgent Notice**

Parents, Players, and Coaches,

Please be mindful of our facilities.  Remember on turf fields no gum or seeds allowed.  As always please look for a trash can to help keep the facilities nicer than we found it, so our partners at DISD, LISD,LEISD, LDISD, and City of Denton will continue to allow us to play our games there.

Thanks

NTFA

2017 FOOTBALL TIMELINE

NTFA FALL FOOTBALL TIMELINE

  • September 2nd - Labor Day weekend bye
  • October 28th - Playoffs
  • November 4th - Championship Games

Schedule

Saturday, Sep 23
Flag
Lake Cities Green @ Little Elm Navy9:00amLittle Elm HS Stadium
The Colony White @ Lake Cities Black9:00amLittle Elm HS Turf
Little Elm Grey @ Mean Green Black9:00amNorthlakes 2
380 Bengals @ The Colony Black9:00amNorthlakes 3
2nd
Lake Cities Green @ Little Elm Grey10:00amLittle Elm HS Stadium
The Colony @ 380 Bengals10:00amNorthlakes 3
3rd
Lake Cities Green @ Mean Green10:00amNorthlakes 2
The Colony @ Little Elm Navy11:30amLittle Elm HS Stadium
Lake Cities Black @ Little Elm Grey2:30pmLittle Elm HS Stadium
4th
380 Black @ Mean Green11:30amNorthlakes 2
380 Red @ Lake Cities White11:30amNorthlakes 3
Lake Cities Black @ Little Elm4:00pmLittle Elm HS Stadium
5th
The Colony White @ Lake Cities Black10:00amLittle Elm HS Turf
Lake Cities Green @ Little Elm Navy1:00pmLittle Elm HS Stadium
The Colony Black @ Mean Green1:00pmNorthlakes 2
6th
Lake Cities Green @ Little Elm Grey11:30amLittle Elm HS Turf
Lake Cities White @ Little Elm Navy1:00pmLittle Elm HS Turf
Saturday, Sep 30
Flag
Mean Green White @ The Colony Black9:00amLake Dallas HS Practice 50yd
380 Bengals @ Lake Cities Green10:00amLake Dallas HS Practice 50yd
Little Elm Gold @ Lake Cities Black11:00amLake Dallas HS Practice 50yd
The Colony White @ Mean Green Black12:00pmLake Dallas HS Practice 50yd
Little Elm Navy @ Little Elm Grey1:00pmLake Dallas HS Practice 50yd
2nd
Little Elm Navy @ Lake Cities Green9:00amLake Dallas HS Practice
380 Bengals @ Little Elm Grey9:00amLake Dallas Middle School
3rd
The Colony @ Lake Cities Black10:30amLake Dallas HS Practice
Little Elm Navy @ Lake Cities Green10:30amLake Dallas HS Stadium
Mean Green @ 380 Bengals10:30amLake Dallas Middle School
4th
380 Black @ Lake Cities White12:00pmLake Dallas HS Practice
Little Elm @ Mean Green12:00pmLake Dallas Middle School
380 Red @ Lake Cities Black1:30pmLake Dallas HS Stadium
5th
Mean Green @ Lake Cities Green12:00pmLake Dallas HS Stadium
The Colony Black @ Little Elm Grey1:30pmLake Dallas Middle School
380 Bengals @ Lake Cities Black4:30pmLake Dallas HS Stadium
6th
380 Bengals @ Little Elm Navy9:00amLake Dallas HS Stadium
Lake Cities Green @ Lake Cities White3:00pmLake Dallas HS Stadium

For a complete schedule listing, click here!