Last Updated: December 6, 2016

Practice Schedules
Posted: 11/30/2016 9:30a

The practice schedule for Central Park has been posted in the Handouts section which can be accessed at the bottom of the left navigation menu.

 

Field Status

For field closure status due to inclement weather, go to the http://www.plantationfc.com home page.  If your cell phone accepts text messages, please sign up for text alerts.

 

PAL Soccer

The PAL recreational soccer program for children ages 4 through 18 runs from November  through mid-February.    4 and 5 year olds start on Saturday November 12.  All other ages start on Monday November 7. 

New players and returning players may register in -person at the Central Park front desk,  Monday through Friday 8am to 8:30pm, Saturdays from 8am to 4pm.    Players new to the PAL must show a birth certificate.  Plantation residents must show a proof of residency, such as a utility bill.  A player's age is considered as of September 1. Visa, American Express, MasterCard, and checks are accepted for payment.

Resident: $110.00 (league ages 6, 7, 8, 9, 10-11, 12-13, and high school); $75 (Clinic ages 4 and 5)

Non-Resident: Add $50 to resident fee

Late fee (for registrations after September 15th): $25.  Please take note that after September 15th players may be placed on a waiting list. 

Participation: Maximum of 3 times per week for league ages 6 through high school (two weekday evenings and Saturday morning).  Clinic meets two hours per week, Friday nights (6:30pm to 7:30pm)  and Saturday mornings.  Boys clinic sessions on Saturday are at 9am, 10am, 11am, or noon, girls at 9:30, 10:30, or 11:30.

Referee Information:

If you are a certified referee and would like to officiate PAL Soccer matches, or if you would like to become a referee and are at least 13 years old, please contact the referee assignor, Scott Tripp, 954-579-6374 scott.trpp@gmail.com.

 

 

 



 

 

