Last Updated: June 25, 2017

Welcome to the home of the

Red River Valley Sports League

City Playoffs Mosquito 'A' 11U

Bat Raffle Winning Ticket # 8361860

There has been some slight diamond revisions for Sunday evening. Please see below.

Contacts

Trevor Mineault 204-998-5890 btmineault@hotmail.com

Dan Cox 204-996-2356 dcox31@mymts.net

POOL A

DayDateTimeStatusDivisionVisitorsHomeLocation 
Sat 6/24/2017 8:30am  F 1-6 Mosquito A
Mosquito A
East Selkirk #2 11U A Dakota #1 11U A Harold Hatcher Park North Report Score/Pitchers
Sat 6/24/2017 11:00am  F 9-4 Mosquito A
Mosquito A
SW Warriors 11U A Heritage 11U A Harold Hatcher Park North Report Score/Pitchers
Sat 6/24/2017 1:30pm  F 0-4 Mosquito A
Mosquito A
Red River 11U A East Selkirk #2 11U A Harold Hatcher Park North Report Score/Pitchers
Sat 6/24/2017 4:00pm  F 4-14 Mosquito A
Mosquito A
Dakota #1 11U A SW Warriors 11U A Harold Hatcher Park North Report Score/Pitchers
Sat 6/24/2017 6:30pm  F 1-8 Mosquito A
Mosquito A
Heritage 11U A Red River 11U A Harold Hatcher Park North Report Score/Pitchers
DayDateTimeStatusDivisionVisitorsHomeLocation 
Sun 6/25/2017 8:30am  F 13-2 Mosquito A
Mosquito A
SW Warriors 11U A Red River 11U A Harold Hatcher Park South Report Score/Pitchers
Sun 6/25/2017 11:00am  F 15-6 Mosquito A
Mosquito A
Heritage 11U A East Selkirk #2 11U A Harold Hatcher Park South Report Score/Pitchers
Sun 6/25/2017 1:30pm  F 10-0 Mosquito A
Mosquito A
Red River 11U A Dakota #1 11U A Harold Hatcher Park South Report Score/Pitchers
Sun 6/25/2017 4:00pm  F 12-13 Mosquito A
Mosquito A
East Selkirk #2 11U A SW Warriors 11U A Victoria Jason #1 Report Score/Pitchers
Sun 6/25/2017 6:30pm  F 8-9 Mosquito A
Mosquito A
Dakota #1 11U A Heritage 11U A Victoria Jason #1 Report Score/Pitchers

 

POOL B

Day DateTimeStatusDivision VisitorsHomeLocation 
Sat 6/24/2017 8:30am  F 9-6 Mosquito A
Mosquito A
Tyndall Park 11U A Headingly 11U A Harold Hatcher Park South Report Score/Pitchers
Sat 6/24/2017 11:00am  F 13-3 Mosquito A
Mosquito A
East St. Paul #3 11U A Winakwa #1 11U A Harold Hatcher Park South Report Score/Pitchers
Sat 6/24/2017 1:30pm  F 12-5 Mosquito A
Mosquito A
Charleswood Hawks 11U A Tyndall Park 11U A Harold Hatcher Park South Report Score/Pitchers
Sat 6/24/2017 4:00pm  F 8-9 Mosquito A
Mosquito A
Headingly 11U A East St. Paul #3 11U A Harold Hatcher Park South Report Score/Pitchers
Sat 6/24/2017 6:30pm  F 2-11 Mosquito A
Mosquito A
Winakwa #1 11U A Charleswood Hawks 11U A Harold Hatcher Park South Report Score/Pitchers
Day DateTimeStatusDivision VisitorsHomeLocation 
Sun 6/25/2017 8:30am  F 3-12 Mosquito A
Mosquito A
East St. Paul #3 11U A Charleswood Hawks 11U A Harold Hatcher Park North Report Score/Pitchers
Sun 6/25/2017 11:00am  F 14-6 Mosquito A
Mosquito A
Winakwa #1 11U A Tyndall Park 11U A Harold Hatcher Park North Report Score/Pitchers
Sun 6/25/2017 1:30pm  F 9-5 Mosquito A
Mosquito A
Charleswood Hawks 11U A Headingly 11U A Harold Hatcher Park North Report Score/Pitchers
Sun 6/25/2017 4:00pm  F 8-6 Mosquito A
Mosquito A
Tyndall Park 11U A East St. Paul #3 11U A Harold Hatcher Park North Report Score/Pitchers
Sun 6/25/2017 6:30pm  F 11-13 Mosquito A
Mosquito A
Headingly 11U A Winakwa #1 11U A Harold Hatcher Park North Report Score/Pitchers

