Last Updated: September 24, 2014

Pine Bush Youth Wresling
My Account
Login  ·  Signup
Add Site to Favorites
Go to MyLeagueLineup

Join Our EMail List
Visitors
5,780

  • SPORTSMANSHIP
  • MOTIVATION
  • ENDURANCE
  • STRENGTH
  • SKILL
Headlines
2014 - 2015 Area Tournaments & Clinics (*Optional*)
Brian Wiley Results 2014
2013-2014 Area Tournaments & Clinics
Famous Motivational Wrestling Quotes
Famous People who Wrestled :
Warwick Tournament Dec.2013
Pine Bush Youth TEAM matches will be posted on "Calendar" once we have the Full schedule
***2014-2015 Season Tournaments NOW being Added !!!.  
Please see Link to Right under "Headlines"for all Optional Tournaments & Clinics. 
( Click on Message Board to left for Car Pool potential messages & other..)
  “Once you've Wrestled, Everything Else in life is easy. “ - Dan Gable 
Congratulations all Pine Bush Youth Wrestling for great acheivements
at the 2014 Section 9 Championship / State Qualifier !
*The hard work & dedication showed with so many Pine Bush Section 9 Placers this Year - GREAT Job !!!
***1st Place - SECTION 9 CHAMPIONs :
Devin Greer #1
Nicky Croce #1
Gunnar Meland #1
Tommy Askey #1
Nick Florin #1
Sean Burgos #1
Dylan Greer #1
2nd Place - Section 9
Blake Vellenga #2
Ethan Vellenga #2
Dylan Burgos #2
3rd Place Section 9
Gabe Alfonso #3
Jeffery Jones #3
Joey Croce #3
4th Place Section 9
Haakon Meland #4 
Congratulations Pine Bush for great showing at 2014 NYWAY National Duals in OH !
(Many more participated - this is 12u only. PB had 10u & 14u as well)

Pine Bush Vs Washintonville Meet February 6, 2014
Congratulation all Pine Bush Youth for some very strong wrestling against Washingtonville on Thursday night.
All showed great progress for all hard work so far ! Please see slide show LINK below. .
(sorry some action shots just didn't come out great - kids were TOO Fast !)

 

Pine Bush Vs Washingtonville Slide show (also on You Tube) : http://youtu.be/tIA-8VstGRs 

===================================================================================

Brian Wiley Tournament Results (*314 Wrestlers total )
Congratulation to all - especially Pine Bush Youth Team taking FIRST Place Team Trophy !!

                                                       (Taken direct from TrackWrestling WebSite)

Team Scores on 01/26/2014 07:26 p.m.
1.  Pine Bush Youth Wrestling Club 318.0
2.  UNDERGROUND 270.5
3.  Valley Central Wrestling Club 198.5
4.  Iowa Style Wrestling Club 178.0
5.  Washingtonville Wrestling Club 152.0
6.  Goshen Wrestling Club 131.0
7.  Long Island Elite 88.5
8.  Beacon Youth Wrestling Club 87.0
9.  Bear Cave Wrestling 81.0
10.  Tri-state wrestling 81.0
11.  Blue Wave Wrestling Club 58.0
12.  Port Jervis Wrestling 44.0
13.  Rocky Point Elite Eagles W.C 35.5
14.  New Paltz Wrestling Club 22.0
15.  Warwick Youth Wrestling 22.0
16.  M-W Mat Club 20.0
17.  Journeymen 19.0
18.  Minisink Wrestling Club 4.0
19.  Mustangs Youth Wrestling Group 0.0


Upcoming Events

Monday,  Dec 15
Warwick Youth Tournament 8:00am Warwick
Warwick Youth Tournament 8:00am Warwick

For a complete calendar listing, click here!




PINE BUSH YOUTH WRESTLING CLUB

powered by LeagueLineup