- 08'-09 Back-Back Boys State Champions
- 2010 Girls 8th Grade State Champions
- 2012 Girls 7th & JV State Champions
- 2008 Boys 14u West Coast National Champs
- 2009 Boys 13u West Coast National Champs
Welcome
Subscribe to our NewsletterRon Austin,
Professional Basketball Trainer, Former NBA Golden State Warrior
RC Bulls Elite, Inc., Executive Director/Founder ; The Original " Shot Caller - Big Ballers " Inc.,
Use Summer Break to Work, Move Your Game Ahead of Others!!!
Monday / Wednesday / Friday, 4pm - 9pm... Rancho Cucamonga area
e-mail: rcbullsinc@yahoo.com..RonaldAustin524@yahoo.com
909-996-6022 cel.
Individual, Group and Team "Professional Training":
Personalized Basketball Training with Guaranteed Results!!!
Daily, Weekly or Monthly Rates with Inland Empire Locations.
Success from Repetitive hard work on a Foundation of Fundamental Training.
Fundamentals and more…
We believe the strength of the game is found in basic skill development.
Rc Bulls Elite Alumni:
Darren Collison (NBA, Indiana Pacers UCLA), Jrue Holliday (NBA,New Orleans Pelicans,UCLA, MacDonald All-American), Rashad Austin ( Pro Europe ), Terrell Thomas (NFL, New York Giants, USC), Cameron Morrah (NFL,Seattle Seahawks, Cal Berkeley), Jeff Pendercraft (NBA / Pro Europe), Jerime Anderson ( Pro Europe,UCLA), Eric Wise Pro Europe.USC)),Ira Graham ( Pro Europe), Erica Arraigan (U of Texas, MacDonald All-American), Michael Cox ( Pro Ball-Columbia), Tre Brewer ( Pro Ball-China ), Andrew Bock ( Pro Europe ), Deron Scott ( Pro Canada ), ), Ryan Jefferson ( UCDH ), JJ O'Brien ( NBA; Utah Jazz San Diego St. ), Kendall Williams ( Pro Italy ), LaBradford Franklin ( Cal State LA ),, Erik Swoopes ( NFL Indianapolis Colts ),, Chandler Talleur ( UC Irvine, Water Polo ), , Brandon Ashley ( Dallas Maverick )Member of the 2010 USA 17u World Championship Team,, Cameron Curry ( U of Boston ),, Josial Tropay ( Azusa Pacific U ), Xavier Johnson ( U. of Colorado ), E, Sheldon Blackwell ( Cal State Fullerton ), Shaqquan Aaron ( USC ), Joe Rushing ( Beltrn Univ.), Kameron Rooks ( San Diego St. ), Cherice Harris ( U. of Arizona ), Amy Okonkwo ( TCU), Taylor Brown ( Sacramento St. ),, Nnamdi Okongwu ( Chino Hills HS ), Arryon Green ( Long Beach St. ), Nae Nae Walker ( Long Beach CC ),, Leilia Orji ( Seattle Univ. ), Maezelle Millan (/Univ Claremont Mc Kenna), Mei Mei Chu (Middlebury College in Vermont), Denise Wang (UCLA), Joy Krupa (Westmont U.), Christina Li ( Stevens Institute of Technology in New Jersey ); Christian Gray ( JW North HS ),, Jerime Hensley ( San Diego St.), Trent Goens ( Northwestern U. Football ), Conner Talleur ( USC; Water Polo, All-American ), Laquamie Bond (Mt Sac. College ); Kyle Scalmanini (Westmont Univ.), Davis Haley (Whittier Univ.), Bryce English ( Etiwanda HS ), Warren Bryant ( Damien HS ), Darius Brown Jr. ( Pasadena HS ), Elias Rick ( Mater Dei HS / Football, Sophomore All-American), Alexus Sanchez ( Upland HS ), Megan Chimwaza ( Rancho Cucamonga HS ), Deja Blue ( Canyon Springs HS ).. Darius Mason-Robertson ( Pasadena HS ), Onyaka Okongwu ( Chino Hills HS / USA 16u National Team: Gatorade National Freshman of the Year); Adam Torki ( Upland HS ), Jarred Hyder ( Cajon HS ), Bryce English ( Etiwanda High ), Kaylin Ngo ( Rowland High ), Nnenna Orji ( Etiwanda High ), Destiny Okonkwo ( Los Oso High ), Sabrina Sanchez ( Etiwanda High ), Daejah Phillips ( Vegas High ), Brantley Stevenson ( Etiwanda High ), Tyree Campbell ( Etiwanda High ), Davian Brown ( Pasadena High ), Jacob Beltran ( Damien High ), Bryce White ( Damien High ), Mohammad Awad ( Bloomington High ), Allan McBride ( Centennial High ); Reggie Retzlaff ( Claremont High - Football/Basketball ); Malik Thomas (Damian High); Jazz Orozco (Damian High)
MAJOR TOURNAMENTS WON OVER THE YEARS:
2000 - ARC National Championship ( 13u Boys )
1999 - ARC National Champs-runner-up ( 12u Boys )
2003 - NIKE Invitationl Champions ( 13u Boys )
2003 - BCI National Champions-runner-up ( 13u Boys )
2003 - ARC National Championship ( 13u Boys )
2004 - ARC National Championship ( 14u Boys )
2004 - Pangos National Invitationals ( 14u Boys )
2006 - State Champs-runner-up ( 14u Boys )
2007 - State Champs-runner-up { 13u Boys )
2008 - State Champs-runner-up ( 14u Boys )
2008 - State Championship ( 12u Boys )
2009 - State Championship ( 13u Boys )
2008 - West Coast National Championship ( 14u Boys )
2008 - West Coast National Champs-runner-up ( 13u Boys )
2009 - West Coast National Championship ( 13u Boys )
2010 - State Championship ( 14u Girls)
2011 - Summer Prep Classic ( 13u Boys )
2011 - State Champs-runner-ups ( 14u Girls)
2012 - State Championship ( 14u Girls)
2012 - State Championship ( 13u Girls)
2012 - State Champs-runner-ups ( 13u Boys )
2012 - State Champ-Bronze 2013 - State Championship ( 12u Boys)
2013 - State Champion Runner-Up ( 13u Girls )
2014 - West Coast National Champions ( 13u Black )
2015- State Champions ( 13u/7th Girls )
2016 - State Champions ( 12u Black )
2016- State Champion Runner-Up ( 13u Black )
2016- State Champion Runner-Up ( 14u/8th Girls )
2017- State Champions (13u Black )
2017- State Champions (13u Red ) 2014- West 2013 - State Champion - Runner Up ( 13hu Girlsast