• Novice Rep "Raging Rams" - OMHA Champions!!!

Plattsville & District Minor Hockey Association

Equipment Program - New for this season!

First time playing hockey? Did your child grow out of his/her hockey equipment over the summer?  If you answered yes and need help, check out the wide variety and sizes of quality used hockey equipment that Plattsville Minor Hockey has collected for any situation! To exchange, donate or to simple pick up hockey equipment for your child's enjoyment contact Joe Frayne @ 519-801-9034 or email krrjoe@gmail.com.


Head Coaches for 2015-16

Fundamentals -   Development/Tyke - Jason Awde
Novice Rep - Rob Archer  Novice House - Gerry Bes
Atom Rep - Brad Smith             Atom House - Shawn Robinson
Peewee Rep - Morgan Scoyne                        Peewee House - Chris Linger
Bantam Rep - Justin Hofstetter Bantam House - Cory Huber
Midget Rep - Don Balfour Midget House - Rob Heimpel
Juvenile - Craig Holzscherer   



Executive Position: Coach Mentor

The 2015-16 Executive is still looking for one more individual to take on the role of Coach Mentor!  If interested, or would like further information, please contact Shawn Davidson.


Registration for 2015-2016 Season

Registration for next season is now open!  Click on the "Registration Info" link from the left hand menu list for all the details.



Looking for gift ideas for the hockey player(s) in your family?  Order your "Ragewear" from StitchGraphix, in New Hamburg!  

You will also be helping PDMHA, as a percentage of all sales comes back to our Association.  Over the last three years, this loyalty program has raised over $1900 for PDMHA - funds which were used to help offset the cost of the new pro-style socks that the association provided all players in the 2014-15 season!


Upcoming Games/Practices

Saturday,  Oct 10
PRACTICE Development/Tyke 8:00am - 8:50am Plattsville
PRACTICE Fundamentals 8:00am - 8:50am Plattsville
Novice House @ Ayr 4 8:00am Ayr, North Dumfries Comm. Complex
Langton @ Novice Rep 12:00pm Plattsville
New Hamburg 1 @ AtoMc (Atom House) 11:00am Plattsville
Langton @ Atom Rep 1:10pm Plattsville
PRACTICE Peewee House 10:00am - 10:50am Plattsville
Langton @ Peewee Rep 2:25pm Plattsville
PRACTICE Bantam House 9:00am - 9:50am Plattsville
Midget House @ New Hamburg 2 4:30pm New Hamburg, Wilmot Recreation Complex
Juvenile @ Lincoln Postponed Fleming Memorial Arena
Sunday,  Oct 11
Bantam House @ Hespeler 2 11:30am Hespeler Arena
Tuesday,  Oct 13
PRACTICE Novice House 5:00pm - 5:50pm Plattsville
Novice Rep @ Delhi 6:00pm Delhi Community Arena
PRACTICE AtoMc (Atom House) 6:00pm - 6:50pm Plattsville
Atom Rep @ Delhi 7:00pm Delhi Community Arena
PRACTICE Peewee House 7:00pm - 7:50pm Plattsville
Peewee Rep @ Delhi 8:15pm Delhi Community Arena
PRACTICE Bantam House 8:00pm - 8:50pm Plattsville
PRACTICE Midget House 9:00pm - 9:50pm Plattsville
PRACTICE Juvenile 10:00pm - 10:50pm Plattsville
Wednesday,  Oct 14
PRACTICE Midget Rep 9:30pm - 10:20pm Plattsville

For a complete schedule listing, click here!