Last Updated: September 16, 2014

My Account
Login  ·  Signup
Add Site to Favorites
Go to MyLeagueLineup

Join Our EMail List
Visitor Counter
229,582

  • SPARTANS DAY IS SATURDAY
  • ASK WHAT YOU CAN DO TO HELP
  • SNACK BAR, CHAIN DUTY, FIELD MAINTENANCE
  • GET INVOLVED!
  • SEE EVERYONE SATURDAY
Headlines
Become a Volunteer!
DIRECTIONS TO AWAY GAMES

SNAP

PW Spartans

 

WEEK 1 SCHEDULE AWAY AT UPPER DUBLIN

FRIDAY SEPT 12TH 7:30PM

55LB

90LB

SATURDAY SEPT 13TH

10AM-65LB

12PM-75LB

 

**All players should confirm with their coaches about Pregame arrival times.  

 

**Please visit our "Handout" section for the 2014 age and weight restrictions for tackle football**

FOOTBALL MANIA TICKETS AND BASKET RAFFLE DONATIONS ARE DUE IN BY AUG. 28TH. IF YOU HAVE NOT HANDED THEM IN YET PLEASE DO SO BY THURSDAY 9/4/14. 

 

 

CHAMPIONS!

75lb PW SPARTANS ARE THE 2013 NATIONAL CONFERENCE CHAMPIONS

 

 

 

 

 

Former Spartans Playing High School Football

(Please help us keep this list accurate and up to date.  Email any news, including players we aren’t aware of, positions,  and accomplishments to: PWSpartans@yahoo.com)

 

Ryan Brady                LaSalle                                                    Zach Wakefield          Plymouth - Whitemarsh

Mike Crone                LaSalle                                                    Joey Stroberl               Plymouth - Whitemarsh

Ray Clarkson             Plymouth-Whitemarsh                            Colin McEleny            Plymouth - Whitemarsh

Jake Winterbottom     Plymouth Whitemarsh                            Anthony Mirable         Plymouth - Whitemarsh

Michael Marino         Wissahicken                                             A J Dejewski               Pope John Paul II

Michael Spirito          Springside Chestnut Hill                          Nick Sudell                 Plymouth - Whitemarsh

Justin Spirito              Lansdale Catholic                                    Michael Gravenese      Plymouth - Whitemarsh

Kyle Williams            Plymouth - Whitemarsh                          Derik  Cross Jr.              Norristown

Brendon O'Connor     Wissahicken                                            Kevin Bier                    Carroll

Dakota Clanigan         Perk Valley                                             Matt Hoffman              Springside Chestnut Hill