Upcoming Games

Wednesday, Dec 7
06 Boys Division
6B Fernandez @ 6B Spartz6:00pmCentral Park 1A
6B Kogan @ 6B Sanchez6:00pmCentral Park 1C
6B Dietrich @ 6B Legg7:00pmCentral Park 1A
6B Qin @ 6B Rhoden7:00pmCentral Park 1C
06 Girls Division
6G Cartwright @ 6G Buchhorst6:00pmCentral Park 1E
07 Boys Division
7B Goddette @ 7B Fontana7:00pmCentral Park 2A
7B Bryant @ 7B McConnell7:00pmCentral Park 2C
07 Girls Division
7G Moon @ 7G Cannone6:00pmCentral Park 2A
09 Boys Division
Team #1 Tucker @ Team #6 Katz6:00pmPine Island #4S
Team #5 Anchell @ Team #2 Matus7:15pmPine Island #4S
09 Girls Division
Team #2 Laczko @ Team #3 Walsh6:00pmPine Island #4N
Team #4 Brunnemer @ Team #1 Boehly7:15pmPine Island #4N
10/11 Boys Division
Team #9 Pognon @ Team #4 Cameron6:00pmPine Island #2N
Team #7 Abreu @ Team #1 Kwak6:00pmPine Island #7
Team #6 Boerger @ Team #10 Weiss7:15pmPine Island #7
10/11 Girls Division
Team #6 Wehby @ Team #5 Kogan7:15pmPine Island #2N
Team #3 Rusnak @ Team #2 Moon7:15pmPine Island #2S
12/13 Girls Division
Team #5 Borish @ Team #1 Douglas6:00pmPine Island #3
Girls HS Division
Team #4 Horland @ Team #5 Cooney7:30pmPine Island #5
Thursday, Dec 8
06 Girls Division
6G Rodriguez @ 6G Mustafa6:00pmCentral Park 1E
07 Boys Division
7B Lam @ 7B Matus6:00pmCentral Park 2C
7B Thompson @ 7B Ramnarine7:00pmCentral Park 2C
7B Collazos @ 7B Samale7:00pmCentral Park 2E
07 Girls Division
7G Sheets @ 7G Rojas6:00pmCentral Park 2A
7G Labarbera @ 7G Rosario7:00pmCentral Park 2A
08 Boys Division
8B Guenot @ 8B Crawford6:00pmCentral Park 3N
8B Secular @ 8B Cordova7:15pmCentral Park 3N
08 Girls Division
8G Wehby @ 8G Bompart6:00pmCentral Park 3S
8G Perez @ 8G Dudley7:15pmCentral Park 3S
10/11 Boys Division
Team #5 Seculer @ Team #8 Perez6:00pmPine Island #7
Team #3 Previti @ Team #2 Bentley7:15pmPine Island #7
12/13 Boys Division
Team #3 Martin @ Team #4 Coleman6:00pmPine Island #5
Team #2 Knap @ Team #5 Miller7:30pmPine Island #5
Boys HS Division
Team #3 Moselle @ Team #1 Textus6:00pmPine Island #6
Team #2 Powell @ Team #4 Gallo7:30pmPine Island #6
Saturday, Dec 10
06 Boys Division
6B Rhoden @ 6B Fernandez8:30amCentral Park 1C
6B Legg @ 6B Kogan9:30amCentral Park 1A
6B Spartz @ 6B Dietrich9:30amCentral Park 1C
6B Sanchez @ 6B Qin10:30amCentral Park 1C
06 Girls Division
6G Buchhorst @ 6G Rodriguez8:30amCentral Park 1A
6G Soto @ 6G Cartwright10:30amCentral Park 1A
07 Boys Division
7B McConnell @ 7B Thompson8:30amCentral Park 2C
7B Bryant @ 7B Samale9:30amCentral Park 2A
7B Collazos @ 7B Matus9:30amCentral Park 2C
7B Lam @ 7B Goddette10:30amCentral Park 2C
7B Fontana @ 7B Ramnarine11:30amCentral Park 2C
07 Girls Division
7G Labarbera @ 7G Moon8:30amCentral Park 2A
7G Cantville @ 7G Rojas10:30amCentral Park 2A
7G Cannone @ 7G Rosario11:30amCentral Park 2A
08 Boys Division
8B Mohammed @ 8B Secular8:30amCentral Park 3N
8B Kellert @ 8B Guenot9:45amCentral Park 3N
8B Crawford @ 8B Belleh11:00amCentral Park 3N
8B Newton @ 8B Cordova12:15pmCentral Park 3N
08 Girls Division
8G Soto @ 8G Bompart8:30amCentral Park 3S
8G Herbert @ 8G Dudley9:45amCentral Park 3S
8G Perez @ 8G Wehby11:00amCentral Park 3S
09 Boys Division
Team #4 Fernandez @ Team #5 Anchell9:45amPine Island #4S
Team #3 Arboleda @ Team #6 Katz12:15pmPine Island #4S
Team #2 Matus @ Team #1 Tucker1:30pmPine Island #4S
09 Girls Division
Team #3 Walsh @ Team #1 Boehly8:30amPine Island #4N
Team #2 Laczko @ Team #4 Brunnemer11:00amPine Island #4N
10/11 Boys Division
Team #1 Kwak @ Team #3 Previti8:30amPine Island #7
Team #8 Perez @ Team #9 Pognon9:45amPine Island #7
Team #6 Boerger @ Team #5 Seculer11:00amPine Island #7
Team #10 Weiss @ Team #2 Bentley12:15pmPine Island #7
Team #7 Abreu @ Team #4 Cameron1:30pmPine Island #7
10/11 Girls Division
