Last Updated: January 27, 2015

Visitor Counter
17,593

  • Canton South........East Canton........Fairless........Sandy Valley.......Tusky Valley
  • Canton South........East Canton........Fairless........Sandy Valley.......Tusky Valley

Schedule Update

For January 31st, the Tusky Valley games will be played at TV Bolivar Elementary - NOT at the Middle School.

 

 


 

The Press News Youth Basketball League

Canton South Wildcats - East Canton Hornets - Fairless Falcons - Sandy Valley Cardinals - Tusky Valley Trojans

Youth Basketball League for Boys 3-4th Grade, Boys 5-6th Grade, Girls 3-4th Grade & Girls 5-6th Grade

 
 
Season Begins Saturday, December 6th
Games Played every Saturday Dec 6th-Jan 31st
Playoffs February 7th & 14th
Championships February 21st
 
 
There is a $1 admission charge at each location to offset game costs.  Be sure to get your hand stamped for free access to other schools on that game day.
 
 
 
This is a developmental league focused on teaching children basketball fundamentals and sportsmanship. Please respect our rules, game officials and especially our children!



Upcoming Games

Saturday,  Jan 31
Boys 3-4
TV57 - POSTHELWAIT @ CS39 - Noll 12:00pm Canton South High School
SV52 - Lawver @ TV56 - LEFFLER 12:00pm TV Bolivar School
EC42 - Shilling @ CS38 - Gillis 1:00pm Canton South High School
FA46 - Alexander @ SV51 - Snyder/Faiello 1:00pm East Canton High School
FA48 - Gaal @ FA47 - Quinn 1:00pm Fairless Elementary School
FA49 - Pumneo @ SV55 - Woodin 1:00pm Sandy Valley Wellness Center
TV60 - GARBER @ TV61 - BOURQUIN 1:00pm TV Bolivar School
SV53 - Stuckey @ CS41 - Jolliff 2:00pm Canton South High School
EC43 - Casey @ EC44 - Holland 2:00pm East Canton High School
CS40 - Giovannelli @ SV54 - Williams 2:00pm Sandy Valley Wellness Center
Bye @ EC45 - Wade 6:00pm Bye
Bye @ FA50 - Lillie 6:00pm Bye
Bye @ TV58 - RITTERBECK 6:00pm Bye
Bye @ TV59 - OVERTON 6:00pm Bye
Boys 5-6
FA09 - Kornish @ TV17 - SITES 9:00am East Canton High School
CS01 - Nolan, Jen @ CS03 - Karovic 10:00am Canton South High School
CS04 - Stauffer @ FA11 - Swonger 10:00am Fairless Elementary School
FA10 - Marchand @ CS02 - Nolan, Johnny 11:00am Canton South High School
TV18 - GILLSON @ EC05 - Shilling 11:00am East Canton High School
TV16 - STOTZER @ FA12 - Colucci 11:00am Fairless Elementary School
TV19 - NUSSBAUMER @ EC07 - Yarian 12:00pm East Canton High School
EC06 - Warner @ SV15 - Young 12:00pm Sandy Valley Wellness Center
Bye @ FA08 - Price 6:00pm Bye
Bye @ SV13 - Costello 6:00pm Bye
Bye @ SV14 - Wigfield 6:00pm Bye
Girls 3-4
FA66 - Brothers @ FA65 - Schumacher 2:00pm Fairless Elementary School
TV72 - WRIGHT @ TV73 - T LEVENGOOD 2:00pm TV Bolivar School
EC63 - Hammerton @ EC63 - Hammerton 3:00pm East Canton High School
SV70 - White @ SV69 - Winters 3:00pm Sandy Valley Wellness Center
CS62 - Lake @ TV71 - BANDY 3:00pm TV Bolivar School
FA67 - Price @ SV68 - Martino 4:00pm Sandy Valley Wellness Center
Girls 5-6
EC23 - Hamilton @ CS20 - Mount 9:00am Canton South High School
EC22 - Coss @ FA26 - Kegley 9:00am Fairless Elementary School
FA29 - Studer @ SV30 - Irwin / Dix 9:00am Sandy Valley Wellness Center
TV37 - MCKINNEY @ EC24 - Ralston 10:00am East Canton High School
FA27 - Pavlik @ SV33 - Ward 10:00am Sandy Valley Wellness Center
EC25 - Varian @ TV34 - CLEMENTS 10:00am TV Bolivar School
CS21 - Ruess @ SV31 - Sickafoose 11:00am Sandy Valley Wellness Center
TV35 - D LEVENGOOD @ TV36 - SHANE 11:00am TV Bolivar School
SV32 - Parker @ FA28 - Thomas 12:00pm Fairless Elementary School

For a complete schedule listing, click here!