John McGinley           Plymouth Whitemarsh

PLEASE CLICK THE LINK BELOW TO JOIN OUT SPARTANS TEXT ALERT SERVICE KEEPING YOU ADVISED ON IMPORTANT UPDATES AND CHANGES

https://www.rainedout.net/team_page.php?a=45693c6eb54a4142ead3


Upcoming Games

Friday,  Sep 19
MT. AIRY BANTAMS @ SH KNIGHTS 7:30am Southampton
Saturday,  Sep 20
CRISP GARDENS @ PW SPARTANS 10:00am PW Spartans
UD CARDINALS @ WG BEARS 10:00am Willow Grove
WS BRAVES @ AW TROJANS 12:00pm Ambler-Whitpain Trojans
WAR WARRIORS @ CB MOORE STINGRAYS 12:00pm Cecil B. Moore
LP WARRIORS @ COLWYN COMETS 12:00pm Colywn Comets
OV MONARCHS @ CONSHY BEARS 12:00pm Conshohocken
OV MONARCHS @ CONSHY BEARS 12:00pm Conshohocken
LP WARRIORS @ CRISP GARDENS 12:00pm Crispin Gardens
CRISP GARDENS @ PW SPARTANS 12:00pm PW Spartans
MT AIRY BANTAMS @ SH KNIGHTS 12:00pm Southampton
UD CARDINALS @ WG BEARS 12:00pm Willow Grove
WS BRAVES @ AW TROJANS 2:00pm Ambler-Whitpain Trojans
LP WARRIORS @ COLWYN COMETS 2:00pm Colywn Comets
WAR WARRIORS @ HV EAGLES 2:00pm Harleysville
CRISP GARDENS @ PW SPARTANS 2:00pm PW Spartans
WS BRAVES @ AW TROJANS 4:00pm Ambler-Whitpain Trojans
OV MONARCHS @ CONSHY BEARS 4:00pm Conshohocken
CRISP GARDENS @ PW SPARTANS 4:00pm PW Spartans
MT AIRY BANTAMS @ SH KNIGHTS 4:00pm Southampton
UD CARDINALS @ WG BEARS 6:00pm Willow Grove
Sunday,  Sep 21
ROX EAGLES @ COLWYN COMETS 12:00pm Ambler-Whitpain Trojans
WAR Warriors @ CB MOORE STINGRAYS 12:00pm Cecil B. Moore
Friday,  Sep 26
PW SPARTANS @ WG BEARS 10:00am Willow Grove
WS BRAVES @ SH KNIGHTS 7:30pm Southampton
Saturday,  Sep 27
COLWYN COMETS @ AW TROJANS 12:00pm Colywn Comets
CB MOORE STINGRAYS @ CONSHY BEARS 12:00pm Conshohocken
WS BRAVES @ SH KNIGHTS 12:00pm Southampton
PW SPARTANS @ WG BEARS 12:00pm Willow Grove
COLWYN COMETS @ AW TROJANS 2:00pm Colywn Comets
CB MOORE STINGRAYS @ CONSHY BEARS 2:00pm Conshohocken
PW SPARTANS @ WG BEARS 2:00pm Willow Grove
COLWYN COMETS @ AW TROJANS 4:00pm Ambler-Whitpain Trojans
HV EAGLES @ CONSHY BEARS 4:00pm Conshohocken
WM PIONEERS @ SH KNIGHTS 4:00pm Southampton
PW SPARTANS @ WG BEARS 4:00pm Willow Grove
Saturday,  Oct 4
CB MOORE STINGRAYS @ PW SPARTANS 10:00am PW Spartans
CONSHY BEARS @ AW TROJANS 12:00pm Ambler-Whitpain Trojans
SH KNIGHTS @ COLWYN COMETS 12:00pm Colywn Comets
CB MOORE STINGRAYS @ PW SPARTANS 12:00pm PW Spartans
CRISP GARDENS @ WG BEARS 12:00pm Willow Grove
SH KNIGHTS @ COLWYN COMETS 2:00pm Colywn Comets
CB MOORE STINGRAYS @ PW SPARTANS 2:00pm PW Spartans
CRISP GARDENS @ WG BEARS 2:00pm Willow Grove
HV EAGLES @ PW SPARTANS 4:00pm PW Spartans
WM PIONEERS @ WG BEARS 6:00pm Willow Grove
Sunday,  Oct 5
SH KNIGHTS @ COLWYN COMETS 12:00pm Ambler-Whitpain Trojans
CONSHY BEARS @ AW TROJANS 2:00pm Ambler-Whitpain Trojans
CONSHY BEARS @ AW TROJANS 4:00pm Ambler-Whitpain Trojans
Saturday,  Oct 11
CONSHY BEARS @ PW SPARTANS 10:00am PW Spartans
WG BEARS @ COLWYN COMETS 12:00pm Colywn Comets
AW TROJANS @ OV MONARCHS 12:00pm Overbrook
CONSHY BEARS @ PW SPARTANS 12:00pm PW Spartans
AW TROJANS @ WM PIONEERS 12:00pm Warminster
SH KNIGHTS @ CB MOORE STINGRAYS 1:00pm Cecil B. Moore
WG BEARS @ COLWYN COMETS 2:00pm Colywn Comets
AW TROJANS @ OV MONARCHS 2:00pm Overbrook
CONSHY BEARS @ PW SPARTANS 2:00pm PW Spartans
SH KNIGHTS @ CB MOORE STINGRAYS 3:00pm Cecil B. Moore
CONSHY BEARS @ PW SPARTANS 4:00pm PW Spartans
Sunday,  Oct 12
WG BEARS @ COLWYN COMETS 12:00pm Ambler-Whitpain Trojans
SH KNIGHTS @ HV EAGLES 1:00pm Harleysville
Friday,  Oct 17
CONSHY BEARS @ SH KNIGHTS 12:00pm Southampton

For a complete schedule listing, click here!


PW Spartans

powered by LeagueLineup