Team #8 Kemp @ Team #9 Heilig8:30amPine Island #2S
Team #3 Rusnak @ Team #1 Quijada9:45amPine Island #2S
Team #5 Kogan @ Team #2 Moon11:00amPine Island #2S
Team #4 Matarazzo @ Team #7 Walsh12:15pmPine Island #2S
12/13 Boys Division
Team #5 Miller @ Team #1 Herbert10:00amPine Island #6
12/13 Girls Division
Team #6 Chenet @ Team #4 Cabiya8:30amPine Island #3
Team #1 Douglas @ Team #5 Borish10:00amPine Island #3
Team #2 Plaza @ Team #3 Fitzsimmons11:30amPine Island #3
Boys HS Division
Team #2 Powell @ Team #1 Textus2:00pmPine Island #6
Team #4 Gallo @ Team #3 Moselle3:30pmPine Island #6
Girls HS Division
Team #6 Fitzsimmons @ Team #4 Horland2:00pmPine Island #3
Team #3 Brennan @ Team #5 Cooney2:00pmPine Island #5
Team #1 Geller @ Team #2 Calderon3:30pmPine Island #5
Tuesday, Dec 13
08 Boys Division
8B Guenot @ 8B Secular6:00pmCentral Park 3N
8B Mohammed @ 8B Crawford7:15pmCentral Park 3N
08 Girls Division
8G Herbert @ 8G Perez6:00pmCentral Park 3S
09 Boys Division
Team #1 Tucker @ Team #4 Fernandez7:15pmPine Island #4S
10/11 Girls Division
Team #4 Matarazzo @ Team #1 Quijada6:00pmPine Island #2N
Team #8 Kemp @ Team #5 Kogan6:00pmPine Island #2S
Team #3 Rusnak @ Team #9 Heilig7:15pmPine Island #2S
12/13 Girls Division
Team #3 Fitzsimmons @ Team #4 Cabiya6:00pmPine Island #3
Team #6 Chenet @ Team #5 Borish7:30pmPine Island #3
Girls HS Division
Team #2 Calderon @ Team #3 Brennan6:00pmPine Island #5
Team #5 Cooney @ Team #6 Fitzsimmons7:30pmPine Island #5
Wednesday, Dec 14
06 Boys Division
6B Dietrich @ 6B Rhoden6:00pmCentral Park 1A
6B Fernandez @ 6B Sanchez6:00pmCentral Park 1C
6B Legg @ 6B Spartz7:00pmCentral Park 1A
6B Kogan @ 6B Qin7:00pmCentral Park 1C
06 Girls Division
6G Mustafa @ 6G Buchhorst6:00pmCentral Park 1E
07 Boys Division
7B Thompson @ 7B Lam7:00pmCentral Park 2A
7B McConnell @ 7B Goddette7:00pmCentral Park 2C
07 Girls Division
7G Labarbera @ 7G Cannone6:00pmCentral Park 2A
09 Boys Division
Team #5 Anchell @ Team #3 Arboleda6:00pmPine Island #4S
Team #6 Katz @ Team #2 Matus7:15pmPine Island #4S
09 Girls Division
Team #4 Brunnemer @ Team #3 Walsh6:00pmPine Island #4N
Team #2 Laczko @ Team #1 Boehly7:15pmPine Island #4N
10/11 Boys Division
Team #2 Bentley @ Team #1 Kwak6:00pmPine Island #2N
Team #3 Previti @ Team #4 Cameron6:00pmPine Island #7
Team #5 Seculer @ Team #10 Weiss7:15pmPine Island #7
10/11 Girls Division
Team #6 Wehby @ Team #7 Walsh7:15pmPine Island #2N
12/13 Girls Division
Team #2 Plaza @ Team #1 Douglas6:00pmPine Island #3
Girls HS Division
Team #4 Horland @ Team #1 Geller7:30pmPine Island #5
Thursday, Dec 15
06 Girls Division
6G Rodriguez @ 6G Soto6:00pmCentral Park 1E
07 Boys Division
7B Bryant @ 7B Matus6:00pmCentral Park 2C
7B Samale @ 7B Ramnarine7:00pmCentral Park 2C
7B Collazos @ 7B Fontana7:00pmCentral Park 2E
07 Girls Division
7G Moon @ 7G Sheets6:00pmCentral Park 2A
7G Rosario @ 7G Rojas7:00pmCentral Park 2A
08 Boys Division
8B Belleh @ 8B Newton6:00pmCentral Park 3N
8B Cordova @ 8B Kellert7:15pmCentral Park 3N
08 Girls Division
8G Wehby @ 8G Dudley6:00pmCentral Park 3S
8G Bompart @ 8G Soto7:15pmCentral Park 3S
10/11 Boys Division
Team #9 Pognon @ Team #6 Boerger6:00pmPine Island #7
Team #7 Abreu @ Team #8 Perez7:15pmPine Island #7
12/13 Boys Division
Team #1 Herbert @ Team #3 Martin6:00pmPine Island #5
Team #4 Coleman @ Team #2 Knap7:30pmPine Island #5
Boys HS Division
Team #1 Textus @ Team #4 Gallo6:00pmPine Island #6
Team #3 Moselle @ Team #2 Powell7:30pmPine Island #6
Saturday, Dec 17
06 Boys Division
6B Spartz @ 6B Kogan8:30amCentral Park 1C
6B Rhoden @ 6B Legg9:30amCentral Park 1A
6B Qin @ 6B Fernandez10:30amCentral Park 1A
6B Sanchez @ 6B Dietrich10:30amCentral Park 1C
06 Girls Division
6G Rodriguez @ 6G Cartwright8:30amCentral Park 1A
