Last Updated: April 21, 2014 

My Account
Login  ·  Signup
Add Site to Favorites
Go to MyLeagueLineup
Fan Shop

Visitors
26,081

Google

  • 2013 RBSA Draft - March 11
  • 2013 Opening Day - April 20
  • Welcome to the 2013 RBSA Season!!!

RBSA Picture Day Schedule - April 26
April 21, 2014

The following is the picture schedule for Saturday, April 26.  Pictures will begin at 8:00am and will take place throughout the morning.  Pictures will stop during Opening Ceremonies and then continue at the conclusion.

 

8:00 - Titans (11/12 Boys) and Hooks (11/12 Boys)
8:15 - Rangers (11/12 Boys) and Thunder (T-Ball)
8:30 - Rockies (T-Ball) and Astros (Pre T-Ball)

9:30 - Rangers (Pre T-Ball) and Venom (10U Girls)
9:45 - Chaos (8U Girls) and Crossfire (12U Girls)
10:00 - Yankees (Pre T-Ball) and Sand Gnats (Pre T-Ball)
10:15 - Rangers (T-Ball) and Express (T-Ball)
10:30 - Stitch Rippers (10U Girls) and TNT (12U Girls)
10:45 - X-Treme (12U Girls) and Vipers (15U Girls)
11:00 - Cardinals (Pre T-Ball) and Pirates (Pre T-Ball)
11:15 - Astros (9/10 Boys) and Rangers (9/10 Boys)
11:30 - Blue Jays (7/8 Boys) and White Sox (9/10 Boys)
11:45 - Crush (8U Girls) and Bomb Squad (15U Girls)
12:00 - Cubs (T-Ball) and Red Sox (T-Ball)
12:15 - Reds (9/10 Boys) and Young Guns (11/12 Boys)
12:30 - Rangers (7/8 Boys) and Braves (7/8 Boys)
12:45 - Red Sox (7/8 Boys) and Raiders (7/8 Boys)
1:00 - Rangers (13/14 Boys) and Twins (13/14) Boys

 

2014 TTAB/TTAS State Tournament Locations
January 15, 2014

Texas Teenage held their annual state meeting last August in Hillsboro and awarded the following towns 2014 State Tournaments:

 

T-Ball - Cameron

Girls 8U - West
Girls 10U - Sherman
Girls 12U - Copperas Cove
Girls 15U - Denison

Boys 8U - Groesbeck
Boys 10U - Emory
Boys 12U - Belton
Boys 14U - Hillsboro

 

Hopefully RBSA will be represented well at these tournaments!


Upcoming Schedule

Saturday,  Apr 26
Boys 11-12
Rusk Titans @ Alto 10:00am Alto Baseball Field
Rusk Hooks @ Rusk Rangers 10:00am Rusk Middle Field
Boys 7-8 Machine Pitch
Neches @ Alto 10:00am Alto Baseball Field
Rusk Braves @ Rusk Rangers 2:00pm Rusk Top Field
Rusk Red Sox @ Rusk Raiders 4:00pm Rusk Top Field
Boys 9-10
Alto Lumberjacks @ Alto Rangers 12:00pm Alto Baseball Field
Rusk Rangers @ Rusk Astros 6:00pm Rusk Top Field
Rusk Reds @ Rusk White Sox 8:00pm Rusk Top Field
Girls 10U
Rusk Venom @ Alto Lady Jackets 12:00pm Alto Softball Field
Slocum Knockouts @ Rusk Stitch Rippers 6:00pm Rusk Softball Field
Girls 12U
Rusk Crossfire @ Alto Swarm 2:00pm Alto Softball Field
Rusk TNT @ Rusk X-Treme 8:00pm Rusk Softball Field
Girls 8U Coach Pitch
Elkhart Dirt Angels @ Alto Chaos 10:00am Alto Softball Field
Elkhart Ball Starz @ Rusk Chaos 4:00pm Rusk Softball Field
Pre T-Ball
Astros @ Rangers 10:00am Rusk Top Field
Yankees @ Sand Gnats 11:15am Rusk Top Field
Cardinals @ Pirates 12:30pm Rusk Top Field
T-Ball National
Alto All-Stars @ Alto Rangers 10:00am Alto Baseball Field
Rusk Thunder @ Rusk Rockies 10:00am Rusk Softball Field
Rusk Rangers @ Rusk Express 12:00pm Rusk Softball Field
Rusk Cubs @ Rusk Red Sox 2:00pm Rusk Softball Field
Monday,  Apr 28
Boys 13-14
Alto @ Jacksonville Irish 6:00pm Jacksonville Baseball Field
Rusk Rangers @ Troup Rattlers 8:00pm Troup Baseball Field
Boys 7-8 Machine Pitch
Rusk Rangers @ Alto 6:00pm Alto Baseball Field
Neches @ Rusk Braves 6:00pm Rusk Top Field
Rusk Raiders @ Rusk Blue Jays 8:00pm Rusk Top Field
Girls 12U
Rusk TNT @ Neches Killer Kleats 6:00pm Rusk Softball Field
Rusk X-Treme @ Rusk Crossfire 8:00pm Rusk Softball Field

For a complete schedule listing, click here!


RBSA

 Administration Login