Last Updated: May 26, 2016

Follow Us
Visitor Counter
104,698

  • PMELL Golf Tournament
  • May 13th
Headlines
2016 Softball League Age Chart
2016 Baseball League Age Chart
PROOF OF RESIDENCY
Coaching Clearances
All Star Selection Process

2016 Pitch Hit and Run Winners

Congratulations to these winners, they all advance to the sectional competition on May 22nd. (see below for more information)

Boys 7/8

Pitch:               Christopher Manger/Brady Marabell
Hit:                  Bobby Ehrmann
Run:                Justin Williams
Overall:           Brayden Smith
 
Boys 9/10
Pitch:              Rocco DelGiudice/Joseph Napoli/Ike Tscherne
Hit:                  Riley Calemmo/Anthony Palmieri     
Run:                Adam Horvath
Overall:           Rocco DelGiudice
 
Boys 11/12
Pitch:               Jason Marabell
Hit:                  Nicholas Taborelli
Run:                 Tyler Grebb
Overall:           Ethan Kauffman
 
Boys 13/14
Pitch:              Buck Evans
Hit:                  Brettney Ramsour
Run:                Brettney Ramsour
Overall:           Brettney Ramsour
 
 
Girls 7/8
Pitch:               MacKenzie Van Winkle
Hit:                  No one
Run:                 Brianna Kelly
Overall:           MacKenzie Van Winkle
 
Girls 9/10
Pitch:               Jade Holovacko
Hit:                  Alexa DelGiudice
Run:                 Lillian Mazza
Overall:           Jade Holovacko
 
Girls 11/12
Pitch:               Emma Bourgal/Gina Litts/Gianna Palmieri  
Hit:                  Zoe Cruz
Run:                 Zoe Cruz
Overall:           Gina Litts
 
Girls 13/14
Pitch:               Aylssa Hooten
Hit:                  Lea Martz
Run:                 Madison Kice
Overall:           Aylssa Hooten
 
Winners will need a completed Pitch, Hit and Run registration form and  birth certificate with them at the sectional competition.
 

Upcoming Games/Practices

Saturday, May 28
Coach Pitch Baseball
PME10-Formica PRACTICE10:00amMt. View Lower
Minor Baseball
PME17-Schmon PRACTICE3:00pmTannersville Fire House Fields
Major Softball
East Stroudsburg St. Paul @ PME33-Van Winkle1:00pmReeders Softball Field
Tuesday, May 31
Coach Pitch Baseball
PME10-Formica @ PME7-Stirr6:00pmMonsignor McHugh (Middle)
PME8-Pezzuti @ PME13-Ferguson6:00pmMt. View Lower
Minor Baseball
PME14-McCoy @ W46:00pmBlanch (Front Field)
PME18- Rodriguez @ PME16-Dunlap6:00pmSeven Pines Park (Front Field)
PME15-Ehrmann @ PME17-Schmon6:00pmTannersville Fire House Fields
Major Baseball
T2 @ PME20-Kauffman6:00pmReeders baseball field
PME21- Napoli @ T16:00pmTobyhanna Field
50-70 Baseball
PME24-Perrine @ PME23-Argot6:00pmSeven Pines park (back field)
PME24-Perrine PRACTICE6:00pmTannersville Fire House Fields
Coach Pitch Softball
PMW @ PME28-Mancini6:00pmMonsignor McHugh (Lower)
Major Softball
West End @ PME32- Pyatt6:00pmESSA
PRACTICE PME33-Van Winkle6:00pmField of Dreams Upper
Wednesday, Jun 1
T-Ball
PME2-Dunlap @ PME5-Martin6:00pmRoof-LITTLE
Coach Pitch Baseball
PME8-Pezzuti PRACTICE6:00pmHigh Acres Park
PRACTICE PME13-Ferguson6:00pmMt. View Lower
Major Baseball
PME20-Kauffman @ PME19-Wescott6:00pmSeven Pines park (back field)
W2 @ PME22-Griffin6:00pmSeven Pines Park (Front Field)
Senior Baseball
PMW @ PME26-Cook6:00pmPMW High School
Dingman Delaware @ PME25-Barbush6:00pmReeders Fields
Coach Pitch Softball
PME28-Mancini @ PME29-Ash6:00pmMonsignor McHugh (Lower)
Minor Softball
PME30-Stover PRACTICE6:00pmMt. View Middle
Major Softball
PME32- Pyatt @ PMW6:00pmKeiper
PRACTICE PME33-Van Winkle6:00pmReeders Softball Field

For a complete schedule listing, click here!