Last Updated: April 27, 2015

Follow Us
Visitor Counter
83,974

  • PMELL Golf Tournament
  • Friday May 15th, 2015

 

 

PMELL Golf Spectacular

Buck Hill Golf Club

Friday, May 15, 2015

Registration at 1:00 pm

Shotgun Start at 2:00 pm

Dinner at 7:00 pm

Click Here for more information

 

 

Congratulations Pitch, Hit and Run Winners!

 

7/8 BASEBALL  
PITCH ROCCO DELGUIDICE
HIT ROCCO DELGUIDICE
RUN ROCCO DELGUIDICE
ALL AROUND ROCCO DELGUIDICE
   
   
9/10 BASEBALL  
PITCH OWEN HELLER
HIT JAIDEN SHEARER
RUN AYDEN HINKLE-NEWKIRK
ALL AROUND ADAM HORVATH
   
   
11/12 BASEBALL  
PITCH RYAN FARDELLA
HIT RYAN FARDELLA
RUN TIMOTHY NAPOLI
ALL AROUND RYAN FARDELLA
   
   
13/14 BASEBALL  
PITCH RYAN STETTLER
HIT TRISTAN RIVERA
RUN JIMMY GAMBLE
ALL AROUND TRISTAN RIVERA

 

 

7/8 SOFTBALL  
PITCH TESSA, DELGROSSA
PITCH JULIANNA IMHOF
PITCH MACKENZIE WOMBALD
HIT NO ONE
RUN LILIAN MAZZA
ALL AROUND LILIAN MAZZA
   
   
9/10 SOFTBALL  
PITCH CAMRYN VAN WINKLE
HIT ALEXIA DELGUIDICE
RUN VICTORIA FENN
ALL AROUND CAMRYN VAN WINKLE
   
   
11/12 SOFTBALL  
PITCH OLIVIA PEECHATKA
HIT LEA MARTZ
RUN MADISON KICE
ALL AROUND MADISON KELLY
   
   
13/14 SOFTBALL  
PITCH GOLDIE GRAULICH
PITCH DESIREE POWELL
PITCH CASSIDY REED
HIT ASHLEE SNYDER
RUN GABRIELLE BULLIS
ALL AROUND GOLDIE GRAULICH

 

All of these players will advance to the Sectional competition in Mountain Top, PA  on Sunday, May 31st. Good Luck!


Upcoming Games/Practices

Monday,  Apr 27
T-Ball
PRACTICE PME7 J. Martin 6:00pm Pocono Township, Tannersville Fire House Fields
PRACTICE PME1 Malek 6:00pm Roof-LITTLE
Coach Pitch Baseball
PRACTICE PME9 Stirr 6:00pm Monsignor McHugh (Middle)
PRACTICE PME10 Formica 6:00pm Mt. View Lower
Minor Baseball
PME20 Griffin @ PME16 Price 6:00pm Reeders Fields
PME17 Rettenmyer @ PME19 Beyers 6:00pm Seven Pines Park (Front Field)
Major Baseball
PME23 Kauffman PRACTICE 6:00pm Roof-BIG
50-70 Baseball
PME26 Walsh @ PME24 Homza 6:00pm Pocono Township, Tannersville Fire House Fields
Senior Baseball
PME38 Nyberg @ toby1 5:30pm Armed Forces Field
Major Softball
Tobyhanna @ PME30 Feyjoo 6:00pm Reeders Fields
PME33 VanWinkle @ East Stroudsburg Moose Lodge 6:00pm Resica Elementary
Junior Softball
PMW @ PME34 Ferette 6:00pm Field Of Dreams (Lower)
Senior Softball
PRACTICE PME36 Szatkowski 6:00pm ESSA Field
Tuesday,  Apr 28
T-Ball
PRACTICE PME4 Clifford 6:00pm Pocono Township, Tannersville Fire House Fields
PRACTICE PME5 B. Martin 6:00pm Roof-LITTLE
Coach Pitch Baseball
PME11 Calemmo @ PME12 Dunlap 6:00pm Monsignor McHugh (Middle)
PRACTICE PME15 Monroe 6:00pm Mt. View Lower
Major Baseball
PME22 Argot @ PME21 Wescott 6:00pm Seven Pines Park (Front Field)
50-70 Baseball
PME25 Goucher PRACTICE 6:00pm Pocono Township, Tannersville Fire House Fields
Senior Baseball
PME39 @ toby2 6:30pm Armed Forces Field
Coach Pitch Softball
PRACTICE PME27 DelGrosso 6:00pm Monsignor McHugh (Lower)
Minor Softball
PME29 Jones @ PMW2 6:00pm Keiper Field
PRACTICE PME28 Reed 6:00pm Mt. View Middle
Major Softball
PME31 Pyatt @ PME32 Kelly 6:00pm Field of Dreams (Upper)
Senior Softball
PME36 Szatkowski @ PME37 Gamble 6:00pm Reeders Fields
Wednesday,  Apr 29
T-Ball
PRACTICE PME3 Snyder 6:00pm Pocono Township, Tannersville Fire House Fields
PRACTICE PME2 Kelly 6:00pm Roof-LITTLE
Coach Pitch Baseball
PRACTICE PME13 Tscherne 6:00pm Mt. View Lower
Minor Baseball
PME19 Beyers @ PME16 Price 6:00pm Pocono Township, Tannersville Fire House Fields
PME20 Griffin @ PME18 DelGiudice 6:00pm Reeders Fields
50-70 Baseball
PME25 Goucher @ PME26 Walsh 6:00pm Seven Pines park (back field)
Minor Softball
PRACTICE PME28 Reed 6:00pm Monsignor McHugh (Lower)
Major Softball
PME30 Feyjoo @ PME33 VanWinkle 6:00pm Field of Dreams (Upper)

For a complete schedule listing, click here!