Last Updated: March 27, 2015
ONLINE FORMS
Youth Baseball Herfurth Field Request

Comfort Suites

Welcome to the home of

Youth Baseball of Rowlett, Inc.

  We are not scheduling fields for practice past March, you will need to contact the city to schedule field time in April.

 

 


 

 

The link below will take you to the offical USSSA Age Calulator.
 
Access the online USSSA Age Calulator Click here enter online site
 


Upcoming Games

Friday,  Mar 27
11U/12U Kid Pitch
Rowlett Misfits @ NTX Bashers 6:00pm Community - Blue
Hornets @ Aggies Rowlett 8:00pm Community - Blue
Saturday,  Mar 28
11U/12U Kid Pitch
Wylie Express @ Cubs 2:00pm Sachse Heritage - Red
13U/14U Kid Pitch
Pirates @ Texas Express 9:00am Community - Green
Rockwall Yankees @ Texas Rampage 11:00am Community - Green
Nationals @ Sachse Rangers 12:00pm Sachse Heritage - Red
Rangers @ Rowlett Texas Titans 1:00pm Community - Green
4U Blastball
Lil Leprechauns @ Texas Express 10:00am Community Park - 5
Wildcats @ Rangers 11:00am Community Park - 5
9U/10U Kid Pitch
Jays @ All Stars 9:00am Community - Red
Rangers @ N.TX. Bashers 10:45am Community - Red
Red Sox @ Cardinals 12:00pm Sachse Heritage - Green
TX Heat @ Thunder 12:30pm Community - Red
NTX Fury Elite @ Astros 1:45pm Sachse Heritage - Green
Wednesday,  Apr 1
11U/12U Kid Pitch
TX Heat @ NTX Bashers 6:00pm Community - Blue
Aggies Rowlett @ Hornets 8:00pm Community - Blue
13U/14U Kid Pitch
Nationals @ Texas Express 6:00pm Community - Green
6U T-Ball
YBR Outlaws @ Heat Baseball 6:00pm Community - Yellow
Kings @ Astros 7:15pm Community - Yellow
9U/10U Kid Pitch
Astros @ All Stars 6:00pm Community - Red
N.TX. Bashers @ Thunder 7:45pm Community - Red
Thursday,  Apr 2
13U/14U Kid Pitch
Pirates @ Rockwall Yankees 6:00pm Community - Green
Rangers @ Texas Rampage 8:00pm Community - Green
7U/8U Coach Pitch
Bandits @ Texas Sports 6:00pm Community - Yellow
Rowlett BlueJays @ Texas Rampage 7:45pm Community - Yellow
NEC 12U
Dallas Stars 12u - Ahearne @ Rockwall Braves 12u - Wilson 6:00pm Community - Blue
Royals 12u - Bell @ Dallas Warriors - Stripes 11u - Drennon 8:00pm Community - Blue
NEC 10U
Texas Oilers 10u - Hammontree @ Texas Oilers 10u - Hamblin 6:00pm Community - Red
NEC 9U
Stallions 9u - Mullino @ Rebels 9u - Hitt 8:00pm Community - Red
Saturday,  Apr 4
11U/12U Kid Pitch
Astros @ Cubs 9:00am Sachse Heritage - Red
Aggies Rowlett @ Rowlett Misfits 11:00am Community - Blue
Wylie Express @ TX Heat 11:00am Sachse Heritage - Red
Hornets @ NTX Bashers 1:00pm Community - Blue
13U/14U Kid Pitch
Texas Express @ Texas Rampage 9:00am Community - Green
Nationals @ Rangers 11:00am Community - Green
Sachse Rangers @ Rowlett Texas Titans 1:00pm Community - Green
9U/10U Kid Pitch
Astros @ Scorpions 9:00am Community - Red
Cardinals @ NTX Fury Elite 9:00am Sachse Heritage - Green
Red Sox @ All Stars 10:45am Community - Red
Muckdogs @ Jays 10:45am Sachse Heritage - Green
Rangers @ Thunder 12:30pm Community - Red
TX Heat @ N.TX. Bashers 4:00pm Community - Red
Monday,  Apr 6
11U/12U Kid Pitch
Cubs @ Aggies Rowlett 6:00pm Community - Blue
13U/14U Kid Pitch
Rowlett Texas Titans @ Texas Express 6:00pm Community - Green