6G Mustafa @ 6G Soto9:30amCentral Park 1C
07 Boys Division
7B Thompson @ 7B Goddette8:30amCentral Park 2C
7B McConnell @ 7B Collazos9:30amCentral Park 2A
7B Ramnarine @ 7B Lam9:30amCentral Park 2C
7B Fontana @ 7B Bryant10:30amCentral Park 2C
7B Matus @ 7B Samale11:30amCentral Park 2C
07 Girls Division
7G Rosario @ 7G Cantville8:30amCentral Park 2A
7G Sheets @ 7G Cannone10:30amCentral Park 2A
7G Moon @ 7G Rojas11:30amCentral Park 2A
08 Boys Division
8B Secular @ 8B Belleh8:30amCentral Park 3N
8B Newton @ 8B Mohammed9:45amCentral Park 3N
8B Cordova @ 8B Guenot11:00amCentral Park 3N
8B Kellert @ 8B Crawford12:15pmCentral Park 3N
08 Girls Division
8G Wehby @ 8G Perez8:30amCentral Park 3S
8G Dudley @ 8G Bompart9:45amCentral Park 3S
8G Herbert @ 8G Soto11:00amCentral Park 3S
09 Boys Division
Team #3 Arboleda @ Team #2 Matus9:45amPine Island #4S
Team #5 Anchell @ Team #1 Tucker12:15pmPine Island #4S
Team #4 Fernandez @ Team #6 Katz1:30pmPine Island #4S
09 Girls Division
Team #3 Walsh @ Team #2 Laczko8:30amPine Island #4N
Team #1 Boehly @ Team #4 Brunnemer11:00amPine Island #4N
10/11 Boys Division
Team #4 Cameron @ Team #2 Bentley8:30amPine Island #7
Team #10 Weiss @ Team #1 Kwak9:45amPine Island #7
Team #5 Seculer @ Team #9 Pognon11:00amPine Island #7
Team #8 Perez @ Team #3 Previti12:15pmPine Island #7
Team #6 Boerger @ Team #7 Abreu1:30pmPine Island #7
10/11 Girls Division
Team #3 Rusnak @ Team #4 Matarazzo8:30amPine Island #2S
Team #1 Quijada @ Team #2 Moon9:45amPine Island #2S
Team #7 Walsh @ Team #5 Kogan11:00amPine Island #2S
12/13 Boys Division
Team #4 Coleman @ Team #1 Herbert8:30amPine Island #6
Team #3 Martin @ Team #5 Miller1:00pmPine Island #6
12/13 Girls Division
Team #6 Chenet @ Team #2 Plaza8:30amPine Island #3
Team #5 Borish @ Team #4 Cabiya10:00amPine Island #3
Team #1 Douglas @ Team #3 Fitzsimmons11:30amPine Island #3
Boys HS Division
Team #1 Textus @ Team #3 Moselle10:00amPine Island #6
Team #4 Gallo @ Team #2 Powell11:30amPine Island #6
Girls HS Division
Team #1 Geller @ Team #5 Cooney8:30amPine Island #5
Team #3 Brennan @ Team #6 Fitzsimmons10:00amPine Island #5
Team #2 Calderon @ Team #4 Horland11:30amPine Island #5
Tuesday, Dec 20
09 Boys Division
Team #5 Anchell @ Team #4 Fernandez7:15pmPine Island #4S
10/11 Girls Division
Team #9 Heilig @ Team #1 Quijada6:00pmPine Island #2N
Team #4 Matarazzo @ Team #5 Kogan6:00pmPine Island #2S
Team #3 Rusnak @ Team #8 Kemp7:15pmPine Island #2S
12/13 Boys Division
Team #1 Herbert @ Team #2 Knap6:00pmPine Island #6
Team #4 Coleman @ Team #5 Miller7:30pmPine Island #6
12/13 Girls Division
Team #4 Cabiya @ Team #3 Fitzsimmons6:00pmPine Island #3
Team #5 Borish @ Team #6 Chenet7:30pmPine Island #3
Girls HS Division
Team #2 Calderon @ Team #5 Cooney6:00pmPine Island #5
Team #1 Geller @ Team #6 Fitzsimmons7:30pmPine Island #5
Wednesday, Dec 21
09 Boys Division
Team #6 Katz @ Team #3 Arboleda6:00pmPine Island #4S
Team #1 Tucker @ Team #2 Matus7:15pmPine Island #4S
09 Girls Division
Team #1 Boehly @ Team #3 Walsh6:00pmPine Island #4N
Team #4 Brunnemer @ Team #2 Laczko7:15pmPine Island #4N
10/11 Boys Division
Team #1 Kwak @ Team #4 Cameron6:00pmPine Island #7
Team #7 Abreu @ Team #5 Seculer7:15pmPine Island #7
10/11 Girls Division
Team #6 Wehby @ Team #2 Moon7:15pmPine Island #2N
12/13 Girls Division
Team #1 Douglas @ Team #2 Plaza6:00pmPine Island #3
Girls HS Division
Team #4 Horland @ Team #3 Brennan7:30pmPine Island #5
Saturday, Jan 7
06 Girls Division
6G Soto @ 6G Buchhorst8:30amCentral Park 1A
6G Cartwright @ 6G Mustafa10:30amCentral Park 1A
07 Girls Division
7G Rosario @ 7G Moon8:30amCentral Park 2A
7G Sheets @ 7G Labarbera10:30amCentral Park 2A
7G Cannone @ 7G Cantville11:30amCentral Park 2A

For a complete schedule listing, click here!