Last Updated: June 23, 2014

My Account
Login  ·  Signup
Add Site to Favorites
Go to MyLeagueLineup
Visitor Counter
138,474

CONGRATULATIONS 2014 CHAMPIONS!!!

 

Intermediate Division - Frankford FF4

 

Junior Division - Green Twp GR5

 

Senior Division  - Andover/Newton AN7 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPIONSHIP GAME SCHEDULE/RESULTS 

 

INTERMEDIATE DIVISION

 

            Saturday, June 21st, 9am

                           #2 Wantage WA4 vs #1 Frankford FF4 - Frankford School (FFS)

                                      Winner - Frankford FF4, score 3-2

 

JUNIOR DIVISION

 

             Monday, June 23rd, 6pm

                           #4 Green GR5 vs #2 Kittatinny South KS5 - Hampton Back (HAB)

                                       Winner - Green GR5, score 14-13

 

SENIOR DIVISION

           

            Sunday, June 22nd, 10:00 am

                           #2 Green GR7 vs. #1 Andover/Newton AN7 - Long Pond School (LPS)

                                      Winner - Andover/Newton AN7, score 16-4

 

 

 

 

2014 2nd Round RESULTS

 

INTERMEDIATE DIVISION

                  Thursday, June 19th, 6pm

                                Game 1 - #6 Wantage WA3 vs. #1 Frankford FF4 - Frankford School (FFS)

                                             Winner - Frankford FF4, score 10-5

 

                                Game 2 - #4 Andover vs. #2 Wantage WA4 - Woodbourne Field (WP1)

                                             Winner - Wantage WA4, score 7-2

             

JUNIOR DIVISION

             Wednesday, June 18th, 6 pm

                            Game 1 - #4 Green GR5 vs. #1 Frankford FF5 – Frankford Park Fields (FF5)

                                            Winner - Green GR5, score 17-16, 7 innings

                                           

                            Game 2 - #3 Wantage WA5 vs. #2 Kittatinny South – KS5 – Hampton Back (HAB)

                                            Winner - Kittatinny South KS5, score 13-12

SENIOR DIVISION

Wednesday, June 18th, 6pm

                             Game 1 - #5 Wantage WA7 vs. #1 Andover/Newton AN7 – Long Pond School (LPS)

                                             Winner - Andover/Newton AN7, score 18-4

 

             Thursday, June 19th, 6pm –

                             Game 2 - #3 Byram BY7 vs. #2 Green GR7 – Westra Field (WES)

                                             Winner - Green GR7, score 15-5

 

 

 

 

 

 

2014 1st Round RESULTS

 

INTERMEDIATE DIVISION

                Monday, June 16th, 6pm

Game 1 - #8 Fredon FN3 vs. #1 Frankford FF4 – Frankford School  (FFS)

                Winner -  Frankford FF4, score 17-0

Game 2 - #7 Byram BY3 vs #2 Wantage WA4 – Woodbourne Field #1 (WP1)

                Winner – Wantage WA4, score 16-7

                Tuesday, June 17th, 6pm

                                Game 3 - #6 Wantage WA3 vs #3 Frankford FF3 – Frankford School (FFS)

                                         Winner - Wantage WA3, score 9-7

                Wednesday, June 18th, 6pm

                                Game 4 - #5 Green GR3 vs. #4 Andover AN3 – Florence M. Burd (FMB)

                                         Winner - Andover/Newton AN3, score 18-15

 

JUNIOR DIVISION

                Monday, June 16th, 6pm

                                Game 1 - #8 Andover/Newton AN5 vs. # 1 Frankford FF5 – Frankford Park Fields (FF5)

                                                Winner – Franford FF5, score 28-4

                                Game 2 -#7 Wantage WA6 vs. #2 Kittatinny South KS5 – Hampton Back (HAB)

                                                Winner – Kittatinny South, score 23-5

                                Game 3- #6 Wantage WA6A vs.#3 Wantage WA5 – Woodbourne Field #2 (WP2)

                                                Winner – Wantage WA5, score 19-11

                                Game 4 -#5 Fredon FN5 vs.#4 Green GR5 –Orr Field (ORR)

                                                Winner – Green GR5, score 27-7

 

SENIOR DIVISION

                Monday, June 16th, 6pm

                                Game 1 - #8 Kittatinny South KS7 vs. #1 Andover/Newton AN7 – Long Pond School (LPS)

                                                Winner – Andover/Newton AN7, score 17-0

                                Game 2 - #7 Stillwater SW7 vs.  #2 Green GR7 – Westra Field (WES)

                                                Winner – Green GR7, score 15-4

                                Game 3 - #6 Frankford FF7 vs #3 Byram BY7 – Neil Gyling Fields (BNG1)

                                                Winner – Byram BY7, score 22-6

                                Game 4 - #5 Wantage WA7 vs. #4 Northwest Christian School NCS7 – Northwest Christian School (NCS)

                                                Winner – Wantage WA7, score 17-6



NORTHWEST SKYLANDS GIRLS' SOFTBALL LEAGUE

powered by LeagueLineup