 

Championship Game (Home Team will be determined by coin toss)

DayDateTimeStatusDivisionVisitorsHomeLocation 
Wed 6/28/2017 6:30pm TBP* Mosquito A
Mosquito A
SW Warriors 11U A Charleswood Hawks 11U A Victoria Jason #1 Report Score/Pitchers

 

3rd Place Game (Home Team will be determined by coin toss)

DayDateTimeStatusDivisionVisitorsHomeLocation 
Wed 6/28/2017 6:30pm  TBP* Mosquito A
Mosquito A
Red River 11U A East St. Paul #3 11U A Victoria Jason #2 Report Score/Pitchers

 

 

RULES FOR ROUND ROBIN

1.    If in pool play a three (3) way tie for 1st place occurs, then the tie-breaking formula will determine which team is credit with  
  1st place in the pool.  The other two (2) teams will have a play-off game to determine 2nd place in the pool.  This  
  tie-breaking game will be played at 6:30 p.m. on Monday evening.  A coin flip will determine home team for this game.  
2.    If both pools require play-offs games, they will both be played at 6:30 p.m. on Monday.      
3.    Ties for 2nd and 3rd will be based on a.) win / loss record between tied teams, b.)Baseball Manitoba tie-breaking formula  
4.    Home teams for Wednesday championship and 3rd place game will be determine by coin flip      

Upcoming Games

Tuesday, Jun 27
Peewee A
Glenwood 13U A @ Greendell 13U APostponedDarwin
Chalmers 13U A @ SMBA #2 13U APostponedOakbank #3
Wednesday, Jun 28
Mosquito A
SW Warriors 11U A @ Charleswood Hawks 11U A6:30pmVictoria Jason #1
Red River 11U A @ East St. Paul #3 11U A6:30pmVictoria Jason #2
Thursday, Jun 29
Peewee A
Champlain 13U A @ Chalmers 13U A6:30pmChalmers Diamond
Greendell 13U A @ East St. Paul 13U A6:30pmEast St. Paul #2
Park City 13U A @ Gateway 13U A6:30pmGateway #6
Valley Gardens 13U A @ SMBA #1 13U A6:30pmLegacy #1
SMBA #2 13U A @ Glenwood 13U A6:30pmNGCC #1
Bantam A
Park City 15U A @ East St Paul 15U A6:30pmEast St Paul 5
Dakota 15U A @ Springfield 15U A6:30pmOakbank 1
Valley Gardens 15U A @ Southdale 15U A6:30pmSD #3
Greendell 15U A @ Gateway 15U A6:30pmTerry Sawchuk
Monday, Jul 3
Mosquito A
East St. Paul #3 11U A @ East St. Paul #2 11U A6:30pmESP #4
Gateway #1 11U A @ Gateway #2 11U A6:30pmGateway #4
East Selkirk #2 11U A @ East Selkirk #1 11U A6:30pmLegacy Park #2
Chalmers 11U A @ North Kildonan 11U A6:30pmNorth K #1
Bantam A
Gateway 15U A @ Dakota 15U A6:30pmBurland
East St Paul 15U A @ Greendell 15U A6:30pmDarwin
Tuesday, Jul 4
Peewee A
East St. Paul 13U A @ Champlain 13U A6:30pmBertrand
Dakota 13U A @ Greendell 13U A6:30pmDarwin
Gateway 13U A @ SMBA #2 13U A6:30pmOakbank #3
SMBA #1 13U A @ Park City 13U A6:30pmPark City
Chalmers 13U A @ Southdale 13U A6:30pmSouthdale #2
Glenwood 13U A @ Valley Gardens 13U A6:30pmValley Gardens #3
Bantam A
Springfield 15U A @ Valley Gardens 15U A6:30pmTerry Sawchuk
Southdale 15U A @ Park City 15U A6:30pmTranscona Stadium

For a complete schedule listing, click here!

Diamond Status
East Selkirk Legacy Park Diamonds
East St. Paul Diamonds
Gateway Diamonds
Victoria Jason Park Diamonds
Register Online
Registration Form

Signup for Alerts

Get important messages from Red River Valley Sports League by Text & Email