Texas Rampage @ Sachse Rangers 6:00pm Sachse Heritage - Red
6U T-Ball
6U Rampage @ YBR Outlaws 6:00pm Community - Yellow
Heat Baseball @ Rangers 7:15pm Community - Yellow
9U/10U Kid Pitch
Scorpions @ N.TX. Bashers 6:00pm Community - Red
Yellow Jackets @ TX Heat 6:00pm Sachse Heritage - Green
All Stars @ Thunder 7:45pm Community - Red
Cardinals @ Muckdogs 7:45pm Sachse Heritage - Green
Tuesday,  Apr 7
7U/8U Coach Pitch
NTX Elite @ Longhorns 6:00pm Community - Yellow
Sluggers @ Texas Sports 7:45pm Community - Yellow
NEC 54/80
Texas Chaos 13u - Garza @ Wylie Sox 13u - Lester 6:00pm Community - Green
Rockets 13u - Mears @ Wylie Sox 13u - Lester 8:00pm Community - Green
NEC 9U
BN Mavericks 9u - Dean @ Stallions 9u - Mullino 6:00pm Community - Red
Wednesday,  Apr 8
11U/12U Kid Pitch
Hornets @ Wylie Express 6:00pm Community - Blue
Astros @ Rowlett Misfits 8:00pm Community - Blue
13U/14U Kid Pitch
Rockwall Yankees @ Rangers 8:00pm Community - Green
6U T-Ball
Astros @ YBR Outlaws 6:00pm Community - Yellow
Kings @ Rangers 7:15pm Community - Yellow
NEC 9U
Dallas Redbirds 8u - Moreno @ Stallions 9u - Mullino 6:00pm Community - Red
Thursday,  Apr 9
7U/8U Coach Pitch
Sluggers @ Bandits 6:00pm Community - Yellow
Texas Rampage @ NTX Elite 7:45pm Community - Yellow
NEC 11U
BC Yankees 11u - Fehrenbach @ Dallas Warriors - Stars 11u - Drennon 6:00pm Community - Blue
NEC 12U
Wylie Express 12u - Settles @ Dallas Warriors - Stripes 11u - Drennon 8:00pm Community - Blue
NEC 60/90
Barons Baseball 14u - Thompson @ Fusion Select 14u - Moses 6:00pm Community - Green
Hawks 14u - Headley @ Fusion Select 14u - Moses 8:00pm Community - Green
NEC 9U
Dallas Redbirds 8u - Moreno @ Rebels 9u - Hitt 6:00pm Community - Red
NL Bulls 9u - Welch @ Stallions 9u - Mullino 8:00pm Community - Red
Saturday,  Apr 11
11U/12U Kid Pitch
NTX Bashers @ Cubs 9:00am Sachse Salmon Park
Hornets @ Astros 11:00am Sachse Heritage - Red
Aggies Rowlett @ TX Heat 11:00am Sachse Salmon Park
13U/14U Kid Pitch
Rangers @ Pirates 9:00am Sachse Heritage - Red
Rockwall Yankees @ Nationals 11:00am Sachse Heritage - Red
4U Blastball
Texas Express @ Rangers 10:00am Community Park - 5
Lil Leprechauns @ Wildcats 11:00am Community Park - 5
9U/10U Kid Pitch
NTX Fury Elite @ Yellow Jackets 9:00am Sachse Heritage - Green
Cardinals @ Rangers 10:45am Sachse Heritage - Green
N.TX. Bashers @ Red Sox 12:30pm Sachse Heritage - Green
Jays @ Astros 2:15pm Sachse Heritage - Green
Muckdogs @ TX Heat 4:00pm Sachse Heritage - Green

For a complete schedule listing, click here!


Herfurth Park Practice Schedule

Friday,  Mar 27
Field #3 - All Stars 5:00pm
Field #4 - Aggies 5:00pm
Field #6 - Rowlett BlueJays 5:00pm
Field #5 - Kings 7:00pm
Saturday,  Mar 28
Field #3 - 8U Rampage 8:00am
Field #3 - Rebels 10:00am
Field #4 - Wylie Sox 10:00am
Field #6 - Longhorns 10:00am
Field #3 - Misfits 2:00pm
Field #3 - Hornets 4:00pm
Sunday,  Mar 29
Field #3 - Rangers 12:00pm
Field #3 - All Stars 2:00pm
Monday,  Mar 30
Field #5 - Astros 5:00pm
Field #6 - Rowlett BlueJays 5:00pm
Field #5 - Kings 7:00pm
Tuesday,  Mar 31
Field #3 - All Stars 5:00pm
Field #4 - Aggies 5:00pm
Field #3 - Rangers 7:00pm

For a complete calendar listing, click here!