Last Updated: February 23, 2017

Practice Schedules
Posted: 11/30/2016 9:30a

The practice schedule for Central Park has been posted in the Handouts section which can be accessed at the bottom of the left navigation menu.

 

Field Status

For field closure status due to inclement weather, go to the http://www.plantationfc.com home page.  If your cell phone accepts text messages, please sign up for text alerts.

 

PAL Soccer

The PAL recreational soccer program for children ages 4 through 18 runs from November  through mid-February.    4 and 5 year olds start on Saturday November 12.  All other ages start on Monday November 7. 

New players and returning players may register in -person at the Central Park front desk,  Monday through Friday 8am to 8:30pm, Saturdays from 8am to 4pm.    Players new to the PAL must show a birth certificate.  Plantation residents must show a proof of residency, such as a utility bill.  A player's age is considered as of September 1. Visa, American Express, MasterCard, and checks are accepted for payment.

Resident: $110.00 (league ages 6, 7, 8, 9, 10-11, 12-13, and high school); $75 (Clinic ages 4 and 5)

Non-Resident: Add $50 to resident fee

Late fee (for registrations after September 15th): $25.  Please take note that after September 15th players may be placed on a waiting list. 

Participation: Maximum of 3 times per week for league ages 6 through high school (two weekday evenings and Saturday morning).  Clinic meets two hours per week, Friday nights (6:30pm to 7:30pm)  and Saturday mornings.  Boys clinic sessions on Saturday are at 9am, 10am, 11am, or noon, girls at 9:30, 10:30, or 11:30.

Referee Information:

If you are a certified referee and would like to officiate PAL Soccer matches, or if you would like to become a referee and are at least 13 years old, please contact the referee assignor, Scott Tripp, 954-579-6374 scott.trpp@gmail.com.

 

 

 



 

 

Upcoming Games

Saturday, Feb 25
08 Boys Division
Seed 2 Guenot @ Seed 1 Seculer8:30amPine Island Field 3 North
08 Girls Division
Seed 2 Herbert @ Seed 1 Soto10:00amPine Island Field 3 South
09 Boys Division
Seed 2 Matus @ Seed 1 Fernandez10:00amPine Island Field 3 North
09 Girls Division
Seed 4 Boehly @ Seed 1 Walsh8:30amPine Island Field 3 South
10/11 Boys Division
Seed 6 Previti @ Seed 1 Kwak8:30amPine Island #1
10/11 Girls Division
Seed 2 Wehby @ Seed 1 Walsh11:30amPine Island #1
12/13 Boys Division
Seed 4 Martin @ Seed 3 Knapp10:00amPine Island Field 4
12/13 Girls Division
Seed 4 Fitzsimmmons @ Seed 1 Chenet1:00pmPine Island Field 4
Boys HS Division
Seed 2 Moselle @ Seed 1 Powell11:30amPine Island #5
Girls HS Division
Allstar @ Allstar1:30pmPine Island #5
Monday, Feb 27
08 Boys Division
Allstar @ Allstar6:00pmPine Island Field 3 North
08 Girls Division
Allstar @ Allstar6:00pmPine Island Field 3 South
09 Boys Division
Allstar @ Allstar7:15pmPine Island Field 3 North
09 Girls Division
Allstar @ Allstar7:15pmPine Island Field 3 South
10/11 Boys Division
Allstar @ Allstar Game6:00pmPine Island #2S
Allstar @ Allstar7:15pmPine Island #2S
12/13 Boys Division
Allstar @ Allstar6:00pmPine Island #6
12/13 Girls Division
Allstar @ Allstar7:30pmPine Island Field 4
Boys HS Division
Allstar @ Allstar7:30pmPine Island #6
Tuesday, Feb 28
10/11 Girls Division
Allstar @ Allstar6:00pmPine Island #1
Girls HS Division
Seed 2 Calderon @ Seed 1 Geller7:30pmPine Island #5

For a complete schedule listing, click here!